Best viewed at 800 x 600 resolution
2005
American Dairy Goat Association
National Saanen Show
 
July 29, 2005  ~  Spokane, Washtington
Judge -  Bill Woodward, Ohio
Consulting Judge - Dan Laney, Ohio

 Number of Exhibitors:
Number of Saanens judged: 152 ~   Junior does: 51~  Senior does: 101
 Thank you to Lisa Shepard and Kristin Loughlin for early and extended Saanen class placings and to Judy Morrison and Sue Loftus for photos.
GRAND CHAMPION
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION 
CH Cisco Mango Chard 
Sire: +*B White-Wave Scrimshaw  
Dam: CH Cisco Mantica Mango  
Owner/Breeder: Nan Lee Wojcik - California
 
Chard was recognized in the
2004 NSBA Linear Appraisal Recognition Program
 
2005 LA = 93
CH Springfield Oaks JB Montana
Sire:  Springfield Oaks OHA James Bond
Dam: Springfield Oaks S Cuesta
Owner/Breeder: Elizabeth Henning - Arizona
 
Montana photo on the ADGA website
Montana photo on the UCN website
Montana was the NSBA
2005 All American Milking Yearling
BEST UDDER 
RESERVE UDDER
Pleasant-Grove SSP Joby 
Sire: Singing-Spruce Sun Premonition 
Dam: Pleasant-Grove Rocky Joanna 
Owner/Breeder: Craig Koopman - Iow
a 
GCH Willow Run Bijan Raychelle 
Sire: +*B  Willow Run  Alejandro Bijan 
Dam: GCH Willow Run Visionquest Rayya 
Breeder: Willow Run Dairy - Ohio 
Owner: Ralph Zimmerman and Joel Smith - New Mexico
 
JUNIOR CHAMPION
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION
 des-Ruhigestelle Winseeker 
S: +* Briarwind Pharoh Talut 
D: 
Owner/Breeder:  Fern Acton - Washington
 
Loughlin's Luxuriant 
Owner/Breeder: Kristin Loughlin - Washington 
DAIRY HERD 
BEST THREE SENIOR DOES
Jennifer Lynn Bice 
California
Lauren L. Acton, DVM 
Oregon 
SENIOR GET OF SIRE
PRODUCE OF DAM
+*B Briarwind Pharoh Talut
Sire: ++*B Sartyr Cascade Pharoh 5-03 88 +EEE 
Dam: GCH Briarwind Shiloh Tasmin 7*M 
Breeder: Jeanne M Leger- Minnesota
Owner: Kristin Loughlin - Washington
 
GCH Rock Point Eliza Doolittle 
Sire: GCH +*B des Ruhigestelle Gen. E. Leah 
Dam: Rock Point Samson's Delilah
Owner/Breeder: Linda Pearson - Georgia
DAM & DAUGHTER
JUNIOR GET OF SIRE
GCH Rocky-Run Jessie's Cherub 
Sire: +*B Gold-Banner TCC Jen's Jessie
Dam: Rocky-Run Beam's Choice 
Owner: Mrs. Don E Hendrickson
- Washington
 Kristin Loughlin
Washington 
 +*B Briarwind Pharoh Talut
Sire: ++*B Sartyr Cascade Pharoh 5-03 88 +EEE 
Dam: GCH Briarwind Shiloh Tasmin 7*M 
 
BEST THREE JUNIOR DOES
.
PREMIRE SIRE
 Kristin Loughlin
Washington 
 
+*B Briarwind Pharoh Talut 
Sire: ++*B Sartyr Cascade Pharoh 5-03 88 +EEE  
Dam: GCH Briarwind Shiloh Tasmin 7*M  
Breeder: Jeanne M Leger- Minnesota 
Owner: Kristin Loughlin - Washington
PREMIRE BREEDER
PREMIER EXHIBITOR
Mrs. Fern L. Acton 
Washington
Lauren L. Acton, DVM
Oregon
HIGHEST 305 DAY MILK PRODUCTION
HIGH 305 DAY BUTTERFAT
Companeros PR Cloudy 
Sire: +*B Heavenly-"Poor"-Frm Prime Rate
Dam: Companeros Allegory Clarissa
Owner/Breeder: Jennifer Lynn Bice
Companeros PR Cloudy 
Sire: +*B Heavenly-"Poor"-Frm Prime Rate
Dam: Companeros Allegory Clarissa
Owner/Breeder: Jennifer Lynn Bice
 HIGH LIFETIME PRODUCTION MILK
 HIGH LIFETIME PRODUCTION FAT
GCH Rocky-Run Jessie's Cherub 
Sire: +*B Gold-Banner TCC Jen's Jessie
Dam: Rocky-Run Beam's Choice 
Owner: Mrs. Don E Hendrickson
- Washington
Companeros PR Cloudy 
Sire: +*B Heavenly-"Poor"-Frm Prime Rate
Dam: Companeros Allegory Clarissa
Owner/Breeder: Jennifer Lynn Bice
2005 NATIONAL SAANEN RAFFLE KID
2005 ADGA COLORAMA SALE SAANEN
Donated by:
Richard & Wendy Glunt/Wil-O-Acres
Washington

