Best viewed at 800 x 600 resolution
2004
American Dairy Goat Association
National Saanen Show
 
July 15, 2004  ~  Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
Judge -  Sam Whiteside, California
Consulting Judge - Harvey Considine, Wisconsin

 Number of Exhibitors:
Number of Saanens judged: 245 ~   Junior does: 111  ~  Senior does: 134

 
GRAND CHAMPION & BEST UDDER 
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION & RESERVE UDDER
Willow Run Ansell Smirk 
Sire: Willow Run Legacy Ansell 
Dam:Willow Run Stimulator Smile 
Owner/Breeder: Dennis & Patricia Dean - Ohio

 
 
 
 
 

Washoe-Zephyr 24 Karat 
Sire:  Companeros Cascade Comet 
Dam: Washoe Zephyr Angel's Touch 
Owner:  Margaret Wagner-Dewitt - Colorado 
Breeder:  Gail  Gann & Kelly Gann - Washington 


 

JUNIOR CHAMPION
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION
OHF Kosmos Jillian 
Sire: Boernings Kosmos 
Dam: OHF Shazzam’s Magic Jazzy 
Owner/Breeder Gail Biddle - Pennsylvania


 

Two-Ceders Tara 
Sire: Lake-Country Romantic Soverain 
Dam: Two-Ceders Gold Nugget 
Owner/Breeder Jamie Burks - Missouri

 
 




 

1st DAIRY HERD 
1st BEST THREE SENIOR DOES
Dennis & Patricia Dean 
 Ohio
Dennis & Patricia Dean 
 Ohio
1st SENIOR GET OF SIRE
1st PRODUCE OF DAM
Aspen-Hill's Mighty Maxwell 
Sire: Aspen-Hills Copyright
Dam: Aspen-Hills High Flyer
 
Owner/ Breeder: Nelson & Eileen Broaddus - New Jersey
GCH King-Farm Estralita 
Sire: R.S.L Sea Captain 
Dam: CH Caprine Valley Daniels Shala 
Owner/ Breederr: Mrs. Larry F. King - Ohio
 
1st DAM & DAUGHTER
1st JUNIOR GET OF SIRE
LaVista Luster Melody 
Sire: LaVista CC Luster 
Dam: LaVista HustlerJelly 
Owner: Corey Peacock  - Florida
Breeder: Penny Nealeigh - California
 
GCH *B Beornings Kosmos 
Sire: GCH ++*B Red Gate Valiant  
  Dam: GCH Lucky-B CHGR Echo 6*M  
Owner: Gail Biddle 
Breeder: Boerningswick - Connecticut
 
1st BEST THREE JUNIOR DOES
PREMIRE SIRE
Gail Biddle 
Pennsylvania 
 
 
Windsor-Manor AA Victor 
Sire:  McQuitty Farm Allison's Ammo *B  
Dam: Windsor Manor Perfect Vanilla  
Owner: Dennis & Patricia Dean - Ohio
Breeder: E. William Iager Jr
.


2005 photo Marilyn Grossman - current owner
PREMIRE BREEDER
PREMIER EXHIBITOR
Dennis & Patricia Dean 
 Ohio
Dennis & Patricia Dean 
 Ohio
HIGHEST 305 DAY MILK PRODUCTION
HIGH 305 DAY BUTTERFAT
Two-Ceders Gold Nugget 
Sire: 13-Hycountry Casey  
Dam: 13-Hycountry Gold 
Owner/Breeder: Jamie & Irene Burks
-
Missouri
Two-Ceders Gold Nugget 
Sire: 13-Hycountry Casey  
Dam: 13-Hycountry Gold 
Owne/Breederr: Jamie & Irene Burks -
Missour
i
 HIGH LIFETIME PRODUCTION MILK
HIGH LIFETIME PRODUCTION FAT
Rock-Point Snow White 
Sire: +*B des Ruhigestelle Elron  
Dam: Rock Point's Victoria Secret
Owner: Nyrle Real Goats / Yvonne Robertson
 
Breeder:  Linda Pearson - Georgia
 
 Rock-Point Snow White 
Sire: +*B des Ruhigestelle Elron  
Dam: Rock Point's Victoria Secret
Owner: Nyrle Real Goats / Yvonne Robertson
 
Breeder: Linda Pearson - Georgia
 
PREMIER SAANEN YOUTH AWARD
2004 ADGA Colorama Sale Saanen
Alicia Gosnell 
Michigan 
Willow Run Bijan Raychelle 
DOB: 07/07/01  
Sire: *B Willow Run Alejandro Bijan 
Dam: Willow Run Visionquest Rayya
Consignor: Dennis D. & Patricia A. Dean, Ohio
 
Purhaser: Ralph Zimmerman, Kathy Iager, & Joel Smith 
Sale Price: $ 3100
Winner of the 2004 Saanen Kid Raffle
Donated by: Todd Biddle,   Elizabethtown, PA
Won by: Patricia Nutile,   Newbury, MA
~
 ||Jr Kids||Intermediate Kids  ||Senior Kids  ||Jr Yearling  || Sr Yearling  ||Jr Best Three ||Jr Get Of Sire||
|| Yearling Milkers ||  2 Years  ||3 Years  ||  4 Years ||5 & 6 Years  ||7 Years Dairy Herd  || 
||Sr Best Three Females  ||Sr Get Of Sire ||Produce of Dam  ||Dam & Daughter  ||
DRY YEARLINGS

