NSBA Logo

 

2014 ADGA National Show Results

Louisville, Kentucky
Judge: Tim Flickinger
Consultant: Lynn Benedict

 

 

 

SENIOR NATIONAL CHAMPION

Tres Amigo Ticket Snivel
Exhibitor: McQuitty-Farm
Breeder: Tres Amigo
Sponsored by National Saanen Breeders Association


SENIOR RESERVE NATIONAL CHAMPION

McQuitty-Farm Delany

E/B: McQuitty-Farm
Sponsored by Tradewinds Dairy Goats


 

 

JUNIOR NATIONAL CHAMPION

Snowflake Kilimanjaro Molly
E/B: Snowflake
Sponsored by Peaster Valley Dairy Goats


JUNIOR RESERVE NATIONAL CHAMPION

JHFarms Life’s Spout
Exhibitor: Kirk Hubbard
Breeder: JHFarms
Sponsored by Rocky Run Farm



PREMIER BREEDER: 
 

Not on ADGA Website

Sponsored by: Companeros Dairy Goats

PREMIER EXHIBITOR: 

Not on ADGA Website

Sponsored by: Lake Country Saanens 

RESERVE PREMIER BREEDER: 

Not on ADGA Website

Sponsored by: Hoyt Farm 

BEST UDDER: 

Tres Amigo Ticket Snivel – McQuitty-Farm

Sponsored by Mega Milkers

 
RESERVE BEST UDDER: 

GCH Noble-Springs AS Dahlia – Dustin Noble & Justyne McCoy

Sponsored by Fel-In-Luv Farm

PREMIER SIRE: 

Companeros Out Foxed

Sponsored by Companeros Dairy Goats

TOTAL PERFORMER: 

Not on ADGA Website

Sponsored by: National Saanen Breeders Association 


JUNIOR DOE SHOW:
 

Junior Kids
Sponsor: Rocky Run Farm
 
 

Intermediate Kids
Sponsor:  Keach Manor
Amy & Nathan Keach
 
 

Senior Kids
Sponsor:  Fel-In-Luv Farm
 

Junior Dry Yearlings
Sponsor:  White Oak Bend Lotions,
 Soaps and Scrubs
 

1. JHFarms Life’s Spout
Reserve National Champion

Exhibitor: Kirk Hubbard
Breeder: JHFarms

2. McQuitty-Farm Miss Divine
E/B: McQuitty-Farm
3. McKinleys Milkers Ruby
Exhibitor: McKinleys Milkers
Breeder: McKinley Roll

4. Acres-Of-Goats E Tribute
Exhibitor: Acres-Of-Goats
Breeder: David & Teena Spear
5. Maple-Oak Sun Icelan
Exhibitor: Maple-Oak
Breeder: Joshua Kaplewski