Won by:
Doris June & Susan Heublein
Oregon 
American Saanen 2-Yr old 
Rock-Point Tessys Montego Bay 
W. Pearson, Jr & L. Pearson, Georgia
 
Purchased by: Jewell Dickey & Margaret Roth, Missouri $2100

American Saanen Yearling Milker
 
des-Ruhigestelle Birthday Girl 
Mrs. Fern L. Acton, Washington 
  
Purchased by: Zoe J. Barr & Associate, Washington $4400

 
Craig Koopman w/Best Saanen Udder
 Pleasant-Grove SSPJoby
 
 
Photo courtesy Judy Morrison 
~
 || Jr Kids || Intermediate Kids  || Senior Kids  ||Jr Yearling  || Sr Yearling  || Jr Best Three ||Jr Get Of Sire|| 
|| Yearling Milkers ||  2 Years  || 3 Years  ||  4 Years || 5 & 6 Years  || 7 Years Dairy Herd  ||  
|| Sr Best Three Females  || Sr Get Of Sire || Produce of Dam  || Dam & Daughter  ||
 
~ GRAND CHAMPION LINEUP ~ 
Photo courtesy Dan & Sue Loftus 
 
~ JUNIOR CHAMPION LINEUP ~ 
Photo courtesy Judy Morrison

~ JUNIOR SHOW ~

Thank you to Lisa Shepard and Kristin Loughlin for early and extended Saanen class placings and to Judy Morrison and Sue Loftus for photos.

 
Saanen Junior Kids  
 9 in class

 
1.  
Cherrypines Dorthee 
S:
Cherrypines Mop Top
D: Cherrypine Huckleberri
 
O/B: Judy Morrison - California 
2.  
 Cherry Brees Millee  
S: Cherrypines Mop Top  
D: Cherrypines Lillee 
O/B: Aubree Trueblood 
3. 
Awesome Blossom Cassia 
S: Cherrypines Singing Bob 
D: Cherrypines Molly 
O/B: Ambur Lattin 
4. 
Lady-K TNS Vista 
S: The Nida's Skeeter  
D: Two-Cedars Tara 
O/B:Karen Smith 
5. 
Loughlin's Talut Outrageous 
S: Briarwind Pharoh Talut 
D: Loughlin's Out Shine 
O/B:Chris & Kristin Loughlin 
6. 
Rocky-Run ET's Silhouette 
 S:Rocky Run ET Success Story  
D: Rocky Run F Schmoozer 
O/B: Mrs.Don E Hendrickson 
7. 
Maple-Oak Pavlova 
S:Lake-Country Romantic Mersault 
D: Maple-Oak Javic Picabo 
O/B: Joshua Kaplewski 
8. 
Maple-Oak Gina Amber 
S:Maple-Oak Ssaint Angelino 
D: Maple-Oak Sault Aurelia 
O/B:Joshua Kaplewski 
9. 
Wil-O-Acres Vegas 
S: Des-Ruhigestelle World Cup 
D: Wil-O-Acres Palm Beach 
O/B: Wil-O-Acres 
 ~ 
Saanen Intermediate Kids 
14 in class
 
1.  
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION 
 Loughlin's Luxuriant 
S: Willow Run Erik Dorian
D: Des-Ruhigestelle Laika
O/B:
Chris & Kristin Loughlin

2
 
Loughlin's Ice Ballet 
S: Briarwind Pharoh Talut 
D: Loughlin's Arctic Beauty 
O/B: Chris & Kristin Loughlin 
3 
Rocky-Run Sentimenta Journey 
S: Willow-Brook Andrew's Dynamic 
D: Rocky-Run Jessie's Scoundrel 
 O/B: Rocky-Run 
4 
Maple-Oak Persephone 
S: Lake-Country HYCC Stradivarius 
D: Singing-Spruce Vortex Phlox 
O/B: Joshua Kaplewski 
5 
Rocky-Run ET's Twinkle 
S:Rocky-Run ET Success Story 
D: Rocky-Run Sparkle 
O/B: Don E Hendrickson 
 
