2002 Linear Appraisal Recognition Program
Supreme Dam                                       Does who appraised 90 or higher with at least one daughter who appraised 90 or higher
GCH De-Jewel’s White Erica 2*M
Sire:  *B Echo-Mountain Snow Storm
Dam:  GCH De Jewel’s White Almonddelight 1*M
04-05  VEEE  90
Owner:  Mrs Laura E Deen 

Daughter:  GCH DeJewel’s Reason’s Blue Moon 3*M
  02-05  VEEE  90 
Excellent Does  Does with overall scores of  90 or higher
Briarwind Halston Imari 5*M
S  +*B Briarwind Sho-Style Halston
D  Briarwind Nebulous Tabu 4*M
04-03 VVEE  90
O  Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Pharoh Tana
S  *B Sartyr Cascade Pharoh
D  Briarwind Tal’Omar Talc 9*M
02-08 VEEE 91
O  Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Halston Tanzania
S  *B Briarwind Sho-Style Halston
D  Briarwind Shiloh Tasmin 7*M
04-02 VVEE  90
O  Jeanne Leger
GCH Glimmermere’s Catalina 3*M
S  Hagen’s Acres Pistol Pete
D  Saanendoah Lady Catherine 2*M
07-04 VEEE  90
O  Olivia L Lyons 
OHF Flame’s Hope 1*M
S  +B Sweetwoods NCJC Eternal Flame
D  Slab-Cabin Buchannon’s Farrah
06-05 EEEE  91
O  Todd Biddle
GCH Albanhaus Lilac 3*M
S  Albanhaus Sambura
D  GCH Albanhaus G Laurel 2*M
05-05 VEEE  90
O Todd Biddle
GCH OHF Buchanon’s LadyJasmine 1*M
S  +*B Dascan Alliance With Buchannon
D  Ch Ohf Shazzam’s Lady Hawke
05-05 VEEE  90
O  Todd Biddle
GCH DeJewel’s Whitecherry Jubilee 2*M
S  +*B Echo-Mountain Snow Falcon
D  GCH De Jewel’s White Almonddelight 1*M
05-06 VVEE  90
O  Mrs Laura E Deen
GCH DeJewel’s Reason’s Blue Moon 3*M
S  ++*B Companeros Voice of Reason
D  GCH De-Jewel’s White Erica 2*M
02-05 VEEE  90
O  Mrs Laura E Deen
GCH Gold-Banner TCC Jennifer 3*M
S  +*B GCH Two-Ceders Cleo
D  Gold-Banner Lonesome Dove 2*M
05-05 EEEV  90
O  Mrs Arvil C Sanford Jr
GCH Tradewinds Roc Victory 5*M
S  +*B Tradewinds Liaison Rocky
D  Singing-Spruce CSP Victory Lap 4*M
03-04 VEEE  90
O  Justin Landeck
CH Jug-Tavern’s Sleepin Sinderela
S  +*B Clovertop’s Pavlov
D  GCH Rock-Point Stetson’s Salome 2*M
04-04 VEEE  90
O Harvey & Debbie Hoffman
Montgomery-Park Angel’s Joy
S  *B Hi-Land Sumner’s Heat Wave
D  Pheasant-M Angelique
03-02 VEEV  90
O  Patricia Nutile
Kickadee-Hill Lapis Lazuli
S  *B Des-Ruhigestelle Sunny Boy
D  Kichadee-Hill Jade 5*M
02-02 VVEE  90
O  Brad & Marilyn Grossman
GCH Des-Ruhigestelle Loreleah 3*M
S  ++*B GCH Des-Ruhigestelle Equus
D  GCH Nu-Tog-A-Saan Leah Anne 2*M
06-03  EEEV  91
O   Brad & Marilyn Grossman