6. OK Corral LRB Mackie Angelcake
Exhibitor: OK Corral
Breeder: Patrick Page-Sutter

7. McKinley Milkers Katniss
Exhibitor: McKinley Milkers
Breeder: McKinley Roll

8. Keach Manor AB Caroline
E/B: Keach Manor

9. Acres-Of-Goats E Mirakol
Exhibitor: Acres-Of-Goats
Breeder: David & Teens Spear

10. SAE Rock Run Keryn
Exhibitor: SAE Rock Run
Breeder: Samantha Jo Elliott

11. Maple-Oak Zebeedia
Exhibitor: Maple-Oak
Breeder: Joshua Kaplewski

12. Violet Vale DFJ Magnificat
Exhibitor: Violet Vale
Breeder: Sara Dzimianski

13. S.H.A.G Family Farm Sugar
Exhibitor: S.H.A.G Family Farm
Breeder: Emilee Haley

14. S.H.A.G Family Farm Jenny
Exhibitor: S.H.A.G Family Farm
Breeder: Haley Lauren

15. Violet Vale DFJ Andante
Exhibitor: Violet Vale
Breeder: Sara Dzimianski

16. The Boldts Cisco Day Etta
E/B: Richard Boldt & Family

17. Pleasant-Grove Sweet-N-Low
Exhibitor: S.H.A.G Family Farm
Breeder: Craig Koopman

1. Acres-Of-Goats D Ambrosia
Exhibitor: Acres-Of-Goats
Breeder: David & Teena Spear

2. McKinley Milkers Polar Vortex
Exhibitor: McKinley Milkers
Breeder: McKinley Roll

3. Acres-Of-Goats AJ’s Deelite
Exhibitor: Acres-Of-Goats
Breeder: David & Teena Spear

4. Hoanbu Winn Lajune Mon Bijou
Exhibitor: Hoanbu
Breeder: Holly Buroker

5. King Farm CES Jinfizzy
E/B: Wendy Herchek, King Farm

6. JHFarms Sea’s Orbit
Exhibitor: JHFarms
Breeder: Kirk Hubbard

7. Starlit Hills Simone
Exhibitor: Starlit Hills
Breeder: Art & Bob Knilans

8. Lady-K AFAB Ebony
Exhibitor: Lady-K
Breeder: Karen Smith

9. Keach Manor AB Just Breathe
E/B: Keach Manor

10. Snowflake Kilimanjaro Marietta
E/B: Snowflake

11. OK Corral LRB Lilly’s Muget
E/B: OK Corral

12. Keach Manor AB Just Believe
E/B: Keach Manor

13. Snowflake Kilimanjaro Page
E/B: Snowflake

14. McKinley Milkers Sweet Rose
Exhibitor: McKinley Milkers
Breeder: McKinley Roll

15. AHH-Hickory-Hill Emilie
Exhibitor: AHH-Hickory-Hill
Breeder: Brown Family

16. Pleasant-Grove I Got Gusto
Exhibitor: Pleasant-Grove
Breeder: Kara Koopman

17. Violet Vale E Blue Danube
Exhibitor: Violet Vale
Breeder: Sara Dzimianski

18. Starlit Hills Dalia
Exhibitor: Rainbow Ridge
Breeder: Art & Bob Knilas

19. The Boldts Cash Pepper Pelli
E/B: Richard Bolt & Family

20. Araby-Farms SET Hollywood
Exhibitor: Araby-Farm
Breeder: Nelson & Eileen Broaddus

1. Acres-Of-Goats Foxy’s Ivory
Exhibitor: Acres-Of-Goats
Breeder: David & Teena Spear

2. Acres-Of-Goats Foxy’s Izel
Exhibitor: Acres-Of-Goats
Breeder: David & Teena Spear

3. Araby-Farm AHRB Acacia
Exhibitor: Araby-Farm
Breeder: Nelson & Eileen Broaddus

4. Acres-Of-Goats Foxy’s Daydream
Exhibitor: Acres-Of-Goats
Breeder: David & Teena Spear

5. King-Farm Tanqueray Jenisis
E/B: Wendy Herchek, King Farm

6. Snowflake Maddie May
E/B: Snowflake

7. Araby-Farm CCAA Marrekesh
Exhibitor: Araby-Farm
Breeder: Nelson & Eileen Broaddus

8. Araby-Farm SET Affinity
Exhibitor: Araby-Farm
Breeder: Nelson & Eileen Broaddus

9. Pleasant-Grove I Got Skillz
Exhibitor: Pleasant-Grove
Breeder: Craig Koopman

10. Araby-Farm SET Halina
Exhibitor: Araby-Farm
Breeder: Nelson & Eileen Broaddus

11. Pleasant-Grove I Gotta Survive
Exhibitor: Pleasant-Grove
Breeder: Craig Koopman

12. Snowflake Devo Petunia
E/B: Snowflake

13. AHH-Hickory-Hill Edna
Exhibitor: AHH-Hickory-Hill
Breeder: Brown Family

14. AHH-Hickory-Hill Ellia
Exhibitor: AHH-Hickory-Hill
Breeder: Brown Family

15. OK Corral LRB Phoebe’s Fifi
Exhibitor: OK Corral
Breeder: Ruthmarie Page-Sutter

16. Araby-Farm SET Alexa
Exhibitor: Araby-Farm
Breeder: Nelson & Eileen Broaddus

