National Saanen Breeders Association
2004 Linear Appraisal Recognition Program
Supreme Dam
   Does who appraised 90 or higher with at least one daughter who appraised 90 or higher
GCH Springfield-Oaks MYY Chuparosa 2*M 
S *B Mauldins Yak-Itty-Yak 
D GCH Springfield-Oaks 4BSN  Mariposa 1*M 
L/A    04-03    EEEE    91 
O Todd Biddle 
 
DAUGHTER 
GCH Springfield-Oaks OHA Cholla 3*M  
L/A    03-03    VEEE    90 
 
GCH Albanhaus Lilac 3*M 
S Albanhaus Sambura 
D GCH Albanhaus G Laurel 
L/A    06-06    EEEE    90 
O Todd Biddle 
DAUGHTER 
GCH Royal Colors BK Naomi 4*M 
L/A    03-+02    VEEE    90

GCG Windsor-Manor TRD Buffy 2*M 
S +*B Terra Rubra C. Declaration 
D Windsor-Manor PEP Yum-Yum 1*M 
L/A    10-03    EEEE    90 
O Janice Kessler 
 
DAUGHTER 
GCH Exemplr Snobetty Boo 3*M 
L/A    04-03    VEEE    90 
 
 

CH Cisco Quartz Parrot 
S Tim Tam XG Galt 
D GCH Cisco Iris Quartz 5*M 
L/A    06-02    VEEE    90 
O Nan Wojcik 
DAUGHTER 
CH Cisco Parrot Potpourri 
L/A    04-02    EEEV    90

 

CH Cisco Mantica Mango 
S *B CH Orangewood’s Beth’s Desperado 
D CH Cisco Pine Mantica 
L/A    06-03    EEEE    91 
O Nan Wojcik 

 

DAUGHTER 
Cisco Mango Carrot 
L/A    03-01    VEEE    90
Adult Does Excellent Does with overall scores of  90 or higher
El-Rey-Sol Si Sequoia 
S Saanendoah Standard Issue 
D GCH Jason’s-Troopers Lil’ Bonnie 
L/A    05-03    EEEE    91 
O Andy Estrada
GCG Windsor-Manor TRD Buffy 2*M 
S +*B Terra Rubra C. Declaration 
D Windsor-Manor PEP Yum-Yum 1*M 
L/A    10-03    EEEE    90 
O Janice Kessler
GCH Springfield-Oaks MYY Chuparosa 2*M 
S *B Mauldins Yak-Itty-Yak 
D GCH Springfield-Oaks 4BSN  Mariposa 1*M 
L/A    04-03    EEEE    91 
O Todd Biddle
GCH Royal Colors CPW Nadia 8*M 
S *B Cherrypines Wilheim 
D GCH Beornings Kismet 7*M 
L/A    03-03    VEEE    90 
O Todd Biddle
GCH Lynn-Sire-Valley Dehi’s Batik 1*M 
S Lynn-Sire-Valley Dante 
D Lynn-Sire-Valley Dehi Delilah 
L/A    05-02     VEEE     91 
O Todd Biddle
Albanhaus Laura 
S +*B Lake Country Opus Sachem 
D Albanhaus Laurel Ashley 
L/A    02-03    V+VE    90 
O Todd Biddle
GCH Royal Colors BK Naomi 4*M 
S *B CH Beornings Kosmos 
D GCH Albanhaus Lilac 3*M 
L/A    03-02    VEEE    90 
O Todd Biddle
GCH Caprikorn Katmandu 1*M 
S *B Caprikorn Meadow Jaguar 
D Caprikorn Chain’s Holstein 
L/A    06-02    EEEV    90 
O Caprikorn Farms
Caprikorn Meadow Nymph 8*M 
S *B CH Caprikorn Forint’s Kauai King 
D Foothill’s-Farm Meadow Star 7*M 
L/A    03-05    EEVE    90 
O Caprikorn Farms
Caprikorn Night’s Pink Pilot 
S *B Des-Ruhigestelle Lea’s Night 
D GCH Caprikorn Cash’s Kamikaze 1*M 
L/A    02-02    EVVE    90 
O Caprikorn Farms 
 
