2006
American Dairy Goat Association
National Saanen Show
 
July 19, 2006  ~  Indiana
Judge -  Stephen S Richter
Consulting Judge - Sam Whiteside
~ 
 Senior Exhibitors: 35 ~ Junior Exhibitors: 30
Number of Saanens judged: 237 ~  Junior does: 112 ~  Senior does: 125

FOR OFFICIAL RESULTS AND PHOTOS SEE THE AMERICAN DAIRY GOAT ASSOCIATION WEBSITE AT
http://adga.org/

CISCO MANGO CHARD REPEATS AS THE NATIONAL CHAMPION - 2005 & 2006

GRAND CHAMPION: 4 year old
CH CISCO MANGO CHARD
Sire: +*B White-Wave Scrimshaw
Dam: CH Cisco Mantica Mango
Owner: Nan Lee Wojcik
Breeder: Nan Lee Wojcik
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: 4 year old
GCH WILLOW RUN DREAMAKER ALMA
Sire: Windsor-Manor WMT Dream Maker + B
Dam: Willow Run Visionquest Anneka *M
Owner: Diana McQuitty & Bill Woodward
Breeder:
Dennis & Patricia Dean
BEST UDDER: 5-6 year old
DES-RUHIGESTELLE TALYN
Sire: Rocky-Run Rogue
Dam: Des Ruhigestelle Teslyn
Owner: Ralph Zimmerman & Joel Smith & Will Iager
Breeder: Mrs. Fern Acton
JUNIOR CHAMPION: Sr yearling
SNOWFLAKE JOSHUA PENELOPE
Owner: Snowflake
Breeder: Snowflake
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: Sr kid
KING-FARM CAPITAN COWGIRL
Owner: Wendy Herchek - King Farm
Breeder: Wendy Herchek - King Farm
RESERVE BEST UDDER: 4 year old
GCH WILLOW RUN DREAMMAKER ALMA
Owner: Diana McQuitty & Billy Woodward
Breeder: Dennis & Patricia Dean
DAIRY HERD:
Ralph Zimmerman & Joel Smith & Will Iager
BEST THREE SENIOR DOES:
William Jr & Linda Pearson
SENIOR GET-OF-SIRE:
SG WILLOW RUN VQ CLAUDE RAINES
Owner: William Jr & Linda Pearson
DAM & DAUGHTER:
SGCH ROCK-POINT HOLLY GOLIGHTLY
Owner: William Jrl & Linda Pearson
PRODUCE OF DAM:
GCH WILLOW RUN ANSELL SMIRK
Owner: Ralph Zimmerman & Joel Smith & Will Iager
BEST THREE JUNIOR DOES:
Diana McQuitty & Billy Woodward
  JUNIOR GET-OF-SIRE:
KIDS-A-LOT IM JOSHUA
Owner: Diana McQuitty & Billy Woodward
PREMIER SIRE :
KIDS-A-LOT IM JOSHUA
Owner: Jolene K Self - Breeder: Crystal Gault
PREMIER EXHIBITOR:
DH - Tres Amigos, Ralph Zimmerman, Joel Smith & Will Iager
PREMIER BREEDER:
Dennis & Patricia Dean

