National Saanen Breeders Association
            2007 Linear Appraisal Recognition Program

Supreme Dam
   Does who appraised 90 or higher with at least one daughter who appraised 90 or higher



 
DAUGHTER:
DAUGHTER:
SGCH Windsor-Manor TRD Buffy 2*M

S +*B SG Terra Rubra C. Declaration
D Windsor-Manor PEP Yum-Yum 1*M
L/A 10-03 EEEE 90
O Janice Kessler
SG C-Creek WMT SnoBunny 3*M
L/A 04-02 VEEE 90
  DAUGHTER:
SG C-Creek Shark’s Neila 4*M

S +*B Starfire’s DRE Cutty Shark
D SGCH Exemplr Snobetty Boo 3*M
L/A 04-02 VEEE 90
O Janice Kessler
SG C-Creek CPWN Twilight 5*M
L/A 03-01 VEVE 90


DAUGHTER:
GCH Buttermilk-Acres RRD Kisses 1*M
S *B Rocky-Run Desperado
D Unknown
L/A 04-04 EVEE 91
O Brian & Debra Ratcliff
GCH Buttermilk-Acres FC Rocha 2*M
L/A 03-04 EVEV 90

DAUGHTER:
GCH Caprikorn Fat’s Singapore 2*M

S *B Caprikorn Raise The Fat
D GCH Caprikorn Katmandu 1*M
L/A 03-01 VEEE 90
O Caprikorn Farms
SG Caprikorn Shark’s Venice
L/A 02-06 VEEE 90

