National Saanen Breeders Association
            2005 Linear Appraisal Recognition Program

Supreme Dam
   Does who appraised 90 or higher with at least one daughter who appraised 90 or higher

SGCH Windsor-Manor TRD Buffy 2*M 
S +*B SG Terra Rubra C. Declaration 
D Windsor-Manor PEP Yum-Yum 1*M 
L/A    10-03    EEEE    90 
O Janice Kessler



DAUGHTERS:
 


SG C-Creek Snolan's Lollipop 3*M
L/A 07-05 EEEV 91
~

SGCH C-Creek Kosmos Rosaleen 3*M
L/A 03-04 VEEE 92
~
SG C-Creek WMT SnoBunny 3*M
L/A 02-04 VEEV 90

SG Kapra Vista Special Powder
S *B Kapra Vista Mid-Knight Special
D SG Kapra Vista C Dust N The Wind 2*M
L/A 03-05 VEEE 91
O Lee & Jeanette Haass
DAUGHTER: 
SG Kapra Vista Tsaesar P Whitley
L/A 02-04 VEEE 91








GCH De-Jewel's Whitecherry Jubilee 2*M
S +*B Echo-Mountain Snow Falcon
D GCH De-Jewel's White Almonddelight 1*M
L/A 09-04 EEEE 91
O Laura Deen
DAUGHTER
GCH De-Jewel's Legacy's Noel 3*M
L/A 05-03 VEEE 90






GCH De-Jewel's White Erica 2*M
S *B Echo-Mountain Snow Storm

D GCH De-Jewel's White Almonddelight 1*M
L/A 04-02 VEEE 90
O Laura Deen
DAUGHTER
GCH De-Jewel's Collin's White Nike
L/A 05-03 EEEV 90

GCH Springfield-Oaks 4BCC Polilla 9*M

S 4B Springfield Oaks Caz Cristo
D 4B Springfield Oaks C Conejita 1*M
L/A 07-02 EEEE 92
O Elizabeth Henning


DAUGHTER: 


GCH Springfield-Oaks 4BSN Mariposa 10*M
L/A 07-02 EEEE 93

CH Cisco Mantica Mango
S *B CH Orangewood's Beth's Desperado
D CH Cisco Pine Mantica
L/A 06-02 EEEE 91
O Nan Wojcik
DAUGHTERS: 
Cisco Mango Carrot
L/A 05-04 EEEE 91
~

CH Cisco Mango Chard
L/A 03-05 EEEE 93
~
Cisco Mango Kale
L/A 03-05 EEEE 91
 

CH Cisco Chickory Poplar
S Tim Tam XG Galt
D Cisco Chickadee Chicory
L/A 12-00 EEEE 91
O Nan Lee Wojcik
DAUGHTER: 
Ch Cisco Poplar Olympia
L/A 04-02 VEEE 91
 