                                                                   Photo courtesy Brad Grossman
Saanen Junior Kids  
 22 in class  
1.  
E Richards Pride Visa 
Sire: Dzimianski’s RH Polecat Jack 
Dam: Sweepstakes SM First Class 
Owner Corey Peacock 
Breeder Earl E & Joan F Richards 
2.  
Wea KBA April Sno 
Sire: T & J Kentucky Big Al 
Dam: Dandy-Line Pasha’s Molly 
Owner/Breeder  
Joe Pilotte & Susan Babinea 
3. 
Maple-Oak Little Hopper 
Sire: Lake-Country Romantic Mersault 
Dam: Maple-Oak Javic Premise 
Owner/Breeder Joshua Kaplewski 
4.  
Crybaby Farms Prvt Fiore 
Sire: Crybaby Farms Standardpvlabel 
Dam: Crybaby Farms Fantaja 
Owner/Breeder Meg DeWitt 
5. 
 Sprucerun Sarafina’s Toto 
Sire: Albanhaus Macarthur 
Dam: Spricerun maddie’s Sarafina 
Owner/Breeder Jeff Fusick 
6.  
Royal Colors SPE Tenacity 
Sire: Snowflake Prime Eagle 
Dam: Cherrypines Peek A Boo 
Owner/Breeder Todd Biddle 
7.  
Maple-Oak Sault Aniella 
Sire: Lake Country Romantic Mersault 
Dam: Lake-Country Showbiz Amber 
Owner/Breeder Joshua Kaplewski 
8.  
Sprucerun Sarafina’s Tangerine 
Sire: Albanhaus  Macarthur 
Dam: Sprucerun Maddie’s Sarafina 
Owner/Breeder Jeff Fusick 
9.  
Lady-K WRSE Thirsty 
Sire: Willow Run Stimulator Erik 
Dam: Lady-K MFA Promise 
Owner/Breeder Karen Smith 
10. 
Irish Valley Sweet Harmony 
Sire: McQuitty-Farm Sweet Talkin Sid 
Dam: Bit-A-Heaven MFA Hadassah 
Owner/Breeder Alicia Gosnell 
11.  
Crybaby Farms PVT Giovedi 
Sire: Crybaby Farms Standardpvtlabel 
Dam: Crybaby Farms Fantaja 
Owner/Breeder Meg DeWitt 
12. 
Crybaby Farms PVTbellisima 
Sire: Crybaby Farms Standardpvtlabel 
Dam: Crybaby Farms Fantaja 
Owner/Breeder Meg DeWitt 
13. 
Dzimianski’s Angel’s Halo 
Sire: Dzimianski’s Stonewall Jackson 
Dam: Dzimianski’s C Snow Angel 
Owner/Breeder David Dzimianski 
14.  
Wea Phil’s Summer Sno 
Sire: Saanendoah Phil Harmonic 
Dam: Wea Lobo’s Sno Mouse 
Owner/Breeder Joe & Susan Pilotte 
15. 
Dzimianski’s MJ Atlanta 
Sire: Dzimianski’s Monterey Jack 
Dam: Dzimianski’s Georgia Belle 
Owner/Breeder Lisa Dzimianski 
16.  
Sprucerun Princess Tinydancer 
Sire: Albanhaus Madison 
Dam: Sprucerun Dolly’s Princess 
Owner/Breeder Kevin Fusick 
17. 
Irish Valley WRM Virtue 
Sire: Willow Run McBain Mentor 
Dam: Irish Valley MFA Vashti 
Owner/Breeder Alicia Gosnell 
18.  
The Stoneyridge Abigail 
Sire: Dejewel’s Jubile’s Joker 
Dam: Stoneyridge Ariel 
Owner Marcella Waterman 
Breeder Henry Waterman 
19.  
Strait Gate Kayla’s Trixie 
Sire: Aspen-Hills Rocky Mtn. High 
Dam: Iron Tooth Hickory’s Kayla 
Owner/Breeder Emmalynn Phillips 
20. 
Granite Station Gothika 
Sire: Granite Station Rough Riders 
Dam: The Iron Tooth Hickory’s Gothika 
Owner//\Breeder Benjamin Dubbs 
~
Saanen Intermediate Kids 
 27  in class 
1.  
Reserve Junior Champion 
 Two-Ceders Tara 
Sire: Lake-Country Romantic Soverain 
Dam: Two-Ceders Gold Nugget 
Owner/Breeder Jamie Burks 
2.  
King-Farm Capitan Exquisit 
Sire: Companeros Capitan 
Dam: King-Farm C. Lita’s Essimo 
Owner/Breeder Mrs. Larry F. King Farm 
3.  
King-Farm Capitan Eye Candy 
Sire: Companeros Capitan 
Dam: King-Farm C. Lita’s Essimo 
Owner/Breeder Mrs. Larry F. King Farm 
4.  
Snowflake Prime’s Phoebe 
Sire: Cherrypines Standard Prime 
Dam: The Snowflake Little Hawk 
Owner/Breeder Snowflake 
5.  
Violet Vale Vive Liberty 
Sire: Dzimianski’s Stonewall Jackson 
Dam: Violet Vale V Vivace 
Owner/Breeder Sara Dzimianski 
6.  
Chazberry Lane Sweet Emotion 
Sire: King-Farm Dream Sire Duke C.J. 
Dam: 3-M Farms Sweet Maddie 
Owner/Breeder Jennifer O’Connor 
7.  
Sprucerun Peanut’s Tulip 
Sire: Boernings Playboy 
Dam: Sprucerun Nataly’s Peanut 
Owner/Breeder Kevin Fusick 
8.  
King-Farm C. Juniper Breeze 
Sire: Willow Run Alejandro Casper 
Dam: King-Farm Knights Shalajoy 
Owner/Breeder Mrs. Larry F. King Farm 
9.  
Lady-K WRSE Trickle 
Sire: Willow Run Stimulator Erik 
Dam: Triple J Farm Gypsy Rose 
Owner/Breeder Kelley Lee Smith 
10.  
McQuitty Farm WMV Thalutations 
Sire: Windsor-Manor AA Victor 
Dam: Willow Run AS Tholong 
Owner Alicia Gosnell 
Breeder Diana McQuitty & Billy Woodward 
11.  
Seet-Pea MB Silly Millie 
Sire: Fearless Saanens Big Ben 
Dam: Sweet-Pea Monica 
Owner/Breeder Dorothy Hayes 
12.  
Sooner Gold DD Squirt 
Sire: Springfield Oaks OHA Daredevil 
Dam: Springfield Oaks 4BSN Plata 
Owner/Breeder Warren Presnell 
13.  
McQuitty-Farm WMV Sparkly Sudz 
Sire: Windsor-Manor AA Victor 
Dam: King-Farm Foamy Sudz 
Owner Megan Tredway 
Breeder Diana McQuitty & Billy Woodward 
14.  
Two-Ceders Tasha 
Sire: 13-Hycountry Casey 
Dam: Two-Ceders Rachel 
Owner/Breeder Janie Burks 
15.  
McQuitty-Farm LHK Truelove 
Sire: Little Hope Kramer 
Dam: McQuitty-Farm True Blue 
Owner Karen Smith 
Breeder Diana McQuitty & Billy Woodward 
16.  
Chazberry Lane Sweet Caroline 
Sire: King-Farm Dream Sire Duke C.J. 
Dam: 3 M-Farms Sweet Maddie 
Owner/Breeder Jennifer O’Connor 
17.  
Maple-Oak Krystal Klear 
Sire: Maple-Oak Lide Whispers 
Dam: Maple Oak Royal Tiara 
Owner/Breeder Joshua Kaplewski 
18.  
King-Farm Capitan Eni Frizzle 
Sire: Companeros Capitan 
Dam: King-Farm C. Kita’s Envy 
Owner/Breeder Wendy Herchek – King Farm 
19.  
Sno-Dreams RCT Crossfire 
Sire: Royal Colors LCOS Teeke 
Dam: Sno-Dreams Majik Hemi Cuda 
Owner/Breeder Judy Snook 
20.  
Irish Valley Pierrette 
Sire: Kickadee Hill Spin Doctor 
Dam: Willow Run Aloka Piffle 
Owner/Breeder Alicia Gosnell 
~
Saanen Senior Kids 
 13  in class 
1.  
King-Farm Dairy Queen 
Sire: Companeros Capitan 
Dam: King Farm WMV Lita’s Dutchess 
Owner/Breeder Wendy Herchek – King Farm 
2.  
Singing-Hills Icee Hot 
Sire: Windsor-Manor AA Victor 
Dam: Windsor-Manor Ice Crystal 
Owner/Breeder Mary Stiles Iager 
3. 
Windsor-Manor WMV Sierra 
Sire: Windsor-Manor AA Victor 
Dam: Windsor-Manor DD Stormy Stella 
Owner/Breeder Diana Lee Patton 
4.  
McQuitty-Farm FCBL Aliki 
Sire: Windsor-Manor AA Victor 
Dam: McQuitty-Farm Aleeyah 
Owner Megan Tredway 
Breeder Diana McQuitty & Billy Woodward 
5.  
Chazberry Lane DD Dilemma 
Sire: King-Farm Dream Sire Duke C.J. 
Dam: Homeland Dairy Dyna’s Darlene 
Owner/Breeder Jennifer O’Connor 
6.  
McQuitty-Farm LHK Heather 
Sire: Little Hope Kramer 
Dam: Little Hope Joy’s Harmony 
Owner Karen Smith 
Breeder Diana McQuitty & Billy Woodward 
7.  
Willow Run Stormfront Phlox 
Sire: Windsor-manor Stormfront 
Dam: willow Run Stimulator Phearful 
Owner/Breeder Dennis & Patricia Dean 
8. 
Dzimianski’s SJ Sparkle 
Sire: Dzimianski’s Stonewall Jackson 
Dam: Dzimianski’s Tweety’s Miracle 
Owner/Breeder John Dzimianski 
9.  
Windsor-Manor WMB Sabrina 
Sire: Windsor-Manor AA Victor 
Dam: Windsor-Manor DD Stormy Stella 
Owner/Breeder Diana Lee Patton 
10.  
Lilac Corners Andromeda 
Sire: Caprea Farmstead WWTC Chodance 
Dam: Lilac Corners Milky Way 
Owner/Breeder Diana Holder 
11.  
Maple-Oak Sweeti Pi 
Sire: Maple-Oak Lude Whispers 
Dam: Singing-Spruce Vortex Phlox 
Owner/Breeder Joshua Kaplewski 
12.  
The Cee’s Tpita 
Sire: Royal Colors CPP Rainman 
Dam: The Cee’s Serendipity 
Owner/Breeder Cecelia Meglasson 
13.  
Olympic-Caprine Trola 
Sire: Royal Colors CPP Rainman 
Dam: Olympic-Caprine Mentor’s Champ 
Owner/Breeder Olympic Caprine Dairy 
~
 