DAUGHTER:
SGCH Briar-Bay IA Clinque
S *B Lake-Country Illusion Armani
D SG Briar-Bay SS Fortune Leigh
L/A 04-02 EEEE 91
O Linda Gay Bottoms
CH Briar-Bay JR Kit Kat
L/A 02-10 EEEE 90
Adult Does Excellent Does with overall scores of  90 or higher
GCH C-Creek WMT Sunshine 1*M
S +B SGCH Windsor-Manor So Thunder
D C-Creek Prince Rainbow
L/A 04-03 VEEE 92
O Janice Kessler
GCH De-Jewel’s Whitecherry Jubilee 2*M
S +*B Echo-Mountain Snow Falcon
D GCH De-Jewel’s White Almonddelight 1*M
L/A 11-04 EEEV 90
O Laura Deen
Caprikorn Kahuna Voluptas
S +*B Willow Run Braveheart Kahuna
D Caprikorn Krug’s Tess
L/A 02-01 EEEV 90
O Caprikorn Farms
SGCH C-Creek Kosmos Rosaleen 3*M
S +*B SGCH Beornings Kosmos
D SGCH Windsor-Manor TRD Buffy 2*M
L/A 05-03 VEEE 90
O Janice Kessler
GCH DeJewel’s Reason’s Blue Moon 3*M
S ++*B Companeros Voice Of Reason
D GCH De-Jewel’s White Erica 2*M
L/A 08-03 EEEV 90
O Laura Deen
Sleighbell-Farm Twil’s Tayn
S *B Hamblin-Farm’s WC Wildman
D Sleighbell-Farm Concerto 5*M
L/A 03-03 VEEV 90
O Caprikorn Farms
SG C-Creek WMT SnoBunny 3*M
S +B SGCH Windsor-Manor So Thunder
D SGCH Windsor-Manor TRD Buffy 2*M
L/A 04-03 VEEE 90
O Janice Kessle
CH Tradewinds RL Vicenta
S +*B Willow-Brook Designer R Lauren
D CH Tradewinds MOW Victoria Secret
L/A 03-05 EEVE 91
O Cheryl Landeck
Boqer TOV Sno-Cone 3*M
S *B OHF Discovery’s Bold Eagle
D Pine-Hollow-Farms SSM Cricket 2*M
L/A 05-03 VEEE 90
O Nancy Dieterle
SGCH C-Creek Thunder Tammy 4*M
Sire +B SGCH Windsor-Manor So Thunder
Dam SGCH C-Creek Kosmos Rosaleen 3*M
L/A 03-03 EEEE 91
O Ed Kessler
GCH Tradewinds RL Veronica 6*M
S +*B Willow-Brook Designer R Lauren
D GCH Tradewinds ROC Victory 5*M
L/A 04-04 EEEE 92
O Cheryl Landeck
SGCH Briar-Bay IA Clinque
S *B Lake-Country Illusion Armani
D SG Briar-Bay SS Fortune Leigh
L/A 04-02 EEEE 91
O Linda Gay Bottoms
SG C-Creek CPWN Twilight 5*M
Sire *B Cherrypines White Knight
Dam SG C-Creek Shark’s Neila 4*M
L/A 03-01 VEVE 90
O Ed Kessler
SG Royal Colors Krug’s Thyme 4*M
S +*B GCH Caprikorn Judge’s Krugerrand
D SGCH Albanhaus Lilac 3*M
L/A 03-01 EVEV 90
O Caprikorn Farms
CH Briar-Bay Jr Kit Kat
S Cherrypines Jolly Rancher
D SGCH Briar-Bay IA Clinque
L/A 02-10 EEEE 90
O Linda Gay Bottoms
GCH Buttermilk-Acres RRD Kisses 1*M
S *B Rocky-Run Desperado
D Unknown
L/A 04-04 EVEE 91
O Brian & Debra Ratcliff
SG Caprikorn Shark’s Venice
S +*B Starfire’s DRE Cutty Shark
D GCH Caprikorn Fat’s Singapore 2*M
L/A 02-06 VEEE 90
O Caprikorn Farms
SG Dry-Creek-Hollow Rol Rumble 3*M
S ++*B Rio Del Oro’s Legend
D SG Redwood Hills Scrim Lightning 2*M
L/A 05-06 EEEV 90
O Gayle & Jim Tanner
GCH Buttermilk-Acres FC Rocha 2*M
S *B CH Firebird LCM Clancy
D GCH Buttermilk-Acres RRD Kisses 1*M
L/A 03-04 EVEV 90
O Brian & Debra Ratcliff
Caprikorn Meadow Vue
S +*B Willow Run Braveheart Kahuna
D SGCH Caprikorn Meadow Romance 9*M
L/A 02-06 EEEE 91