Adult Doe – Very Good Does with overall scores of 85-89
Briarwind Sarek Aviance
S  Kapra-Vista Solo Sarek
D  Briarwind Avalon 4*M
04-01 +EEE  89 
O  Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Aegis Hellene
S  *B Briarwind Tal’Omar Aegis
D  Briarwind Solo Halesia 2*M
03-10 V+EE  89
O  Jeanne Leger
GCH Briarwind Solo Heirloom
S  *B Lake-Country Composition Solo
D  Briarwind San Heather  2*M
06-04 VEEV  89
O  Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Hercules Athena
S  +*B Sherry’s SSV Hercules
D  Briarwind Solo Aisling 5*M
04-03  +VEE  88
O  Jeanne Leger
The Bartness Pharoh Ashley
S  +*B Sartyr Cascade Pharoh
D   CH Briarwind Pendragon Harmony
03-03 +EE+  87
O  Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Hunter Enid
S  *B Briarwind Sarek Hunter
D  Kapra-Vista Windsor Ice Angel 2*M
02-02 VVV+  86
O  Jeanne Leger
Briarwind IRA Melody
S  *B Sherry’s Quince IRA
D  Briarwind Telos Magena 4*M
01-04 V++V  86
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind IRA Tatiana
S  *B Sherry’s Quince IRA
D  Briarwind Fall Tessa 6*M
01-04 +V+V  85
O  Jeanne Leger
Sherry’s MT Imperial
S  +*B Whisperwood Sno C. Montana
D  Sherry’s MM Ivanna 6*M
01-04  +V+V   85
O  Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Prevail-N-Chenoa
S  *B Kapra Vista Sho Prevail-N-Wind
D  Briarwind Echri Chenoa
02-04  ++VV  85
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Prevail Tsafari
S  *B Kapra Vista Sho Prevail-N-Wind
D  Briarwind Warrior Tsafira 8*m
02-04  +VE+  85
O  Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Halston Tory
S  +*B Briarwind Sho-Style Halston
D  Briarwind Pendragon Trilani 8*M
04-03  +AEV  85
O  Jeanne Leger
Chispa’s LBC Peekaboo
S  *B Chispa’s LWJ Billy Corgan
D  Klisse’s PM Legacy of Hope
03-04 +VVV  88
O  Olivia L Lyons
Chispa’s Pical Enchante Sprite
S  *B Thunder-Run “Ice Pirate”
D  Chispa’s LWJ Callalina 4*M
01-06 VVV+  85
O  Olivia L Lyons
GCH Washoe-Zephyr 24 Karat 1*M
S  Companeros Cascade Comet
D   Washoe~Zephyr Angels Touch
 01-04  +VVV  86
O  Margaret Wagner Dewitt
GCH Sartyr Mighty Aphrodite 5*M
S  *B Companeros Cascade
D  Sartyr Rhythym Aphrodisia 4*M
05-04  +EEE  88
O  Margaret Wagner Dewitt
Crybaby Farms Tuscany
S  Marcus-Acres Bold Astronaut
D  Marcus-Acres Tosca
01-02  +VVE  85
O  Margaret Wagner Dewitt
GCH Crybaby Farms Extralittlelady 2*M
S  +B Marcus-Acres Extra Mr. Manly
D  The Crybady Farms Kira 1*M
03-04 +EEV  87
O  Margaret Wagner Dewitt
GCH Companeros Atlas Sattui 5*M
S  *B Willow Run DRZ Atlas