GCH Springfield-Oaks 4BSN Mariposa
1*M
S +B 4B WMJ Supernova
 
D Ch Springfield-Oaks 4BCC Polilla 
L/A    05-03     VVEE     90 
O Elizabeth Henning
GCH Springfield-Oaks OHA Cholla 3*M 
S *B OHF Acorn 
D GCH Springfield-Oaks MYY Chuparosa 2*M 
L/A    03-03    VEEE    90 
O Elizabeth Henning
GCH Montgonery-Park Journey 4*M 
S +*B Hi-Land Sumner’s Heat Wave 
D Pheasant-M Angelique 3*M 
L/A    03-04    EVEE    90 
O Patricia Nutile
CH Cisco Mantica Mango 
S *B CH Orangewood’s Beth’s Desperado 
D CH Cisco Pine Mantica 
L/A    06-03    EEEE    91 
O Nan Wojcik
CH Cisco Parrot Potpourri 
S +*B White-Wave Scrimshaw 
D Ch Cisco Quartz Parrot 
L/A    04-02    EEEV    90 
O Nan Wojcik
Cisco Mango Carrot 
S +*B GCH White-Wave Tusk Chojuro 
D Ch Cisco Mantica Mango 
L/A    03-01    VEEE    90 
O Nan Wojcik
GCH Chispa’s LBC Peekaboo 5*M 
S *B Chispa’s LWJ Billy Corgan 
D Klisse’s PM Legacy of Hope 4*M 
L/A    05-04    VEEV    90 
O Olivia Lyons
Singing-Spruce Vortex Phlox 5*M 
S+*B Singing-Spruce Liaison Vortex 
D Wethering-HTS Parasol 4*M 
L/A    05-06    VEEV    90 
O Joshua Kaplewski
Adult Doe – Very Good Does with overall scores of 85-89
El Rey Sol Desert Rose 
S Saanendoah Standard Issue 
D GCH El-Rey-Sol Cactur Flower 3*M 
L/A    03-03    VEEE    89 
O Andy Estrada 
GLF Devil’s Trinity 
S *B GLF Cordaro’s Jasmanian Devil 
D GCH GLF Falcons Tanisha 4*M 
L/A    03-05    VEE+    86 
O Jolene Self
Old Dominion Sendella 
S *B Kickadee-Hill Clearly Clifford 
D OHF Hocused Tabitha 3*M 
L/A    01-04    V+VV    87 
O Jolene Self
C-Creek Snolan’s Lollipop 3*M 
S ++*B GCH Perfection Snolan 
D GCH Windsor-Manor TRD Buffy 2*M 
L/A    05-04     VEEV    89 
O Janice Kessler
C-Creek Shark’s Neila 4*M 
S +*B Starfire’s DRE Cutty Shark 
D GCH Exemplr Snobetty Boo 3*M 
L/A    03-02    VEVE    89 
O Edward Kessler
C-Creek Mark’s Popcorn 5*M 
S *B OHF Magic Mark 
D C-Creek Shark’s Neila 4*M 
L/A    02-01    VEVV    88 
O Edward Kessler
C-Creek Shark’s NeTanya 1*M 
S +*B Starfire’s DRE Cutty Shark 
D Pitchin-Pines TRD Delta 
L/A    03-01    VVVV    87 
O Janice Kessler
C-Creek Lincoln’s Mikayla 4*M 
S *B C-Creek Caruso’s Lincoln 
D C-Creek Sno Easter Kelly 3*M 
L/A    04-05    +VVV    86 
O Janice Kessler
CH Royal Colors CWOD Prancer 
S The CSL Win Oh Dance 
D GCH Beonings Kismet 7*M 
L/A    02-01    +EVV    88 
O Todd Biddle
GCH Beornings Kismet 7*M 
S +*B GCH Red-Gate Valiant 
D GCH Lucky-B CHGR Echo 6*M 
L/A    06-03    +Evv    88 
O Todd Biddle
Springfield-Oaks S Cuesta 
S Springfield-Oaks 4BHB Saguaro 
D Springfield-Oaks OHA Cholla 3*M 
L/A    01-02    VEEE    88 
O Todd Biddle
Ch Springfield-Oaks OHA Marie 
S *B OHF Acorn 
D GCG 4B JRB Barbie Doll 8*M 
L/A    02-05    +VVV    87 
O Todd Biddle
CH Springfield-Oaks OHA Sophia 
S *B OHF Acorn 
D GCG 4B JRB Barbie Doll 8*M 
L/A    03-03    +EVE    88 
O Todd Biddle
Cherrypines Peek A Boo 1*M 
S +*B Colquitt’s Jacob 
D Cherrypines Picabo 
L/A    03-04    VEVE    89 
O Todd Biddle
Caprikorn Chinook’s Kent State 
S +*B GCH Alder-Ridge Chinook 
D Dascan Pepperdine 4*M 
L/A    06-02    VEV+    87 
O Caprikorn Farms
Caprikorn Judge’s Kwanza 7*M 
S +*B Caprikorn Force’s Bold judge 
D Caprikorn Atlas’s Cruzeriro 6*M 
L/A    06-02    VEEV    89 
O Caprikorn Farms
Caprikorn Forint’s Pillory 
S *B CH Caprikorn Dante’s Forint 
D Caprikorn Northernmost Dancer 
L/A    02-02    VVVV    88 
O Caprikorn Farms
Caprikorn Night's Pearl 
S *B DesRuhigestelle Lea’s Night 
D Caprikorn Cash’s My Diamond 
L/A    02-01    VEV+    85 
O Caprikorn Farms
Caprikorn Cash’s Prana 
S *B Caprikorn Chain’s Hard Cash 
D Caprikorn Katmandu 1*M 
L/A    02-02    V+VV    88 