Palouse-River Jude's Frances 
S: Companeros Jude 
D: Palouse-River Isadora
O/B: Robyn Bachelder 
7 
AHH-Hickory-Hill Vicki 
S: Two-Ceders Samual 
D: Ahh-Hickory-Hill Tina 
O/B: Joe, Maryanne & Amy Brown
8 
Wil-O-Acres Virtue 
S: Loughlin's Secret's Chance 
D: Wil-O-Acrea Dorthy 
O/B: Wil-O-Acres 
9 
Palouse-River Jude's Edyn 
S: Companeros Jude 
D: des-Ruhigestelle Esmeralda 
10 
Awesome Blossom Bunnie 
S: Cherrypines Singing Bob 
D: Cherrypines Friskee 
O/B: Ambur Lattin 
11 
Maple-Oak Sault Pocatella 
S: Lake-Country Romantic Mersault 
D: Maple-Oak JAVIC Premise 
O/B: Joshua Kaplewski 
12  
des-Ruhigestelle Elvenglade 
S: Washoe-Zephyr Port Salut 
D: des-Ruhigestelle Eleme 
O: Robyn Bachelder
B: Mrs Fern Acton
13 
Maple-Oak PS Pasha 
S: Lake-Country HYCC Stradivarus 
D: Maple-Oak Paragonia 
O/B: Joshua Kaplewski 
14 
Olympic-Caprine Dream Girl 
S: Olympic-Caprine Tausug 
D: Olympic_Caprine Sweet Dream
O/B: Olympic Caprine Dairy
~
Saanen Senior Kids 
 9  in class

1. 
 
Lady-K MFT Vetch  
S: McQuitty-Farm WMV Tribesman 
D: Triple J Farm LT Lily 
O/B: Karen Smith 
2. 
Two-Cedars Veins 
S: Two-Cedars Timothy 
D: Two-Cedars Reba II 
O/B: Jamie and Irene Burks 
3. 
Rocky-Run Mic's Sachet 
S: Willow Brook Andrew's Dynamic 
D: Rocky-Run Scarce Comodity  
O/B: Rocky-Run 
4.
P-K-Acres Fancy Lace
 
S: Pindell's Clem Kiddlehopper
D: P-K-Acres PSJ Frenchi
O/B: Paul & Karla Timmons
5 
Kid-Patch SP Vanilla 
S: Shibumi Great Scott 
D: Kid-Patch TSFJ Jaci's Penny
O/B: Robert Houghtaling
 
YBNVS Sorcerer's Glitter 
S: Rocky-Run MIC'S Sorcerer 
D: Up N At Em Salut's Shimmer
O/B: Lisa Eruhow-Hagen
 
 
Lady-K MFT Violet 
S: McQuitty-Farm WMV Tribesman 
D: Triple J Farm LT Lily 
O/B: Karen Smith 
8 
Olympic-Caprine Valkrie 
S: Olymic-Caprine Tausug 
D: Olympic-Caprine Charlene
O/B: Olympic Caprine Dairy
 
 
9. 
Olympic-Caprine Velvet 
S: Olympic-Caprine Tausug 
D: RoyalColors CP Sedonia
O/B: Olympic Caprine Dairy
 
~
 Saanen Junior Yearling 
Not in Milk,  4 in class 
1.  
Loughlin's Talut My Love 
S: Briarwind Pharoh Talut 
D: Loughlin's Double Date
O/B: Kristin Loughlin
 
2 
Talache's Tulsa 
S: PJ's-Mountain-View War Lord 
D: Klisses TIS Fancy of Hope 
Shannon Lloyd 
3 
Talache's Astoria  
S: PJ's-Mountain-View War Lord 
D: same as above 
 Shannon Lloyd 
4 
Loughlin's Talut My Hope  
S: Briarwind Pharoh Talut 
 D: Loughlin's Double Date 
 O/B: Chris & Kristin Loughlin 
~
Saanen Senior Yearling 
Not in Milk, 15 in class 

