2010
American Dairy Goat Association
National Saanen Show
 
June 21-22, 2010  ~  Louisville, Kentucky
Judge:  Ed Cavanagh ~ Toledo, Ontario, Canada
Consulting Judge: Ray Viera ~ Corning, California
~ 
 Senior Exhibitors:  ~ Junior Exhibitors:
Number of Saanens judged: ~  Junior does: ~  Senior does:

FOR OFFICIAL RESULTS AND PHOTOS SEE THE AMERICAN DAIRY GOAT ASSOCIATION WEBSITE AT
http://adga.org/

 
PREMIER EXHIBITOR:
Pleasant-Grove
PREMIER BREEDER:
Companeros Dairy Goats

 


GRAND CHAMPION: 4 year old
SATYR CLINTON TIVOLI
Sire: Old English Clinton
Dam: SG Satyr Stand Out Titian
Owner/Breeder: Stephen Considine, Satyr



National Champion Photos courtesy of Steve Pope Photography



RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION:
2nd 4 year old
SGCH COMPANEROS CLINTON JEWEL
Sire: Old English Clinton
Dam: SGCH Companeros Katsuo Jordan
Owner: Redwood Hills
Breeder: Companeros Dairy Goats

   
BEST UDDER: SATYR CLINTON TIVOLI, Stephen Considine, California

 
 
RESERVE BEST UDDER: SGCH COMPANEROS CLINTON JEWEL, 
                                          Redwood HIlls Dairy Goats, California
 
   
PREMIER SIRE :
SG CHERRYPINES STAND OUT
Sire: Saanendoah Standard Issue
Dam: SGCH Cherrypines Super STarlet
Breeder: Judy Morrison
Exhibitor: Redwood Hills Dairy Goats

 
 
BEST THREE SENIOR DOES:
REDWOOD HILLS DAIRY GOATS

DAIRY HERD:
REDWOOD HILLS DAIRY GOATS

SENIOR GET-OF-SIRE:

OLD ENGLISH CLINTON AS1312752
Sire: Old-English Emperor
Dam: GCH Old-English Coleen
Breeder: Carol Mann
Exhibitor: Redwood Hills Dairy Goats


DAM & DAUGHTER:

Sire:
Dam:
Exhibitor:

 
TOTAL PERFORMER:
SGCH COMPANEROS STAND OUT MARABEL
Sire: Cherrypines Stand Out
Dam: SG Companeros Katsuo Mari
Redwood Hills Dairy Goats

HIGH INDIVIDUAL PRODUCTION

SGCH CENTURY FARM'S HILLARY
Sire: Lake-Country Romantic Chopard
Dam: Century Farms Ever After
Century Farms


HIGH LIFETIME MILK:
GCH DES-RUHIGESTELLE ENTENTE
Sire: des-Ruhigestelle Merwin
Dam: GCH des-Ruhigestelle Equipoise
Acres-of-Goats

  PRODUCE OF DAM:

Sire:
Dam:
Exhibitor: Sartyr

HIGH INDIVIDUAL BUTTERFAT

SGCH CENTURY FARM'S HILLARY
Sire: Lake-Country Romantic Chopard
Dam: Century Farms Ever After
Century Farms

HIGH LIFETIME BUTTERFAT:
SGCH COMPANEROS STAND OUT MARABEL
Sire: Cherrypines Stand Out
Dam: SG Companeros Katsuo Mari
Redwood Hills Dairy Goats

SENIOR DOE SHOW

 


 



