2001
Linear Appraisal Recognition Program


Supreme Dam

 
CH Springfield-Oaks 4BCC Polilla
S – 4B Springfield-Oaks Caz Cristo
D – 4B Springfield-Oaks C Conejita
03-03 VEEE 91
O – Elizabeth Henning
Daughter:
Springfield Oaks 4BSN Mariposa EEVE 90
GCH Windsor-Manor TRD Buffy 2*M
S – Terra Rubra C Declaration
D – Windsor-Manor PEP Yum-Yum
07-03 VEEE 90
O – Janice Kessler
Daughter:
Exemplr SnoBetty Boo  VEEE 90

Supreme Sire

 
+*B Colquitt’s Wolfman Jack
S – Miss Willa’s Nero Wolfe
D – GCH Colquitt’s Jenifer 1*M
O – Joyce Lazzaro
Daughters:
Cherrypines Super Starlet  EEEE 92
Cherrypines Glamour Puss  EEEE 92
Cherrypines Door Prize  VEEE 90
*B Colquitt’s Director
S – *B Saanendoah Friendly Persuasion
D – GCH Colquitt’s Stacy 2*M
03-03 EEE 92
O – Carol Mann
Daughters:
Old English Fortuna  EEEE 90
Old English MaryLou  VEEV 90
Old English Pansey  EEEV 90

Adult Doe – Excellent

 
GCH Cherrypines Glamour Puss
S – +*B Colquitt’s Wolfman Jack
D – CH Hagen’s Acres Zina
05-03 EEEE 92
O – Judy Morrison
CH 4B JRB Barbie Doll
S – +*B Tim Tam Judge Roy Bean
D – Springfield-Oaks S Bunny
05-02 EEEE 91
O – Elizabeth Henning
GCH Cherrypines Tweedle Dum
S – *B Cherrypines Big Bad Wolf
D – GCH Colquitt’s Fluffy
06-02 VEEE 91
O – Judy Morrison
CH Springfield-Oaks 4BCC Polilla
S – 4B Springfield-Oaks Caz Cristo
D – 4B Springfield-Oaks C Conejita
03-03 VEEE 91
O – Elizabeth Henning
GCH Cherrypines Door Prize
S – +*B Colquitt’s Wolfman Jack
D – CH Hagen’s Acres Zina
07-04 VEEE 90
O – Judy Morrison 
GCH Des Ruhigestelle Loreleah 3*M
S – ++*B GCH Des Ruhigestelle Equus
D – GCH Nu-Togg-A-Saan Leah Anne 2*M
05-04 VEEE 90
O – Brad & Marilyn Grossman
GCH Gosh-Darn-Kids’ Jasmine
S – *B Cherrypines Standard Time
D – Gosh-Darn-Kids’ Mary
03-01 VEEE 90
O – Linda Eder Colquitt
CH OHF Buchannon’s Lady Jasmine
S – *B Dascan Alliance With Buchannon
D – CH OHF Shazzam’s Lady Hawke
04-04 EEEE 90
O – Jason E. Gray
Old English Fortuna
S – Colquitt’s Director
D – The Old English Wendy
02-02 EEEE 90
O – Carol Mann
GCH Springfield-Oaks 4BSN Mariposa *M
S – +B 4B WMJ Supernova
D – CH Springfield-Oaks 4BCC Polilla
02-03 EEVE 90
O – Elizabeth Henning
GCH Windsor-Manor TRD Buffy 2*M
S – Terra Rubra C Declaration
D – Windsor-Manor PEP Yum-Yum
07-03 VEEE 90
O – Janice Kessler