Adult Does Excellent Does with overall scores of  90 or higher
SG C-Creek Snolan’s Lollipop 3*M 
S ++*B GCH Perfection Snolan 
D SGCH Windsor-Manor TRD Buffy 2*M 
L/A    07-04     EEEV    10 
O Janice Kessler
SG C-Creek WMT SnoBunny 3*M
S +B SG Windsor-Manor So Thunder
D SGCH Windsor-Manor TRD Buffy 2*M
L/A 02-04 VEEV 90
O Janice Kessler
SGCH C-Creek Kosmos Rosaleen 3*M
S +*B SGCH Beornings Kosmos
D SGCH Windsor-Manor TRD Buffy 2*M
L/A 03-04 VEEE 92
O Janice Kessler
SGCH C-Creek WMT Sunshine 1*M
S +B SG Windsor-Manor So Thunder
D C-Creek Prince Rainbow
L/A 02-04 VEEE 92
O Janice Kessler
SG C-Creek WMT Sunflower 1*M
S +B SG Windsor-Manor So Thunder
D C-Creek Patriot Rosette
L/A 02-05 VEEE 90
O Janice Kessler
SG Kapra Vista Tsaesar P Whitley
S *B Kapra Vista Marquis Tsaesar
D SG Kapra Vista Special Powder 3*M
L/A 02-04 VEEE 91
O Lee & Jeanette Haass
Kapra Vista Special Powder
S *B Kapra Vista Mid-Knight Special
D Kapra Vista C Dust N The Wind 2*M
L/A 03-05 VEEE 91
O Lee & Jeanette Haass
Kapra Vista Prior Angel Dust
S +*B Kapra Vista First Priority
D SG Kapra Vista C Dust N The Wind 2*M
L/A 02-04 VVEE 90
O Lee & Jeanette Haass
Kapra Vista Taesar Sianne
S *B Kapra Vista Marquis Taesar
D Kapra Vista Prior Shanell 1*M
L/A 02-03 VEVE 91
O Lee & Jeanette Haass
Kapra Vista Vermillion Sunglow
S ++*B Singing-Spruce Vermillion Sun
D Kapra Vista Prior Shanell 1*M
L/A 03-04 +VEE 90
O Lee & Jeanette Haass
Kapra Vista Thunder Enoala
S +*B Kapra Vista Hear Mi Thunder
D Kapra Vista Shaman Ellusion 2*M
L/A 04-03 VEEE 91
O Lee & Jeanette Haass
Kapra Vista Sharidan Tsarami
S *B Kapra Vista Con Sharidan
D SG Kapra Vista Tsunamic Tsarisa
L/A 04-04 EEEE 92
O Lee & Jeanette Haass
Kapra Vista Marquis Sara-Sarah
S +*B Lake-Country Caesar Marquis
D Kapra Vista First Class Sara
L/A 04-04 VEVE 91
O Lee & Jeanette Haass
Kapra Vista Knight Windlass
S *B SG Cherrypines Stary Knight
D SG Kapra Vista Marquis Windfree 6*M
L/A 05-03 VEEE 92
O Lee & Jeanette Haass
GCH DeJewel's Legacy's Noel 3*M
S +*B Tim Tam Reason Legacy
D GCH De-Jewel's WhiteCherry Jubilee 2*M
L/A 05-03 VEEE 90
O Laura Deen
GCH DeJewel's Collin's White Nike 3*M
S ++*B North Coast Jaison Collin
D GCH De-Jewel's White Erica 2*M
L/A 05-03 EEEV 90
O Laura Deen
GCH De-Jewel's Whitecherry Jubilee 2*M
S +*B Echo-Mountain Snow Falcon
D GCH De Jewel's White Almonddelight 1*M
L/A 09-04 EEEE 91
O Laura Deen
GCH Springfield-Oaks 4BSN Mariposa 10*M
S +B 4B WMJ Supernova
D GCh Springfield-Oaks 4BCC Polilla 9*M
L/A 07-02 EEEE 93
O Elizabeth Henning
GCH Springfield-Oaks JB Muneca 12*M
S *B Springfield-Oaks OHA Jamesbond
D GCh Springfield-Oaks MYY Chuparosa 11*M
L/A 02-02 VEEE 90
O Elizabeth Henning