2010 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - YEARLING MILKERS extended official results on ADGA website
1 LADY-K MFTA ZAFTIG AS1487074 U3
Sire: MCQUITTY-FARM THAT'S AMORE'
Dam: LADY-K TALR WHISPER
E: Plesant-Grove
B: Karen Smith
2 JUG-TAVERN'S D. EDELWEISS AS1486099 U1
Sire: SPRINGFIELD-OAKS CB DILLON
Dam: ROCK-POINT FRAULEIN MARIA
E: Spinning Spider
B: Will Pearson & Larry Dudman
3 KING-FARM CAPITAN SUNSET SKY AS1477852
Sire: CH COMPANEROS CAPITAN
Dam: GCH WILLOW RUN VICTOR SKYLA
E: King-Farm
B:
Wndy Herchek
4 ACRES-OF-GOATS CAL ISABELLE AS1513292
Sire: ACRES-OF-GOATS DRE CALYPSO
Dam: GCH ACRES-OF-GOATS BJT INEZ
E: Acres-of-Goats
B: David & Teena Spear
5 KICKADEE HILL JITTERBUG 121477913 U2
Sire: KICKADEE HILL WMV ARLO
Dam: PLEASANT-GROVE WOOHOO JOY JOY
E: Irish Valley
B:
Brad & Marilyn Grossman
6 MCKINLEYS MILKERS ARIKA LILY AS1453196
Sire: CURTICE DAIRY KIDZ RM MANCUSO
Dam: THE ROLLS RAILSIDE DAISY MAY
E: McKinleys Milkers
B: McKInley Roll
7 KING-FARM TRAILBLAZER REBOOTY AS1482251
Sire: WINDSOR MANOR TRAILBLAZER
Dam: SGCH WILLOW RUN RSF RECONSTRUCTION
E: King-Farm
B: Wendy Herchek
8 TRES AMIGO AL SEQUEL AS1488033
Sire: WILLOW RUN GRIMACE ALFONSO
Dam: SGCH WILLOW RUN BRAVEHEARD SI'
E: Tres Amigo
B: Tres Amigo
9 JUG-TAVERN'S QUIET CONFIDENCE AS1495889
Sire: SPRINGFIELD-OAKS CB DILLON
Dam: SGCH ROCK-POINT DEFYING GRAVITY
E: Sage Wind
B: Will Pearson & Larry Dudman
10 PLEASANT-GROVE MAX JORDANIA AS1485481
Sire: JUG-TAVERN'S MAX FABIAN
Dam: PLEASANT-GROVE COBRA JORDAN
E: Pleasant Grove
B: Craig Koopman

  2010 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - 2 YEAR OLD MILKERS extended official results on ADGA website
1 COMPANEROS STAND OUT MELODY AS1481670 U1
Sire: SG CHERRYPINES STAND OUT
Dam: COMPANEROS TEAQUE MARTINA
E: Redwood Hills
B: Companeros Dairy Goats
2 PLEASANT-GROVE JUMBO SWOON AS1448881 U2
Sire: PLEASANT-GROVE WOOHOO JUMBO
Dam: CH PLEASANT-GROVE WOOHOO SOONEST
E: Pleasant-Grove
B: Craig Koopman
3 KING-FARM CAPITAN G-STRING AS1447438 U3
Sire: CH COMPANEROS CAPITAN
Dam: KING-FARM VICTOR'S SEX E
E: King-Farm
B: Wendy Herchek
4 ACRES-OF-GOATS A MYSTIC SEA AS1473949
Sire: ACRES-OF-GOATS L ADONIS
Dam: ACRES-OF-GOATS S MYSTIC
E: JHFarms
B: David & Teena Spear
5 TRES AMIGO TICKET SNIVEL AS1451047
Sire: WINDSOR-MANOR WINNING TICKET
Dam: CH WILLOW RUN RITESFRED SNUGGLE
E: Tres Amigo
B: Tres Amigo
6 LADY-K LKX YUMMY-KISSES PS1492360
Sire: LADY-K SSA XTRAORDINARY
Dam: CH LITTLE HOPE KISSY FACE
E: Two-Cedars
B: Karen Smith
7 CHERRYPINES OUT TO LUNCH AS1443026
Sire: SG CHERRYPINES STAND OUT
Dam: GCH CHERRYPINES VANILLA BEAN
E: Tres Amigo
B: Judy Morrison
8 SAGE WIND STRIKE THE GOLD AS1436565
Sire: CH ROCK-POINT LUCA DOTTI
Dam: SG SAGE WIND BARBORRO
E: Sage Wind
B: Paula Reisdorff
9 MEADOW CLUB KAHUNA DECADENT AS1477332
Sire: SGCH WILLOW RUN BRAVEHEART KAHUNA
Dam: SGCH WINDSOR-MANOR SK DREAMCATCHER
E: Meadow Club
B: Emelia Maloid
10 LADY-K LKW YENTA AS1450892
Sire: LADY-K WRKA WAHINI
Dam: LADY-K TALR WHISPER
E: Lady-K
B: Karen Smith