1.  
JUNIOR CHAMPION 
Des-Ruhigestelle Winseeker  
S: Briarwind Pharoh Talut 
D: des-Ruhigestelle Elwah 
O/B: Fern Acton 
 
2 
Mcquitty-Farm WMV Karizma 
S: Windsor Manor AA Victor 
D: Little Hope Kissy Face 
O: Karen Smith 
B: Diana McQuitty & Billy Woodward  
3 
Willow Run Stormfront Phat 
S: Windsor-Manor DD Stormfront 
D: Willoe Run Stimulator Phearful 
O: Ralph Zimmerman and Joel Smith 
B: Willow Run Diary - Patti Dean 
4 
Willow Run Blue Jacket Breck 
S: McQuitty-Farm Blue Jacket 
D: Willow Run Alejandro Bryga 
O: Ralph Zimmerman and Joel Smith 
B: Willow Run Diary - Patti Dean 
5 
Loughlin's Private Time 
S: Cherrypines Timekeeper 
D:
Loughlin's Take Charge Lady
O/B: Kristin Loughlin
 
6 
Crybaby Farms Marisoli 
S: Crybaby Farms Standardpvtlabel 
D: Companeros Atlas Sattui 
O: Chris & Kristin Loughlin 
B: Meg Wagner-DeWitt 
7 
Des-Ruhigestelle Nashville 
S: Briarwind Tangier
D: McQuitty-Farm Blueberry
O/B: Mrs Fern L Acton
 
 
Snowbird Zelda 
S: Sartyr Atlas Zeus 
D: Snowbird Kea 
O/B:Kathryn Posey
 
9 
Old-English Emperor Perla 
S: Old English Emperor 
D: Old English Penelope 
O:Companeros Dairy Goats 
B: Carol Mann 
O: Companeros Dairy Goats 
10 
Snowbird Zeta 
S: Sartyr Atlas Zeus 
D: Snowbird Magnolia
O/B: Kathryn Posey
 
11 
Up N At Em Salut's Trinket 
S: Washo-Zephyr Salut
D: Ranea Elentaro Twyla
Cathy Knott
 
12 
Good-Earth SDSC Bianca 
S: Saanendoah Southern Comfort
D: Estelle's Brat 
O/B: Joanne Ryan
 
13  
Maple-Oak Sault Paragon 
S: Lake-Country Romantic Mersault 
D: Maple-Oak ROYS Parasol 
O/B: Joshua Kaplewski 
14.
 
Loughlin's Titan Liberty 
S: Briarwind Tano Titan  
D: des-Ruhigestelle Liberty 
O/B: Kristin Loughlin
 
 
15 
Snowbird RC Zinnia 
S: Sartyr Atlas Zeus
D: Hi-Land LI. Rose Crystal
O/B:Kathryn Posey
 
~
Best Three Jr Does 
3 in class 
1.
 Kristin Loughlin
Washington 
 
2.  
Kathryn Posey
Washington
3.  
Joshua Kaplewski
Wisconsin
~
 
Junior Get of Sire 
  3 in class 
1.  
 +*B Briarwind Pharoh Talut
Kristin Loughlin 
 Washington
2.
 
Sartyr Atlas Zeus
Kathryn Posey
 Washington
3.
 
  Lake Country Romantic Mersault 
Johua Kaplewski 
 Wisconson
~
 
 It was a long day for Aubree Trueblood 
 
SENIOR SHOW
Thank you to Lisa Shepard and Kristin Loughlin for early Saanen class placing and to Judy Morrison and Sue Loftus for photos.
Saanen yearling milkers 
 18 in class 

1.  
1st Udder in class 
Des-Ruhigestelle Birthday Girl 
S: Briarwind Pharoh Talut 
D: Companeros Eldar Sister 
O/B: Fern Acton

2.  
3rd Udder in class 
Singing-Hills Icee Hot  
S: Windsor-Manor AA Victor 
D: Windsor-Manor Ice Crystal 
O: Ralph Zimmerman and Joel Smith

3. 
 
McQuitty-Farm FCBL Aliki 
S: Windsor-Manor AA Victor 
D: McQuitty-Farm Aleeyah 
B: Diana McQuitty & Billy Woodward

 
4.  
Pleasant-Grove Cobra Jolt 
S: Cherrypines Bayour Cobra 
D: Pleasant-Grove SSP Joby 
O/B: Craig Koopman

5. 
 