O Caprikorn Farms
El-Rey-Sol WJ Tapioca 1*M  
S +*B Colquitt’s Woleman Jack 
D El-Rey-Sol Big Alice 
L/A    08-01    VVVV    87 
O Joseph Washnesky
Rosethyme Equus Little Thunder 
S ++*B GCH Des Ruhigestelle Equus 
D Des-Ruhigestelle Treasure 2*M 
L/A     01-03    +E+V    86 
O Chas Pardee
Rosethyme RTT Snow Princess 
S *B Des-Ruhigestelle Talisman 
D Des-Ruhigestelle Treasure 
L/A    01-06    VVVV    85 
O G. Victoria Pardee
Des-Ruhigestelle Ethel 
S *B Des-Ruhigestelle  Leonard 
D Des-Ruhigestelle Erda 6*M 
L/A    02-06    VEEE    87 
O G. Victoria Pardee
Rosethyme PTR Precious Frost 1*M 
S *B Des-Ruhigestelle Talisman 
D Albanhaus JSI Roseanna 
L/A    02-07    VEEE    88 
O G. Victoria Pardee
Des-Ruhigestelle Treasure 2*M 
S *B Des-Ruhigestelle Merwin 
D GCH Des-Ruhigestelle Tesla 1*M 
L/A    03-05    V+V+    85 
O G. Victoria Pardee
GLF Cordaro’s Lady Margaret 
S *B Rock-Point General Cordaro 
D GCH OHF Buchannon’s Lady Jasmine 1*M 
L/A    04-06    VEE+    86 
O Nancy Dieterle
CH Chispa’s Ivalina Ivylina 
S *B CH Saanendoah TBA Ivan 
D GCH Glimmermere’s Catalina 3*M 
L/A     03-02    VEVE    89 
O Olivia Lyons
Chispa’s Pical Enchante Sprite 
S *B CH Thunder-Run “Ice Pirate” 
D Chispa’s LWJ Callalina 4*M 
L/A    03-04    +VVV    86 
O Olivia Lyons
Chispa’s Pipeek Diana 
S *B CH Thunder-Run “Ice Pirate” 
D GCH Chispa’s LBC Peekaboo 5*M 
L/A    01-03    VVVV    86 
O Olivia Lyons
UPA-Hollow LCOA Avesta 
S *B Lake-Country OPUS Archon 
D UPA-Hollow LCCS Deena’s Diana 1M 
L/A    1-10    VAVV    88 
O Jim Kirk
UPA-Hollow LCOA Pixie 
S *B Lake-Country OPUS Archon 
D UPA-Hollow LCAS Patchouli 
L/A    03-02    VEV+    85 
O Jim Kirk
Cisco Pine Pajaro 
S *B CH Orangewood’s Beth’s Desperado 
D CH Cisco Rosemary Pine 
L/A    06-03    EEVV    88 
O Sierra Wojcik
CH Cisco Mimosa Mojave 
S +*B GCH White-Wave Tusk Chojuro 
D CH Cisco Chicory Mimosa 
L/A    04-02    VEEE    89 
O Nan Wojcik
Cisco Mango Shallot 
S +*B GCH White-Wave Tusk Chojuro 
D Ch Cisco Mantica Mango 
L/A    03-01    VVVE    89 
O Nan Wojcik
Cisco Dinuba Tokay 
S +*B GCH White-Wave Tusk Chojuro 
D CH Cisco Pine Dinuba 
L/A    02-03    VEVV    89 
O Nan Wojcik
Cisco Dinuba Muscat 
S +*B GCH White-Wave Tusk Chojuro 
D CH Cisco Pine Dinuba 
L/A    02-03    VVEV    89 
O Nan Wojcik
Cisco Pearblossom Bartlett 
S +*B GCH White-Wave Tusk Chojuro 
D CH Cisco Poplar Pearblossom 
L/A    02-03    VEVV    89 
O Nan Wojcik
CH Cisco Petalluma Persimmon 
S +*B GCH White-Wave Tusk Chojuro 
D Cisco Pine Petaluma 
L/A    02-02    VEVE    89 
O Nan Wojcik
Cisco Potpourri Pepper 
S +*B GCH White-Wave Tusk Chojuro 
D CH Cisco Parrot Potpourri 
L/A    02-03    EEVV    89 
O Nan Wojcik
Cisco Potpourri Olive 
S +*B GCH White-Wave Tusk Chojuro 
D Ch Cisco Parrot Potpourri 
L/A    02-03    VEVE    89 
O Nan Wojcik
Cisco Poplar Olympia 
S +*B GCH White-Wave Tusk Chojuro 
D CH Cisco Chickory Poplar 
L/A    01-11    VEVE    89 
O Sierra Wojcik
Montgomery-Park Angel’s Dawn 
S *B Montgomery-Park Sonny Boy 
D Pheasant-M Angelique 3*M 
L/A    01-04    VVV+    85 
O Patricia Nutile
Montgomery-Park Lily’s Legacy 
S The Snowflake Cardinal 
D Pheasant-M Regal Lily 5*M 
L/A    01-04    VEVV    87 
O Patricia Nutile
GCH Montgomery-Park Pearly Girl 6*M 
S +*B Hi-Land Sumer’s Heat Wave 
D Pheasant-M Reagal Lily 5*M 
L/A    06-02    +EEV    87 
O Patricia Nutile
Montgomery-Park lily’s Blossom 
S *B Pheasant-M Derringer 
D Pheasant-M Regal Lily 
L/A    05-04    EEE+    87 
O Patricia Nutile
Montgomery-Park Angel’s Joy 
S *B Hi-Land Sumner’s Heat Wave 
D Pheasant-M Angelique 
L/A    05-04    VEEV    88 
O Patricia Nutile 
 