Saanen Junior Yearling 
Not in Milk,  2 in class 
1.  
Willow Run Dreamer Mimic 
Sire: Windsor-Manor Champion Dreamer 
Dam: Willow Run Axel Milagros 
Owner/Breeder Dennis & Patricia Dean 
2.  
E Richards Pride Egrett 
Sire: Dzimianski’s RH Polecat Jack 
Dam: Lavista Luster Melody 
Owner/Breeder Earl & Joan Richards
~
Saanen Senior Yearling 
Not in Milk, 49  in class 
1.   
Junior Champion 
OHF Kosmos Jillian 
Sire: Boernings Kosmos 
Dam: OHF Shazzam’s Magic Jazzy 
Owner/Breeder Gail Biddle 
2.  
Royal Colors SPE Safi 
Sire: Snowflake Prime Eagle 
Dam: Springfield-Oaks OHA Sophia 
Owner/Breeder Todd Biddle 
3. 
NYRLE Reale Goats DBL’s Delight 
Sire: Rock-Point Streetwize Hercules 
Dame: NYRLE Real Goats Snow’s Double 
Owner/Breeder Mrs. Yvonne Robinson 
4.  
Willow Run Blue Jacket Sophia  
Sire: McQuitty-Farm Blue Jacket 
Dam: Willow Run VQ Sophistication 
Owner/Breeder Dennis & Patricia Dean 
5.  
Willow Run Wolfman Macabre 
Sire: Colquitt’s Wolfman Jack 
Dam: Willow Run Stimulator Phearful 
Owner/Breeder Dennis & Patricia Dean 
6.  
Dzimianski’s RH Honeysuckle 
Sire: Rock-Point Robin Hood 
Dam: Rock-Point Suddenly Stinky 
Owner/Breeder Pony Trail Farm 
7. 
Windsor-Manor WMCD Hailey 
Sire: Windsor-Manor Champion Dreamer 
Dam: Windsor-Manor WMT Rising Star 
Owner/Breeder Diana Lee Patton 
8.  
King-Farm C. Jidda 
Sire: Willow Run Alejandro Casper 
Dam: King-Farm J Jubee 
Owner/Breeder Wendy Herchek – King Farm 
9.  
Kickadee Hill Jeena 
Sire: Kickadee Hill Spin Doctor 
Dam: Kickadee Hill Jorgina 
Owner/Breeder Brad & Marilyn Grossman 
10.  
Kickadee Hill Sweet Serenade 
Sire: McQuitty-Farm Sweet Talkin Sid 
Dam: Willow Run Stimulator Perri 
Owner/Breeder Brad & Marilyn Grossman 
11.  
Kickadee Hill Sweet Sylvia 
Sire: McQuitty-Farm Sweet Talkin Sid 
Dam: Willow Run Stimulator Perri 
Owner/Breeder Brad & Marilyn Grossman 
12.  
Twin Cypress RM Itzadoe 
Sire: Rock-Point Bailey Malone 
Dam: Rose-Bud-Hill Valentine 
Owner Dane & Rene Brinson 
Breeder Ken Weaver Family 
13.  
King-Farm MTJ Egyptianprincess 
Sire: King-Farm MT Shalajoy Jax 
Dam: King-Farm C. Lita’s Envy 
Owner/Breeder Wendy Herchek – King Farm 
14.  
Royal-Colors SPE Sequoia 
Sire: Snowflake Prime Eagle 
Dam: Springfield-Oaks OHA Sophia 
Owner/Breeder Todd Biddle 
15.  
Willow Run Barclay Blue Bell 
Sire: Willow Run aloka Barclay 
Dam: Aldor-K BMJ Blue Ribbon 
Owner/Breeder Dennis & Patricia Dean 
16. 
Kickadee-Hill Lucy In The Sky 
Sire: McQuitty-Farm Sweet Talkin Sid 
Dam: Des Ruhigestelle Loreleah 
Owner/Breeder Brad & Marilyn Grossman 
17.  
Windsor-Manor CD Sophie 
Sire: Windsor-Manor Champion Dreamer 
Dam: Windsor-Manor SO Star Light 
Owner/Breeder Megan Patton 
18.  
Doe-Haven WOC What 
Sire: C-Creek Shark’s White Out 
Dam: Mistweaver Cat Bird 
Owner/Breeder Paul Sabins 
19.  
Royal-Colors CP Sue 
Sire: Cherrypines CJ Patriot 
Dam: Royal Colors MQSK Millenium 
Owner/Breeder Todd Biddle 
20.  
Lady-K WRSE Secret 
Sire: Willow Run Stimulator Erik 
Dam: Lady-K MFA Promise 
Owner/Breeder Karen Smith
~
Best Three Jr Does 
18  in class 
1. 
Gail Biddle 
2.  
Todd Biddle 
3.  
Dennis & Patricia Dean 
4.  
Mrs. Larry F. King – King Farm 
5.  
Diana Lee Patton 
6.  
Brad & Marilyn Grossman 
7.  
Pony Trail Farm 
8.  
Jennifer O-Connor 
9.  
Paul Sabins 
10.  
Leslie Gosnell Family 