D  Companeros Cascade Star 4*M
02-04  +EEE  87
O  Margaret Wagner Dewitt
Marcus-Acres Tosca 1*M
S  Marcus-Acres Extra Mr. Manly
D  Marcus-Acres Dreamy Diane
03-04 +VEV  85
O  Margaret Wagner Dewitt
GCH Marcus-Acres La Dolce Vita 1*M
S  +B Marcus-Acres Extra Mr. Manly
D  Marcus-Acres Dreamy Diane
03-04  +VVV  87
O  Margaret Wagner Dewitt
Lynn-Sire-Valley Dehi’s Batik
S  Lynn-Sire-Valley Dante
D  Lynn-Sire-Valley Dehi Delilah
03-04  +EVE   87
O  Todd Biddle
Royal Colors DRE Madness
S  *B Des-Ruhigestelle Equation 
D  GCH OHF Shazzam’s Magic Jazzy
02-05 VVEV  88
O  Todd Biddle
Mistweaver Clair De Lune 8*M
S  Hi-Land T.R. Ex-Caliber
D  GCH Mistweaver Moonfire  7*M
02-04  +EVV  86
O  Todd Biddle
Royal Colors CPW Nirvana
S  *B Cherrypines Wilheim
D  Beornings Kismet 7*M
01-05 +EEE  86
O  Todd Biddle
GCH Royal Colors DD Loreal
S  Des-Ruhigestelle Daniel
D  GCH Albanhaus Lilac 3*M
03-05  VVEE  89
O  Todd Biddle 
Caprikorn Winning Kolors
S  Caprikorn Dante’s Forint
D  Caprikorn Northern Dancer 6*M
04-01 VEEV  88
O Scott Hoyman
Caprikorn Katmandu
S  *B Caprikorn Meadow Jaguar
D  Caprikorn Chain’s Holstein
04-01 VVVV  87
O  Alice Orzechowski
Caprikorn Force’s Marlene D
S  *B CH  Foothill’s-Farm Meadow Force
D  Caprikorn Forint’s Kayleen
01-11 V++V  85
O Caprikorn Farms
Caprikorn Hot Ice Force
S  *B CH Foothill’s-Farm Meadow Force
D Thornapple-Farm Dr Diamond 1*m
06-01 VVVV  87
O  Caprikorn Farms
Caprikorn Chinook’s Hepburn
S  +*B GCH Alder-Ridge Chinook
D  Unregistered Dam
06-03  VVEV  85
O  Scott Hoyman Jr
Caprikorn Chinook’s Kent State
S  +*B GCH Alder-Ridge Chinook
D  Dascan Pepperdine 4*M
04-01 VVEV  88
O  Caprikorn Farms
Caprikorn Judge’s Kwanza
S  *B Caprikorn Force’s Bold Judge
D  Caprikorn Atlas’s Cruzeiro 6*M
04-01 VEV+  87
O  Scott Hoyman Jr
GCH De-Jewel’s White Erica 2*M
S  *B Echo-Mountain Snow Storm
D GCH DeJewel’s White Almonddelight1*M
08-04 +EEE  89
O  Mrs Laura E Deen
DeJewel’s White Nanette
S +*B De-Jewel’s Echo MTN Branson
D  GCH De-Jewel’s Hopscotch Holley 4*M
01-05 VV++  85
O  Mrs Laura E Deen
DeJewel’s Legacy’s Noel
S  +*B TimTam Reason Legacy
D  GCH De-Jewel’s Whitecherry Jubilee2*M
01-05 VVEE  87
O  Mrs Laura E Deen
Gold-Banner GBJ Kess 3*M
S  *B Gold-Banner TCC Merri Jonathan
D  Des-Ruhigestelle Tessa 2*M
04-05 VEVV  88
O   Mrs Arvil C Sanford Jr 
GCH Tradewinds Roc Victoria 5*M
S  +*B Tradewinds Liaison Rocky
D  Singing-Spruce CSP Victory Lap 4*M
05-04 +EVV  87
O  Justin Landeck
GCH Tradewinds Gambler’s Briquette 1*M