17. AHH-Hickory-Hill Earline
Exhibitor: AHH-Hickory-Hill
Breeder: Brown Family

18. Caprikorn Boss Eridana
E/B: Caprikorn Farms

19. 4JB Kojack/Xhale Emory
Exhibitor: 4JB
Breeder: Jeremy Bethel

20. Starlit Hills Wendi
Exhibitor: Starlit Hills
Breeder: Art & Barb Knilans

1. Acres-Of-Goats Fox’s Isadora
Exhibitor: Acres-Of-Goats
Breeder: David & Teena Spear

2. Irish Valley Fabulous
Exhibitor: McQuitty-Farm
Breeder: Leslie Gosnell

3. Caprikorn Yelsen Dilex
E/B: Caprikorn Farms

4. Maple-Oak CAP Freezee
Exhibitor: Maple-Oak
Breeder: Joshua Kaplewski

5. The Boldts Cash Piper Pdodi
E/B: Boldt Family

6. Kid-Patch CY Debra
Exhibitor: Kid-Patch
Breeder: Robert Houghtaling

7. Caprikorn Cobalt Sandra Day O
E/B: Caprikorn Farms

Senior Dry Yearlings
Sponsor:  Peaster Valley Dairy Goats

Best 3 Junior Does
Sponsor:  Jen-Mae-Ka Kids
 

Junior Get of Sire
Sponsor:  Acres Of Goats
 

1. Snowflake Kilimanjaro Molly
Junior National Champion
E/B: Snowflake

2. King Farm CES Tequila Sunset
E/B: Wendy Herchek, King Farm

3. Acres-Of-Goats D Avalon
Exhibitor: Acres-Of-Goats
Breeder: David & Teena Spear

4. Noble-Springs SET Meena
E/B: Dustin Noble & Justyne McCoy

5. JHFarms Salt’s Special K
Exhibitor: JHFarm
Breeder: Kirk Hubbard

6. Araby-Farm AHRB Hanky Panky
Exhibitor: Araby-Farm
Breeder: Nelson & Eileen Broaddus

7. Hoanbu CMP Cherry Apple
Exhibitor: Hoanbu
Breeder: Holly Buroker

8. . Araby-Farm AHRB Abra-Ka-Dabra
Exhibitor: Araby-Farm
Breeder: Nelson & Eileen Broaddus

9. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Sienna
Exhibitor: Shady Lawn
Breeder: Jennifer Lawrence

10. Old-English Dana
Exhibitor: Dustin Noble & Justyne McCoy
Breeder: Carol Mann

11. Royal Colors CSS Dianthus
Exhibitor: Royal Colors
Breeder: Todd Biddle

12. Araby-Farms CCA Heirloom
Exhibitor: Araby-Farm
Breeder: Nelson & Eileen Broaddus

13. Araby-Farms CCAA Madonna
Exhibitor: Araby-Farm
Breeder: Nelson & Eileen Broaddus

14. Keach Manor NJ Look At Juli
E/B: Keach Manor

15. Snowflake Kilimanjaro Pansy
E/B: Snowflake

16. Royal Colors MQSAL Blue Dream
Exhibitor: Royal Colors
Breeder: Todd Biddle

17. SAE Rock Run Vinletta
Exhibitor: SAE Rock Run
Breeder: Samantha Jo Elliott

18. Kickadee Hill UL Ask Anastasia
Exhibitor: Keach Manor
Breeder: Brad & Marilyn Grossman

19. The Boldts Cash Ebony Edoni
E/B: Boldt Family

20. Pleasant-Grove Foxy Speckles
Exhibitor: S.H.A.G Family Farm
Breeder: Craig Koopman

 1. JHFarms

2. Acres-Of-Goats

3. King Farm

4. Araby-Farm


5. Snowflake

6. McKinley Milkers

7. AHH-Hickory-Hill

8. OK Corral

9. Caprikorn Farms

10. Keach Manor

11. SAE Farms

12. Violet Vale

 

1. Companeros Out Foxed
Exhibitor: Acres-Of-Goats
Breeder: Companeros Dairy Goats

2. Pleasant-Grove The Won I Got
Exhibitor: Pleasant-Grove
Breeder: Kara Koopman

3. California Sensei Kilimanjaro
Exhibitor: Snowflake
Breeder: UC Davis

4. Aspen-Hill’s Rain Beau
Exhibitor: Araby-Farm
Breeder: Eileen Broaddus

5. Fel-In-Luv Perfect Skyfall
Exhibitor: Mckinley Milkers
Breeder: Scott & Alicia Chandler

6. Sartyr Eclipse Tyrone
Exhibitor: Araby-Farm
Breeder: Stephan Considine

7. Hoyt Farms Latoko
Exhibitor: AHH-Hickory-Hill
Breeder: Katie Hoyt Hooker

8. OK Corral Little Running Bear
Exhibitor: Ok Corral
Breeder: Ruthmarie Page-Sutter

9. Kickadee Hill UL Army Brat
Exhibitor: Keach Manor
Breeder: Brad & Marilyn Grossman




Saanen Premier Youth Exhibitor
Owen

 

SENIOR DOE SHOW
 

Yearling Milkers
Sponsor:  Anthem Saanens

 

2 Year Old Milkers
Sponsor: Patricia Millard

 