~
 
 Willow Run 
Junior Best Three 
L-R, Jeff Klein, Patti Dean, Bill Woodward 
 
 
King Farm  
Junior Best Three 
L-R, Wendy Herchek, Liz Maylish, and ?



Kickadee Hill
Junior Best Three
L-R, Wayne Cullen, Marilyn Grossman, Jeff Broadaway

Junior Get of Sire 
 12  in class 
1.  
Boernings Kosmos 
Sire:  Red-Gate Valiant 
Dam:  Lucky-B CHGR Echo 
Owner Todd Biddle 
Breeder Beorningswick 
2.  
Companeros Capitan 
Sire: Willow Run Atlas Teaque 
Dam: Companeros Adonis Chloe 
Owner Wendy Hercheck – King Farm 
Breeder Companeros 
3.  
McQuitty-Farm Sweet Talkin Sid 
Sire: McQuitty-Farm Aloka 
Dam: King-Farm Foamy Sudz 
Owner Brad & Marilyn Grossman 
Breeder Diana McQuitty & Billy Woodward 
4.  
Windsor-Manor AA Victor 
Sire: McQuitty-Farm Allison’s Ammo 
Dam: Windsor Manor Perfect Vanilla 
Owner Dennis & Patricia Dean 
Breeder William Iager Jr. 
5.  
Snowflake Prime Eagle 
Sire: Cherrypines Standard Prime 
Dam: OHF Shazzam’s Lady Hawk 
Owner Gail Biddle 
Breeder Snowflake & Jeff Klein 
6. 
King-Farm Dream Sire Duke C.J. 
Sire: Willow Run VQ Dream Maker 
Dam: King-Farm WMV Lita’s Dutchess 
Owner Jennifer O’Connor 
Breeder Wendy Herchek – King Farm 
7.  
Dzimianski’s Stonewall Jackson 
Sire: Willow Run VQ Claude Raines 
Dam: Dzimianski’s Dixie Belle 
Owner Lisa Dzimianski 
Breeder Pony Trail Farm 
8.  
C-Creek Shark’s White Out 
Sire: Starfire’s DRE Cutty Shark 
Dam: Windsor-Manor TRD Buffy 
Owner Paul Sabins 
Breeder Janice Kessler 
 ~


McQuitty-Farm Sweet Talkin Sid
Junior Get of Sire
L-R, Jeff Broadaway, Marilyn Grossman,Wayne Cullen

