NSBA Logo

 

2013 ADGA National Results
St. Paul, MN

Judge:  Kristina L. Bozzo-Baldenegro
Consultant:  Joan Dean Rowe, DVM

Official Show Photos taken by and are property of Steve Pope Photography

SENIOR NATIONAL CHAMPION
SGCH Des-Ruhigestelle Wincatcher
O/B:  Des-Ruhigestelle/Tempo
Senior Champion Sponsor:  Texas Saanen Breeders Association

SENIOR RESERVE NATIONAL CHAMPION
CH Acres-Of-Goats A Darcy
O/B:  Acres-Of-Goats
Reserve Senior Champion Sponsor:  Cisco Saanens

JUNIOR NATIONAL CHAMPION
Spinning Spider Hawk's Hotlips

O/B:  Spinning Spider
Junior Champion Sponsor:  Fel-In-Luv Farm

JUNIOR RESERVE NATIONAL CHAMPION
Acres-Of-Goats D Avalon

O/B:  Acres-Of-Goats
Reserve Junior Champion Sponsor:  Cisco Saanens


PREMIER BREEDER:  Mrs. Fern Acton, Des-Ruhigestelle/Tempo
Sponsor:  Companeros Dairy Goats
 

PREMIER EXHIBITOR:  Des-Ruhigestelle/Tempo
Sponsor:  Lake Country Saanens

 

RESERVE PREMIER BREEDER:  David & Teena Spear
Acres-Of-Goats
Sponsor:  Hoyt Farm
 

BEST UDDER:  SGCH Des-Ruhigestelle Wincatcher
 O/B:  Des-Ruhigestelle/Tempo
Sponsor:  Mega Milkers
 
RESERVE BEST UDDER:  Noble-Springs ASAS Daylilly
O/B:  Dustin Noble & Justyne McCoy
Sponsor:  Fel-In-Luv Farm
 

PREMIER SIRE:  Pleasant-Grove The Won I Got
O/B:  Kara Koopman/Pleasant-Grove
Sponsor:  Companeros Dairy Goats
 

TOTAL PERFORMER:  SGCH Des-Ruhigestelle Elende
O/B:  Des-Ruhigestelle/Tempo
Sponsor:  National Saanen Breeders Association
 


JUNIOR DOE SHOW:  74 Shown
 

Junior Kids - 13
Sponsor: Rocky Run Farm
 

 

Intermediate Kids - 19
Sponsor:  Keach Manor
 

 

Senior Kids - 19
Sponsor:  Fel-In-Luv Farm
 

 

Junior Dry Yearlings - 6
Sponsor:  White Oak Bend Lotions,
 Soaps and Scrubs

 

1.  Acres-Of-Goats D Avalon
B/E:  David & Teena Spear
Reserve National Champion

 

1.  Snowflake Kilimanjaro Pearl
B/E:  Snowflake


 
1.  Spinning Spider Hawk's Hotlips
B:  Spinning Spider
E:  Morgan Owen
National Champion
1.  Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Zenyatta
B:  Jennifer Lawrence
E:  Megan Lawrence

 
2.  Peaster Valley SM Surprise
B: Hardin Lane
E: Tiffany's
 
2.  Snowflake Kilimanjaro Maribel
B/E:  Snowflake
 
2.  Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Sienna
B:  Jennifer Lawrence
E:  Megan Lawrence
 
2.  Caprikorn Yelson Cheyenne
B/E:  Caprikorn Farms

 
3.  JHFarms Lilly's Corn Pops
B:  JHFarms
E:  Kirk Hubbard
3.  JHFarms Sea's Kix
B:  JHFarms
E:  Kirk Hubbard
3.  Spinning Spider LA Woman
B:  Spinning Spider
E:  Sylas Owen
3.  Sundown Creek Noble Cherry
B/E:  Sundown Creek
 
4.  Hoosier Harvest Sneak's Debut
B/E:  Joseph Standeford
4.  FSF Bentley Brooklyn
B:  Laura Kieser
E:  FSF
4.  Spinning Spider Light My Fire
B:  Spinning Spider
E:  Sylas Owen
4.  The Kunsman Moonlight
B/E:  Justin Kunsman
 