3 Year Old Milkers
Sponsor:  In Memory of Bill Buroker

 

4 Year Old Milkers
Sponsor:  Keach Manor

 

1/2U Acres-Of-Goats Foxy’s Anthem
Exhibitor: Acres-Of-Goats
Breeder: David & Teena Spear

2/1U Acres-Of-Goats Foxy’s Dally
Exhibitor: Acres-Of-Goats
Breeder: David & Teena Spear

3. McQuitty-Farm Delenna
E/B: McQuitty Farm

4. Noble-Springs NME Alcoa
E/B: Dustin Noble & Justyne McCoy

5. Noble-Springs SET Darbi
E/B: Dustin Noble & Justyne McCoy

6/3U Pleasant-Grove Foxy And Gifted
Exhibitor: Pleasant-Grove
Breeder: Kara Koopman

7. Mosiac Mercio Andramada
Exhibitor: Mosiac
Breeder: Jon Welker

8. Springfield-Oaks Beta D’arcy
Exhibitor: Springfield-Oaks
Breeder: Elizabeth Henning

9. Spinning Spider LA Woman
Exhibitor: Spinning Spider
Breeder: Sylas Owen

10. Snowflake Kilimanjaro Pearl
E/B: Snowflake

11. Snowflake Kilimanjaro Maribel
E/B: Snowflake

12. Talache’s Halla Of Hope
Exhibitor: Foster Family
Breeder: Shannan Lloyd

13. Caprikorn Starby Dobre
E/B: Caprikorn Farms

14. Violet Vale DFJ Phantasy
Exhibitor: Violet Vale
Breeder: Sara Dzimianski

15. Biernacki Farm Daisy
Exhibitor: Kalvin Abrams
Breeder: Julia Biernacki

16. Miss-Willas Clio
Exhibitor: Miss-Willas
Breeder: Willa Hancock

17. Keach Manor Patron’s Covergirl
E/B: Keach Manor

1/1U Pleasant-Grove Got A Makeover
Exhibitor: Pleasant-Grove
Breeder: Craig Koopman

2/3U Cherry Glen Vision Quest Lupin
E/B: Diane Kirsch & Wayne Cullen

3. Araby-Farm CCA Journey
Exhibitor: Araby-Farm
Breeder: Nelson & Eileen Broaddus

4/2U Acres-Of-Goats COF Mairi
Exhibitor: Acres-Of-Goats
Breeder: David & Teena Spear

5. Pleasant-Grove Got Generous
Exhibitor: Pleasant-Grove
Breeder: Kara Koopman

6. King-Farm CES Flawless Sunset
E/B: Wendy Herchek, King Farm

7. Hoanbu JAG Marie Lajune
Exhibitor: Hoanbu
Breeder: Holly Buroker

8. King-Farm Dusty Whippedcrm Sky
E/B: Wendy Herchek, King Farm

9. Araby-Farm CCA Holiday
Exhibitor: Araby-Farm
Breeder: Nelson & Eileen Broaddus

10. Pleasant-Grove S Milles Borne
Exhibitor: JHFarms
Breeder: Craig Koopman

11. CH Kritter Kountry SSG Zola
Exhibitor: Kalvin Abrams
Breeder: Kristie Abrams

12. SG Caprikorn Zeppo Cassiopeia
E/B: Caprikorn Farms

13. Snowflake Martha Maria I
E/B: Snowflake

14. SG Mosiac Peso Andorra
Exhibitor: Mosiac
Breeder: Jon Welker

15. JHFarms Belle’s Life
Exhibitor: JHFarms
Breeder: Kirk Hubbard

16. WEA WEA VEC Cecily
Exhibitor: Maple Wind
Breeder: Joe Pilotte

17. Lady-K NSBB Crystal
Exhibitor: Lady-K
Breeder: Karen Smith

18. Klisse’s WSV Narcissus
Exhibitor: Foster Family
Breeder: Klisse Foster

19. Klisse’s WSV Buttercup
Exhibitor: Foster Family
Breeder: Klisse Foster

20. Violet Vale E Menuet
Exhibitor: Violet Vale
Breeder: Sara Dzimianski

1/1U SGCH Pearl Valley Something Royal
Exhibitor: Mosiac
Breeder: Jonathan Bland

2/2U McQuitty-Farm Denisha
E/B: McQuitty-Farm

3/3U Acres-Of-Goats W Maisie
Exhibitor: Acres-Of-Goats
Breeder: David & Teena Spear