S  *B Thunder-Run Irish Gambler Man
D  Tradewinds Andy Britta
04-04 +EEV  88
O  Justin Landeck
Tradewinds Tony’s Rackel Too
S  *B Tradewinds Sun Anthony
D  Tradewinds Andy’s Rachel
03-02 EVV+  87
O  Justin Landeck
Singing-Spruce Sun Pipit 8*M
S   ++*B Singing-Spruce Vermillion Sun
D  GCH Singing-Spruce Vortx Ptarmigan7*M
04-04 V+V+  85
O  Cheryl Landeck
Pheasant-M Regal Lily
S  Pheasant-M Magnum
D  Pheasant-M Dixie
05-03 VEEV  89
O  Patricia Nutile
Montgomery-Park Lily’s Blossom
S  *B Pheasant-M Derringer
D  Pheasant-M Reagal Lily
03-02 VEE+  86
O  Patricia Nutile 
GCH Montgomery-Park Pearly Girl 6*M
S  +*B Hi-Land Sumner’s Heat Wave
D  Pheasant-M Regal Lily 5*M
04-0 +EEE  87
O  Patricia Nutile
Montgomery-Park Minnie Pearl
S  *B Hi-Land Dempsey
D  Montgomery-Park Pearly Girl
02-02 VVVV  87
O  Patricia Nutile
Pheasant-M Angelique
S  *B Hi-Land I, Twenty-Two
D  Goldenwood Princess Jenelle 2*M
05-02 VVE+  85
O  Patricia Nutile
Kickadee-Hill Jade 5*M
S  *B Des-Ruhigestelle Eraser
D  Kickadee-Hill Judy In Disguise 4*M
03-03 EVEV  88
O  Brad & Marilyn Grossman
Kickadee-Hill Jorgina 4*M
S  *B Des-Ruhigestelle Eraser
D  GCH Kickadee-Hill Jeasnnie Marie 3*M
02-03  +VVE  86
O  Brad & Marilyn Grossman 
Kickadee-Hill Jenna 5*M
S  *B Des-Ruhigestelle Eraser
D  Kickadee-Hill Judy in Disguise 4*M
03-03 V+VV  85
O  Brad & Marilyn Grossman
Kickadee-Hill Crystal Clear 4*M
S  +*B Singing-Spruce PM Payday
D  Kickadee-Hill Charlene 3*M
05-02 EEEA  85
O   Brad & Marilyn Grossman
UPA-Hollow GFJH Easter 1*M
S  +*B Gerber Farm John Henry
D  Sweetwoods TY’S Monique
05-02 VEEV 88
O  Jim Kirk
UPA-Hollow  LCCS Dharma
S  *B Lake- Country Caesar Sirville
D  UPA-Hollow GFJH Easter
04-00  VVEV  87
O  Jim Kirk
C-Creek Sno Easter’s Kasey 7*M
S  Cedar-Dell Sno Easter
D  Chimerical M. Springbeauty 6*M
04-05 VE+V  86
O  Janice Kessler
C-Creek Snolan’s Lollipop 3*M
S  ++*B GCH Perfection Snolan
D  GCH Windsor-manor TRD Buffy 2*M
03-05 V+VV  85
O  Janice Kessler
C-Creek Ben’s LaWanda 8*M
S  *B Exemplr  Ha Benjamin
D  C-Creek Sno Easter Julie 7*M
03-04 VVVV  86
O  Janice Kessler
Squaw*Mountain Lobo Memory
S  *B  Sannendoah Jack’s Lobo
D  Squaw*Mountain Tusk Lusandra
02-03 VEVVV  87
O Lorrie Echols
Squaw*Mountain Bink’s Nyssa
S  *B White-Wave Chojuro Kandyman
D  Des-Ruhigestelle Lian
01-04 +EEE  86
O  Lorrie Echols
Washoe-Zephyr Eilise
S  Des-Ruhigestelle Elwah
D  GCH Washoe-Zephyr Baguette’s Bagel 1*M
02-03 +EEV  87
O  Miss Kelly Lee & Mrs Gael Gann
Washoe-Zephyr Miss P.