5.  Pair-A-Does O Blissful Rarity
B:  Mark & Bonnie Augustine
E:  Pari-A-Does
 
5.  Hoanbu CMP Cherry Apple
B/E:  Hoanbu/Holly Buroker

 
5.  Talache's Halla Of Hope
B:  Shannon Lloyd
E:  Talache
5.  Pleasant-Grove Sky Over Geneva
B:  Kara Koopman
E:  Pleasant-Grove
6.  The Boldts Cash Piper Pdodi
B/E:  Richard Boldt & Family
 
6.  Two-Ceders Darla
B:  James & Irene Burks
E:  Two-Ceders
6.  AHH-Hickory-Hill Delilah
B:  Joe, Marianne & Amy Brown
E:  AHH-Hickory-Hill
6.  Sundown Creek Earl Christmas
B/E:  Sundown Creek
 
7.  JHFarms Vanilla's Kashi
B:  JHFarms
E:  Kirk Hubbard
7.  JHFarms Salt's Special K
B:  JHFarms
E:  Kirk Hubbard
7.  Acres-Of-Goats B Asylum
B/E:  David & Teena Spear
 
 
8.  Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Genuine Risk
B:  Jennifer Lawrence
E:  Megan Lawrence
8.  Acres-Of-Goats Beast's Taboo
B/E:  David & Teena Spear
 
8.  Pleasant-Grove I Got A Jewel
B:  Craig Koopman
E:  Hoosier Harvest
9.  AKBJ BE Dainte
B/E:  Jennifer Riekeman
9.  Sundown Creek Earl Dianthus
B/E:  Sundown Creek
9.  Caprikorn Boss Desna
B/E:  Caprikorn Farms
10.  FSF Bentley Schuyler
B:  Laura Kieser
E:  FSF
10.  FSF Bentley Essex
B:  Laura Kieser
E: FSF
10.  Noble-Springs ME Adalia
B:  Dustin Noble & Justyne McCoy
E:  Hoosier Harvest
11.  AKBJ See Dior
BE:  Jennifer Riekeman
 
11.  King-Farm CES Jazzie Jasmine
B:  Wendy Herchek
E:  POH
11.  Starlit Hills Daisey Mae
B:  Art & Barb Knilans
E:  Starlit Hills
12.  Acres-Of-Goats Al's Wipeout
B/E:  David & Teena Spear
 
12.  Acres-Of-Goats COF Marshmallow
B/E:  David & Teena Spear
12.  The Boldts Cisco Ebelle E Dot
B/E:  Richard Boldt & Family
 
13.  Century Farm's Quip
B:  Melissa Czeck
E:  Century Farms
13.  Triple-S-Farm CHZB Delight
B:  Nancy Songs
E:  Jennifer Riekeman
13.  Sundown Creek Milly O'Mary
B/E:  Sundown Creek
 
  14.  Two-Ceders Dedra
B:  Jamie & Irene Burks
E:  Two-Ceders
14.  Miss-Willa's Clio
B/E:  Miss Willa Hancock
 
15.  Sundown Creek Earl Ditto
B/E:  Sundown Creek
15.  Pair-A-Does Outlaw's Trinity
B:  Mark & Bonnie Augustine
E:  Pair-A-Does
16.  Century Farm's Quotient
B:  Melissa Czeck
E:  Century Farms
16.  Pair-A-Does Chief's Delta Dawn
B:  Mark & Bonnie Augustine
E:  Pair-A-Does
17.  The Boldt's Cisco Sizzle Dancer
B/E:  Richard Boldt & Family
17.  Acres-Of-Goats Fox's Dally
B/E:  David & Teena Spear
 
18.  Rainbow Ridge Sweet Lullaby
B:  Cindy Hoehne & Donna Murphy
E:  Rainbow Ridge
18.  Pair-A-Does Outlaw's Catskill
B:  Mark & Bonnie Augustine
E:  Pair-A-Does
 
19.  King-Farm CES Silver Sunset
B:  Wendy Herchek
E:  POH
19.  Sundown Creek Mackie O'Money
B/E:  Sundown Creek

 

Senior Dry Yearlings - 17
Sponsor:  Pine Crest Farm Goats

 

