2003 Linear Appraisal Recognition Program
Supreme Dam
   Does who appraised 90 or higher with at least one daughter who appraised 90 or higher
GCH Wild-Willow Chimmet Hannah 2*M  (L)
S +*B Chimerical Mis Meterior
D GCH Wild-Willow Debut Honey 1*M
L/A    06-04    E+EE     90
O Fred & Elaine Fink
Daughter: 
GCH Wild-Willow Stout Hale 3*M  (R)
L/A    05-03    EEEE    91
GCH Klisse’s NL Desire Of Hope 3*M
S ++*B Nu-Tog-A-Saan Leapold
D GCH Klisse’s Glimmer Of Hope 2*M
L/A    09-04    VEEE    90
O Klisse Foster
Daughter: 
GCH Klisse’s PM Illusion Of Hope 4*M
L/A    07-03    EEEE    91
GCH Albanhaus Lilac 3*M (R)
S Albanhaus Sambura
D GCH Albanhaus G Laurel 2*M
L/A    06-06    EEEE    92
O Todd Biddle
Daughter:
GCH Royal Colors DD Loreal 4*M  (L)
L/A    04-05    VEEE    90
Adult Does Excellent Does with overall scores of  90 or higher
GCH Wild-Willow Chimmet Hannah 2*M
S +*B Chimerical Mis Meterior
D GCH Wild Willow Debut Honey 1*M
L/A    06-04    E+EE    90
O Fred & Elaine Fink
GCH Wild-Willow Stout Hale 3*M
S *B Jug-Tavern’s Pavlov Stout
D GCH Wild-Willow Chimmet Hannah 2*M
L/A     05-03    EEEE    91
O Fred & Elaine Fink
GCH Singing-Spruce Medallion Dylan 6*M
S *B Singing-Spruce Mogul Medallion
D Singing-Spruce Man-Dolin 5*M
L/A    04-02    VEEE    91
O Cari Eshelman Brown
GCH Hy-Crest Jodie’s Julie 1*M
S *B Des-Ruhigestelle Titan The Key
D Hy-Crest Jodi
L/A    06-02    VEEE    90
O Cari Eshelman Brown
GCH Susan’s-Country-Kids XL Lauren 1*M
S Hy-Crest Excellence’s Excel
D Susan’s-Country-Kids Lily
L/A    04-01    VEEE    90
O Cari Eshelman Brown
GCH Lake-Country  Accolade Louisse 5*M
S *B Lake- Country Style Accolade
D Lake- Country Snofest Luminance 4*M
L/A    04-04    EVEE    90
O Kirstan Butler
GCH Klisse’s NL Desire Of Hope 3*M
S ++*B Nu-Tog-A-Saan Leapold
D GCH Klisse’s Glimmer Of Hope 2*M
L/A    09-04    VEEE    90
O Klisse Foster
GCH Klisse’s PM Illusion Of Hope 4*M
S *B Pindell’s SFP Marksman
D GCH Klisse’s NL Desire Of Hope 3*M
L/A    07-03    EEEE    91
O Klisse Foster
GCH De-Jewel’s Whitcherry Jubilee 2*M
S +*B Echo-Mountain Snow Falcon
D GCH De Jewel’s White Almonddelight 1*M
L/A     06-06   VVEE    90
O Laura Deen
Briarwind Prevail-N-Chenoa
S *B Kapra Vista Sho Prevail-N-Wind
D Briarwind Echri Chenoa
L/A    03-04    EVEE    90
O Jeanne Leger
GCH Albanhaus Lilac 3*M
S Albanhaus Sambura
D GCH Albanhaus G Laurel 2*M
L/A    06-06    EEEE    92
O Todd Biddle
GCH Royal Colors DD Loreal 4*M
S +*B Des-Ruhigestelle Daniel
D GCH Albanhaus Lilac 3*M
L/A    04-05    VEEE    90
O Todd Biddle
GCH OHF Buchannon’s Lady Jasmine 1*M 
S +*B Dascan Alliance With Buchannon
D Ch OHF Shazzam’s lady Hawke
L/A    06-05    VEEE    90
O Todd Biddle
Adult Doe – Very Good Does with overall scores of 85-89
Wild-Willow Hershey Candy
S  *B Wild-Willow Nchant Hershey
D Wild-Willow Banjo Chacha 1*M
L/A    02-05    V+EE    87
O Fred & Elaine Fink
Wild-Willow Chimmet Honeydew
S  +*B Chimerical MIS Meterior
D Wild-Willow Scholar Hopeful
L/A    02-04    V+EE    87
O Fred & Elaine Fink
GCH DeJewel’s Reason’s Blue Moon 3*M
S ++*B Companeros Voice of Reason