Rock-Point Dawn's Early Light  
S: The Goldenbrookefantastcvoyagr 
D: Springfield-Oaks OHA Shirley 
O/B: Will & Linda Pearson

6.  
2nd in class 
McQuitty-Farm WMV SBubble's 
S:  Windsor-Manor AA Victor
D:
King Farm Foamy Sudz
O: Sooner Gold
 
B: Diana McQuitty & Billy Woodward  
7.
Cherrypines Holli Berri
 
S: Cherrypines Buckwheat 
D: Cherrypines Samantha 
O/B: Judy Morrison
  8.
McQuitty-Farm LHK Truelove
S: Little Hope Kramert
 
D: McQuitty-Farm True Blue 
O: Karen Smith
B: Diana McQuitty & Billy Woodward
  9. 
Rock-Point Bahama Breeze
S: The Foldenbrookefantastcvoyagr
 
D: Rock-Point Tessys Key Largo  
O/B: William & Linda Pearson 
10.
Whey-To-Go Titan's Una
S: Wild Garden Warlord's Titan 
 
D: Desert Air Krystal 
O/B: Rita Mae O'Connor
11.
Awesome Blossom Mable 
S: Cherrypines Buckwheat 
D: Cherrypines Molly 
O/B: Ambur Lattin
12.
Rock-Point Dawn's Early Light
S: The Foldenbrookefantastcvoyagr
 
D: Springfield-Oaks OHA Shirley  
O/B: William & Linda Pearson 
13.
Laughlin's Pacific Time
 
S: Cherrypines Timekeeper 
D: Laughlin's Double Date 
O/B: Kristin Laughlin
14.
Willow Run BJ Ratayna
 
S: Windsor-Manor AA Victor 
D: Cherrypines Ethel Sweetwater 
O/B: Judy Morrison
15.
Cherrypines Grinning Bear
 
S: Windsor-Manor AA Victor
D: Cherrypines Ethel Sweetwater
 
O/B: Judy Morrison
16.
Laughlin's Miss Q 
S: Cherrypines Mr Peterman 
D: Cherrypines Rugrat 
O/B: Kristin Loughlin
  17. 
Wil-O-Acres Tease
 
S: Talache's Ice's Snoqualmie 
D: Wil-O-Acres Kissablet 
O/B: Richard & Wendy Glunt 
18.
P-K-Acres Falcon's Fleur
 
S: P-K-Acres PKAMP Falcon 
D: P-K-Acres Fiona 
O/B: Parul & Karla Timmons
  ~
Saanen 2 year olds 
# in class 

1. 
 
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION 
2nd Udder in class
 
CH Springfield Oaks JB Montana  
Sire: Springfield Oaks OHA James Bond 
Dam: Springfield Oaks S Cuesta 
O/B Elizabeth Henning 

2.   
3rd Udder in class 
Companeros Stand Out Isabella  
S: Cherrypines Standout 
D: White-Wave PR Ivy 
O/B: Companeros Saanens 


3.   
Windsor-Manor CD Francesca 
S: WIindsor-Manor Champion  Dreamer 
D: Windso-Manor WMV Francine 
O: Ralph Zimmerman & Joel Smith 
B: Diana Lee Patton 


4.  
1st udder in class & 
BEST UDDER IN SHOW 
Pleasant-Grove SSP Joby 
Sire: Singing-Spruce Sun Premonition 
Dam: Pleasant-Grove Rocky Joanna 
O/B: Craig Koopman

5.  
 
Rock-Point Alamo's Dallas 
S: Rock-Point Man After Midnite 
D: Rock-Point Remember The Alamo 
O/B: Will & Linda Pearson


Pindell's CPS Maja Rincess
 
S: Cherrypiens SRS Samurai 
D: Milky Hollow's Princess Rama  
O/B: George & Cathy Pindell 
7. 
Loughlin's Shesastonecoldfox
S: Cherrypines Mr Peterman 
D: Little Paradise Lov N Secret 
 
O/B: Kristin Loughlin
8. 
Companeros Standout Daisy 
S: Cherrypines Stand Out 
D: Companeros Katsuo Destiny
 
O/B: Companeros Dairy Goats
9.
 
McQuitty-Farm Blueberry 
S: Windsor-Manor DD Stormfront  
D: Aldoe-K BBQ Blue Moon
O: Lauren L Acton, DVM
B: Diana McQuitty & Billy Woodward
10.
 
Lady-K WRSE Secret
S: Willow Run Stimulator Erik
D: Lady-K MFA Promise 
O/B: Karen Smith
11.
  des-Ruhigestelle Entente
S: des-Ruhigestelle Merwint 
 
D: des-Ruhigestelle Equipoise  
O/B: Mrs Fern Acton
12. 
Companeros Ledger Aspen
 
S: Cherrypines Ledger
D: Redwood Hills Katsuo Aura
 
O/B: Companeros Dairy Goats
13.
Wild Garden Warlord Titania
 
S: PJ's-Mountain-View War Lord  
D: Wild Garden Eyanni Chardonnay  
O: Rita Mae O'Connor
B: Robert McMannamy
 
 
14.
 