Best 3 Junior Does
Sponsor:  Jen-Mae-Ka Kids

 

Junior Get of Sire
Sponsor:  TX Saanen Breeders Association

 

1.  Des-Ruhigestelle Llyriel
B:  Mrs Fern Acton
E:  Des-Ruhigestelle/Tempo
1.  JHFarms

 
1.  FSF Irwin Bentley
B:  Laura Kieser
E:  FSF
2.  Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Eva
B:  Jennifer Lawrence
E:  Megan Lawrence
2.  Megan Lawrence

 
2.  Loughlin's Stone Cold Clinton
B:  Chris & Kristin Loughlin
E:  Megan Lawrence
3.  Pleasant-Grove S Mille Bornes
B:  Craig Koopman
E:  JHFarms
3.  Spinning Spider

 
3.  Des-Ruhigestelle Earl
B: Mrs Fern Acton
E:  Sundown Creek
4.  Pleasant-Grove I Gotta Be Shy
B:  Craig Koopman
E:  Pleasant-Grove
4.  Acres-Of-Goats

 
4.  JHFarms Vanilla's Beast
B:  Kirk Hubbard
E:  Acres-Of-Goats
5.  Des-Ruhigestelle Risa Caysun
B:  Mrs Fern Acton
E:  Des-Ruhigestelle/Tempo
5.  FSF

 
5.  Century Farms Noble
B:  Melissa Czeck
E:  Sundown Creek
6.  Miss-Willa's St Elsewhere
B:  Miss Willa Hancock
E:  Tiffany's
6.  Sundown Creek

 
 

 

7.  Sundown Creek Noble Camellia
B/E:  Sundown Creek
 
8.  JHFarms Belle's Life
B:  JHFarms
E:  Kirk Hubbard
9.  BGR Rockyhush Mischief
B:  Linda, Glen & Kari Hockerman
E:  Rainbow Ridge
10.  Acres-Of-Goats B Irish
B/E:  David & Teena Spear
11.  FSF Big Pearl
B:  Laura Kieser
E:  FSF
12.  Sundown Creek Noble Carrie
B:  Sundown Creek
E:  Shinto-Farm
13.  Adluderam Le Beauty's Charms
B:  Linda & Randall Ahrndt
E:  Adluderam
14.  BGR Mileerock Pixie
B:  Linda, Glen & Kari Hockerman
E:  Rainbow Ridge
15.  Century Farm's Pied Piper
B:  Melissa Czeck
E:  POH
16.  Sundown Creek Earl C71
B/E:  Sundown Creek
17.  Carey's Alaska
B/E:  Joseph Carey

SENIOR DOE SHOW:  96
 

Yearling Milkers - 19
Sponsor:  Anthem Saanens

 

2 Year Old Milkers - 26
Sponsor:  Century Farm Dairy Goats

 

3 Year Old Milkers - 17
Sponsor:  In Memory of Bill Buroker

 

4 Year Old Milkers - 15
Sponsor:  Keach Manor

 

1/U3 Acres-Of-Goats Al's Addiction
B/E:  David & Teena Spear
1/U1 Des-Ruhigestelle Winriver
B:  Mrs Fern Acton
E:  Des-Ruhigestelle/Tempo
1/U1  Noble-Springs ASAS Daylily
B/E:  Dustin Noble & Justyne McCoy
Reserve Best Udder
1/U1  SGCH Des-Ruhigestelle Wincatcher
B:  Mrs Fern Acton
E:  Des-Ruhigestelle/Tempo
National Champion & Best Udder
2/U1  Pleasant-Grove Got Growth
B:  Kara Koopman
E:  Pleasant Grove
COLORAMA SALE $1675
2/U2  Des-Ruhigestelle Elixer
B:  Mrs Fern Acton
E:  Des-Ruhigestelle/Tempo

 
2/U2  Alize Award
B:  Frankie Jones
E:  Miss-Willa's

 
2/U2  CH Acres-Of-Goats A Darcy
B/E:  David & Teena Spear
Reserve National Champion