D GCH De-Jewel’s White Erica
L/A    03-05    VVEV    88
O Laura Deen
GCH DeJewel’s Legacy’s Noel
S +*B Tim Tam Reason Legacy
D GCH De-Jewel’s Whitecherry Jubilee
L/A     02-05    VEEE    88
O Laura Deen
DeJewel’s Wjite Nanette
S +*B De-Jewel’s Echo MTN Branson
D GCH De-Jewel’s Hopscotch Holley 4*M
L/A    02-05    +EEV    86
O Laura Deen
DeJewel’s Collin’s White Nike
S ++*B North Coast Jaison Collin
D GCH De-Jewel’s White Erica 2*M
L/A    02-05    VEEV    88
O Laura Deen 
GCH Willow-Brook C Andrew’s Taylor 1*M
S *B Clovertop’s P. Andrew
D Singing-Spruce Vicario Tori
L/A    03-02    VEEV    88
O Cari Eshelman Brown
Old-English Faun
S +*B Colquitt’s Director
D The Old English Wendy 1*M
L/A     04-01    VEVV    88
O Carol Mann
GCH Old-English Fortuna 2*M
S +*B Colquitt’s Director
D The Old English Wendy 1*M
L/A     04-01    VEEV    89
O Carol Mann
CH Old-English Penelope
S +*B Colquitt’s Director
D Ch The Old-Engish Cinderella
L/A    04-01    VEE+    86
O Carol Mann
Old-English Datura
S Saanendoah Rick Shaw
D Old-English Dolly
L/A    03-01    VVEE    88
O Carol Mann
Old- English Dalea
S Saanendoah Rick Shaw
D Old-English Dolly
L/A    03-01    VEVE    88
O Carol Mann
Old- English Irish Lilly
S *B Colquitt’s Jacob
D The Old-Engish Cinderella
L/A    02-03    VEEV    87
O Carol Mann
Old-English Felicity
S *B Colquitt’s Jacob
D Old-English Fortuna
L/A    02-01    VEEV    89
O Carol Mann
UPA Hollow LCAS Patchouli
S *B Lake-Country Avalanche Surfire
D  UPA-Hollow GFJH Easter 1*M
L/A    04-00    VEVV    87
O Jim Kirk
GCH Klisse”s DRD Delusion Of Hope 4*M
S *B Des-Ruhigestelle Darwin
D GCH Klisse’s NL Desire of Hope
L/A    03-04    VEEE    89
O Klisse Foster
Lake-Country Showbiz Amber
S *B CH Lake-Country Composit Showbiz
D GCH Lake-Country Coming Attraction 5*M
L/A     05-01   VEEE    89
O Joshua Kaplewski
Singing-Spruce AMPS Petrelina
S *B Clovertop’s Ampherage
D Sing-Spruce Talis Petrel
L/A     03-02    +VVV    85
O Joshua Kaplewski
Lake-Country Romantic Fableau
S *B CH Two-Ceders CC Joshua
D Lake-Country Style Cash Fox 3*M
L/A     04-04    VVVA    85
O Joshua Kaplewski
Briarwind Alastair Tatia
S *B Briarwind Prevail Alastair
D Briarwind IRA Tatiana
L/A    01-04    V++V    85
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Duran Asia
S *B Briarwind Duran
D Briarwind Justin Asia
L/A    01-04    +EVV    88
O Jeanne leger
Briarwind DuranTavia
S *B Briarwind Duran
D Briarwomd McTavia
L/A    02-03    V++V    87
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Montreux Odette
S *B Briarwind Prevail Montreux
D Briarwind Heath Oona 6*M
L/A    02-04    V+V+    86
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Montreux Angelina
S *B Briarwind Prevail Montreux
D Kapra-Vista Windsor Ice Angel 2*M
L/A    02-04    V+VV    88
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind TOR Chanson
S *B Lake-Country Tsunamic Toreador
D Briarwind Prevail Chantrea
L/A    02-02    VAVV    88
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind TOR Tara
S *B Lake-Country Tsunamic Toreador
D Briarwind Pharoh Tata 9*M