CH Cisco Parrot Potpourri
S +*B White-Wave Schrimshaw
D Ch Cisco Quartz Parrot
L/A 06-05 EEEE 91
O Nan Lee Wojcik
CH Cisco Petaluma Persimmon
S +*B GCH White-Wave Tusk Chojuro
D Cisco Pine Petaluma
L/A 04-05 VEEE 90
O Nan Lee Wojcik
CH Cisco Mango Chard
S +*B White-Wave Schrimshaw
D CH Cisco Mantica Mango
L/A 03-05 EEEE 93
O Nan Lee Wojcik
CH Cisco Poplar Olympia
S +*B GCH White-Wave Tusk Chojuro
D CH Cisco Chickory Poplar
L/A 04-02 VEEE 91
O Sierra Wojcik
Cisco Mango Kale
S +*B White-Wave Schrimshaw
D CH Cisco Mantica Mango
L/A 03-05 EEEE 91
O Sierra Wojcik
Cisco Mango Carrot
S +*B GCH White-Wave Tusk Chojuro
D CH Cisco Mantica Mango
L/A 05-04 EEEE 91
O Nan Lee Wojcik
SGCH Old-English Opera
S +*B Colquitt's Jacob
D SG Old-English Opal 1*M
L/A 04-04 EEEV 90
O Carol Mann
GCH Old-English Irish Lilly 1*M
S +*B Colquitt's Jacob
D CH The Old-Engish Cinderella
L/A 05-06 EEEE 90
O Carol Mann
Briarwind TOR Tara
S +*B Lake-Country Tsunamic Toreador
D Briarwind Pharoh Tata 9*M
L/A 05-03 VEEE 91
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind TOR Aislinn
S +*B Lake-Country Tsunamic Toreador
D Briarwind Solo Aisling 5*M
L/A 05-05 VVEE 90
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Duran Tanisha
S *B Briarwind Duran
D Briarwind Prevail Tyeisha 7*M
L/A 04-04 VEEV 90
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Prevail-N-Chenoa
S *B Kapra Vista Sho Prevail-N-Wind
D Briarwind Echri Chenoa
L/A 06-04 VEEV 90
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Halston Tanzania
S *B Briarwind Sho-Style Halston
D Briarwind Shiloh Tasmin 7*M
L/A 08-02 VVEE 90
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Echri Sela
S +*B Des-Ruhigestelle Sunechri
D Briarwind Sarek Sela 4*M
L/A 05-03 VEEE 91
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Lobo Tessida
S *B Saanendoah Jack's Lobo
D Briarwind Fall Tessa 6*M
L/A 04-04 VEEE 91
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Sarek Aviance
S Kapra-Vista Solo Sarek
D Briarwind Avalon 4*M
L/A 08-02 VEEE 90
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Whispering Heather
S *B Kapra-Vista Whisper of Thunder
D Briarwind Aegis Hellene 3*M
L/A 03-03 VEEE 90
O Jeanne Leger
Adult Doe – Very Good Does with overall scores of 85-89
SG C-Creek WMT Sugar Plum 5*M
S +B SG Windsor-Manor So Thunder
D SG C-Creek Shark's Neila 4*M
L/A 02-04 V+EV 88
O Edward Kessler
SG C-Creek CPP Turtle Doe 6*M
Sire *B Cherrypines CJ Patriot
Dam SG C-Creek WMT Sugar Plum 5*M
L/A 01-04 ++EE 87
O Janice Kessler
SG C-Creek CPWN Twilight 5*M
Sire *B Cherrypines White Knight
Dam SG C-Creek Shark's Neila 4*M
L/A 01-03 VEVE 89
O Ed Kessler
SG C-Creek Thunder Tammy 4*M
Sire +B SG Windsor-Manor So Thunder
Dam SGCH C-Creek Kosmos Rosaleen 3*M
L/A 01-05 VEVV 89
O Janice Kessler
SG C-Creek CPWN Taffy 5*M
Sire *B Cherrypines White Knight
Dam SG C-Creek Shark's Neila 4*M
L/A 01-03 V+EV 86
O Ed Kessler
Kapra Vista Tsarus Poetry
S *B Kapra Vista Prior Tsarus
D SG Kapra Vista Special Powder 3*M
L/A 01-03 EEEE 89
O Lee & Jeanette Haass
Kapra Vista Taesar Sarafina
S *B Kapra Vista Marquis Taesar
D Kapra Vista Marquis Sara-Sarah 12*M
L/A 01-03 VVEV 89
O Lee & Jeanette Haass
Kapra Vista Taesar Whitewater
S *B Kapra Vista Marquis Taesar
D Kapra Vista Whispers of Lov 7*M
L/A 02-02 VEEE 89
O Lee & Jeanette Haass
Kapra Vista Taesar Siairre
S *B Kapra Vista Marquis Taesar
D Kapra Vista Prior Shanell 1*M
L/A 02-03 EEEE 89
O Lee & Jeanette Haass
Kapra Vista Taesar Tsavari
S *B Kapra Vista Marquis Taesar
D Kapra Vista Sharidan Tsarabi 12*M
L/A 02-03 VEEE 89
O Lee & Jeanette Haass
Kapra Vista Tsaesar Shairone
S *B Kapra Vista Marquis Tsaesar
D Kapra Vista Profit Shair 14*M
L/A 02-04 EEEE 89
O Lee & Jeanette Haass
Kapra Vista Knight Brisa
S *B SG Cherrypines Stary Knight
D Kapra Vista Shaman Brees 4*M
L/A 05-03 +EEV 88
O Lee & Jeanette Haass
DeJewel's Snowhite Rose
S *B De-Jewel's Snow Prince
D De-Jewel's Collin's White Nike 3*M
L/A 03-01 VVEV 89
O Laura Deen
DeJewel's White Ruby
S *B De-Jewel's Snow Prince
D De-Jewel's White Pretty Opal
L/A 03-02 VVVV 87
O Laura Deen
DeJewel's Snow Lilac
S *B De-Jewel's Echo MTN White King
D De-Jewel's Snowhite Rose
L/A 02-03 VEEV 89
O Laura Deen
Royal Colors CWOD Adelina
S The CSL Win Oh Dance
D P-K-Acres Clem's Petunia 1*M
L/A 01-04 VV+V 86
O Karen Einwechter