 
3/U2  Pleasant-Grove Got A Makeover
B:  Craig Koopman
E:  Pleasant-Grove
3/U3  Noble-Springs CFS Jiada
B/E:  Dustin Noble & Justyne McCoy
 
3/U3  Spinning Spider DM Bubbles
B:  Morgan Owen
E:  Spinning Spider
 
3/U3  SGCH Des-Ruhigestelle Elenya
B:  Mrs Fern Acton
E:  Des-Ruhigestelle/Tempo
 
4.  Snowflake Martha Maria I
B/E:  Snowflake
4.  Spinning Spider AV Changes
B:  Cullen Owen
E:  Spinning Spider
4.  Acres-Of-Goats Dels' Dream
B/E:  David & Teena Spear
 
4.  GCH Noble-Springs AS Allison
B/E:  Dustin Noble & Justyne McCoy
5.  Pleasant-Grove Grip Jinnay
B:  Craig Koopman
E:  Pleasant-Grove
5.  Acres-Of-Goats W Maisie
B/E:  David & Teena Spear
 
5.  Snowflake Maggie May
B/E:  Snowflake
 
5.  CH Lady-K MFTA Zaftig
B:  Karen Smith
E:  Pleasant-Grove
6.  Spinning Spider EH Hey Tonight
B:  Sylas Owen
E:  Spinning Spider
6.  Noble-Springs CFS Monika
B/E:  Dustin Noble & Justyne McCoy
 
6.  BGR Troublesome Tinkerbelle
B:  Jill Hockerman
E:  4 L's Hobby Acre
 
6.  SGCH Jug-Tavern's D. Edelweiss
B:  Will Pearson & Larry Dudman
E:  Spinning Spider
 
7.  Triple-S-Farms BRVL Clamity
B:  Nancy Songs
E:  Triple-S-Farms
7.  SG Pearl Valley Something Royal
B:  Jonathan Bland
E:  Jon Welker
7.  Spinning Spider ZP Gratitude
B:  Cullen Owen
E:  Spinning Spider
 
7.  Noble-Springs AS Dahlia
B/E:  Dustin Noble & Justyne McCoy
 
8.  Acres-Of-Goats Al's Elektra
B/E:  David & Teena Spear
8.  Triple-S-Farm ALZH Bahira
B:  Nancy Songs
E:  Triple-S-Farms
8.  Tradewinds Lucky's Veil
B/E:  Cheryl Landeck/Tradewinds
 
8.  Noble-Springs AS Teally
B/E:  Dustin Noble & Justyne McCoy
9.  Mcquitty-Farm Standing Ovation
B:  Diana Mcquitty & Billy Woodward
E:  Hoosier Harvest
9.  Snowflake Little Penelope
B/E:  Snowflake


 
9.  SG Caprikorn Zeppo Airacobra
B/E:  Caprikorn Farms


 
9.  SG Snowflake Tristan's Polly
B/E:  Snowflake


 
10.  Pleasant-Grove Gotta Grovel
B:  Craig Koopman
E:  Pleasant-Grove
10.  SG Ranea Auric Annika
B:  William Davis, DVM
E:  Jon Welker
10.  Sundown Creek Soccoro Achilles
B/E:  Sundown Creek
10.  Pleasant-Grove Max Gentle
B:  Keith Koopman
E:  Hoosier Harvest
11.  Mosaic Peso Andorra
B/E:  Jon Welker
11.  Carey's Tiger Paw
B/E:  Joseph Carey
11.  SG FSF Cosmo Las Vegas
B:  Laura Kieser
E:  FSF
11.  GCH Hoanbu CO Marie Laveau
B/E:  Holly Buroker/Hoanbu
 
12.  Whey-To-Go Jack Tatclimber
B:  Rita Mae O'Conner
E:  Richard Boldt & Family
12.  Mcquitty-Farm Sneak Preview
B:  Diana Mcquitty & Billy Woodward
E:  Hoosier Harvest
12.  Century Farm's Narnia
B:  Melissa Czeck
E:  Century Farm's

 
12.  SG Century Farm's KV Merlot
B:  Melissa Czeck
E:  Century Farm's

 
13.  Rainbow-Vue Voyager Pebbles
B:  Gary & Irene Kajewski
E:  Rainbow-Vue
13.  Caprikorn Kiki Bolivia
B/E:  Caprikorn Farms