Cherrypines Hooter
S: Cherrypines Georgie Porgie
D: Cherrypines Ethel Sweetwater
 
O/B: Judy Morrison 
15.
Talache's Truly
S: PJ's-Mountain-View War Lord
D: Thunder-Run"Ballet" 
O/B: Shannan Lloyd
 
16.
  Klisse's LCSC Integrityofhope  
S: Lake-Country SatinCasimir
D: Klisse's PM Illusion of Hope 
 
O: Shannan Lloydr
B: Bruce & Klis Foster & Family
17.
 
Cisco CSB Carrot Judy  
S: Cherrypines Singing Bob 
D: Cisco Mago Carrot 
O/B: Nan Lee Wojcik
18.
 
Moonshine-Ridge Delta  
S: Moonshine Ridge Apollo  
D: Moonshine Ridge Sapphire
O: Alita Norton
B: Christopher Conkling 
19.
 
Rock-Point Tessys Montego Bay 
S: The Goldenbrookefantastcvoyagr
D: Rock-Point Typhoone Tessy
O/B: William & Linda Pearson 
20.
 
   Rocky-Run Mic's Seraphim 
S: Willow-Brook Andrew's Dynamic
D: Rocky-Run F Angel
O/B: Mrs. Don E. Henderson
 ~
Saanen 3 year olds  
# in class

1. 
 
GRAND CHAMPION 
1st Udder in class 
  CH Cisco Mango Chard 
Sire: +*B White-Wave Scrimshaw  
Dam: CH Cisco Mantica Mango  
O/B Nan Lee Wojcik  2.  

2nd Udder in class 
Companeros Atlas Accalia  
S: Willow-Run DRZ Atlus 
D: Companeros Stand Out Anjou 
O/B: Companeros Saanens 3.  

3rd Udder in class 
Rock-Point Damsel's Demi 
S: Willow Run VQ Claude Raines  
D: Rock Point Damsel Arise  
O: William Jr & Linda Pearson  
B: Linda Pearson  

4.  
Willow Run V.Q. Sneer  
S: Windsor Manor WMDM Visionquest 
D: Willow Run Ansell Smirk 
O: Ralph Zimmerman & Joel Smith 
B: Willow Run Diary - Patti Dean

5. 
 
Companeros Stand Out Primrose  
S: Cherrypines Stand Out 
D: White-Wave PR Impatien 
O/B: Companeros Saanens 
 6.
  des-Ruhigestelle Llyonesse 
S: Briarwind  Pharoh Talut  
D: des-Ruhigestelle Leota  
O/B: Mrs Fern Acton
7.
des-Ruhigestelle Llyonesse
 
S: Briarwind  Pharoh Talut  
D: des-Ruhigestelle Leota  
O/B: Mrs Fern Acton
  8.
Loughlin's Eye Candy
 
S: Willow Run Erik Dorian 
D: Loughlin's Snow White 
 
O/B: Kristin Loughlin
  9. 
des-Ruhigestelle Elessea
S: Briarwind  Pharoh Talut 
 
D: des-Ruhigestelle Elfin  
O/B: Mrs Fern Acton
10.
 
Talache's Castillo 
S: Klisse's NES Symbol Of Hope 
D: Talache's Cascadet
 
O/B: Shannan Lloyd
11.
  Rocky-Run Rogue's Sparkle 
S: Rocky-Run LC's Rogue
D: Rocky-Run Wolf's Sheeba
 
O/B: Don E. Henderson
12.  
Snowbird C Topaz
S: Snobird Conner
D: Snowbird Spring Tyme
 
O/B: Kathryn A Posey
13.  
Loughlin's Spring Preview 
S: Loughlin's Priority Male 
D: Cherrypine Rugrat 
O/B: Kristin Loughlin
14.  
  Willow Run Araphaho Dresden 
S: Willow Run McKinley Arapaho 
D: Windsor-Manor Victor's Dream
O/B: Dennis & Patricia Dean 
15.  
  Loughlin's Out Shine
S: Loughlin's The Outlaw 
D: Loughlin's Artic Chill
 
O/B: Kristin Loughlin
16.
Two-Ceders Rena II
S: 13-Hycountry Casey
D: Two-Ceders PAVS Katchina
O/B: Jamie & Irene Burks
  17. 
des-Ruhigestelle Light Hearted
 
S: Briarwind  Pharoh Talut  
D: Rock-Point Heart Lifter  
O: Robyn Bachelder
B: Mrs Fern Acton
18.
des-Ruhigestelle Essequin
 
S: Briarwind  Pharoh Talut  
D: des-Ruhigestelle Enigma  
O: Robyn Bachelder
B: Mrs Fern Acton
19. 
Cherrypines Mandy
 
S: Cherrypines Singing Bob 
D: Cherrypines Pickle Puss
O: Ambur Lattin
B: Judy Morrison
20.
 