L/A    02-03    VEV+    86
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind TOR Aislinn
S *B Lake-Country Tsunamic Toreador
D Briarwind Solo Aisling 5*M
L/A    02-05    V+VV    87
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind TOR Tecoa
S *B Lake-Country Tsunamic Toreador
D Briarwind Justin Tecoa 7*M
L/A    01-03    +V+V    87
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind TOR Honour
S *B Lake-Country Tsunamic Toreador
D GCH Briarwind Solo Heirloom 3*M
L/A    02-04    VAV+    85
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind IRA Tatiana
S *B Sherry’s Quince IRA
D Briarwind Fall Tessa 6*M
L/A    02-04    ++VE    88
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind IRA Melody
S *B Sherry’s Quince IRA
D Briarwind Telos Magena 4*M
L/A    02-04    V+EE    89 
O Jeanne Leger
Woodland-Mist Echri Tyra
S +*B Des-Ruhigestelle Sunechri
D Woodland-Mist Hunter Tyra
L/A    02-03    VEV+    85
O Jacques Leger
Briarwind Echri Sela
S +*B Des-Ruhigestelle Sunechri
D Briarwind Sarek Sela 4*M
L/A    02-03    VEVV    88
O Jeanne Leger
Sherry’s Mt Imperial
S +*B Whisperwood SNO C. Montana
D Sherry’s MM Ivanna 6*M
L/A    02-04    +AEE    86
O Jeanne Leger
The Rocky Ridge Farm Lily
S +*B Briarwind Sho-Style Halston
D The Rocky Ridge Lanai
L/A    05-02    AEEE      86
O Jeanne Leger
GCH Caprikorn Cash’s Kamikaze
S *B Caprikorn Chain’s Hard Cash
D Knapp-a-lot ND’s Justice
L/A    05-01    V+E+    86
O Caprikorn Farms
Caprikorn Cash’s Naira
S *B Caprikorn Chain’s Hard Cash
D Caprikorn Judge’s Kwanza 7*M
L/A    02-01    V+VV    85
O Caprikorn Farms
Caprikorn Cash’s Meridian
S *B Caprikorn Chain’s Hard Cash
D Caprikon Winning Kolors
L/A    02-11    VEEV    88
O Caprikorn Farms
GCH Rock-Point General Cicada 4*M
S +*B GCH Des-Ruhigestelle Gen. E. Leah
D Rock-Point Stetson’s Leah 3*M
L/A    05-03    EVE+    87
O Caprikorn Farms
Caprikorn Judge’s Nirvana
S +*B Caprikorn Force’s Bold Judge
D GCH Caprikorn Cash’s Kamikaze 1*M
L/A    02-01    VEEE    89
O Alice Orzechowski
Bethel Krug Valerie Willa
S *B Caprikorn Judge’s Krugerrand
D Bethel Max Varina Valerie 6*M
L/A    02-03    V+VE    87
O Caprikorn Farms
Bethel Krug July August
S *B Caprikorn Judge’s Krugerrand
D Bethel Cel Jamila July
L/A    02-03    V+VV    86
O Caprikorn Farms
Caprikorn Judge’s Nadine
S +*B Caprikorn Force’s Bold Judge
D GCH Caprikon Cash's Kamikaze 1*M
L/A    02-01    VEEV    87
O Caprikorn Farms
C-Creek Ben’s LaWanda 8*M
S *B Exemplr HA Benjamin
D C-Creek Sno Easter Julie 7*M
L/A    04-04    VVVV    87
O Janice Kessler
C-Creek Shark’s Nichelle 9*M
S *B Starfire’s DRE Cutty Shark
D C-Creek Ben’s LaWanda 8*M
L/A    02-04    +VEV    86
O Janice Kessler
C-Creek Shark’s Nightingale 4*M
S *B Starfire’s DRE Cutty Shark
D GCH Exemplr Snobetty Boo 3*M
L/A    02-03    VEEE    88
O Janice kessler
C-Creek Shark’s Netanya 1*M
S *B Starfire’s DRE Cutty Shark
D Pitchin-Pines TRD Delta
L/A    02-02    +VEE    87
O Janice Kessler
C-Creek Shark’s Princess 3*M
S *B Starfire’s DRE Cutty Shark
D OHF Shazzam’s Jewel 2*M
L/A    01-04    +VEV    85
O Janice Kessler