Montgomery-Park Minnie Pearl 
S *B Hi-Land Dempsey 
D Montgomery-Park Pearly Girl 
L/A    04-04    VEEV    89 
O Patricia Nutile
Pheasant-M Angelique 
S *B Hi-Land I. Twenty-Two 
D Goldenwood Princess Jenelle 2*M 
L/A    07-04    VVEV    88 
O Patricia Nutile
Pheasant-M Regal Lily 
S Pheasant-m Magnum 
D Pheasant-M Dixie 
L/A    07-05    VEVV    89 
O Patricia Nutile 
Willow Run Stimulator Perri 9*M 
S +*B Willow Run Amph Stimulator 
D Willow Run Dream Pelagia 8*M 
L/A    03-04    EVVV    89 
O Brad & Marilyn Grossman
Kickadee-hill Jorgina 4*M 
S +*B GCH Des-Ruhigestelle Eraser 
D GCH Kickadee-Hill Jeannie Marie 3*M 
L/A    04-04    VEEV    88 
O Brad & Marilyn Grossman
Kickadee-Hill Jade 5*M 
S +*B GCH Des-Ruhigestelle Eraser 
D Kickadee-Hill Judy In Disguise 4*M 
L/A    05-04    +EEV    86 
O Brad & Marilyn Grossman 
Gold-Banner GBJ Kess 3*M 
S *B Gold-Banner TCC Merri Jonathan 
D Des-Ruhigestelle Tessa 2*M 
L/A     06-06    +EEE    88 
O Peggy Sanford
Gold-Banner LCCS Millennium 
S +*B lake-Country Composit Scenerio 
D Gold-Banner GBJ Kess 3*M 
L/A    04-05    +EEE    88 
O Peggy Sanford
Rudy-Valley Style Cleopatra 
S *B Lake-Country Style Accolade 
D Rudy-Valley Passion O’Kindle 
L/A    03-09    VVVE    89 
O Nicholas Kaplewski
Lake-Country Romantic Fableau 
S*B CH Two-Ceders CC Joshua 
D Lake-Country Style Cash Fox 3*M 
L/A    05-05    VEEV    89 
O Joshua Kaplewski
Singing-Spruce Akbar Prelude 
S *B Tradewinds Gamblers Akbar  
D GCH Singing-Sprice Sun Puffin 8*M 
L/A    04-05    VVEV    87 
O Joshua Kaplewski
Singing-Spruce Amps Petrelina 
S *B Clovertop’s Ampherage  
D Singing-Spruce Talis Petrel 
L/A    04-03    VEVV   88 
O Joshua Kaplewski
Singing-Spruce Pagan Premise 
S *B Singing-Spruce Pagan Sun 
D Singing-Spruce Akbar Prelude 
L/A    03-04    VEEV    88 
O Joshua Kaplewski
Maple-Oak Sault Lochs 
S *B Lake-Country Romantic Mersault 
D Singing-Spruce Sun Loxy 
L/A    01-05    VVAV    85 
O Joshua Kaplewski
Maple-Oak Javic Millenia 
S *B Lake-Country Tsunamic Javi 
D Singing-Spruce AMPS Petrelina 
L/A    02-04    VVVV    86 
O Joshua Kaplewski
Maple-Oak Javic Angelica 
S *B Lake-Country Tsunamic Javi 
D Lake-Country Showbiz Amber 
L/A    02-05    VEVV    88 
O Joshua Kaplewski
Maple-Oak Javic Fantasia 
S *B Lake-Country Tsunamic Javi 
D Lake-Country Romantic Fableau 
L/A    02-05    VE+V    87 
O Joshua Kaplewski
Adult Buck – Excellent Bucks with overall scores of 90 or higher
*B El-Rey-Sol Priority One 
S GCH ++*B Des Ruhigestelle Equus 
D GCH El-Rey-Sol Cactur Flower 3*M 
L/A    05-02    VEE    90 
O Andy Estrada
CH Cisco Parrot Cilantro 
S +*B Heavenly-“Poor”-FRM Prime Rate 
CH Cisco Quartz Parrot 
L/A    06-03      EEE      90 
O Nan Wojcik
CH McQuitty-Farm Sweet Talkin Sid 
S *B McQuitty-Farm Aloka 
D CH King-Farm Foamy Sudz 
L/A    02-04    EEE    91 
O Brad & Marilyn Grossman
*B CH Kickadee-Hill Spin Doctor 
S +*B Colquitt’s Wolfman Jack 
D GCH Des-Ruhigestelle Loreleah 3*M 
L/A    03-03    E+E    90  
O Brad & Marilyn Grossman 
Springfield-Oaks 4BHB Saguaro 
S 4B WMJ Hale-Bopp 
S Ch Springfield-Oaks 4BCC Polilla 
L/A    03-02    VEE    90 
O Ekizabeth Henning
*B Montgomery-Park Sonny Boy 
S +*B Hi-Land Sumner’s Heat Wave 
D Montgomery-Park Lily’s Blossom 6*M 
L/A    02-04    EEE    9O 
O Patricia Nutile
*B CH Thunder-Run “Ice Pirate”  
S *B Thunder-Run Collin’s Chinook 
D Foothill’s-Farm Meadow Ice 8*M 
L/A     06-03    VEE    90 
O Olivia Lyons
*B CH Kickadee-Hill Jeannie’s Boris 
S *B Des-Ruhigestelle Eraser 
D GCH Kickadee-Hill Jeannie Marie 3*M 
L/A    05-05    VEE    90 
O Joshua Kaplewski
*B Lake-Country OPUS Archon 
S +*B Lake-Country Sno Magnum Opus 
D GCH Lake-Country Sunrise Artesis 7*M 
L/A    03-02    E+E    90 
O Jim Kirk
Adult Buck – Very Good Bucks with overall scores of 85-89
Windsor-Manor SO Thunder 
S *B Sartyr Pr Oscar 
D Ch Windsor-Manor WMDM Stormy 
L/A    02-05    VVV    86 
O Janice Kessler
*B Cherrypines White Knight 
S +*B Colquitt’s Jacob 
D Cherrypines Timmie 4*M 
L/A    02-03    VV+    85 
O Janice Kessler
*B Lake-Country Romantic Sceptrum 
S ++*B GCH Two-Cedera CC Joshua 
D Lake-Country OPUS Spectrum 8*M 
L/A    02-06    VV+    86 
O Nicholas Kaplewski
*B Rocky-Run Rogue’s Conguest 
S *B Rocky-Run LC’S Rogue 
D Rock-Run Jessie’S Cherub 5*M 
L/A    01-05    VEE    87  
O Peggy Sanford 
*B Chispa’s Icelina Romulus 
S *B CH Thunder-Run “Ice Pirate” 
D GCH Glimmermere’s Catalina 3*M 
L/A    04-03    VEE    88 
O Nan Wojcik
*B OHF Acorn 
S +*B 4B CS Falcon 
D Albanhaus Gardenia 2*M 
L/A    04-03    VEV    88 
O Elizabeth Henning
*B Springfield-Oaks OHA Jamesbond 
S *B OHF Acorn 
D GCH 4B JRB Barbie Doll 8*M 
L/A    02-04    VEE    89 
O Todd Biddle
*B CH Des- Ruhigestelle Talisman 
S *B Des-Ruhigestelle Emissary 
D  GCH Des-Ruhigestelle Teslyn 2*M 
L/A    03-06    VEV    88 
O G. Victoria Pardee
Montgomery-Park SC Snowstorm 
S The Snowflake Cardinal 
D Montgomery-Park Angel’s Joy 4*M 
L/A    01-04    VVV    87 
O Patricia Nutile
Singing-Spruce Sun Rolls Royce 
S ++*B Singing-Spruce Vermillion Sun 
D Singing-Spruce Medal Risk 
L/A    02-06    +VV    85 
O Joshua Kaplewski 
*B Lake-Country Romantic Mersault 
S ++*B GCH Two-Cedars CC Joshua 
D GCH Lake-Country Tsunamic Moalna 9*M 
L/A    02-04    VEV    88 
O Joshua Kaplewski
*B Lake-Country Tsunamic Javi  
S *B Lake-Country Romantic Tsunami 
D Lake-Country Cosmic Jasmine 7*M 
L/A    04-06    VVE    87 
O Joshua Kaplewski
 Maple-Oak Lude Whispers 
S *B Lake- Country Romantic Mersault 
D Singing-Spruce Akbar Prelude 
L/A    01-05    VE+    87 
O Joshua Kaplewski
 