 
13.  Briarwind Shai Davina
B:  Jeanne Leger
E:  Pair-A-Does
 
13.  Charismanor Autumn Aster
B:  Beverly Nohr
E:  Charismanor
 
14.  FSF Lucky Emerald
B:  Laura Kieser
E:  FSF
14.  Pair-A-Does Princess Tammi
B:  Mark & Bonnie Augustine
E:  Pair-A-Does
14.  Kapra Vista Not A Word
B:  Lee & Jeanette Haass
E:  POH
14.  Caprikorn Kahuna Meadow Zoey
B/E:  Caprikorn Farms
15.  Caprikorn Yildun Meadow Creek
B/E:  Caprikorn Farms
15.  Pair-A-Does Tariana
B:  Mark & Bonnie Augustine
E:  Pair-A-Does
15.  Carey's Snow Lily
B/E:  Joseph Carey
 
15.  SG Caprikorn Yelson Meadow Zephyr
B/E:  Caprikorn Farms
16.  Century Farms Pinot Noir
B:  Melissa Czeck
E:  Century Farms
16.  JHFarms Vanilla's Lily
B:  Kirk Hubbard
E:  JHFarms
16.  Sundown Creek Double V A216
B/E:  Sundown Creek
 
 
17.  Kid-Patch WY Carlee
B:  Robert Houghtaling
E:  Kid-Patch
17.  WOSJE Evan Pepper
B:  Jeremy Wosje
E:  Richard Boldt & Family
17.  CH Adluderam Yoda's Elegance
B:  Linda & Randall Ahrndt
E:  Adluderam
18.  Charismanor Dusty Daybreak
B:  Beverly Nohr
E:  Charismanor
 
18.  Century Farms Omni
B:  Melissa Czeck
E:  Century Farms
 
 
19.  Snowflake X-More Poet
B/E: Snowflake
19.  FSF Cosmo Ceylon
B:  Laura Kieser
E:  FSF
  20:  Adlederam Beauty's Promise
B:  Linda & Randall Ahrndt
E:  Adlederam

5 & 6 Year Old Milkers - 12
Sponsor:  Adluderam Dairy Goats
 

 

7 Years and Older Milkers - 7
Sponsor:  Fel-In-Luv Farm
 

 

Dairy Herd - 8
Sponsors:  Caprine Supply
Rocky Run Farm

 

Best 3 Senior Does - 7
Sponsor:  Springfield Oaks Saanens


 

1/U1  SGCH Des-Ruhigestelle Elenwe
B:  Mrs Fern Acton
E:  Des-Ruhigestelle/Tempo
 
1/U1  SGCH Des-Ruhigestelle Elende
B:  Mrs Fern Acton
E:  Des-Ruhigestelle/Tempo
Total Performer
1.  Des-Ruhigestelle/Tempo



 
1.  Des-Ruhigestelle/Tempo



 
2/U2  GCH Poplar-Hill Pledgehill Rod
B:  Christine & Vincent Maefsky
E:  Poplar-Hill
2.  SGCH Spinning Spider ABDM Halelujah
B:  Christine Owen
E:  Spinning Spider
2.  Dustin Noble & Justyne McCoy


 
2.  Acres-Of-Goats



 
3/U3  GCH Des-Ruhigestelle Elendara
B:  Mrs Fern Acton
E:  Des-Ruhigestelle/Tempo
3.  CH Pleasant-Grove Cobra Annex
B:  Craig Koopman
E:  Pleasant-Grove
 
3.  Spinning Spider



 
3.  Spinning Spider



 
4.  GCH JHFarms Vanilla's Salt
B:  Diana Hubbard & Family
E:  JHFarms
4.  GCH Acres-Of-Goats Samaida Vanilla
B:  David & Teena Spear
E:  JHFarms
4.  Pleasant-Grove


 
4.  Dustin Noble & Justyne McCoy


 
5.  SGCH Acres-Of-Goats SA Athena
B/E:  David & Teena Spear
5.  Cornfolk Tsumoon Molly
B:  Michael Cornelius
E:  Cornfolk Caprines
5.  JHFarms