Dry-Creek-Hollow Equus Storm
S ++*B GCH Rughigestelle Equus
D Redwood Hills Scrim Lightning 2*M
L/A 02-02 VEEE 89
O Gayle & Jim Tanner
Dry-Creek-Hollow Rol Rumble
S ++*B Rio Del Oro's Legend
D Redwood Hills Scrim Lightning 2*M
L/A 03-04 VEEV 89
O Gayle & Jim Tanner
Daughter's Frosting
S *B Daughter's Ben
D Daughter's Willow 7*M
L/A 01-04 VVEV 86
O Cecile Beauchemin
Daughter's Corra
S *B Daughter's Ben
D Daughter's Willow 7*M
L/A 04-03 VEEV 88
O Cecile Beauchemin
Daughter's Carra
S *B Daughter's Ben
D Daughter's Willow 7*M
L/A 04-03 VEE+ 85
O Cecile Beauchemin
Daughter's Elke
S +*B Red-Gate Throckmorton
D Daughter's Willow 7*M
L/A 02-06 VEV+ 85
O Cecile Beauchemin
CH Springfield-Oaks JB Montana
S *B Springfield-Oaks OHA Jamesbond
D Springfield-Oaks S Cuesta 4*M
L/A 02-03 EEEE 89
O Elizabeth Henning
CH Springfield-Oaks JB Chacota
S *B Springfield-Oaks OHA Jamesbond
D GCh Springfield-Oaks MYY Chuparosa 2*M
L/A 02-02 VVVE 88
O Elizabeth Henning
Springfield-Oaks CCP Chanza
S *B Chispa's Catalan Pirate
D Springfield-Oaks JB Chacota
L/A 01-03 +VVV 85
O Elizabeth Henning
C-Creek Lances Matilda
Sire *B C-Creek Ben's Lance
Dam C-Creek Sno Easter's Karen 2*M
L/A 06-02 VEV+ 87
O Judy Bates
Sylvan Moon's Fiona
Sire *B C-Creek Shark's Napoleon
Dam C-Creek Lance's Matilda
L/A 04-04 VEV+ 86
O Judy Bates
Sylvan Moon's Purple Sage
Sire *B Caprikorn Majestic Prince
Dam Sylvan Moon's Fiona
L/A 02-04 VEE+ 85
O Judy Bates
Cisco CSB Tokay Sally
S *B Cherrypines Singing Bob
D Cisco Dinuba Tokay
L/A 02-05 VEVE 88
O Nan Lee Wojcik
Cisco CSB Carrot Jane
S *B Cherrypines Singing Bob
D Cisco Mango Carrot
L/A 02-05 VEE+ 86
O Nan Lee Wojcik
CH Cisco CSB Carrot Judy
S *B Cherrypines Singing Bob
D Cisco Mango Carrot
L/A 02-05 VEEE 89
O Nan Lee Wojcik
Cisco Potpourri WWTC Turnip
S +*B GCH White-Wave Tusk Chojuro
D CH Cisco Parrot Potpourri
L/A 02-05 VEEV 89
O Nan Lee Wojcik
Cisco Potpourri WWTC Parsnip
S +*B GCH White-Wave Tusk Chojuro
D CH Cisco Parrot Potpourri
L/A 02-05 VVEV 87
O Nan Lee Wojcik
Ch Cisco Mimosa Mojave
S +*B GCH White-Wave Tusk Chojuro
D CH Cisco Chicory Mimosa
L/A 06-05 VEEE 89
O Nan Lee Wojcik
Cisco CSB Mojave Melon
S *B Cherrypines Singing Bob
D CH Cisco Mimosr Mojave
L/A 02-05 VVEV 87
O Nan Lee Wojcik
Cisco CSB Olive Colusa
S *B Cherrypines Singing Bob
D Cisco Potpourri Olive
L/A 02-05 +VVV 85
O Nan Lee Wojcik
Cisco PR Mango Jicama
S +*B Heavenly-"Poor"-FRM Prime Rate
D CH Cisco Mantica Mango
L/A 02-05 +EVV 86
O Nan Lee Wojcik
Cisco Carrot Carolyn
S *B Chispa's Icelina Romulus
D Cisco Mango Carrot
L/A 03-03 VVEV 87
O Nan Lee Wojcik
CH Old-English Felicity 3*M
S +*B Colquitt's Jacob
D SGCH Old-English Fortuna 2*M
L/A 05-04 EEEV 88
O Carol Mann
Old-English Rosebud
S *B Old-English Polar Bear
D Old-English Tellima
L/A 03-03 VEEV 88
O Carol Mann
Old-English Savanna
S Old-English Emperor
D Old-English Prose
L/A 02-06 EVEV 88
O Carol Mann
Old-English Remy
S Old-English Emperor
D CH Old-English Penelope
L/A 03-04 VEE+ 87
O Carol Mann
Old-English Tilly
S *B Old-English Jack's Son
D GCH Old-English Irish Lilly 1*M
L/A 01-05 VVVV 86
O Carol Mann
Old-English Tatiana
S *B Old-English Jack's Son
D GCH Old-English Irish Lilly 1*M
L/A 01-05 VVVV 86
O Carol Mann
Briarwind TOR Anteia
S +B Lake-Country Tsunamic Toreador
D Briarwind Hercules Athena 6*M
L/A 05-05 VVEV 89
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind TOR Annaka
S +*B Lake-Country Tsunamic Toreador
D Briarwind KVSS Anne of Avonlea 6*
L/A 05-04 VVVV 87
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind TOR Chanson
S +*B Lake-Country Tsunamic Toreador
D Briarwind Prevail Chantrea
L/A 05-02 VVVV 88
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind TOR Tecoa
S +B Lake-Country Tsunamic Toreador
D Briarwind Justin Tecoa 7*M
L/A 04-03 +EEV 88
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind TOR Taimse
S +*B Lake-Country Tsunamic Toreador
D GCH Briarwind Shiloh Tasmin 7*M
L/A 05-02 VVEV 89
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind TOR Tamzen
S +*B Lake-Country Tsunamic Toreador
D Briarwind Camelot Tamsyn 8*M
L/A 04-03 VVEV 88
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind CM Madeira
S +*B Companeros Morocco
D Briarwind IRA Melody 5*M
L/A 02-04 VVVV 88
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind CM Majorca