2 year old lineup

                                                                             Photo courtesy Brad Grossman
Saanen yearling milkers
 30 in class
1.  
Windsor-Manor CD Francesca 
Sire: Windsor-Manor Champion Dreamer 
Dam: Windsor-Manor Francine 
Owner Mary Stiles Iager 
Breeder Diana Lee Patton 
2.  
Pleasant-Grove CL Julia 
Sire: Coyoteville’s Lothario 
Dam: Pleasant-Grove Rocky Julip 
Owner/Breeder Craig Koopmann 
3.  
McQuitty-Farm Sprinkle 
Sire: Windsor-Manor DD Stormfront 
Dam: McQuitty-Farm Splash 
Owner Meg DeWitt 
Breeder Diana McQuitty & Billy Woodward 
4.  
McQuitty-Farm True Blue 
Sire: Wondsor-Manor DD Stormfront 
Dam: Aldor-K Blue Moon 
Owner Dustin Noble 
Breeder Diana McQuitty & Billy Woodward 
5.  
Willow Run RSF Bliss 
Sire: Willow Run Stim Ritesdfred 
Dam: Willow Run Visionquest Boderek 
Owner/Breeder Dennis & Patricia Dean 
6.  
Montgomery-Park Sapphire 
Sire: Montgomery-Park SC Snowstorm 
Dam: Montgomery-Park Pearly Girl 
Owner/Breeder Patricia Nutile 
7.  
The Nida’s Star 
Sire: 13-Hycountry Casey 
Dam: The Nida’s Priscilla 
Owner Jamie & Irene Burks 
Breeder Judy Nida 
8.  
Pleasant-Grove CL Juliet 
Sire: Coyoteville’s Lothario 
Dam: Pleasant-Groe Rocky Juliet 
Owner/Breeder Craig Koopmann 
9.  
Willow Run Kamaha Whirlwind 
Sire: Willow Run Brave Kamehameha 
Dam: Willow Run Trlblzr Whirlpool 
Owner/Breeder Dennis & Patricia Dean 
10.  
FHF Septenial Sabrina 
Sire: The Nida’s Rambo 
Dam: FHF Lilly 
Owner/Breeder Michelle Green 
11.  
Maple-Oak Sault Aniel 
Sire: Lake-Country Romantic Mersault 
Dam: Lake-country Showbiz Amber 
Owner/Breeder Joshua Kaplewski 
12.  
King-Farm Lita’s Dream Excess 
Sire: Willow Run VQ Dream Maker 
Dam: King-Farm Estralita 
Owner Jennifer O’Connor 
Breeder Mrs Larry King – King Farm 
13.  
Irish Valley MFA Vreneli 
Sire: McQuitty-Farm Ammo’s Attidude 
Dam: the N’Chanted Victoria 
Owner/Breeder Alicia Gosnell 
14.  
The Nida’s Sarah 
Sire: 13-Hycountry Casey 
Dam: The Nida’s Priscilla 
Owner Jamie & Irene Burks 
Breeder Judy Nida 
15.  
Sweet-Pea MM Mano 
Sire: Albanhaus Madison 
Dam: Sweet-Pea Monica 
Owner/Breeder Dorothy Hayes 
16. 
Starfire’s WRAT Dalhia 
Sire: Willow Run Arapaho Temptor 
Dam: Aspen Hill’s Prairie Flower 
Owner/Breeder Helen Snyder 
17.  
Sprucerun Maddie’s Serena 
Sire: Albanhaus Madison 
Dam: Albanhaus Maddie 
Owner/Breeder Jeff Fusick 
18. 
Springield-Oaks 4BSN Plata 
Sire: 4B WMJ Supernova 
Dam: Springfield-Oaks 4BCC Conchita 
Owner Warren Presnell 
Breeder Elizabeth Henning 
19. 
Klisse’s LCSC Mrage of Hope 
Sire: Lake-Country Satin Casimir 
Dam: Klisse’s NL Desire of Hope 
Owner/Breeder Bruce & Klisse Foster 