  2010 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - 3 YEAR OLD MILKERS extended official results on ADGA website
1 BRIAR=BAY TRB PLUMNELLIE AS1413354 U1
Sire: TRE AMIGO V RAIZEN THE BAR
Dam: CH BRIAR-BAY JR KIT KAT
E: Briar-Bay
B: Linda Gay Bottoms
2 SARTYR CLINTON TOBEY AS1429652 U2
Sire: OLD-ENGLISH CLINTON
Dam: SG SARTYR STAND OUT TITIAN
E: Vineyard View
B: Stephen Considine
3 SGCH ROCK-POINT DEFYING GRAVITY AS1409931
Sire: SG COMPANEROS ELECTRIC ELVIS
Dam: SGCH ROCK-OOINT DAMSEL'S DEMI
E: Sage Wind
B: Will Pearson Jr & Linda Pearson
4 NOBLE-SPRINGS NSZ JAZELLE AS1419066
Sire: NOBLE-SPRINGS ZANE
Dam: NOBLE-SPRINGS WRSE JENNA
E: Noble-Springs
B: Dustin Noble
5 CH PLEASANT-GROVE GRAND GRANOLA AS1441315 U3
Sire: PLEASANT-GROVE CHINOOK GRAND
Dam: PLEASANT-GROVE MAGIC GRAZE
E: Pleasant Grove
B: Keith Koopman
6 PLEASANT-GROVE WATCH ME GROVEL AS1482144
Sire: LADY-K RALPH'S SECRET WATCH
Dam: PLEASANT-GROVE WOOHOO GRAVEL
E: Pleasant-Grove
B: Keith Koopman
7 PINDELL'S PWC SAMANTHA AS1411668
Sire: GCH PINDELL'S WRA CRONUS
Dam: GCH PINDELL'S CPS SERENA
E: Pindell's
B: George & Cathy Pindell
8 CISCO OEC V8 CINDY AS1408884
Sire: OLD-ENGLISH CLINTON
Dam: GCH CISCO WWS MANGO V8
E: Cisco
B: Nan Wojcik
9 ARABY-FARM SKM HARMONEE AS1431699
Sire: ARABY-FARM SK MAGNUM
Dam: GCH ARABY-FARM HANNAH
E: Araby-Farm
B: Nelson & Eileen Broaddus
10 SNOWFLAKE TUT'S HALF PINT AS1475644
Sire: THE SNOWFLAKE KING TUT
Dam: SGCH THE SNOWFLAKE LITTLE HAWKE
E: Snowflake
B: Snowflake


 