O Caprikorn Farms
Dry-Creek-Hollow Equus Storm
S ++*B GCH Rughigestelle Equus
D SG Redwood Hills Scrim Lightning 2*M
L/A 04-04 EEEE 92
O Gayle & Jim Tanner
GCH Buttermilk-Acres RRD Champagne 1*M
S *B Rocky-Run Desperado
D Pindell’s SPH Chantilly
L/A 03-04 EEEE 92
O Brian & Debra Ratcliff
Caprikorn Shark’s Veronica
S +*B Starfire’s DRE Cutty Shark
D Caprikorn Krug’s Saratoga
L/A 02-03 VEEE 90
O Caprikorn Farms
Adult Doe Very Good Does with overall scores of 85-89
C-Creek RCT Victoria 2*m
S *B CH Royal Colors WMT Thor
D GCH C-Creek WMT Sunshine 1*M
L/A 02-03 +EVV 85
O Janice Kessler
Buttermilk-Acres RRD Ricki
S *B Rocky-Run Desperado
D Buttermilk-Acres FC Rocha
L/A 01-05 VVV+ 86
O Brian & Debra Ratcliff
Caprikorn Renov Vindication
S *B Sherry’s INOV Renovator
D Caprikorn Krug’s Restitution 3*M
L/A 02-02 VVEE 88
O Caprikorn Farms
C-Creek Shark Wanda
S +*B Starfire’s DRE Cutty Shark
D GCH C-Creek WMT Sunshine 1*M
L/A 01-03 VV+V 85
O Janice Kessler
Buttermilk-Acres RRD Dena
S *B Rocky-Run Desperado
D Milky Hollow’s Suite Diana
L/A 01-04 VEEV 87
O Brian & Debra Ratcliff
Caprikorn Renov Validation
S *B Sherry’s INOV Renovator
D Caprikorn Krug’s Restitution 3*M
L/A 02-02 VVVE 89
O Caprikorn Farms
SG C-Creek WMT Sunflower 1*M
S +B SGCH Windsor-Manor So Thunder
D C-Creek Patriot Rosette
L/A 04-02 EEEV 89
O Janice Kessler
Buttermilk-Acres DRE Darcy
S *B Des-Ruhigestelle Eastwood
D Buttermilk-Acres FC Dora
L/A 01-04 VV+E 87
O Brian & Debra Ratcliff
Caprikorn Rameses VVS1
S *B Caprikorn Lance’s Ramses
D Caprikorn Night‘s Pearl 4*M
L/A 01-01 EVVE 89
O Caprikorn Farms
The Cassie The Friendly Goat
S *B Cherrypines White Knight
D C-Creek Mark’s Pamela
L/A 03-01 VVEV 87
O Janice Kessler
Buttermilk-Acres DRE Chablis
S *B Des-Ruhigestelle Eastwood
D GCH Buttermilk-Acres RRD Champagne 1*M
L/A 01-04 VEEV 87
O Brian & Debra Ratcliff
Caprikorn Rames Temerity
S *B Caprikorn Lance’s Ramses
D GCH Caprikorn Cash‘s Kamikaze 1*M
L/A 03-03 VEEV 89
O Caprikorn Farms
SG C-Creek CPTT Vanilla 4*M
S *B Cherrypines Tommy-Toes
D SG C-Creek WMT Snobunny 3*M
L/A 02-03 VEEE 89
O Janice Kessler
Buttermilk-Acres DRE Chantilly
S *B Des-Ruhigestelle Eastwood
D Buttermilk-Acres RRD Tilly-Too
L/A 01-04 VE+E 87
O Brian & Debra Ratcliff
Tres Amigo FR Roxy
S Windsor-Manor Franklin
D GCH Willow Run Bijan Raychelle 4*M
L/A 01-11 +EEV 87
O Linda Gay Bottoms
C-Creek CPTT Virginia
S *B Cherrypines Tommy-Toes
D SG C-Creek WMT Snobunny 3*M
L/A 02-03 +EVE 88
O Janice Kessler
GCH Candy lily Rodeo Queen 1*M
S Cactus-Flower Cajun Jambalaya
D Cactus-Flower American Beauty
L/A 03-00 +EVV 87
O Catlin Cahill
Briar-Bay W Pug Muffin
S McQuitty-Farm WMV Wahoo
D Oaks-of-Mamre Prize
L/A 01-02 +V+V 85
O Linda Gay Bottoms
C-Creek Tommy White Meadow
S *B CherryPines Tommy-Toes
D SG C-Creek Wmt SnoBunny 3*M
L/A 01-03 VV+V 86
O Janice Kessler
GCH DeJewel’s Legacy’s Victoria 3*M