C-Creek Mark’s Priscilla 5*M
S *B OHF Magic Mark
D C-Creek Shark’s Noelle 4*M
L/A    01-03    VVEV    86
O Janice Kessler
Springfield-Oaks OHA Marie
S *B OHF Acorn
D GCh 4B JRB Barbie Doll 8*M
L/A    01-06    +EVE    87
O Todd Biddle
CH Royal Colors BK Naomi
S *B CH Beornings Kosmos
D GCH Albanhaus LiLac 3*M
L/A    02-04    VEEE    88
O Todd Biddle
Royal Colors Noontime Calpsyo
S *B Cherrypines Wilheim
D Royal Colors TRD Lovesong
L/A    02-05    VEEE    88
O Todd Biddle
CG Springfield-Oaks OHA Sophia
S *B OHF Acorn
D GCh 4B JRB Barbie Doll 8*M
L/A    02-05    VVEE    87
O Todd Biddle
GCH Royal Colors MQSK Millenium 4*M
S McQuitty-Farm WMV Sky Hawk
D GCH Albanhaus Lilac 3*M
L/A    03-04    +EVE    87
O Todd Biddle
CH Royal Colors CPW Nadia
S *B Cherrypines Wilheim
D GCH Beornings Kismet 7*M
L/A    02-05    EEEE    89
O Todd Biddle
Adult Buck – Excellent Bucks with overall scores of 90 or higher
*B CH Kickadee-Hill Jeannie’s Boris
S *B Des-Ruhigestelle Eraser
D GCH Kickadee-Hill Jeannie Marie 3*M
L/A    04-04    VEE    90
O Joshua Kaplewski
*B Caprikorn Chain’s Hard Cash
S *B Caprikorn Endless Chain
D GCH Rocky Run Nickle’s Yen
L/A    06-01    EVE    90
O Caprikorn Farms
Adult Buck – Very Good Bucks with overall scores of 85-89
*B  Lake-Country Opus Archon
S +*B GCH Lake-Country sno Magnum Opus
D GCH Lake-country Sunrise Artesia 7*M
L/A    02-02    VVV    87
O Jim Kirk 
+*B GCH Lake-Country Romantic Scimitar
S ++*B GCH Two-Ceders CC Joshua
D Lake-Country OLE Surprise 6*M
L/A    04-02    VVV    87
O Kirstan Butler
Old-English Emperor
S +*B Des-Ruhigestelle Emrys
D Old-English Irish Lilly
L/A    01-00    VEE    87
O Carol Mann
*B Lake-Country Tsunamic Javi
S *B Lake-Country- Romantic Tsunami
D Lake-Country Cosmic Jasmine 7*M
L/A    03-05    +EV    85
O Joshua Kapleswski
*B Lake-Country Romantic Mersault
S ++*B GCH Two-Ceders CC Joshua
D GCH Lake-Country Tsunamic Moana 9*M
L/A    01-03    VVV    87
O Joshua Kapleswski
*B Caprikorn Chinook’s K.S.U.
S +*B GCH Alder-Ridge Chinook
D Dascan Pepperdine 4*M
L/A    05-01    VEV    87
O Caprikorn Farms
*B Des-Ruhigestelle Lea’s Night
S *B Cherrypines Timekeeper
D Des-Ruhigestelle Lea 3*M
L/A    02-01    +VV    86
O Caprikorn Farms
*B Caprikirn Cash’s Napoleon
S *B Caprikiorn Chain’s Hard Cash
D Caprikorn Judge’s Kwanza 7*M
L/A    02-01    +VV    85
O Caprikorn Farms
*B Starfire’s DRE Cutty Shark
S *B Des-Ruhigestelle Equation
D GCH Starfire’s CSP Sea Vamp
L/A    03-04    VVE    88
O Janice Kessler
*B C-Creek Shark’s Pretty Boy
S *B Starfire’s DRE Cutty Shark
D GCH Windsor-Manor TRD Buffy
L/A    01-05    VV+    86
O Janice Kessler
Windsor-Manor SO Thunder
S *B Sartyr Pr Oscar
D Ch Windsor-Manor WMDM Stormy
L/A    01-06    VVE    87
O Janice Kessler
Young Stock – Doe – Excellent Does under 2, never fresh, with score of EC
Maple-Oak Javic Aurora
S *B Lake-Country Tsunamic Jave
D Lake-Country Showbiz Amber 6*M
L/A    00-04   Ec V Ec    Ec
O Joshua Kaplewski
Young Stock – Doe – Very Good Does under 2, never fresh, with an overall score of V
Old-English Opers
S *B Colquitt’s Jacob
D Old-English Opal 1*M