4. Araby-Farm CCA Mika
Exhibitor: Araby-Farm
Breeder: Nelson & Eileen Broaddus

5. Noble-Springs CFS Minka
E/B: Dustin Noble & Justyne McCoy

6. Araby-Farm CCA Heavenlyphoenix
Exhibitor: Araby-Farm
Breeder: Nelson & Eileen Broaddus

7. GCH Spinning Spider AV Changes
Exhibitor: Spinning Spider
Breeder: Cullen Owen

8. Araby-Farm AHRB Melosa
Exhibitor: Araby-Farm
Breeder: Nelson & Eileen Broaddus

9. Spinning Spider Prisner Of Luv
Exhibitor: Spinning Spider
Breeder: Sylas Owen

10. Caprikorn Y Kiki Bolivia
E/B: Caprikorn Farms

11. Maple-Oak Guardian Honey Bee
Exhibitor: Maple-Oak
Breeder: Joshua Kaplewski

12. McKinleys Milkers Libra
Exhibitor: McKinleys Milkers
Breeder: McKinley Roll

13. Klisse’s DRE Fern Berry
Exhibitor: Foster Family
Breeder: Klisse Foster

14. SAE Rock Run Violet
Exhibitor: SAE Rock Run
Breeder: Samantha Jo Elliott

15. SG Kapra Vista
Exhibitor: Rainbow Ridge
Breeder: Janette Haass

1/2U CH McQuitty-Farm Delany
E/B: McQuitty-Farm

2/1U Tres-Amigo Victor Stella
Exhibitor: McQuitty-Farm
Breeder: Tres-Amigo

3/3U GCH Noble-Springs ASAS Daylilly
E/B: Dustin Noble & Justyne McCoy

4. SGCH Springfield-Oaks RCP Gala
Exhibitor: Springfield-Oaks
Breeder: Elizabeth Henning

5. CH Pleasant-Grove Won Granduer
Exhibitor: Pleasant-Grove
Breeder: Kara Koopman

6. McQuitty-Farm Danika
E/B: McQuitty-Farm

7. GCH Spinning Spider DM Bubbles
Exhibitor: Spinning Spider
Breeder:

8. CH Araby-Farm Araby Queen
Exhibitor: Araby-Farm
Breeder: Nelson & Eileen Broaddus

9. SG Acres-Of-Goats Del’s Dream
Exhibitor: Acres-Of-Goats
Breeder: David & Teena Spear

10. Pleasant-Grove Won Gold MedalExhibitor: Ober-Boerd
Breeder: Craig Koopman

11. Araby-Farm CCA Martina
Exhibitor: Araby-Farm
Breeder: Nelson & Eileen Broaddus

12. Pleasant-Grove Won Giftz
E
xhibitor: Pleasant-Grove
Breeder: Kara Koopman

13. JHFarms Mystic Sea’s Alice
Exhibitor: JHFarms
Breeder: Kirk Hubbard

14. GCH Spinning Spider HZ ProvidenceExhibitor: Spinning Spider
Breeder: Cullen Owen

15. Spinning Spider ZP Gratitude
Exhibitor: Spinning Spider
Breeder: Cullen Owen

16. Araby-Farm Hocus Pocus
Exhibitor: Araby-Farm
Breeder: Nelson & Eileen Broaddus

17. Pleasant-Grove Won By Grovelin
Exhibitor: S.H.A.G. Family Farm
Breeder: Craig Koopman

18. GCH Alize Award
Exhibitor: Miss-Willa’s
Breeder: Frank Jones

19. SG Caprikorn Zeppo Airacobra
E/B: Caprikorn Farms

20. McKinleys Milkers Athena
Exhibitor: McKinleys Milkers
Breeder: McKinley Roll


5 & 6 Year Old Milkers
Sponsor:  Tradewinds Dairy Goats
 

7 Years and Older Milkers
Sponsor:  Fel-In-Luv Farm
 

Dairy Herd
Sponsors:  Caprine Supply
Best 3 Senior Does
Sponsor:  Springfield Oaks Saanens
 