 
Young Stock – Doe – Excellent Does under 2, never fresh, with score of EC
Chispa’s El-Tetras Neon 
S *B Des-Ruhigestelle Elko 
D Chispa’s Pipeek Tetra 
L/A    00-03    VEE    E/C 
O Olivia Lyons
Old Dominion Emily 
S *B Kickadee-Hill Clearly Clifford 
D GLF Skipper’s Lady Victoria 
L/A    01-03    E+V    E/C 
O Jolene Self
Kickadee-Hill Sweet Sylvia 
S Ch McQuitty-Farm Sweet Talkin Sid 
D Willow Run Stimulator Perri 9*M 
L/A    00-02    EEV    E/C 
O Brad & Marilyn Grossman
Kickadee-Hill Sweet Serenade 
S Ch McQuitty-Farm Sweet Talkin Sid 
D Willow Run Stimulator Perri 9*M 
L/A    00-02    EEV    E/C 
O Brad & Marilyn Grossman
Kickadee-hill Hello Minnie Moo 
S *B CH Kickadee-Hill Spin Doctor 
D Kickadee-Hill Hello Mary Lou 2*M 
L/A    00-03    EVE    E/C 
O Brad Marilyn Grossman
Kickadee-Hill Sweet Lorraine 
S +*B GCH Des-Ruhigestelle Eraser 
D GCH Des-Ruhigestelle Loreleah 3*M 
L/A    01-03    E+E    E/C 
O Brad & Marilyn Grossman
Kickadee-Hill Hey Loretta 
S +*B GCH Des-Ruhigestelle Eraser 
D GCH Des-Ruhigestelle Loreleah 3*M 
L/A    01-03    E+V    E/C 
O Brad & Marilyn Grossman
Springfield-Oaks JB Montana 
S *B Springfield-Oaks OHA Jamesbond 
D Springfield-Oaks S Cuesta 
L/A    00-03    EEE    E/C 
O Elizabeth Henning
Willow Run Scorpionking Morgan 
S *B Willow Run V. Q. Scorpion King 
D Willow Run Ammo Moncha 
L/A    00-04    EEE    E/C 
O Warren Presnell
Iceberg SQ Dew Misty 
S *B Maple-Oak Javic Seaquake 
D Rudy-Valley Mountain Dew 
L/A    00-04    VEE    E/C 
O Nicholas Kaplewski
Kickadee-Hill Mayme 
S +*B GCH Des-Ruhigestelle Eraser 
D Kickadee-Hill Hello Mary Lou 2*M 
L/A    01-05    VEE    E/C 
O Nicholas Kaplewski 
Maple-Oak Javic Promise 
S *B Lake-Country Tsunamic Javi 
D Singing-Spruce Pagan Premise 
L/A    01-04    VEE    E/C 
O Joshua Kaplewski
Maple-Oak Javic Picabo 
S *B Lake-Country Tsunamic Javi 
D Singing-Spruce Vortey Phlox 5*M 
L/A    01-06    VEE    E/C 
O Joshua Kaplewski
Maple-Oak Javic Premise 
S *B Lake-Country Tsunamic Javi 
D Singing-Spruce Pagan Premise 
L/A    01-04    EEV    E/C 
O Joshua Kaplewski
Maple-Oak Sault Aurelia 
S *B Lake-Country Romantic Mersault 
D Lake-Country Showbiz Amber 6*M 
L/A    00-05    VEE    E/C 
O Joshua Kaplewski
Maple-Oak Sault Aniel 
S *B Lake-Country Romantic Mersault 
D Lake-Country Showbiz Amber 6*M 
L/A    00-05   EEE    E/C 
O Joshua Kaplewski
Maple-Oak MS Angelcake 
S *B Lake-Country Romantic Mersault 
D Maple-Oak Javic Angelica 7*M 
L/A    00-04    EEE    E/C 
O Joshua Kaplewski
Maple-Oak Royal Tiara 
S *B Singing-Spruce Sun Rolls Royce 
D Kickadee-Hill Clearly Royal 5*M 
L/A    01-05    VEE    E/C 
O Joshua Kaplewski
Maple-Oak SQ LE Fablette 
S *B Mable-Oak Javic Seaquake 
D Mable-Oak Equifablet 
L/A    00-05    VEE    E/C 
O Joshua Kaplewski
Young Stock – Doe – Very Good Does under 2, never fresh, with an overall score of V
Chispa’s Pilina Magdalina 
S *B CH Thunder-Run “Ice Pirate” 
D GCH Glimmermere’s Catalina 3*M 
L/A    00-03    VEV    V 
O Olivia Lyons
Chispa’s El-Tetras Glolite 
S *B Des-Ruhigestele Elko 
D Chispa’s Pipeek Tetra 
L/A    00-03    VEV    V 
O Oliva Lyons
C-Creek CPP Sugarbear 
S *B Cherrypines CJ Patriot 
D C-Creek Ben’s LaWanda 8*M 
L/A    00-04    VVV    V 
O Janice Kessler
C-Creek Patriot Razzle Dazzle 
S *B Cherrypines CJ Patriot 
D C-Creek Mark’s Priscilla 5*M 
L/A     01-01    V+E    V 
O Janice Kessler
Old Dominion Faith in Self 
S Old Dominion The Waterman 
D Glf Skipper’s Lady Diana 
L/A    00-04    VVV    V 
O Jolene Self
Old Dominion Vicki Vicki 
S *B Kickadee-Hill Clearly Clifford 
D GLF Skipper’s lady Victoria 
L/A    00-04    VVV    V 
O Jolene Self
Kickadee-Hill Jeannette 
S *B CH Kickadee-Hill Spin Doctor 
D Kickadee-Hill Jorgina 4*M 
L/A    01-04    V+E    V 
O Jolene Self
Old Dominion Suzanne 
S *B Kickadee-Hill Clearly Clifford 
D GLF Devil’s Trinity 
L/A    01-03    VEE    V 
O Jolene Self
Old Dominion Jennifer 
S *B Kickadee-Hill Clearly Clifford 
D GLF Skipper’s Lady Victoria 
L/A    01-03    VAV    V 
O Jolene Self
Old Dominion Charity to Others 
S Old Dominion The Waterman 
D Glf Skipper’s Lady Diana 
L/A    00-04    VVV    V 
O Jolene Self
Kickadee-Hill Sweet Jolene 
S CH McQuitty-Farm Sweet Talkin Sid 
D Kickadee-Hill Joanna 5*M 
L/A    00-04    VVE    V 
O Brad & Marilyn Grossman
Kickadee-Hill Lucy In The Sky 