L/A    01-01    VVE    V
O Carol Mann
Old-English Dazzle
S Saanendoah Rick Shaw
D Old-English Dolly
L/A    01-00    VVE    V
O Carol Mann
DeJewel’s Showhite Rose
S *B Dejewel’s Snow Prince
D DeJewel’s Collin’s White Nike 3*M
L/A    00-03    VEE    V
O Laura Deen
DeJewel’s White Ruby
S *B DeJewel’s Snow Prince
D DeJewel’s White Pretty Opal
L/A    00-04    VEV    V
O Laura Deen
Maple-Oak Javic Picabo
S *B Lake-Country Tsunamic Jave
D Singing-Spruce Vortex Phlox 5*M
L/A    00-05    V+E    V
O Joshua Kaplewski
Maple-Oak Roys Parasol
S *B Singing-Spruce Sun Rolls Royce
D Singing-Spruce Stylishparamour 6*M
L/A     00-04    V+V    V
O Joshua Kaplewski
Maple-Oak Thunder Crucible
S *B Singing-Spruce Thistle Thunder
D Kickadee-Hill Coreena
L/A    01-05    VVE    V
O Joshua Kaplewski
Maple-Oak Star Jubilee
S *B Des-Ruhigestelle Equistar
D Kickadee-Hill Justine
L/A     01-05   VVV    V
O Joshua Kaplewski
Maple-Oak Janette
S *B Singing-Spruce Thistle Thunder
D Kickadee-Hill Sunny Jenetta
L/A    01-04    V+V    V
O Joshua Kaplewski
C-Creek Mark’s Popcorn
S *B OHF Magic Mark
D C-Creek Shark’s Neila 4*M
L/A    01-02    V+E    V
O Janice Kessler
C-Creek Shark’s Pretzel
S *B Starfire’s DRE Cutty Shark
D C-Creek Snolan’s Lollipop 3*M
L/A    01-01    VVE    V
O Janice Kessler
C-Creek Kosmos Raggedy Ann
S *B Ch Beornings Kosmos
D GCH Windsor-Manor TRD Buffy 2*M
L/A    00-04    VVV    V
O Janice Kessler
C-Creek Kosmos Rosaleen
S *B Ch Beornings Kosmos
D GCH Windsor-Manor TRD Buffy 2*M
L/A    00-04    VEV    V
O Janice Kessler
C-Creek Kosmos Ravishing Beauty
S *B Ch Beornings Kosmos
D GCH Windsor-Manor TRD Buffy 2*M
L/A    00-04    VVV    V
O Janice Kessler
Participants List
Todd Biddle
Royal-Colors
Apt 110 The Shoe Factory
201 N. Chestnut St.
Palmyra, Pennsylvania 17078
717-838-0473
CJLegend@aol.com
Cari Eshelman Brown
Willow Brook
8682 Lake Rd
Barker, New York 14012
716-795-9615
willowbrook@a-znet.com
Karen,  Kirston & Erin Butler
Meg-Milkers
697 Rd 155
Carpenter, Wyoming 82054
307-649-2216
dsbutler@msn.com
Laura E Deen
DeJewel’s
6919 Butte Falls Hwy
Eagle Point, Oregon 97524
541-826-3258
dejewel@ccountry.net
Fred & Elaine Fink
Wild Willow Saanens
14679 Peacock Rd
East Lansing, Michigan 48823
517-641-6571
fink@pilot.msu.edu
Klisse Foster
Klisse’s
6673 N Meneely St
Terre Haute, Indiana 47805
812-877-2633
Scott Hoyman & Alice Orzechowski
Caprikorn Farms
20312 Townsend Road
Gapland, Maryland 21779
301-834-8030
scotthoyman@erols.com
Joshua Kapewski
Maple Oak
HC 2 Box 962
Florence, Wisconsin 54121
715-696-3732
mapleoak@portup.com
Janice Kessler
C-Creek 
6170 Clearview RD
Dover, Pennsylvania 17315
717-292-5058
cedarcreeksaanen@aol.com
Jim Kirk
Upa Hollow
2345 Hudson Branch Rd
Culloden, West Virginia 25510
304-743-6696
upahollow60@hotmail.com
Jeanne Leger
Briarwind
19362 U.S. Highway 218
Austin, Minnesota 55912
507-437-7425
jmleger@smig.net 
Carol Mann
Old English 
3141 English Road
Chino Hills, California 91709
909-627-5677
mannmaid@aol.com
LINEAR APPRAISAL RECOGNITION PROGRAM CHAIR:
Janice Kessler
6170 Clearview Rd.
Dover Pa.
717-292-5058