Adult Doe – Very Good

 
4B Springfield Oaks C Conjejita
S – +*B Springfield-Oaks CRCL Carlos
D – Springfield-Oaks S Bunny
04-02 VVEE 89
O – Elizabeth Henning
C-Creek Snolan’s Lollipop
S – ++*B GCH Perfection Snolan
D – Windsor-Manor TRD Buffy 2*M
02-04 VVEV 89
O – Janice Kessler
GCH De-Jewel’s White Erica 2*M
S – *B Echo-Mountain Snow Storm 
D–GCH DeJewel’s White Almonddelight 1*M 
07-03 VEEV 89
O – Laura Deen 
GCH De-Jewel’s White Cherry Jubilee
S – +*B Echo-Mountain Snow Falcon
D–GCH DeJewel’s White Almonddelight 1*M
04-05 VEVE 89
O – Laura Deen
Old-English Opal
S – *B Colquitt’s Director
D – Orangewood’s Kara Mia
04-02 VEEV 89
O – Carol Mann
CH The Old-English Cinderella
S – *B Orangewood’s Freddie
D – Orangewood’s Swallow’s Suzie
08-01 VEEV 89
O – Carol Mann
C-Creek SNO Easter’s Casey
S – Cedar-Dell Sno Easter
D – Chimerical M. SpringBeauty
03-04 VEVE 88
O – Janice Kessler 
Cherrypines Baby Cakes
S –+*B CH Companeros Hallelujah Standard
D – CH Cherrypines Door Prize 2*M
02-03 VVVE 88
O – Judy Morrison
Cherrypines Starbright
S – *B Cherrypines Standard Time
D – GCH Cherrypines Super Starlet 2*M
02-03 +EEE 88
O – Judy Morrison
GCH DeJewel’s White Lorraine 3*M
S – +*B De-Jewel’s Excalibur
D – GCH De-Jewel’s White Erica 2*M
02-04 VEEE 88
O – Laura Deen
Kickadee-Hill Crystal Clear 4*M
S – +*B Singing-Spruce PM Payday
D – Kickadee-Hill Charlene 3*M
04-03 VEE+ 88
O – Brad & Marilyn Grossman
Old-English Sapphire
S – +*B Colquitt’s Wolfman Jack
D – Old-English Rosemary
04-01 VEEV 88
O – Carol Mann
Pheasant-M Regal Lily
S – Pheasant-M Magnum
D – Pheasant-M Dixie
04-04 VEEE+ 88
O – Patricia Nutile
Upa Hollow LCCS Deena’s Diana *M
S – *B Lake-Country Caesar Sirville
D – Smalley’s SS Deena
03-02 +VEV 88
O – Jim Kirk
C-Creek Ben’s Lawanda
S – *B Exemplr HA Benjamin
D – C-Creek Sno Easter Julie
02-03 VVVE 87
O – Janice Kessler
Cherrypines Timmie
S – Cherrypines CouchPotatoe
D – Cherrypines Starbright 3*M
01-03 VV+V 87
O – Judy Morrison
CH GLF Falcons Tanisha
S – +*B 4B CS Falcon
D – OHF Hocuses Tabitha 3*M
02-05 +VVV 87
O – Jason E. Gray
Kickadee-Hill Jenna
S – *B Des-Ruhigestelle Eraser
D – Kickadee-Hill Judy In Disguise
02-04 +VEV 87
O – Brad & Marilyn Grossman
Kickadee-Hill Jade 5*M
S – *B Des-Ruhigestelle Eraser
D – Kickadee-Hill Judy In Disguise
02-04 +EEV 87
O – Brad & Marilyn Grossman
Montgomery-Park Lily’s Blossom
S – *B Pheasant-M Derringer
D – Pheasant-M Regal Lily
02-03 VEEV 87
O – Patricia Nutile 
Montgomery-Park Pearly Girl
S – *B Hi-Land Sumner’s Heat Wave
D – Pheasant-M Regal Lily
03-02 VEEE 87
O – Patricia Nutile
Old-English Naomi
S – +*B Colquitt’s Wolfman Jack
D – Old-English Rosemary
03-03 VEEV 87
O – Carol Mann
GCH Sartyr Mighty Aphrodite 5*M
S – *B Companeros Cascade
D – Sartyr Rhythym Aphrodisia 4*M
04-04 EEE+ 87
O – Margaret Wagner Dewitt
Springfield-Oaks Myy Chuparosa
S – *B Mauldins Yak-Itty-Yak
D – Springfield-Oaks 4BSN Mariposa
01-03 VV+E 87
O – Elizabeth Henning
Cherrypines Samantha
S – *B Colquitt’s Jacob
D – Cherrypines Picabo
01-03 +VVV 86
O – Judy Morrison
GCH Companeros Atlas Sattui 5*M
S – *B Willow Run DRZ Atlas
D – Companeros Cascade Star 4*M
01-02 +V+E 86
O – Margaret Wagner Dewitt
Montgomery-Park Angel’s Joy
S – *B Hi-Land Sumner’s Heat Wave
D – Pheasant-M Angelique
02-03 +EEV 86
O – Patricia Nutile
Springfield-Oaks Myy Cantarita
S – *B Mauldins Yak-Itty-Yak
D – Springfield-Oaks 4BCC Polilla
01-02 VVAV 86
O – Elizabeth Henning
C-Creek Lincoln’s Mikayla
S – *B C-Creek Caruso’s Lincoln
D – C-Creek Sno Easter Kelly 3*M
01-05 +VV+ 85
O – Janice Kessler
GCH Marcus-Acres LA Dolce Vita 1*M
S – +B Marcus-Acres Extra Mr. Manly
D – Marcus-Acres Dreamy Diane
02-05 VVV+ 85
O – Margaret Wagner Dewitt
OHF Hocuses Tabitha 3*M
S – OHF Shazzam’s Hocus Pocus
D – OHF Shazzam’s Jewel 2*M
04-04 +EE+ 85
O – Jason E. Gray