Loughlin's Showgirl 
S: Loughlin's Priority Male 
D: Loughlin's Perfect Accent
 
O/B: Kristin Loughlin
~
Saanen 4 year olds 
# in class

1. 
 
1st Udder in class 
Willow Run Bijan Raychelle  
S: Willow Run Alejandro Bijan  
S: Willow Run VisionQuest Rayya 
O: Ralph Zimmerman & Joel Smith 
B: Willow Run Diary - Patti Dean
 
2.  
2nd in class 
McQuitty Farm Sudsy 
S: McQuitty-Farm Aloka
D: King Farm Foamy Sudz
O: Karen Smith
 
B: Diana McQuitty & Billy Woodward
 
3.  
3rd Udder in class 
Companeros PR Colette  
S: Heavenly "Poor" Frm Prime Rate 
D: Companeros Standard Cameo 
O/B: Companeros Saanens 
4.  
dess-Ruhigestelle Cash Bonus 
S: Briarwind  Pharoh Talut  
D: TempoAwuila Cash Card  
O/B: Mrs Fern Acton

 
5.  
Cisco Polar Olympia  
S: White-Wave Tusk Chojuro  
D: CH Cisco Chickory Poplar  
O/B: Sierra Wojcik 
 
  6.  
des-Ruhigestelle Eir 
S: Briarwind  Pharoh Talut  
D: des-Ruhigestelle Equipoise   
O/B: Mrs Fern Acton
 
7.  
  Rock-Point Breakfast @ Tifanys 
S: Willow Run VQ claude Raines  
D: Rock-Point Eliza Doolittle  
O/B: Linda Pearson


8
Cisco Petaluma Persimmon
Sire: White-Wave Tusk Chojuro  
 
Dam: Cisco Pine Petaluma  
O/B Nan Lee Wojcik



9. 
Willow Run Stimulator Demeanor
S: Willow Run AMPH Stimulator
D: Willow Run Zhivago Destruction 
 
O: Sooner Gold 
B: Willow Run - Patricia Dean
10. 
Rocky-Run R Scarce Comodity 
S: Rocky-Run LC's Rogue 
D: Rocky-Run Jessie's Scoundrel  
O/B: Pat Hendrickson 
11. 
Cherrypines Cute Tomatoe 
S: Colquitt's Jacob
D: Cherrypine Timmie
 
O/B: Judy Morrison 
12. 
Squeley-Acres Inkling O'Kelli 
S: The Evergreen Echoes Dillion 
D: Klisse's NL Inkling of Hope
 
O/B: Paige Elegy
13. 
Loughlin's Vivacious Vicki 
S: Cherrypines Mr Peterman
D: Klisse's NLSoarkle of Hope
 
O/B: Kristin Laughlin
14. 
Snowbird TT Sonora 
S: Snowbird K Tyme Traveler
D: Snobird SS Sonnet
 
O/B: Kathryn Posey
~
Saanen 5 & 6 Yr Old 
# in class
 
1. 
 
Des-Ruhigestelle Elentara  
S: Briarwind Pharoh Talut 
D: Des-Ruhigestelle Elf 
O/B: Fern Acton
 
2. 
Rock-Point Holly Golightly 
S: Rock-Point Man After Midnite
D: Rock-Point Eliza Doolittle 
 
O/B: Will & Linda Pearson 
:


3. 
 
Companeros PR Starla  
S: Heavenly "Poor" Frm Prime Rate 
D:Companeros Cascade Star  
O/B: Companeros Saanens

4. 
 
Cherrypines Ethel Sweetwater 
S: Kapra vista Cochise Tom A Hawk 
D: Cherrypines Samantha  
O/B: Judy Morrison 
  5.  
Rocky-Run F Angel 
S: Rocky Run Franchise 
D: Rocky Run Jessie's Cherub 
O/B: Pat Hendrickson 

6.
 