~
Saanen 2 year olds
35 in class
1.  
Triple J Farm Lily 
Sire: Sunrise Meadows WMT Logan 
Dam: Fox-Trot MA Trace 
Owner Kelley Lee Smith 
Breeder Patricia Johnson 
2.  
Willow Run Braveheart Si 
Sire: Willow Run McBain Braveheart 
Dam: Willow Run Alex Oui 
Owner/Breeder Dennis & Patricia Dean 
3.  
Willow Run Ammo Concertina 
Sire: McQuitty-Farm Allison’s Ammo 
Dam: Willow Run Dream Carnegie 
Owner/Breeder Dennis & Patricia Dean 
4.  
Crybaby Farms Shardonay 
Sire: Washoe Zephyr No Fear 
Dam: Crybaby Farms Petite Syrah 
Owner/Breeder Meg DeWitt 
5.  
Willow Run Arapaho Dresden 
Sire: Willow-Run McKinley Arapaho 
Dam: Windsor-Manor Victor’s Dream 
Owner/Breeder Dennis & Patricia Dean 
6.  
Araby-Farm Hannah 
Sire: Aspen-Hill’s Jim Dandy 
Dam: Araby-Farm Helene 
Owner/Breeder Nelson & Eileen Broaddus 
7.  
E Richards Pride Mara Lynn 
Sire: Dzimianski’s RH Polecat Jack 
Dam: Lavista Luster Melody  
Owner Corey Peacock 
Breeder Earl & Joan Richards 
8. 
Caprikorn Meadow Romance 
Sire: Des Ruhigestelle Lancelot 
Dam: Caprikorn Meadow Nymph 
Owner/Breeder Caprikorn Farms 
9.  
Kickadee Hill Morning Glory 
Sire: Kickadee Hill Spin Doctor 
Dam: Kickadee Hill Jenna 
Owner/Breeder Brad & Marilyn Grossman 
10.  
Dzimianski’s C. Raindrop 
Sire: Willow Run VQ Claude Raines 
Dam: Dzimianski’s Snowflake 
Owner Kristina Dzimianski 
Breeder Pony Trail Farm 
11. 
Crybaby Farms Bhakti 
Sire: Washoe-Zephyr No Fear 
Dam: Sartyr Mighty Aphrodite 
Owner/Breeder Meg DeWitt 
12.  
Little Araby Arista 
Sire: Aspen Hill’s Jim Dandy 
Dam: Little-Araby Jezabelle 
Owner/Breeder Heather Schurick 
13.  
Willow Run V. Q. Sneer 
Sire: Windsor-Manor WMDM Visionquest 
Dam: Willow Run Ansell Smirk 
Owner/Breeder Dennis & Patricia Dean 
14.  
Royal Colors LCOS Roma 
Sire: Lake-Country Opus Sachen 
Dam: Albanhaus Lilac 
Owner/Breeder Todd Biddle 
15.  
Royal Colors LCOS Rose 
Sire: Lake-Country Opus Sachen 
Dam: Albanhaus Lilac 
Owner/Breeder Todd Biddle 
16.  
WEA Lobo’s Sno Mouse 
Sire: Saanendoah Jack’s Lobo 
Dam: Wea Montana Slalom 
Owner/Breeder Joe Pilotte & Susan Babinea 
17.  
Kickadee Hill Janey 
Sire: Kickadee Hill Spin Doctor 
Dam: Kickadee Hill Jorgina 
Owner/Breeder Brad & Marilyn Grossman 
18.  
Dzimianski’s Georgia Belle 
Sire: Willow Run VQ Claude Raines 
Dam: Dzimianski’s Dixie Belle  
Owner/Breeder Lisa Dzimianski 
19.  
Windsor-Manor DD Stormy Stella 
Sire: Windsor-Manor SO Dream Diamond 
Dam: Windsor-manor WMDM Stormy 
Owner/Breeder Diana Patton 
20.  
Carman’s Tailwaggers Lily 
Sire: Royal Colors CWOD Persuasive 
Dam: Royal Colors OHF Sweet Nectar 
Owner/Breeder Matthew Carman
 ~
Saanen 3 year olds 
32 in class
1.  
Windsor-Manor Ice Crystal 
Sire: Sartyr PR Oscar 
Dam: Windsor-Manor WMDM Stormy 
Owner Mary Stiles Iager 
Breeder Diana Lee Patton 
2.  (1st udder)  
King-Farm C. Lita’s Essimo 
Sire: Willow Run Alejandro Casper 
Dam: King-Farm Estralita 
Owner/Breeder Mrs. Larry King – King Farm 
3.  
Des Ruhigestelle Talyn 
Sire: Rocky-Run Rogue 
Dam: Des Ruhigestelle Teslyn 
Owner Kathy Iager & Diana Patton 
Breeder Mrs Fern Acton 
4.  
OHF Mia 
Sire: The CSL Win O Dance 
Dam: OHF Magic Mitzi 
Owner/Breeder Gail Biddle 
5.  
Willow Run Bijan Raychelle 
Sire:  Willow Run Alejandro Bijan 
Dam: Willow Run Visionquest Rayya 
Owner/Breeder Dennis & Patricia Dean 
6.  
Pleasant-Grove SSP Gravy 
Sire: Singing Spruce Sun Premonition 
Dam: Pleasant-Grove Edge Grapic 
Owner/Breeder Keith Koopmann 
7.  
Triple J Farm Gypsy Rose 
Sire: McQuitty-Farm Alkatraz 
Dam: Fox Trot SML Daisy Mae 
Owner Kelley Lee Smith 
Breeder Patricia Johnson 
8.  
Araby-Farm Reanna 
Sire: Aspen Hill’s Mighty Maxwell 
Dam: Araby-Farm Helene 
Owner/Breeder Nelson & Eileen Broaddus 
9.  
Royal Colors CWOD Prancer 
Sire: The CSL Win Oh Dance 
Dam: Boernings Kismet 
Owner/Breeder Todd Biddle 
10.  
3-M-Farms Lucy’s Liktoria 
Sire: 3-M-Farms Dominique 
Dam: 3-M-Farms Lucy 
Owner Jennifer O-Connor 
Breeder Carly Moore 
11.  
Windsor-Manor SO Winning Dream 
Sire: Sartyr PR Oscar 
Cam: Windsor-Manor AA Dreambaby 
Owner/Breeder Diana Patton 
12.  
Little-Araby Kiley 
Sire: Aspen-Hill’s Mighty Maxwell 
Dam: Little-Araby Tabbitha  
Owner/Breeder Heather Schurick 
13. 
Sprucerun Madrid’s Paris 
Sire: Albanhaus SD Napoleon 
Dam: Albanhaus Madrid 
Owner/Breeder Jeff Fusick 
14. 
Royal Colors CWOD Passion 
Sire: The CSL Win Oh Dance 
Dam: Beornings Kismet 
Owner Judy Snook 
Breeder Todd Biddle 
15.  
OHF Paul’s Pet 
Sire: Aspen Hill’s Rocky Mtn. High 
Dam: FHF Gopher 
Owner/Breeder Michelle Delucca 
16. 
Greentree Jazz Shauna 
Sire: Willow Run Stimulator Jazz 
Dam: Greentree Vortex Sheila 
Owner/Breeder Robert Hohf 
17.  
Snowflake Viva Las Vegas 
Sire: The Snowflake King Tut 
Dam: Snowflake Saga Caroline 
Owner/Breeder Snowflake 
18.  
Sprucerun Dolly’s Princess 
Sire: Albanhaus Madison 
Dam: Sprucerun Dolly 
Owner/Breeder Keith Fusick 
19.  
Springfield-Oaks OHA Marie 
Sire: OHF Acorn 
Dam: 4B JR Barbie Doll 
Owner Todd Biddle 
Breeder Elizabeth Henning 
20.  
Little-Araby Jezabell 
Sire: Aspen-Hill’s Mighty Maxwell 
Dam: Gay-Mor Snocal’s Jubilant 
Owner/Breeder Heather Schurick 
~
Saanen 4 year olds 
18 in class 

1.  
Grand Champion 
& Best Udder 
 
Willow Run Ansell Smirk 
Sire: McQuitty-Farm Legacy Ansell 
Dam: Willow Run Stimulator Smile 
Owner/Breeder Dennis & Patricia Dean 
2.  
Reserve Grand Champion 
& Reserve Best Udder 
 