S  Capella-Calsa Agamemnon
D  Washoe-Zephyr Baguett’s Bagel
05-02 V+EV  87
O Miss Kelly Lee & Mrs Gael Gann
GCH Washoe-Zephyr No Way 2*M
S  *B Orangewood’s Chiara’s Classic
D  Washoe-Zephyr No Limits 3*M
05-03 VEVV  86
O  Miss Kelly Lee& Mrs Gael Gann
Adult Buck – Excellent Bucks with overall scores of 90 or higher
CH *B Thunder-Run “Ice Pirate”
S  *B Thunder-Run Collin’s Chinook
D  Foothill’s-Farm Meadow Ice 8*m
04-03  EEE  90
O  Olivia L Lyons
CH *B Caprikorn Judge’s Krugerrand
S  +*B Caprikorn Force’s Bold Judge
D  Caprikirn Atlas’s Cruzeiro 6*M
04-01  EVE  90
O  Scott Hoyman
GCH +*B Des-Ruhigestelle Eraser
S +*B Des-Ruhigestelle Emrys
D  DeRuhigestelle Ethos 5*M
04-01  VEE  90
O  Brad & Marilyn Grossman
Adult Buck – Very Good Bucks with overall scores of 85-89
*B Chispa’s Ivalina Chirikov
S  CH *B Saanendoah TBA Ivan
D  GCH Glimmermere’s Catalina 3*M
01-06 VV+  85
O  Olivia Lyons
*B Washoe-Zephyr No Fear
S  *B Companeros Cascade Comet
D  GCH Washoe-Zephyr No Way 4*M
01-04 VEE  86
O  Margaret Wagner Dewitt
*B Caprikorn Chain’s Hard Cash
S  *B Caprikorn Endless Chain
D  GCH Rocky Run Nickle’s Yen 5*M
05-11 VVE  88
O  Scott Hoyman
*B Lake-Country Opus Archon
S  +*B GCH Lake-Country Sno Magnum Opus 
D  GCH Lake-Country Sunrise Artesia 7*M
01-02 VVV 86
O  Jim Kirk
Gold-Banner TCC Merri Jonathan
S  +*B GCH Two-Ceders Cleo
D  Gold-Banner T. Pure Country
05-05  VEE  89
O  Mrs Arvil C Sanford Jr
*B Starfire’s DRE Cutty Shark
S  *B Des-Ruhigestelle Equation
D  GCH Starfire’s CSP Sea Vamp 4*M
02-04 VVE  86
O  Janice Kessler
*B C-Creek Shark’s Napoleon
S  *B Starfire’s DRE Cutty Shark
D. GCH Windsor-Manor TRD Buffy 2*M
01-05 VVE  87
O  Janice Kessler
CH *B Kickadee-Hill Spin Doctor
S  +*B Colquitt’s Wolfman Jack
D  GCH Des-Ruhigestelle Loreleah 3*M
01-02 VVE  89
O  Brad & Marilyn Grossman
Yound Stock – Doe – Excellent Does under 2, never fresh, with score of EC
Montgomery-Park Journey
S  +*B Hi-Land Sumner’s Heat Wave
D  Pheasant-M Angelique 3*M
01-02 VEE  EC
O  Patricia Nutile
Young Stock – Doe – Very Good Does under 2, never fresh, with an overall score of V