S +*B Companeros Morocco
D Briarwind IRA Melody 5*M
L/A 02-04 VV+V 85
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Echri Heulwen
S +*B Des-Ruhigestelle Sunechri
D Briarwind Pendragon Hebride 4*M
L/A 04-04 VEEA 86
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Echri Hermione
S +*B Des-Ruhigestelle Sunechri
D The Bartness Pharoh Ashley 1*M
L/A 03-04 VVEV 88
O Jeanne Leger
Woodland-Mist Tyra
S +*B Des-Ruhigestelle Sunechri
D Woodland-Mist Hunter Tyra
L/A 05-06 VEE+ 88
O Jacques Leger
Briarwind Thunder Tahoe
S *B Kapra-Vista Whisper of Thunder
D Briarwind TOR Tecoa 8*M
L/A 02-02 VV+V 85
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Whisper Trava
S *B Kapra-Vista Whisper of Thunder
D Briarwind Halston Tovah 7*M
L/A 03-04 +V+E 88
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Whisper Cheyenne
S *B Kapra-Vista Whisper of Thunder
D Briarwind Prevail-N-Chenoa 1*M
L/A 02-03 VVEV 88
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Whisper Chiesa
S *B Kapra-Vista Whisper of Thunder
D Briarwind TOR Chanson 1*M
L/A 02-04 VV+V 87
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Lobo Tessera
S *B Saanendoah Jack's Lobo
D Briarwind Fall Tessa 6*M
L/A 04-04 +VVV 86
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind SSVS Aurora
S ++*B Singing-Spruce Vermillion Sun
D Briarwind Hercules Athena 6*M
L/A 03-04 +V+V 86
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Alessandra
S +*B GCH White-Wave Plum's Angeleno
D Summer-Dreams Amethyst Alexis 1*M
L/A 03-03 VVVV 88
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Ales Indira
S *B Briarwind Alessandro
D Sherry's MT Imperial 7*M
L/A 02-03 VVVV 87
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Chance Taleisha
S Briarwind Perfect Chance
D Briarwind Duran Tanisha
L/A 02-08 VEVV 89
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Chandler Tania
S *B Briarwind TOR Chandler
D Briarwind Pharoh Tana 10*M
L/A 04-04 VVEV 89
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Duran Halisa
S *B Briarwind Duran
D Briarwind Solo Halesia 2*M
L/A 04-04 VEEV 89
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Matrix Intrigue
S *B Briarwind Tanut Matrix
D Sherry's MT Imperial 7*M
L/A 03-02 VVEV 89
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Matrix Anise
S *B Briarwind Tanut Matrix
D Briarwind Justin Arnice 3*M
L/A 03-03 VVEV 88
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Montreux Odette
S *B Briarwind Prevail Montreux
D Briarwind Heath Oona 6*M
L/A 05-04 +VV+ 87
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind TIR Irish lace
S *B Briarwind TOR TIR NA NOG
D The Rocky Ridge Farm Lily 1*M
L/A 03-02 VEVE 89
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Theban Mimosa
S *B Briarwind IRA Theban Sands
D Briarwind SH Memoir 1*M
L/A 04-03 VVEV 89
O Jeanne Leger
Woodland-Mist Takoda Tyree
S +*B Briarwind Montana Takoda
D Woodland-Mist Echri Tyra 1*M
L/A 03-04 +VEV 87
O Jacques Leger
Woodland-Mist Takoda Tylda
S +*B Briarwind Montana Takoda
D Woodland-Mist Echri Tyra 1*M
L/A 03-04 VVVV 87
O Jacques Leger
Briarwind Takoda Helaku
S +*B Briarwind Montana Takoda
D Briarwind TOR Helvetia
L/A 04-03 VVV+ 86
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Takoda Aquene
S +*B Briarwind Montana Takoda
D Briarwind Montreux Angelina 3*M
L/A 03-03 +VVE 88
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Talut Madrigal
S +*B Briarwind Pharoh Talut
D Briarwind IRA Melody 5*M
L/A 03-04 VV+V 87
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Talut Mandolin
S +*B Briarwind Pharoh Talut
D Briarwind IRA Melody 5*M
L/A 03-04 VVVV 89
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Tanut Memphis Moon
S *B Briarwind Cairo Tanutamun
D Briarwind Nebulous Moonglow 3*M
L/A 04-04 +VVV 88
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Tano Tsadie
S *B Briarwind Aloka Tano
D Briarwind Echri Tsalvoa 10*M
L/A 02-04 +VE+ 87
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Tanganika
S *B Briarwind Aloka Tano
D Briarwind Halston Tanzania 8*M
L/A 02-03 ++VV 86
O Jeanne Leger
Briarwind Theodora
S *B Briarwind Echri Theo
D Briarwind IRA Tatiana 7*M
L/A 03-04 VEVV 88
O Jeanne Leger
Supreme Sire
Bucks with at least 3 daughters that appraised 90 or higher
+B SG Windsor-Manor SO Thunder
S *B Sartyr Pr Oscar
D Ch Windsor-Manor WMDM Stormy