ALL PHOTOS & CLASS PLACINGS ON THESE PAGES COURTESY OF SUE LOFTUS

  2006 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - JUNIOR KID
     
1 TRES AMIGO DIV SNORT
WINDSOR-MANOR WK DIVIDEND
WILL RUN V.QQ. SNEER
RALPH ZIMMERMAN & JOEL SMITH
RALPH ZIMMERMAN & JOEL SMITH
11
END 'O LANE'S RILEYS WINNIPEG
ACRES-OF-GOATS ARE MAGICIAN
END 'O LANE'S PERRY'S RILEY
ELLAREY MORGAN
ELLAREY MORGAN
2 SOONER GOLD GLORIETTA
WILLOW RUN GRIMACE ALLISTAIR
SOONER GOLD INVISIBLE GOLD
SOONER GOLD
SOONER GOLD
12
TRES AMIGO DIV PHUGLEY
WINDSOR-MANOR SK DIVIDEND
WILLOW RUN STORMFRONT PHAT
RALPH ZIMMERMAN & JOEL SMITH
RALPH ZIMMERMAN & JOEL SMITH
3 SNOWFLAKE TRISTAN LITTLE PARIS
COMPANEROS TRISTAN
SNOWFLAKE VIVA LAS VEGAS
SNOWFLAKE
SNOWFLAKE
13
ROYAL FLUSH WEA CONSUELA
WILLOW RUN VICTOR ALI IKAI
ROYAL FLUSH HOH CONCERTINA
COREY PEACOCK
COREY PEACOCK
4 MCQUITTY-FARM WRDO DAYDREAM
WILLOW RUN WRCK DREAM ON
JUST-A-HOBBY PERFECT DREAM
DIANA MCQUITTY & BILL WOODWARD
DIANA MCQUITTY & BILL WOODWARD
14
THE ROBERTS KIDS FOOLISH GIRL
ACRES-OF-GOATS ARE MAGICIAN
END 'O LANE'S SEQUEL'S TORIE
BRILYN CHASE ROBERTS
5 KICKADEE HILL WRGA TINA LOUISE
WILLOW RUN GRIMACE ALFONSO
WILLOW RUN VICTOR TAMMY FAYE
BRAD & MARILYN GROSSMAN
BRAD & MARILYN GROSSMAN
15
HOANBU DJ MARIDIA MARISKA
WINDSOR-MANOR SK DON JUAN
HONABU YEARGER MARGI MARIDIA AI
HOLLY BUROKER-EDWARDS
6 LADY-K TALR WHISPER
TRES AMIGO FR LIL RALPH
LADY-K WRSE SECRET
KAREN SMITH
KAREN SMITH
16
BRG ANNIE OAKLEY
WILLOW RUN VICTOR'S COURAGE
BRG BELLE STAR
LINDA, GL HOCKERMAN FAMILY
LINDA, GL HOCKERMAN FAMILY
7 KING-FARM CASPER'S MANGO SKY
WILLOW RUN ALEJANDRO CASPER
WILLOW RUN VICTOR SKYLA
WENDY HERCHEK - KING FARM
WENDY HERCHEK - KING FARM
17
TRADEWINDS MOW VALENCIA
TRADEWINDS MAN-O-WAR
TRADEWINDS RL VERONICA
CHERYL LANDECK
CHERYL LANDECK
8 WEA WINTER VISION
WINDSOR-MANOR WMDM VISIONQUEST
WEA LOBO'S SNO MOUSE
JOE PILOTTE & SUSAN BABINEA
JOE PILOTTE & SUSAN BABINEA
18
TRADEWINDS RL PINKY
WILLOW-BROOK DESIGNER R LAUREN
TRADEWINDS M-O-WS PATTI
CHERYL LANDECK
CHERYL LANDECK
9 KICKADEE HILL KHSD GIGGLES
KICKADEE-HILL SPIN DOCTOR
WILLOW RUN VICTOR GRIN
BRAD & MARILYN GROSSMAN
BRAD & MARILYN GROSSMAN
19
CHAZBERRY LANE A'MINDY
WILLOW RUN DIESEL SKYMARK
CHAZBERRY LANE QUASI MOE DOE
JENNIFER O'CONNOR
JENNIFER O'CONNOR
10
TRADEWINDS LUCKY'S SELENA
TRADEWINDS GAMBLER'S LUCK
TRADEWINDS RL SELENA
CHERYL LANDECK
CHERYL LANDECK
20
ACRES-OF-GOATS DRE SAMAR
DES-RUHIGESTELLE ELFKING III
ACRES-OF-GOATS SAFFRON
DAVID & TEENS SPEAR
DAVID & TEENA SPEAR

JUNIOR KIDS

JUNIOR KIDS
MOST OF THE MILKER PLACINGS ARE DONE. THE REST OF THE KIDS TO FOLLOW SOON. (TUESDAY7/25 AFTERNOON)

INTERMEDIATE KIDS

INTERMEDIATE KIDS

JUNIOR & INTERMEDIATE KIDS
SENIOR KIDS - JUNIOR YEARLINGS
SENIOR YEARLINGS - JR CH LINE-UP

JUNIOR GROUPS

YEARLINGS MILKERS
TWO & THREE YEAR OLD MILKERS

FOUR & FIVE YEARS MILKERS
AGED DOES, SENIOR CHAMPION & BEST UDDER LINE-UP
GROUPS



ADGA National Saanen Show Archives:
2006
2005
2004 
2003 
2002 
2001 
2000
1999
1998 
1997
1996 
1995 
1994
1993 
1992
1991 
1990 
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984 
1983
1982
1981
1980 
JULY 21,2006