Chispa’s Chiricam Glenda
S  *B Chispa’s Ivalina Chirikov
D  Chispa’s Icelina Cammalina
00-03 VVV  V
O  Olivia L Lyons
Chispa’s Chirite Niege
S  *B Chispa’s Ivalina Chirikov
D  Chispa’s Pical Encante Sprite
00-03 V+V  V
O  Olivia L Lyons
Chispa’s Ivalina Addylina
S  CH *B Saanendoah TBA Ivan
D  GCH  Glimmermere’s Catalina 3*M
01-06 VECV  V 
O  Olivia L Lyons
Crybaby Farms Venus Ascesa
S  *B Companeros Katsuo Denali Lama
D  GCH Sartyr Mighty Aphrodite 5*M
00-04 VVE  V
O  Margaret Wagner Dewitt
Crybaby Farms Mighty Athena
S  *B Companeros Katsuo Denali Lama
D  GCH Sartyr Mighty Aphrodite 5*M
00-04 VEE  V
O  Margaret Wagner Dewitt
Crybaby Farms Tiamo
S  *B Washoe-Zephyr No Fear
D  Crybaby Farms Tuscany
00-04 VVE  V
O  Margaret Wagner Dewitt
Crybaby Farms Ecco Domani
S  *B Companeros Katsuo Denali Lama
D   Marcus-Acres Tosca 1*M
00-04  VVV  V
O  Margaret Wagner Dewitt 
GLF Skipper’s Lady Diana
S  *B Starfire’s DRE Sea Skipper
D  GCH OHF Buchannon’s Lady Jasmine 1*M
          00-03  VEV  V
O  Jolene K Self
DeJewel’s Perfect Prize
S  *B DeJewel’s ER Neptune
D  DeJewel’s Collom’s White Nike
00-04 VVE  V
O Mrs Laura E Deen
Kickadee-Hill Joanna
S  *B Kickadee-Hill Spin Doctor
D  Kickadee-Hill Jorgina
00-03 VVV  V
O Brad & Marilyn Grossman
Yound Stock – Buck – Very Good Bucks under 1, with an overall score of V
*B DeJewel’s Snow Prince
S  +*B De-Jewel’s Excalibur
D  GCH De-Jewel’s White Erica 2*M
00-06   V+E  V
O  Mrs Laura E Deen
Mcquitty-Farm Sweet Talkin SID
S  *B Mcquitty-Farm Aloka
D  King-Farm Foamy Sudz
00-03 VEV  V
O  Brad & Marilyn Grossman
Participants List
Todd Biddle
Royal-Colors
201 N. Chestnut St. 
Apt 110 The Shoe Factory
Palmyra, Pa 17078
717-838-0473
CJLegend@aol.com
Laura E Deen
DeJewel’s
6919 Butte Falls Hwy
Eagle Point, OR 97524
541-826-3258
dejewel@ccountry.net
Margaret Wagner Dewitt
Crybaby Farms 
16075 N. Hwy 287
Longmont, CO 80504
303-776-4456
crybbyf@uswest.net
Lorrie Echols
Squaw Mountain
9652 Bodega Hwy
Sebastopol, Ca  95472
707-829-3490
Squawmountain@aol.com
Miss Kelly Lee & Mrs Gael Gann 
Washoe-Zephyr
P O Box 731533
Puyallup, WA 98373
253-445-6744
kellygann@mindspring.com
Brad & Marilyn Grossman
Kickadee Hill
Rt 5 Box 304H
Charleston, WV 25312
304-965-1095
KICKADEE@aol.com
Harvey & Debbie Hoffman
Bit-A-Heaven
2533 N M-140
Watervliet, Mi 49098
616-463-7330
debmharv@ameritech.net
Scott Hoyman
Caprikorn
20312 Townsend Road
Gapland, Md 21779
301-834-8030
scotthoyman@erol.com
Janice Kessler
C-Creek 
6170 Clearview RD
Dover, PA 17315
717-292-5058
cedarcreeksaanen@aol.com
Jim Kirk
Upa Hollow
2345 Hudson Br Rd
Culloden, WV 25510
304-743-6696
Jim.Kirk@ssa.gov
Cheryl Landeck
Tradewinds
08N220 McGough Road
Maple Park, IL 60151
815-895-6653
CaLandeck@aol.com
Justin Landeck
Tradewinds
08N220 McGough Road
Maple Park, IL 60151
815-895-6653
Jeanne Leger
Briarwind
19362 U.S. Highway 218
Austin, MN 55912
507-437-7425
jmleger@smig.net 
Olivia Lyons
Chispa
14600 Sandoral Rd.
Atascadero, CA 93422
805-461-5547
shepard@thegrid.net
Patricia Nutile
Montgomery-Park
11 Morgan Ave
Newbury, MA 01951
978-465-9448
montgomerypark@yahoo.com
Mrs Arvil C. Sanford Jr.
Gold Banner Saanens
Po Box 83
Joyce Wa. 98343
360-928-3857
goldbanner@tenforward.com
Jolene K. Self
Old Dominion
749 Bryants Town Rd.
Farnham, Va 22460
804-529-6195
horseir@hotmail.com

LINEAR APPRAISAL RECOGNITION PROGRAM CHAIR:
Janice Kessler
6170 Clearview Rd.
Dover Pa.
717-292-5058
LA@NationalSaanenBreeders.com

January 4, 2002
Website: Joyce Lazzaro website@NationalSaanenBreeders.com