Adult Buck – Very Good

 
4B WMJ Supernova
S – +*B Colquitt’s Wolfman Jack
D – Springfield-Oaks S Bunny
04-04 +EE+ 85
O – Elizabeth Henning 
4B WMJ Hale-Bopp
S – +*B Colquitt’s Wolfman Jack
D – Springfield-Oaks S Bunny
03-03 VEE 88
O – Elizabeth Henning 
*B OHF Acorn
S – +*B 4B CS Falcon
D – Albanhaus Gardenia 2*M
01-03 VEV 88
O – Elizabeth Henning
*B Thunder-Run “Ice Pirate”
S – *B Thunder Run Collin’s Chinook
D – Foothill’s-Farm Meadow Ice 8*M
VEE 88
O – Olivia Lyons
4B Springfield-Oaks Caz Cristo
S – +*B Lake Country Gal Caz
D – Springfield-Oaks S Madonna
04-02 VEE 87
O – Elizabeth Henning

Young Stock Doe – Excellent

 

C-Creek Mohawk’s Natalie
S – *B C-Creek Navigator’s Mohawk
D – The C-Creek Navigator McWabbit
00-04 VEE E
O – Janice Kessler
C-Creek Shark’s Neila
S – *B Starfire’s DRE Cutty Shark
D – GCH Exemplr SnoBetty Boo 3*M
00-02 EEE E
O – Janice Kessler
GLF Cordaro’s Lady Margaret
S – *B Rock-Point General Cordaro
D – CH OHF Buchannon’s Lady Jasmine
01-05 VEE E
O – Jason E. Gray
Old-English Dalea
S – Saanendoah Rick Shaw
D – Old-English Dolly
01-02 EEV E
O – Carol Mann
Old-English Raphsody
S – *B Colquitt’s Jacob
D – Old-English Dolly
00-02 EEV E
O – Carol Mann
Springfield-Oaks OHA Sophia
S – *B OHF Acorn
D – GCH JRB Barbie Doll 1*M
00-03 EEE E
O – Elizabeth Henning