  2010 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - 4 YEAR OLD MILKERS extended official results on ADGA website
1 SARTYR CLINTON TIVOLI AS1393514 U1 GCH
Sire: OLD-ENGLISH CLINTON
Dam: SG SARTYR STAND OUT TITIAN
E: Sartyr
B: Stephen Considine
2 SGCH COMPANEROS CLINTON JEWEL AS1395664 U2 RGCH
Sire: OLD-ENGLISH CLINTON
Dam: SGCH COMPANEROS KATSUO JORDAN
E: Redwood Hills
B: Companeros Dairy Goats
3 CH ARABY-FARM S.K. MONIQUE AS1390853 U3
Sire: SG WILLOW RUN W.Q. SCORPION KING
Dam: ALBANHAUS MARSHA
E: Araby-Farm
B: Nelson & Eileen Broaddus
4 SGCH COMPANEROS STAND OUT CAPRICE AS1395659
Sire: SG CHERRYPINES STAND OUT
Dam: SG COMPANEROS KATSUO CARA MIA
E: Redwood Hills
B: Companeros Dairy Goats
5 CH PLEASANT-GROVE COBRA ANNEX AS1411790
Sire: CHERRYPINES BAYOU COBRA
Dam: WILLOW RUN VISIONQUEST ANNEKA
E: Pleasant-Grove
B: Craig Koopman
6 TRES AMIGO VIEGO RAYLENE AS1440424
Sire: LADY-K MFT VIEGO
Dam: SGCH WILLOW RUN BIJAN RAYCHELLE
E: Tres Amigo
B: Tres Amigo
7 CH CISCO CMB MARY MERLOT AS1373343
Sire: CISCO WWS MANGO BEAN
Dam: GCH CISCO SOP MUSCAT MARY
E: Cisco
B: Nan Wojcik
8 CH CHAZBERRY LANE CINDERELLA AS1381038
Sire: MCQUITTY-FARM KHSD DOC ADAMS
Dam: CH CHAZBERRY LANE SWEET CAROLINE
E: Chazberry Lane
B: Jennifer O'Connor
9 GCH SAGE WIND FINDERS KEEPERS AS1365135
Sire: CH ROCK-POINT DEMI'S DEPTH FINDER
Dam:
GCH FULL-CIRCLE FRESCO BEVERLY
E: Sage Wind
B: Paula Reisdorff
10 PLEASANT-GROVE CHINOOK GRIN AS1385416
Sire: ROCKY-RUN RC CHINOOK
Dam: PLEASANT-GROVE EDGE GRASS
E: Pleasant-Grove
B: Keith Koopman

  2010 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - 5 & 6 YEAR OLD MILKERS extended official results on ADGA website
1 GCH CISCO WWS MANGO V8 AS1339103 U1
Sire: SG WHITE-WAVE SCRIMSHAW
Dam: CH CISCO MANTICA MANGO
E: Cisco
B: Nan Wojcik
2 SGCH COMPANEROS STAND OUT MARABEL AS1360780  U3
Sire: SG CHERRYPINES STAND OUT
Dam: SG COMPANEROS KATSUO MARI
E: Redwood Hills
B: Companeros Dairy Goats
3 TRES AMIGO FR REGALIA AS1351526 U2
Sire: WINDSOR-MANOR FRANKLIN
Dam: SGCH WILLOW RUN BIJAN RAYCHELLE
E: Tres Amigo
B: Tres Amigo
4 CH PLEASANT-GROVE COBRA GIFT AS1395759
Sire: CHERRYPINES BAYOU COBRA
Dam: PLEASANT-GROVE SSP GRAVY
E: Pleasant-Grove
B: Keith Koopman
5 GCH ACRES-OF-GOATS SAMAIDA VANILLA AS1364555
Sire: SG ACRES-OF-GOATS BJT SABER
Dam: ACRES-OF-GOATS S MYSTIC
E: JHFams
B: David & Teena Spear
6 GCH TRADEWINDS RL VICENTA PS1307978
Sire: WILLOW-BROOK DESIGNER R LAUREN
Dam: GCH TRADEWINDS MOW VICTORIA SECRET
E: Tradewinds
B: Cheryl Landeck
7 SGCH TRADEWINDS LUCKY'S VALERIE PS1307978
Sire: TRADEWINDS GAMBLER'S LUCK
Dam: GCH TRADEWINDS RL VICENTA
E: Tradewinds
B: Cheryl Landeck
8 CH CHAZBERRY LANE SWEET CAROLINE AS1293334
Sire: SGCH KING-FARM DREAM SIR DUKE C.J.
Dam: 3-M-FARMS SWEET MADDIE
E: Chazberry Lane
B: Jennifer O'Connor
9 CH TRADEWINDS RL PIPIT TOO PS1324749
Sire: WILLOW-BROOK DESIGNER R LAUREN
Dam: SINGING-SPRUCE SUN PIPIT
E: Silver-Streak
B: Cheryl Landeck
10 SGCH TRADEWINDS RL POLLY PS1373344
Sire: WILLOW-BROOK DESIGNER R LAUREN
Dam: GCH TRADEWINDS M-O-W'S PATTI
E: Tradewinds
B: Cheryl Landeck