S ++*B Tim Tam Reason Legacy
D GCH De-Jewel’s WhiteCherry Jubilee 2*M
L/A 02-03 VVEE 88
O Laura Deen
Dry-Creek-Hollow DOS Waikiki
S *B Dry-Creek-Hollow BPT Veintidos
D Dry-Creek-Hollow WRKA Volcano
L/A 01-06 +VVE 85
O Gayle & Jim Tanner
C-Creek Tommy Waneta
S *B CherryPines Tommy-Toes
D SG C-Creek Wmt SnoBunny 3*M
L/A 01-03 VV+V 87
O Janice Kessler
GCH DeJewel’s Collin’s White Nike 3*M
S ++*B SG North Coast Jaison Collin
D GCH De-Jewel’s White Erica 2*M
L/A 07-03 VEE+ 86
O Laura Deen
SG Dry-Creek-Hollow Dyna Vision
S Fox-Trot MFA Dynamic
D SG Redwood Hills Scrim Lightning 2*M
L/A 02-05 VEEV 88
O Gayle & Jim Tanner
C-Creek CPWK Warm Heart
S *B Cherrypines White Knight
D C-Creek RCT Victoria
L/A 01-02 VVAV 85
O Janice Kessler
Tradewinds RL Sasha
S +*B Willow-Brook Designer R Lauren
D CH Tradewinds MOW Victoria Secret
L/A 01-06 VEVE 89
O Cheryl Landeck
SG Dry-Creek-Hollow JRB Tempest
S ++*B Tim Tam Judge Roy Bean
D SG Dry-Creek-Hollow Rol Rumble 3*M
L/A 03-06 VEEE 89
O Gayle & Jim Tanner
C-Creek CPWK Wendy
S *B Cherrypines White Knight
D SGCH C-Creek Snolan’s Lollipop 3*M
L/A 01-02 VV+E 87
O Janice Kessler
Tradewinds RL Sabrina
S +*B Willow-Brook Designer R Lauren
D CH Tradewinds MOW Victoria Secret
L/A 01-06 VVVE 88
O Cheryl Landeck
SG Dry-Creek-Hollow Dyna Velma 1*M
S Fox-Trot MFA Dynamic
D SG Dry-Creek-Hollow JRB Tempest
L/A 02-05 VEE+ 87
O Gayle & Jim Tanner
C-Creek Thor Wildfire
S *B CH Royal Colors WMT Thor
D SG C-Creek CPWN Twilight
L/A 01-02 +V+E 86
O Edward Kessler
CH Tradewinds RL Polly
S +*B Willow-Brook Designer R Lauren
D GCH Tradewinds M-O-W’s Patti 1*M
L/A 02-04 VVEE 89
O Cheryl Landeck
SG Dry-Creek-Hollow Dyna Vlue1*M
S Fox-Trot MFA Dynamic
D SG Dry-Creek-Hollow JRB Tempest
L/A 02-05 VEEV 88
O Gayle & Jim Tanner
Borderland-Farm Beatty
S *B Daughter’s Utah
D Borderland-Farm Sweet-Pickle
L/A 09-04 EEVA 85
O Annette Andre
Tradewinds Legacy’s Snow
S *B Tradewinds RL Victory’s Legacy
D CH Tradewinds RL Vicenta
L/A 01-05 VVVV 87
O Cheryl Landeck
SG Dry-Creek-Hollow WRKA Volcano 4*M
S *B Willow Run Kamehameha Arizona
D SG Dry-Creek-Hollow Equus Storm 3*M
L/A 02-06 VEVE 89
O Gayle & Jim Tanner
Buttermilk-Acres FC Dora
S *B CH Firebird LCM Clancy
D Buttermilk-Acres RRD Do-SI-Doe
L/A 02-04 EVEV 88
O Brian & Debra Ratcliff
Tradewinds Lucky’s Valerie
S *B Tradewinds Gambler’s Luck
D CH Tradewinds RL Vicenta
L/A 02-03 VEEE 89
O Cheryl Landeck
Clifton’s Kids Pagan Princess
S *B Singing-Spruce Pagan Ruler
D CH RMC’S A Princess Bonnie
L/A 04-05 VVEV 88
O John & Sheryl Clifton
Buttermilk-Acres RRD Rani
S *B Rocky-Run Desperado
D Buttermilk-Acres FC Rocha
L/A 01-05 +EVV 85
O Brian & Debra Ratcliff
Caprikorn Kahuna Vesta
S +*B Willow Run Braveheart Kahuna
D Caprikorn Krug’s Tess
L/A 02-01 VEEV 88
O Caprikorn Farms
Supreme Sire
Bucks with at least 3 daughters that appraised 90 or higher