S CH McQuitty-Farm Sweet Talkin Sid 
D GCH Des-Ruhigestelle Loreleah 3*M 
L/A    00-04    +VE    V 
O Brad & Marilyn Grossman
Kickadee-Hill Amber 
S CH McQuitty-Farm Sweet Talkin Sid 
D Kickadee-Hill Lapis Lazuli 
L/A    01-04    V+E    V 
O Brad & Marilyn Grossman
Kickadee-Hill Hope Diamond 
S *B CH Kickadee-Hill Spin Doctor 
D Kickadee-Hill Jade 5*M 
L/A    00-03    VEV    V 
O Brad & Marilyn Grossman
Kickadee-Hill Crown Jewel  
S *B CH Kickadee-Hill Spin Doctor 
D Kickadee-Hill Jade 5*M 
L/A    00-03    VVV    V 
O Brad & Marilyn Grossman
Kickadee-Hill Jeena 
S *B CH Kickadee-Hill Spin Doctor 
D Kickadee-Hill Jorgina 4*M 
L/A    00-03    VEV    V 
O Brad & Marilyn Grossman
Kickadee-Hill Jaqueline 
S *B CH Kickadee-Hill Spin Doctor 
D Kickadee-Hill Jorgina 4*M 
L/A    00-03    VEV    V 
O Brad & Marilyn Grossman
Kickadee-Hill Morning Glory 
S *B CH Kickadee-Hill Spin Doctor 
D Kickadee-Hill Jenna 5*M 
L/A    01-04    V+E    V 
O Brad & Marilyn Grossman
Kickadee-Hill Janey 
S *B CH Kickadee-Hill Spin Doctor 
D Kickadee-Hill Jorgina 4*M 
L/A    01-04    V+E    V 
O Brad & Marilyn Grossman
Kickadee-Hill Fine Emerald 
S *B CH Kickadee-Hill Spin Doctor 
D Kickadee-Hill Jade 5*M 
L/A    01-04    VAV    V 
O Brad & Marilyn Grossman
Rosethyme SSK Fluffy 
S *B lake-Country Constant Sovann 
D Fayebelles Kimono 
L/A    00-04    +VE    V 
O G. Victoria Pardee
Rosethyme STE Myrtle 
S *B Des-Ruhigestelle Talisman 
D Des-Ruhigestelle Ethel 
L/A    00-05    VVV    V 
O G. Victoria Pardee
Rosethyme SSF Frost Flower 
S *B lake-Country Constant Sovann 
D Rosethyme PTR Precious Frost 1*M 
L/A    00-05    VVV    V 
O Chas Pardee
Montgomery-Park White Linen 
S *B Montgomery-Park Sonny Boy 
D Montgomery-Park Lily’s Blossom 6*M 
L/A    01-03    VEE    V 
O Patricia Nutile
Springfield-Oaks 4BSN Plata 
S +B 4B WMJ Supernova 
D Springfield-Oaks 4BCC Conchita 
L/A    00-02    VVV    V 
O Warren Presnell
Cisco Mantica Lemon 
S +*B White-Wave Scrimshaw 
D CH Cisco Pine Mantica 
L/A    01-02    V+V    V 
O Nan Wojcik
Cisco Mango Chard 
S +*B White-Wave Scrimshaw 
D CH Cisco Mantica Mango 
L/A    01-02    VVE    V 
O Nan Wojcik
Cisco Mojave Grape 
S +*B White-Wave Scrimshaw 
D CH Cisco Mimosa Mojave 
L/A    01-02    VEV    V 
O Nan Wojcik
Cisco Carrot Carolyn 
S *B Chispa’s Icelina Romulus 
D Cisco Mango Carrot 
L/A    01-00    VEE    V 
O Nan Wojcik
Cisco Carrot Dorothy 
S *B Chispa’s Icelina Romulus 
D Cisco Mango Carrot 
L/A    01-00    VVE    V 
O Nan Wojcik
Maple-Oak Javic Viviana 
S *B Lake-Country Tsunamic Javi 
D Singing-Spruce Sun Vivalette 
L/A    00-05    +VE    V 
O Joshua Kaplewski
Maple-Oak Sault Paramora 
S *B Lake-Country Romantic Mersault 
D Singing-Spruce Stylishparamour 6*M 
L/A    00-05    VEE    V  
O Joshua Kaplewski
Maple-Oak Paragonia 
S *B Lake-Country Romantic Mersault 
D Singing-Spruce Stylishparamour 6*M 
L/A    00-05    VEE    V 
O Joshua Kaplewski 
Maple-Oak Javic Parodie 
S *B Lake-Country Tsunamic Javi 
D Maple-Oak Roys Parasol 
L/A    00-03    VE+    V 
O Joshua Kaplewski
Maple-Oak Javic Larkin 
S *B Lake-Country Tsunamic Javi 
D Singing-Spruce Sun Loxy 6*M 
L/A    00-05    VEE    V 
O Joshua Kaplewski
Maple-Oak Whisper’s Vanila 
S Maple-Oak Lude Whispers 
D Singing-Spruce Akbar Viella 
L/A    00-04    VEV    V 
O Joshua Kaplewski
Maple-Oak Lil Lu Lu 
S Unknown Sire 
D Maple-Oak Luci-Lu 
L/A    00-03    EVV    V 
O Joshua Kaplewski
Maple-Oak Saint Corbal 
S *B Lake-Country Satin Saint 
D Maple-Oak Thunder Crucible 
L/A    00-05    VEV    V 
O Joshua Kaplewski
Royal Colors CPJP Renee 
S *B Cherrypines CJ Patriot 
D Royal Colors CPW Noodle 
L/A    01-06    VEE    V 
O Joshua Kaplewski
Springfield- Oaks OHA Barbette 
S *B OHF Acorn 
D GCH 4B JRB Barbie Doll 
L/A    01-05    +EE    V 
O Joshua Kaplewski
Iceberg Polar Babe 
S *B Lake-Country Romantic Sceptrum 
D Rudy-Valley Style Cleopatra 
L/A    01-05    VEV    V 
O Nicholas Kaplewski
Iceberg Sun Secret 
S *B Lake-Country Romantic Sceptrum 
D Singing-Spruce Sun Scarlet 
L/A    00-05    VVV    V 
O Nicholas Kaplewski
Iceberg Sceptrum Elly Mae 
S *B Lake-Country Romantic Sceptrum 
D Rudy-Valley Cascading Monte 
L/A    00-04    VVE    V 
O Nicholas Kaplewski
Iceberg Maharani 
S *B Lake-Country Satin Saint 
D UnKnown 
L/A    01-04    VEV    V 
O Nicholas Kaplewski
 