Companeros Katsuo Jordan
 
S: White-Wave Prime Katsuo  
D: White-Wave Romeo Justine  
O/B: Companeros Dairy Goats  


7.  
   Willow Run McBain Elation
S: WSU/VMP McBain
D: Willow Run Dream Exhilaration 
 
O/B: Dennis & Patricia Dean  


8. 
  Companeros PR Cloudy
S: Heavenly-"Poor" FRM Prime Rate
D: Companeros Allefory Clarissa 
 
O/B: Companeros Dairy Goats  

9. 
Des-Ruhigestelle Win-Swept  
S: Des-Ruhigestellr Elwah 
D: Des-Ruhigestelle Winner 
O/B: Fern Acton
 
10.  
Decimal-Place Zenyatta  
S: Jug-Tavern's Gunga Din 
D: Rock-Point Xena 
O: Will & Linda Pearson 
B: Mary Hart Rigdon

11. 
 
Wild Garden Eyanni Kamika
S: des-Ruhigestelle Eyanni 
D: Snowbird TUX Kaiserin 
O: Jennifer Posey 
B: Robert McMannamy
~
Saanen 7 & Over 
 3 in class

1. 
 
Rocky-Run Jessie's Cherub 
S: Gold-Banner TCC Jen's Jessie 
D: Rocky-Run Beam's Choice 
O/B: Pat Hendrickson 
2.  
Wil-O-Acres Leia  
S: Elm Creek Camelot 
D: Delight-Of-Skagit Eclipse 
O/B: Richard & Wendy Glunt 
3. 
The Dawn of Hope 
S: Gold-Banner TCC Jen's Jessie 
D: Klisse's NL Twinkle Of Hope 
O: Lisa Eruhow-Hagan 

7 years 
 
Hope     -      Leia     -     Cherub 
Photo courtesy Dan & Sue Loftus 
~
Sr. Get of Sire 
# entries 
 
Briarwind Pharoh Talut 
Lauren Acton DVM
2 
Heavenly "Poor" FRM Prime Rate 
Companeros 
3 
Willow Run VQ Claude Raines 
William & Linda P Pearson 
4 
Cherrypines Stand Out 
Companeros Dairy Goats 
5 
The Goldenbrookefantastcvoyag 
William W Pearson JR 
6
Briarwind Pharoh Talut
Chris & Kristin Loughlin
7 
13-Hycountry Casey 
Jamie & Irene Burks 
~
Dairy Herd 
# entries 
1.  
Companeros Dairy Goats 
  Jennifer Lynn Bice 
California 
 
2 
Des Ruhigestelle 
Lauren Acton DVM 
Washington 
3 
Joel Smith & Ralph Zimmerman 
4 
Rock-Point 
Will & Linda Pearson 
Georgia 
5 
Rocky Run 
Mrs Don E Hendrickson 
Washington 
6 
Cisco 
Nan Lee Wojcik  
California 
 ~
Best Three 
# entries 
1 
Des Ruhigestelle 
Lauren Acton DVM 
Washginton

2
 
Companeros Dairy Goats 
Jennifer Lynn Bice

3
 
Rock-Point 
Will & Linda Pearson 
Georgia

4
 
Rocky Run 
Mrs Don E Hendrickson 
Washington

5
 
Cisco 
Nan Lee Wojcik  
California 
~ 
Dam and Daughter 
# entries 
1.
Rock-Run Jessie's Cherub
Mrs Don E Hendrickson


Rock-Point Holly Golightly
Linda R Pearson

3
Cherrypines Ethel Sweetwater
Judy Morrison

~

Produce of Dam 
 entries 
1.
Rock-Point Eliza Doolittle
Linda R Pearson

Rocky-Run Jessie's Cherub
Mrs Don E Hendrickson
~
ADGA National Saanen Show Archives:
2004 
2003 
2002 
2001 
2000
1999
1998
 
1997 
1996
 
1995 
1994 
1993
 
1992 
1991 
1990 
1989 
1988 
1987 
1986
 
1985 
1984
 
1983in progress
1982
 
1981
1980 
While the above information is correct to the best of our knowledge NSBA makes no claims to its accuracy.  
For official results and placings contact the 
American Dairy Goat Association 
P.O. Box 865 
Spindale, NC 28160 
1-828-286-3801  -   fax 1-828-287-0476 
adgajdw2@aol.com   -   www.adga.org
NSBA contact for this page 
Joyce Lazzaro
Return to NSBA Home Page

NSBA Home Page  |   NSBA Officers, Directors & Volunteers NSBA  President's Message Constitution & By-Laws Membership application  | 
| Breeders Directory  |
Modified November 29, 2005 
NationalSaanenBreeders.com
This page is best viewed in 800x600 Resolution. 
If you are having problems viewing this page, you may need to upgrade your web browser. 
For Netscape users, Click here 
For Internet Explorer users, Click here