+B SG Windsor-Manor SO Thunder
S *B Sartyr Pr Oscar
D SGCH Windsor-Manor WMDM Stormy

L/A 06-04 EEE 91
O Janice Kessler



DAUGHTERS: 

SGCH C-Creek WMT Sunshine 1*M
L/A 04-02 VEEE 92

SGCH C-Creek Thunder Tammy 4*M
L/A 03-03 EEEE 91

SG C-Creek WMT SnoBunny 3*M
L/A 04-02 VEEE 90
Adult Buck Excellent Bucks with overall scores of 90 or higher
+B SGCH Windsor-Manor SO Thunder
S *B Sartyr Pr Oscar
D Ch Windsor-Manor WMDM Stormy
L/A 06-04 EEE 91
O Janice Kessler
*B Caprikorn Meadow Snow
S GCH +*B Caprikorn Judge’s Kraugerrand
D Caprikorn Meadow Nymph 8*M
L/A 04-01 VEE 91
O Caprikorn Farms
*B Caprikorn Krug’s Meadow Tzar
S GCH +*B Caprikorn Judge’s Kraugerrand
D Caprikorn Meadow Nymph 8*M
L/A 03-00 EEE 92
O Caprikorn Farms
Adult Buck Very Good Bucks with overall scores of 85-89
Windsor-Manor SK Deputy
S +*B Willow Run V.Q. Scorpion King
D Windsor-Manor DD Devon
L/A 02-03 VEV 89
O Janice Kessler
*B Dry-Creek-Hollow BPT Veintidos
S +*B SG Briarwind Pharoh Talut
D Dry-Creek-Hollow Rol Rumble 3*M
L/A 02-06 VEV 87
O Gayle & Jim Tanner
*B C-Creek CPTT Valentine
S *B Cherrypines Tommy-Toes
D SG C-Creek Shark’s Neila 4*M
L/A 02-03 VEV 88
O Janice Kessler
Tres Amigo V Raizen The Bar
S Lady-K MFT Viego
D GCH Willow Run Bijan Raychelle 4*M
L/A 00-10 VV+ 86
O Linda Gay Bottom
Young Stock Doe Excellent Does under 2, never fresh, with score of EC
DeJewel’s NCJC Lexus
S ++*B SG North Coast Jaison Collin
D GCH De-Jewel’s Legacy Victoria 3*M
L/A 00-03 E/C V V E/C
O Laura Deen
Briar-Bay Design’s Raychelle
S Briar-Bay Intelligent Design
D Tres Amigo FR Roxy
L/A 00-03 V E/C E/C E/C
O Linda Gay Bottoms
DeJewel’s NCJC Xquisite
S ++*B SG North Coast Jaison Collin
D GCH De-Jewel’s Legacy Victoria 3*M
L/A 00-03 E/C + V E/C
O Laura Deen
Caprikorn Kahuna Xtradition
S +*B SG Willow Run Braveheart Kahuna
D Caprikorn Cash’s Sedition 4*M
L/A 00-04 E/C E/C V E/C
O Caprikorn Farms
Briar-Bay Design’s Earth Angel
S Briar-Bay Intelligent Design
D SGCH Briar-Bay IA Clinque
L/A 00-02 V V/E V/E E/C
O Linda Gay Bottoms
Caprikorn Tzae’s Wanuska
S *B Caprikorn Krug’s Meadow Tzar
D Sherry’s TSM Vanuska
L/A 00-09 V E/C E/C E/C
O Caprikorn Farms
Bryrpatch Princess Bernadette
S Royal Colors SPE Vincent
D CH RMC’S A Princess Bonnie
L/A 00-05 V E/C E/C E/C
O John & Sheryl Clifton
Young Stock Doe Very Good Does under 2, never fresh, with an overall score of V
C-Creek Shark White Chocolate
S +*B Starfire’s DRE Cutty Shark
D C-Creek RCTF Violet
L/A 01/01 V E/C E/C V
O Janice Kessler
DeJewel’s White Xceptional
S *B Dejewel’s Willy Wonka
D SGCH De-Jewel’s Collin’s White Nike 3*M
L/A 00-03 VVV V
O Laura E Deen
Briar-Bay W Snack Fairy
S McQuitty-Farm WMV Wahoo
D Oaks-of-Mamre Enchantress
L/A 01-02 V E/C E/C V
O Linda Gay Bottoms
Boqer TOV La Neige
S Boqer TOV Goatzilla
D Boqer TOV Charlotte
L/A 00-03 V E/C E/C V
O Nancy Dieterle
DeJewel’s White Xcellent
S *B Dejewel’s Willy Wonka
D SGCH De-Jewel’s Collin’s White Nike 3*M
L/A 00-03 VVV V
O Laura E Deen
DeJewel’s Wicked Wanda
S +*B GCH Kickadee-Hill Spin Doctor
D GCH De-Jewel’s Whitecherry Jubilee 2*M
L/A 01-03 V+V V
O Laura E Deen
DeJewel’s White Xavier
S *B Dejewel’s Willy Wonka
D SGCH De-Jewel’s Collin’s White Nike 3*M
L/A 00-03 VVV V
O Laura E Deen
Participants List
Annette Andre
Borderland Farm
127 Clarks Falls Rd
Ashaway RI 02804
401-377-8995
borderlandfarm@msn.com
John & Sheryl Clifton
Bryrpatch
2575 S 800E
Angola Indiana 46703
260-668-4042
Bryrpatch35@aol.com
Cheryl Landeck
Tradewinds Dairy Goats
08N220 McGough Road
Maple Park IL 60151
815-895-6653
Calandeck@aol.com
Linda Gay Bottoms
Briar-Bay
PO Box 14
Aquilla Texas 76622
256-694-2486
Briarbaygay@peoplepc.com
William & Nancy Dieterle
Boqer TOV Dairy Goats
PO Box 516
Grindstone Pennsylvania 15442
724-785-8916
dieterle@cup.edu
Brian & Debra Ratcliff
Buttermilk-Acres
1629 Crystal Lane
Weiser Idaho 83672
208-549-2350
Ratcliff@ruralnetywork.net
Caprikorn Farms
Caprikorn
20312 Townsend Road
Gapland, Maryland 21779
301-834-8030
Scotthoyman@erols.com
Ed & Janice Kessler
C-Creek
6170 Clearview RD
Dover, Pennsylvania 17315
717-292-5058
cedarcreeksaanen@aol.com
Gayle & Jim Tanner
Bonnie Blue Farm
257 Dry Creek Road
Waynesboro Tennessee 38485
931-722-4628
tanngoat@wildblue.net
Catlin Cahill
Candy Lily
4974 Skyline Ter
Riverside California 92509
951-685-5803
Santanes@aol.com
 
 
LINEAR APPRAISAL RECOGNITION PROGRAM CHAIR: 
Janice Kessler 
6170 Clearview Rd. 
Dover Pa. 
717-292-5058 
cedarcreeksaanen@aol.com

 
January 6, 2008
Website: Joyce Lazzaro website@NationalSaanenBreeders.com