 
5.  Pleasant-Grove

 
6.  CH Lady-K LKY Yummy-Kisses
B:  Karen Smith
E:  Two-Ceders
6.  SG Caprikorn Renov Winnemucca
B/E:  Caprikorn Farms
6.  Acres-Of-Goats

 
6.  Caprikorn Farms

 
7.  GCH Acres-Of-Goats A Mystic Sea
B/E:  David & Teena Spear
7.  SGCH Caprikorn Rameses VVS1  
B/E:  Caprikorn Farms
 
7.  Caprikorn Farms


 
7.  FSF


 
8.  SG Caprikorn Krug's Xing
B/E:  Caprikorn Farms
  8.  FSF
 
 
9.  SGCH Spinning Spider HW Praise
B:  Cullen Owen
E:  Spinning Spider
 
10.  CH Sundown Creek Vulcan Rose
B/E:  Sundown Creek
11.  SGCH FSF SVP Mercedes
B:  Laura Kieser
E:  FSF
12.  Kid-Patch XX Yancy
B:  Robert Houghtaling
E:  Kid-Patch
 

Senior Get of Sire - 3
Sponsor:  Springfield Oaks Saanens


 

Produce of Dam - 8
Sponsor: Maple Oak Farm
 

 

Dam & Daughter - 6
Sponsor:  Triple-S Farms Saanens


 

1.  SG Alize Sloan's Arctic Shine
B:  Frank Jones
E:  Dustin Noble & Justyne McCoy
1.  SGCH Des-Ruhigestelle Winseeker
B:  Mrs Fern Acton
E:  Des-Ruhigestelle/Tempo
1.  SGCH Des-Ruhigestelle Elende
B:  Mrs Fern Acton
E:  Des-Ruhigestelle/Tempo
2.  Acres-Of-Goats L Adonis
B/E:  David & Teena Spear
2.  SGCH Des-Ruhigestell Elende
B:  Mrs Fern Acton
E:  Des-Ruhigestelle/Tempo
2.  SGCH Jug-Tavern's D. Edelweiss
B:  Will Pearson & Larry Dudman
 
3.  Pleasant-Grove The Won I Got
B:  Kara Koopman
E:  Pleasant Grove
3.  SGCH Just-A-Hobby Perfect Dream
B:  Adam Collins
E:  Dustin Noble & Justyne McCoy
3.  GCH Acres-Of-Goats Samaida Vanilla
B:  David & Teena Spear
E:  JHFarms
  4.  GCH Acres-Of-Goats SA Darena
B/E:  David & Teena Spear
4.  SGCH Spinning Spider HW Praise
B:  Cullen Owen
E:  Spinning Spider
5.  Acres-Of-Goats S Mystic
B:  David & Teena Spear
E:  JHFarms
4.  Mcquitty-Farm Sneak Preview
B:  Diana Mcquitty & Billy Woodward
 
6.  GCH Acres-Of-Goats Samaida Vanilla
B:  David & Teena Spear
E:  JHFarms
7.  Carey's Tiger Lilly
B/E:  Joseph Carey
 
8.  Adluderam She's A Beauty
B:  Linda & Randall Ahrndt
E:  Adluderam

HIGH INDIVIDUAL PRODUCTION

SG Snowflake Tristan's Polly - Snowflake

Sponsor:  Kapra Vista Saanens

HIGH INDIVIDUAL BUTTERFAT

SGCH Caprikorn Rameses VVS1 - Caprikorn Farms

Sponsor:  Keach Manor

HIGH LIFETIME PRODUCTION

SGCH Caprikorn Rameses VVS1 - Caprikorn Farms

Sponsor:  Hoyt Farm

HIGH LIFETIME BUTTERFAT

SGCH Caprikorn Rameses VVS1 - Caprikorn Farms

Sponsor: Chispa Dairy Goats


Website hosting provided by Khimaira
All information on this website is copy write protected, National Saanen Breeders Association, 1999 - 2013
NSBA would like to thank Joyce Lazzaro for starting, managing and working so hard on the NSBA website from 1999 - 2011
This site is maintained by Capriella

Email Webmaster

This page last updated: 10/23/2013