Young Stock – Doe – Very Good

 
C-Creek Mohawk’s Nicole
S – *B C-Creek Navigator’s Mohawk
D – C-Creek Ben’s Marshmellow
00-05 +EE V
O – Janice Kessler
C-Creek Montgomery’s Natasha
S – *B C-Creek Lincoln’s Montgomery
D – C-Creek SNO Easter’s Kasey 7*M
00-04 VEE V
O – Janice Kessler
C-Creek Shark’s Nichelle
S – *B Starfire’s DRE Cutty Shark
D – C-Creek Ben’s Lawanda 8*M
00-03 +EV V
O – Janice Kessler
CryBaby Farms Taj Mahal
S – *B White-Wave Prime Katsuo
D – GCH Sartyr Mighty Aprodite 5*M
00-04 VVV V
O – Margaret Wagner DeWitt
DeJewel’s Collin’s White Nike
S – ++*B North Coast Jaison Collin
D – GCH De-Jewel’s White Erica
00-04 VEE V
O – Laura Deen
DeJewel’s Nevada Rae
S – *B DeJewel’s Equus Macho Man
D – DeJewel’s Mona Lisa
00-04 VVV V
O – Laura Deen
DeJewel’s Ruth’s Uno Winner
S – *B DeJewel’s Equus Macho Man
D – DeJewel’s White Lorraine 3*M
00-03 VVV V
O – Laura Deen
DeJewel’s White Nadia
S – *B DeJewel’s Equus Macho Man
D – DeJewel’s White Lorraine 3*M
00-03 VVV V
O – Laura Deen
DeJewel’s White Nanette
00-04 VEE V
S – +*B De-Jewel’s Hopscotch Branson
D – GCH De-Jewel’s Hopscotch Holley 4*M
O – Laura Deen
DeJewel’s White Narcissus
00-04 VEV V
S – +*B GCH Echo-Mountain Snow Falcon
D – DeJewel’s Collin’s Sweet Memory
O – Laura Deen
GLF Devil’s Tanequa
S – GLF Cordaro’s Jasmanian Devil
D – GLF Falcon’s Tanisha
00-05 VEE V
O – Jason E. Gray 
GLF Devil’s Tarika
S – GLF Cordaro’s Jasmanian Devil
D – GLF Falcon’s Tess
00-05 VEE V
O – Jason E. Gray
GLF Devil’s Trinity
S – GLF Cordaro’s Jasmanian Devil
D – GLF Falcon’s Tanisha
00-05 VVE V
O – Jason E. Gray
Kickadee-Hill Josephine
S – *B Des-Ruhigestelle Eraser
D – GCH Kickadee-Hill Jeannie Marie 3*M
00-03 +VE V
O – Brad & Marilyn Grossman
Old English Datura
S – Saanendoah Rick Shaw
D – Old-English Dolly
01-02 VEV V
O – Carol Mann
Old English Falicia
S – *B Colquitt’s Jacob
D – Old-English Fortuna
00-02 VEV V
O – Carol Mann
Old English Felicity
S – *B Colquitt’s Jacob
D – Old-English Fortuna
00-02 VVE V
O – Carol Mann
Old English Irish Lass
S – *B Colquitt’s Jacob
D – The Old-English Cinderella
00-02 VEE V
O – Carol Mann
Old English Tellima
S – Saanendoah Rick Shaw
D – Old-English Tammy
01-02 VEV V
O – Carol Mann
Springfield-Oaks 4BCC Playa
S – 4B Springfield Oaks Caz Cristo
D – Springfield-Oaks 4BSN Sopris
00-04 VEE V
O – Elizabeth Henning
Springfield-Oaks OHA Mae
S – *B OHF Acorn
D – GCH 4B JRB Barbie Doll 1*M
00-03 VEE V
O – Elizabeth Henning
Springfield-Oaks OHA Shirley
S – *B OHF Acorn
D – Springfield-Oaks 4BHB CBGPatch
00-03 VEE V
O – Elizabeth Henning
Springfield-Oaks OHA Stella
S – *B OHF Acorn
D – Springfield-Oaks 4BSN Nubita
00-03 VEE V
O – Elizabeth Henning