Young Stock – Buck – Excellent
*B Chispa’s TEBOB Anaxagoras 
S *B Cherrypines singing BOB 
D Chispa’s Pical Enchante Sprite 
L/A    00-03    EEV    E/C 
O Olivia Lyons
Maple-Oak Soo Satin Saint  
S *B Lake-Country Satin Saint 
D Maple-Oak Sault Lochs 
L/A    00-03    EEE    E/C 
O Joshua Kaplewski
*B Maple-Oak Saint Freddie  
S *B Lake-Country Satin Saint 
D Lake-Country Romantic Fableau 4*M 
L/A    00-04    EVE    E/C 
O Joshua Kaplewski
Young Stock – Buck – Very Good
*B Springfield-Oaks OHA Daredevil 
S *B OHF Acorn 
D GCH 4B JRB Barbie Doll 8*M 
L/A    00-03    VEE    V 
O Warren Presnell
Boqer TOV American Eagle 
S *B OHF Discovery’s Bold Eagle 
D GLF Cordaro’s Lady Margaret 
L/A    00-03    +EE    V 
O Nancy Dieterle
Boqer TOV Snow Eagle 
S *B OHF Discovery’s Bold Eagle 
D GLF Cordaro’s Lady Margaret 
L/A    00-03    VEE    V 
O Nancy Dieterle
*B Maple-Oak Saint Pierre 
S *B lake-Country Satin Saint 
D Singing-Spruce Akbar Prelude 9*M 
L/A    00-05    VEV    V 
O Joshua Kaplewski
 