O Janice Kessler


DAUGHTERS: 
SGCH C-Creek WMT Sunshine 1*M
L/A 02-04 VEEE 92
SG C-Creek WMT Sunflower 1*M
L/A 02-05 VEEE 90
SG C-Creek WMT SnoBunny 3*M
L/A 02-04 VEEV 90
+*B GCH White-Wave Tusk Chojuro
S ++*B SGCH North-Coast Ivory Tusk
D GCH White Wave Some Plum 2*M
O Nan Lee Wojcik
DAUGHTERS:
Cisco Mango Carrot
L/A 05-04 EEEE 91
CH Cisco Poplar Olympia
L/A 04-02 VEEE 91
CH Cisco Petaluma Persimmon
L/A 04-05 VEEE 90
*B White-Wave Scrimshaw
S +B Washoe-Zephyr WZC Excalibur
D SGCH White Wave T Ivory 5*M
O Nan Lee Wojcik

DAUGHTERS:
Cisco Mango Kale
L/A 03-05 EEEE 91
CH Cisco Mango Chard

L/A 03-05 EEEE 93
CH Cisco Parrot Potpourr i
L/A 06-05 EEEE 91
Adult Buck – Excellent Bucks with overall scores of 90 or higher
+*B Starfire's DRE Cutty Shark
S *B Des-Ruhigestelle Equation
D GCG Starfire's CSP Sea Vamp 4*M
L/A 06-04 EEE 91
O Janice Kessler
*B Cherrypines White Knight
S +*B Colquitt's Jacob
D Cherrypines Timmie 4*M
L/A 04-04 VEE 90
O Janice Kessler
CH *B Springfield-Oaks 4BHB Saguaro
S *B WMJ Hale-Bopp
D GCh Springfield-Oaks 4BCC Polilla 9*M
L/A 05-01 VEE 91
O Elizabeth Henning
*B OHF Acorn
S +*B 4B CS Falcon
D Albanhaus Gardenia 2*M
L/A 06-02 EEE 91
O Elizabeth Henning
CH Cisco Parrot Cilantro
S +*B SG Heavenly-"Poor"-FRM Prime Rate
D CH Cisco Quartz Parrot
L/A 08-06 EEE 92
O Nan Lee Wojcik
Des-Ruhigestelle Emir
S +*B Willow Run DRZ Atlas
D GCH Des-Ruhigestelle Eleme 7*M
L/A 03-07 VEE 90
O Nan Lee Wojcik
*B Cherrypines Singing Bob
S +*B Colquitt's Jacob
D GCH Cherrypines Door Prize 2*M
L/A 04-05 EVE 90
O Judy Morrison
*B Old-English Jack's Son
S ++*B SG Colquitt's Wolfman Jack
D Old-English Faun 2*M
L/A 03-05 EEE 90
O Carol Mann
 