Washoe-Zephyr 24 Karat 
Sire: Companeros Cascade Comet 
Dam: Washoe-Zephyr Angel’s Touch 
Owner Meg DeWitt 
Breeder Kelly Gann 
3.  
Windsor-Manor WMV Francine 
Sire: Windsor-Manor AA Victor 
Dam: Windsor-Manor DM Delights Dee 
Owner Dennis & Patricia Dean 
Breeder Diana Patton 
4. High 305 Milk & BF 
Two-Ceders Gold Nugget 
Sire: 13-Hycountry Casey 
Dam: 13-Precious Gold 
Owner/Breeder Jamie Burks 
5.  
Royal Colors BK Naomi 
Sire: Boernings Kosmos 
Dam: Albanhaus Lilac 
Owner/Breeder Todd Biddle 
6.  
McQuitty-Farm Alieza 
Sire: 3-M Farms Louie 
Dam: McQuitty-Farm Alessio 
Owner Dennis & Patricia Dean 
Breeder Diana McQuitty & Billy Woodward 
7.  
Willow Run Stimulator Bonita 
Sire: Willow Run Amph Stimulator 
Dam: Willow Run Maverick Blaise 
Owner Wendy Herchek – King Farm 
Breeder Dennis & Patricia Dean 
8.  
Two-Ceders Nora 
Sire: 13-Hycountry Casey 
Dam: Two-Ceders Eve 
Owner/Breeder Jamie & Irene Burks 
9.  
The Cee’s Will’s Naples 
Sire: Holgate Southwinds Tug 
Dam: Jug-Tavern’s Doll Himalaya 
Owner/Breeder Cecelia Meglasson 
10.  
Montgomery-Park Destiny 
Sire: Washoe-Zephyr Zinfandel 
Dam: Montgomery-Park Pearly Girl 
Owner/Breeder Patricia Nutile 
11.  
Montgomery-Park Journey 
Sire: Hi-Land Sumner’s Heat Wave 
Dam: Pheasant-M Angelique 
Owner/Breeder Patricia Nutile 
12.  
FHF Nelle 
Sire: Aspen Hill’s Rocky Mtn. High 
Dam: FHF Gopher 
Owner/Breeder Michelle Delucca 
13. 
Dzimianski’s Dixie Belle 
Sire: Rock-Point Robin Hood 
Dam: Rock-Point Suddenly Stinky 
Owner/Breeder Pony Trail Farm 
14.  
Old-English Irish Lace 
Sire: Colquitt’s Jacob 
Dam: The Old-English Cinderella 
Owner Snowflake 
Breeder Carol Mann 
15.  
Doe-haven CSK Kristin 
Sire: Hi-Land LI> Curtis 
Dam: Doe-Haven SSS December Skye 
Owner/Breeder Paul Sabins 
16.  
Royal Colors BK Natasha 
Sire: Beornings Kismet 
Dam: Royal Colors DD Loreal 
Owner Paul Sabins 
Breeder Todd Biddle 
17.  
Cherrypines Peek A Boo 
Sire: Colquitts Jacob 
Dam: Cherrypines Picabo 
Owner Todd Biddle 
Breeder Judy Morrison 
18.  
Dizimainski’s Snowball 
Sire: Rock-Point Robin Hood 
Dam: Rock-Point S Suddenly Stinky 
Owner/Breeder Pony Trail Farm 
~
Saanen 5 & 6 Yr Old 
17 in class 
1.  
Lynn-Sire-Valley Dehi’s Batik 
Sire: Lynn-Sire-Valley Dante 
Dam: Lynn-Sire-Valley Dehi Delilah 
Owner Todd Biddle 
Breeder Jody Polcyn 
2.  
Lavista Luster Melody 
Sire: Lavista CC Luster 
Dam: Lavista Hustler Jelly 
Owner Corey Peacock 
Breeder Penny Nealeigh 
3.  
Willow Run McBain Elation 
Sire: WSU/VMP McBain 
Dam: Willow Run Dream Exhilaration 
Owner/Breeder Dennis & Patricia Dean 
4.  
McQuitty-Farm Aloha 
Sire: Full-Circle Bailey’s Legacy 
Dam: McQuitty-Farm Alysia 
Owner Dennis & Patricia Dean 
Breeder Diana McQuitty & Billy Woodward 
5.  
King-Farm Lita’s Dutchess 
Sire: Windsor-Manor Visionquest 
Dam: King-Farm Estralita 
Owner/Breeder Mrs. Larry King – King Farm 
6.  
Dandy-Line Pasha’s Starlight 
Sire: Singing Spruce Mogul’s Pasha 
Dam: Dandy-Line Marks Steller 
Owner Joe Pilotte & Susan Babinea 
Breeder Dennis Hoefer 
7.  
Willow Run Stimulator Julia 
Sire: Willow Run Amph Stimulator 
Dam: Chimerical Sno C Joy’s Ja’Karta 
Owner/Breeder Dennis & Patricia Dean 
8. 
The Snowflake Little Hawk 
Sire: Snowflake NCJC Ramses 
Dam: OHF Shazzam’s Lady hawk 
Owner/Breeder Snowflake 
9. 
Willow Run Lancelot Montana 
Sire: Willow-Run Marquis Lancelot 
Dam: Willow Run Em Mariel  
Owner Dustin Noble 
Breeder Dennis Dean 
10.  
Royal Colors DD Loreal 
Sire: Des Ruhigestelle Daniel 
Dam: Albanhaus Lilac 
Owner/Breeder Todd Biddle 
11.  
Araby-Farm Dear Prudence 
Sire: Aspen Hill’s Winston 
Dam: Windmill-Acres Mystic 
Owner/Breeder Nelson & Eileen Broaddus 
12.  
OHF Falcon’s Roslyn 
Sire: 4B CS Falcon 
Dam: OHF Hocuses Rejoice 
Owner/Breeder Mary Katherine Biddle 
13.  
Montgomery-Park Angel’s Joy 
Sire: Hi-Land Sumner’s Heat Wave 
Dam: Pheasant-M Angelique 
Owner/Breeder Patricia Nutile 
14.  
NYRLE Real Goats Snow’s Double 
Sire: Jug-Tavern Meandow Will 
Dam: Rock-Point Snow White 
Owner/Breeder NYRLE Real Goats 
15.  
Mistweaver Larkett Melody 
Sire: Hi-Land AD Avalon 
Dam: Mistweaver Lady Hawk 
Owner Jeff Fusick 
Breeder Susan Smith 
16.  
Montgomery-Park Minnie Pearl  
Sire: Hi-Land Dempsey 
Dam: Montgomery-Park Pearly Girl 
Owner/Breeder Patricia Nutile 
17.  
Montgomery-Park Lily’s Blossom 
Sire: Pheasant-M Derringer 
Dam: Pheasant-M Regal Lily 
Owner/Breeder Patricia Nutile 
~
Saanen 7 & Over 
 7 in class 
1.  
Sweet-Pea Monica 
Sire: Beornings Falvic Hawk 
Dam: Sweet-Pea China Doll 
Owner/Breeder Dorothy Hayes 
2.  
Snowflake Saga Caroline 
Sire: Transy-Hill Scenario Saga 
Dam: Companeros Strategy Charlotte 
Owner/Breeder Snowflake 
3. 
King-Farm Knight’s Shalajoy 
Sire: Willow-Breeze an OHF Knight 
Dam: Caprine Valley Daniels Shala 
Owner/Breeder Mrs. Larry King – King Farm 
4.  
Albanhaus Lilac 
Sire: Albanhaus Sambura 
Dam: Albanhaus G Laurel 
Owner Todd Biddle 
Breeder Doris Albano 
5.  
Rock-Point Snow White 
Sire: Es Ruhigestelle Elron 
Dam: Rock-Point Victoria Secret 
Owner NYRLE Real Goats 
Breeder Linda Pearson 
6.  
Two-Ceders Pav’s Katchina 
Sire: Clovertop’s Pavlov 
Dam: Floral-Hill Romance 
Owner/Breeder Janie & Irene Burks 
7.  
The Iron Tooth Hickory’s Kayla 
Sire: Iron-Tooth Batik’s Hickory 
Dam: They Dryad’s Freda lay 
Owner Emmalynn Phillips 
Breeder Diane Smith 
 ~
 