Young Stock Buck - Very Good

 
C-Creek Montgomery’s Nevada
S – *B C-Creek Lincoln’s Montgomery
D – C-Creek SNO Easter’s Kasey 7*M
00-04 VEV V
O – Janice Kessler
C-Creek Shark’s Napoleon
S – *B Starfire’s DRE Cutty Shark
D – GCH Windsor-Manor TRD Buffy 2*M
00-04 VEE V
O – Janice Kessler
*B DeJewel’s Legacy’s Noble
S – +*B Tim Tam Reason Legacy
D –GCH De-Jewel’s Whitecherry Jubilee 2*M
00-04 +EE V
O – Laura Deen
*B Des-Ruhigestelle Talisman
S – *B Des-Ruhigestelle Emissary
D – GCH Des-Ruhigestelle Teslyn 2*M
00-04 VVE V
O – G. Victoria Pardee
*B Des-Ruhigestelle Treasure
S – *B Des-Ruhigestelle Merwin
D – GCH Des-Ruhigestelle Tesla 1*M
00-03 VEV V
O – G. Victoria Pardee
*B Kickadee-Hill Spin Doctor
S – +*B Colquitt’s Wolfman Jack
D – GCH Des-Ruhigestelle Loreleah 3*M
00-03 VEE V
O – Brad & Marilyn Grossman
Springfield-Oaks 4BCC Updike
S – 4B Springfield Oaks Caz Cristo
D – 4B Springfield-Oaks C Conejita 1*M
00-03 VEE V
O – Elizabeth Henning 
*B Washoe-Zephyr No Fear
S – *B Companero’s Cascade Comet
D – GCH Washoe-Zephyr No Way 4*M
00-05 VEE V
O – Margaret Wagner DeWitt

Participants List

 
Linda Eder Colquitt 
Eder’s - Colquitt's 
19432 Jurupa Ave 
Bloomington, CA 92316 
909-877-2876 
LindaCol@aol.com
Laura Deen 
DeJewel’s 
6919 Buttefalls Hwy 
Eagle Point, OR 97524
541-826-3258 
dejewel@ccountry.net
Margaret Wagner Dewitt 
Crybaby Farms 
16075 N. Hwy 287 
Longmont, CO 80504 
303-776-4456 
crybbyf@uswest.net
Jason E. Gray 
Graysland Farm, Inc. 
2766 General Potter Hwy 
Spring Mills, PA 16875 
814-364-9907 
jasongray@grayslandfarm.com
Brad & Marilyn Grossman 
Kickadee Hill 
Rt 5 Box 304H 
Charleston, WV 25312 
304-965-1095 
KICKADEE@aol.com
Elizabeth Henning 
Springfield Oaks 
HC 3 Box 1822 
Willcox, AZ 85643 
520-384-3959 
erhenning@hotmail.com
Jim Kirk 
Upa Hollow 
Rt 1, Box 171 
Culloden, WV 25510
Janice Kessler 
C-Creek 
6170 Clearview RD 
Dover, PA 17315 
717-292-5058 
cedarcreeksaanen@aol.com
Olivia Lyons 
Chispa 
14600 Sandoral Rd. 
Atascadero, CA 93422 
805-461-5547 
shepard@thegrid.net
Carol Mann 
Old English 
3141 Old English Rd 
Chino Hills, CA 91709 
909-627-8230 
mannmaid@aol.com
Judy Morrison 
Cherrypine Saanens 
9201 Bonita Dr. 
Cherry Valley, CA 92223 
909-845-3258 
goatjam@pe.net
Patricia Nutile 
Montgomery-Park 
11 Morgan Ave 
Newbury, MA 01951 
978-465-9448 
montgomerypark@yahoo.com
G. Victoria Pardee 
RoseThyme Farm 
8 Henry St, 
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 
845-485-3165 
rosethymefarm@yahoo.com
 


Program Chair:
Janice Kessler
6170 Clearview Rd.
Dover Pa.
717-292-5058
LA@NationalSaanenBreeders.com