Adult Buck – Very Good Bucks with overall scores of 85-89
+B SG Windsor-Manor SO Thunder
S *B Sartyr Pr Oscar
D CH Windsor-Manor WMDM Stormy
L/A 04-06 VVE 87
O Janice Kessler
*B Cherrypines Tommy-Toes
S *B McQuitty-Farm Blue Bayou
D SGCG Cherrypines Cute Tomatoe
L/A 02-05 +EE 88
O Janice Kessler
*B Royal Colors Wmt Thor
S +B SG Windsor-Manor So Thunder
D SGCH Royal Colors BK Naomi 4*M
L/A 01-04 VEV 87
O Janice Kessler
Royal Colors Wmt Poirot
S +B SG Windsor-Manor So Thunder
D SGCH Springfield-Oaks OHA Marie
L/A 01-01 VVE 87
O Elizabeth Henning
*B Chispa's Catalan Pirate
S *B SGCH Thunder-Run "Ice Pirate"
D GCH Glimmermer's Catalina 3*M
L/A 02-01 VEV 88
O Elizabeth Henning
*B Kickadee Hill Cool Clyde
S +*B GCH Kickadee-Hill Spin Doctor
D Willow Run Alejandro Carlina 5*M
L/A 01-03 VEE 88
O Judy Bates
Cisco SOP Persimmon Cabbage
S Springfield-Oaks 4BSN Paisano
D CH Cisco Petalluma Persimmon
L/A 01-05 VV+ 86
O Nan Lee Wojcik
Old-English Emperor
S +*B Des-Ruhigestelle Emrys
D GCH Old-English Irish Lilly
L/A 04-03 VEV 87
O Carol Mann
 
Young Stock – Doe – Excellent Does under 2, never fresh, with score of EC
Springfield-Oaks M Risa
S *B Springfield-Oaks OHA Mesquite
D Springfield-Oaks CCP Chanza
L/A 00-03 E/C E/C E/C E/C
O Elizabeth Henning
Springfield-Oaks OHA Flora
S +*B OHF Acorn
D GCH Springfield-Oaks 4BSN Mariposa 10*M
L/A 01-02 E/C E/C E/C E/C
O Elizabeth Henning
Springfield-Oaks S Chucheria
S Springfield-Oaks 4BHB Saguaro
D Springfield-Oaks JB Muneca
L/A 00-03 E/C E/C V E/C
O Elizabeth Henning
 
Cisco DRE Olympia Orange
S *B Des-Ruhigestelle Emir
D Cisco Poplar Olympia
L/A 01-05 V E/C E/C E/C
O Sierra Wojcik
Cisco DRE Olive Ceres
S *B Des-Ruhigestelle Emir
D Cisco Potpourri Olive
L/A 01-05 E/C E/C E/C E/C
O Nan Lee Wojcik
Cisco CFA Chard Juliana
S *B Crybaby Farms PVT Auric
D CH Cisco Mango Chard
L/A 00-06 V E/C E/C E/C
O Nan Lee Wojcik
Cisco CFA Chard Mariana
S *B Crybaby Farms PVT Auric
D CH Cisco Mango Chard
L/A 00-06 V E/C E/C E/C
O Nan Lee Wojcik
Cisco SOP Potpourri Alder
S Springfield-Oaks 4BSN Paisano
D CH Cisco Parrot Potpourri
L/A 01-06 V E/C E/C E/C
O Nan Lee Wojcik
Cisco SOP Muscat Mary
S Springfield-Oaks 4BSN Paisano
D Cisco Dinuba Muscat
L/A 01-06 E/C E/C E/C E/C
O Nan Lee Wojcik
 
Old-English Taluhla
S *B Old-English Jack's Son
D Old-English Prose 3*M
L/A 01-04 E/C V E/C E/C
O Carol Mann
 