Sr. Get of Sire 
9 entries 
1.  
Aspen-Hill’s Mighty Maxwell 
Sire: Aspen Hill’s Copyright 
Dam: Aspen Hill’s High Flyer 
Owner Nelson & Eileen Broaddus 
Breeder Barbara Broaddus 
2.  
13-Hycountry Casey 
Sire: Hy-Crest Countess Constantine 
Dam: Lake-Country Snofest Liza 
Owner Janie & Irene Burks 
Breeder Carl Andrews 
3.  
Willow Run VQ Claude Raines 
Sire: Windsor-Manor WMDM Visionquest 
Dam: Willow Run Hallmark Calandra 
Owner William Pearson Jr 
Breeder Dennis & Patrica Dean 
4.  
Aspen-Hill’s Rocky Mtn. High 
Sire: Red-Gate Valiant 
Dam: Aspen-Hill’s Starfrost 
Owner Michelle Green Delucca 
Breeder Barbara Broaddus 
5.  
The CSL Win Oh Dance 
Sire: Des-Ruhigestelle Elwah 
Dam: Des-Ruhigestelle Windance 
Owner Todd Biddle 
Breeder Carole Laughlin 
6.  
Boernings Kosmos 
Sire: Red-Gate Valiant 
Dam: Lucky-B Chgr Echo 
Owner Todd Biddle 
Breeder Beorningswick 
7.  
Rock-Point Robin Hood 
Sire: White-Wave Plum’s Angelo 
Dam: Rock-Point P Looking Glass 
Owner Pony Trail Farm 
Breeder Linda Pearson 
~
Dairy Herd 
13 entries 
1.  
Dennis & Patricia Dean 
2.  
Mrs. Larry king – King Farm 
3.  
Todd Biddle 
4.  
Meg DeWitt 
5.  
Elizabeth Fusick 
6.  
Jamie & Irene Burks 
7.  
Pony Trail Farm 
8.  
Michelle Green Delucca 
9.  
Patricia Nutile 
 ~
Best Three 
10 entries 
1. 
Dennis & Patricia Dean 
2.  
Mrs. Larry king – King Farm 
3.  
Todd Biddle 
4.  
Elizabeth Fusick 
5.  
Meg DeWitt 
6. 
Jamie & Irene Burks 
7.  
Pony Trail Farm 
8.  
Michelle Green Delucca 
9.  
Patricia Nutile 
~
Dam and Daughter 
10 entries 
1. 
Lavista Luster Melody 
Sire: Lavista CC Luster 
Dam: Lavista Hustler Jelly 
Owner Corey Peacock 
Breeder Penny Nealeigh 
2.  
Little-Araby Jezabell 
Sire: Aspen Hill’s Mighty Maxwell 
Dam: Gay-Mor Snocal’s Juilant 
Owner/Breeder Heather Schurick 
3.  
Albanhaus Lilac 
Sire: Albanhaus Sambura 
Dam: Albanhaus G Laurel 
Owner Todd Biddle 
Breeder Doris Albano 
4.  
Dzimianski’s Dixie Bell 
Sire: Rock-Point Dixie Bell 
Dam: Rock-Point S Suddenly Stinky 
Owner/Breeder Pony Trail Farm 
5.  
FHF Lilly 
Sire: Albanhaus Slade 
Dam: FHF Gopher 
Owner/Breeder Michelle Green Delucca 
6.  
Montgomery-park Lily’s Blossom 
Sire: Pheasant-M Derringer 
Dam: Pheasant-M Regal Lily 
Owner/Breeder Patricia Nutile 
~
Produce of Dam 
9 entries 
1.  
King-Farm Estralita  
Sire: RSL Sea Captain 
Dam: Caprine Valley Daniels Shala 
Owner/Breeder Mrs Larry King – King Farm 
2.  
Albanhaus Lilac 
Sire: Albanhaus Sambura 
Dam: Albanhaus G Laurel 
Owner Todd Biddle 
Breeder Doris Albano 
3.  
FHF Gopher 
Sire: Chenango Hills Dodger Bee 
Dam: FHF Garnet 
Owner/Breeder Michelle Green Delucca 
4.  
FHF Lilly 
Sire: Albanhaus Slade 
Dam: FHF Gopher 
Owner/Breeder Michelle Green Delucca 
5.  
Montgomery-Park Pearly Girl 
Sire: Hi-Land Sumner’s Heat Wave 
Dam: Pheasant-M Regal Lily 
Owner/Breeder Patricia Nutile 
~

ADGA National Saanen Show Archives:
2003 
2002 
2001 
2000
1999
1998
 
1997 
1996
 
1995 
1994 
1993
 
1992 
1991 
1990 
1989 
1988 
1987 
1986
 
1985 
1984
 
1983in progress
1982
 
1981
1980 
While the above information is correct to the best of our knowledge NSBA makes no claims to its accuracy.  
For official results and placings contact the 
American Dairy Goat Association 
P.O. Box 865 
Spindale, NC 28160 
1-828-286-3801  -   fax 1-828-287-0476 
adgajdw2@aol.com   -   www.adga.org
NSBA contact for this page 
Joyce Lazzaro
Return to NSBA Home Page
Modified Sept 15, 2005 
NationalSaanenBreeders.com
This page is best viewed in 800x600 Resolution. 
If you are having problems viewing this page, you may need to upgrade your web browser. 
For Netscape users, Click here 
For Internet Explorer users, Click here.