 
Participants List
Todd Biddle 
Royal-Colors 
32 Stern Drive 
Elizabethtown Pennsylvania 17022 
717-367-8574 
CJLegend@aol.com
Nancy L Dieterle 
Boqer TOV DairyGoats 
PO Box 516 
Grindstone Pennsylvania 15442 
724-785-8916 
dieterie@lcsys.net
Andy & Sue Estrada 
El Rey Sol 
40325 Newport Rd 
Hemet California 92544 
909-929-4930 
Lrey@pe.net
Brad & Marilyn Grossman 
Kickadee Hill 
Rt 5 Box 304H 
Charleston West Virginia 25312 
304-965-1095 
kickadee@aol.com
Elizabeth R. Henning 
Springfield Oaks 
HC3 Box 1822 
Wilcox Arizona 85643 
520-384-3959 
erhenning@hotmail.com
Scott Hoyman & Alice Orzechowski 
Caprikorn Farms 
20312 Townsend Road 
Gapland, Maryland 21779 
301-834-8030 
scotthoyman@erols.com
Joshua Kaplewski 
Maple Oak 
1619 Old Hwy 69E 
Florence, Wisconsin 54121 
715-696-3732 
mapleoak@portup.com
Nicholas Kaplewski 
Iceberg 
1619 Old Hwy 69E 
Florence, Wisconsin 54121 
715-696-3732 
mapleoak@portup.com
Edward & Janice Kessler 
C-Creek  
6170 Clearview RD 
Dover, Pennsylvania 17315 
717-292-5058 
cedarcreeksaanen@aol.com
Jim Kirk 
Upa Hollow 
2345 Hudson Branch Rd 
Culloden, West Virginia 25510 
304-743-6696 
upahollow60@hotmail.com
Olivia Lyons & Lisa Shepard 
CHISPA 
PO 315 
Santa Margarita California 93453 
805-461-5547 
shepard@the grid.net
Patricia  Nutile 
Montgomery Park Farm 
11 Morgan Ave. 
Newbury, Massachusetts 01951 
978-465-9448 
montgomerypark@yahoo.com
Chas  Pardee 
Little Thunder Farm 
8 Henry St 
Poughkeepsie New York 12601-6554 
845-485-3165 
littlethunderfarm@yahoo.com
G. Victoria Pardee 
Rosethyme Farm 
8 Henry St 
Poughkeepsie New York 12601-6554 
845-485-3165 
vicki@rosethymefarm.com
Warren Presnell 
Sooner Gold 
2401 West County Rd 74 
Guthrie Oklahoma 73044 
405-282-6017
Peggy Sanford 
Gold Banner Saanens 
PO Box 83 
Joyce Washington 98343 
360-928-3857 
goldbanner@tenforward.com
Jolene K Self 
Old Dominion  
749 Bryants Town Road 
Farnham Virginia 22460 
804-529-6195 
horseir@hot mail.com
Joseph Washnesky 
Arbor Ridge 
935 Arbor Ridge Rd 
Perris California 92571 
909-443-0059 
Lrey@pe.net
Nan & Sierra Wojcik 
Cisco 
7145 Hihn Rd 
Ben Lomond California 95005 
831-335-4381 
nanwojcik@earthlink.net
 
 
LINEAR APPRAISAL RECOGNITION PROGRAM CHAIR:
Janice Kessler
6170 Clearview Rd.
Dover Pa.
717-292-5058
LA@NationalSaanenBreeders.com