Young Stock – Doe – Very Good Does under 2, never fresh, with an overall score of V
C-Creek RCTF Violet
S Royal Colors CWOD Task Force
D SG C-Creek WMT Sunflower 1*M
L/A 00-05 VVV V
O Janice Kessler
C-Creek CPTT Vanilla
S *B Cherrypines Tommy-Toes
D SG C-Creek WMT Snobunny 3*M
L/A 00-05 V V E/C V
O Janice Kessler
C-Creek CPTT Virginia
S *B Cherrypines Tommy-Toes
D SG C-Creek WMT Snobunny 3*M
L/A 00-05 V E/C V V
O Janice Kessler
C-Creek WMT Venus
S +B SG Windsor-Manor So Thunder
D SG C-Creek Snolan's Lollipop 3*M
L/A 00-05 + V E/C V
O Janice Kessler
C-Creek RCT Victoria
S *B Royal Colors WMT Thor
D SGCH C-Creek WMT Sunshine 6*M
L/A 00-05 V E/C E/C V
O Janice Kessler
DeJewel's Legacy Victoria
S +*B Tim Tam Reason Legacy
D GCH De-Jewel's WhiteCherry Jubilee 2*M
L/A 00-03 V E/C V V
O Laura Deen
First-Watch A&E Miss Bianca
S CH Snowflake Prime Eagle
D Royal Colors CWOD Adelina
L/A 00-04 V + E/C V
O Karen Einwechter
Daughter's Gigi
S *B Rosethyme SSF Jack Frost
D Daughter's Debbie 8*M
L/A 00-05 + V V V
O Cecile Beauchemin
Daughter's Greta
S *B Rosethyme SSF Jack Frost
D Daughter's Carra 8*M
L/A 00-04 V V V V
O Cecile Beauchemin
Sylvan Moon Sunset Serenade
Sire *B Companeros Jericho
Dam Sylvan Moon's Purple Sage
L/A 00-07 V V E/C V
O Judy Bates
Cisco DRE Poplar Napa
S *B Des-Ruhigestelle Emir
D CH Cisco Chickory Poplar
L/A 01-05 + E/C V V
O Nan Lee Wojcik
Springfield-Oaks OHA Margarita
S +*B OHF Acorn
D GCH Springfield-Oaks 4BSN Mariposa 10*M
L/A 00-03 V E/C E/C E/C
O Elizabeth Henning
Young Stock – Buck – Very Good Bucks under 1 year, with an overall score of V
*B C-Creek CPTT Valentine
Sire *B Cherrypines Tommy-Toes
Dam SG C-Creek Shark's Neila 4*M
L/A 00-05 VVV V
O Janice Kessler

Daughter's Sno General
S +*B GCH Lake-Country Opus Snofest
D Daughter's Willow 7*M
L/A 00-05 V E/C E/C V
O Cecile Beauchemin
Cisco WWS Mango Bean
S +*B White-Wave Scrimshaw
D CH Cisco Mantica Mango
L/A 00-06 V E/C E/C V
O Nan Lee Wojcik
Participants List
Judy Bates
Sylvan Moon
4311 Cooper Rd
Whiteford Maryland 21160
410-399-0990
trailhppr@msn.com
Cecile Beauchemin
Daughters Farm
89 Cranska Road
Moosup Connecticut 06354
860-564-5908
cbeauchemin@99mail.com
Laura Deen
DeJewel's
6919 Butte Falls Hwy
Eagle Point Oregon 97524
541-826-3258
dejewel@ccountry.net
Karen Einwechter
First-Watch Dairy Goats
450 Hopeland Road
Stevens Pennsylvania 17578
717-738-0561
bwebmaster@dejazzd.com
Lee & Jeanette Haass
Kapra Vista
910 235th Street
Osceola Wisconsin 54020
715-294-2458
Ljhaass@centurytel.net
Elizabeth R. Henning
Springfield Oaks
6670 S Buscom Trail
Wilcox Arizona 85643
520-384-3959
erhenning@hotmail.com
Ed & Janice Kessler
C-Creek
6170 Clearview RD
Dover, Pennsylvania 17315
717-292-5058
cedarcreeksaanen@aol.com
Jeanne & Jacques Leger
Briarwind
19362 U.S. Highway 218
Austin, Minnesota 55912
507-437-7425
jmleger@smig.net
Carol Mann
Old English Saanens
3141 English Road
Chino Hills California 91709
909-627-5677 Cell 951-203-0403
mannmaid@aol.com
Gayle & Jim Tanner
Dry Creek Hollow
257 Dry Creek Rd
Waynesboro Tennessee 38485
Tanngoat@tds.net
Nan Lee & Sierra Wojcik
Cisco Saanens
7145 Hihn Rd
Ben Lomond California 95005
831-335-4381
nanwojcik@earthlink.net
 
LINEAR APPRAISAL RECOGNITION PROGRAM CHAIR: 
Janice Kessler 
6170 Clearview Rd. 
Dover Pa. 
717-292-5058 
LA@NationalSaanenBreeders.com