 
  2010 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - 7 YEAR OLD MILKERS official results on ADGA website
1 GCH FULL-CIRCLE FRESCO BEVERLY AS1251043  U2
Sire: FULL-CIRCLE TEMPTATION FRESCO
Dam: FULL-CIRCLE BILLS KIMBERLEY
E: Sage Wind
B: Mary E Streithorst
2 GCH DES-RUHIGESTELLE ENTENTE AS1256795 U1
Sire: DES-RUHIGESTELLE MERWIN
Dam: GCH DES-RUHIGESTELLE EQUIPOISE
E: Acres-of-Goats
B: Mrs. Fern L. Acton
3 SGCH ROCK-OOINT BREAKFAST@TIFANYS AS1197738  U3
Sire: SG WILLOR RUN VQ CLAUDE RAINES
Dam: GCH ROCK-POINT ELIZA DOOLITTLE
E: Spinning Spider
B: Linda R. Pearson
4 CH YORK'S-HOMESTEAD F.H. HANNAH AS1260063
Sire: KING-FARM J FORERUNNER
Dam: AM BEERY MIRICAL HAILEY
E: York's Homestead
B: York's Homestead

 

  2010 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - SENIOR GET OF SIRE
1 OLD-ENGLISH CLINTON AS1312752
Sire: OLD-ENGLISH EMPEROR
Dam: GCH OLD-ENGLISH COLEEN
E Redwood Hills
B: Carol Mann
2 CHERRYPINES STAND OUT AS1174716
Sire: SAANENDOAH STANDARD ISSUE
Dam: SGCH CHERRYPINES SUPER STARLET
E: Redwood Hills
B: Judy Morrison
3 ACRES-OF-GOATS BJT SABER AS1266816
Sire: SG BRIARWIND JACK TARIK
Dam: GCH ACRES-OF-GOATS SALLY
E: Acres-of-Goats
B: David & Teena Spear

  2010 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - BEST 3 SENIOR DOES
1 REDWOOD HILLS DAIRY GOATS  
2 CISCO SAANENS  
3 TRES AMIGO  
4 JHFARMS  
5 ARABY-FARM  
6 LADY-K  
7 CAPRIKORN  
8 ACRES-OF-GOATS  
 
 
  2010 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - DAIRY HERD
1 REDWOOD HILLS DAIRY GOATS  
2 TRES AMIGO  
3 ARABY-FARM  
4 SAGE WIND  
5 SPINNING SPIDER  
6 ACRES-OF-GOATS  
7 CAPRIKORN FARMS  
8 LADY-K  
 
  2010 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - PRODUCE OF DAM
1   Sartyr
2   Tres Amigo
3   JHFarms
4   Lady-K
5   Acres-of-Goats
6   Caprikorn
7   Lady-K

  2010 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - DAM & DAUGHTER
1   Cisco
2   JHFarms
3   Tradewinds
4   Sage Winds
5   Spinning Spider
6   Lady-K
7   Acres-of-Goats
8   Acres-of-Goats
9   York's-Homestead

JUNIOR DOE SHOW