1/1U Tres-Amigo Ticket Snivel
Exhibitor: McQuitty-Farm
Breeder: Tres-Amigo

2/2U GCH Noble-Springs AS Dahlia
E/B: Dustin Noble & Justyne McCoy

3. GCH Noble-Springs AS Allison
E/B: Dustin Noble & Justyne McCoy

4/3U GCH JHFarms Vanilla’s Salt
Exhibitor: JHFarms
Breeder: Hubbard Family

5. SGCH Acres-Of-Goats A Darcy
Exhibitor: Acres-Of-Goats
Breeder: David & Teena Spear

6. Pleasant-Grove Chinook Grind
Exhibitor: Pleasant-Grove
Breeder: Craig Koopman

7. GCH Springfield-Oaks Docs Kate
Exhibitor: Springfield-Oaks
Breeder: Elizabeth Henning

8. Acres-Of-Goats CAL Isabelle
Exhibitor: Acres-Of-Goats
Breeder: David & Teena Spear

9. SGCH Jug-Tavern’s D. Edelweiss
E
xhibitor: Spinning Spider
Breeder: Will Pearson & Larry Dudman

10. CH Tradewind’s RL Sirius
Exhibitor: Starlit Hills
Breeder: Cheryl Landeck

11. CH Lady-K LKX Yummy-Kisses
Exhibitor: Two-Ceders
Breeder: Karen Smith

12. CH Araby-Farm MCDD Joanna
Exhibitor: Araby-Farm
Breeder: Nelson & Eileen Broaddus

13. SGCH Spinning Spider HW Praise
Exhibitor: Spinning Spider
Breeder: Cullen Owen

14. CH Tradewinds Shamus Pipit
Exhibitor: SAE Rock Run
Breeder: Cheryl Landeck

15. SG Caprikorn Renov’s Ztartrek
E/B: Caprikorn Farms

1/1U Chazberry Lane Liktorias Lilac
Exhibitor: Diane Kirsch & Wayne Cullen
Breeder: Jennifer O’Conner

2/2U Pleasant-Grove Cobra Annez
Exhibitor: Pleasant-Grove
Breeder: Craig Koopman

3/3U GCH Maple-Oak Icy Hot
Exhibitor: Maple-Oak
Breeder: Joshua Kaplewski

4. CH Prairie Cabin ODPB Sarabande
Exhibitor: SAE Rock Run
Breeder: Dawn Marie Beatty

5. SGCH Caprikorn Krug’s Xing
E/B: Caprikorn Farms

6. SGCH Spinning Spider ABDH Halleluiah
Exhibitor: Spinning Spider
Breeder: Christine Owen

7. SG Violet Vale Shadow Dancer
Exhibitor: Violet Vale
Breeder: Sara Dzimians

1. MCQUITTY-FARM

2. NOBLE, DUSTIN & JUSTYNE

3. PLEASANT-GROVE

4. ACRES-OF-GOATS

5. SPINNING SPIDER

6. ARABY-FARM

7. JHFARMS

8. CAPRIKORN FARMS, LLC

9. FOSTER & FAMILY, BRUCE & KLISSE

10. VIOLET VALE

1. NOBLE, DUSTIN & JUSTYNE MCCOY

2. MCQUITTY-FARM

3. PLEASANT-GROVE

4. ACRES-OF-GOATS

5. SPRINGFIELD-OAKS

6. ARABY-FARM

7. SPINNING SPIDER

8. JHFARMS

9. CAPRIKORN FARMS, LLC

10. FOSTER & FAMILY, BRUCE &


Senior Get of Sire - 3
Sponsor:  Springfield Oaks Saanens
 
Produce of Dam - 8
Sponsor: Maple Oak Farm  
Dam & Daughter - 6
Sponsor:  Texas Saanens Breeders Association
 

1. SG Alize Sloan’s Artic Shine
Exhibitor: Dustin Noble & Justyne McCoy
Breeder: Frank Jones

2. des-Ruhigestelle All For Won
Exhibitor: Pleasant-Grove
Breeder: Mrs Fern Acton

3. Companeros Clinton Admiral
Exhibitor: Araby-Farm
Breeder: Companeros

4. WEA AA Starry Vector
Exhibitor: Foster Family
Breeder: Joe Pilotte

1. GCH Willow Run Ritesfred Snuggle
Exhibitor: McQuitty-Farm
Breeder: Dennis & Patricia Dean

2. GCH Acres-Of-Goats SA Darena
Exhibitor: Acres-Of-Goats
Breeder: David & Teena Spear

3. SGCH Araby-Farm SK Majestic
Exhibitor: Araby-Farm
Breeder: Nelson & Eileen Broaddus

4. Araby-Farm SKM Haromee
Exhibitor: Araby-Farm
Breeder: Nelson & Eileen Broaddus

5. SGCH Spinning Spider ABDH Halleluiah
Exhibitor: Spinning Spider
Breeder: Christine Owen

6. GCH Klisse’s Fagaraberry
Exhibitor: Foster Family
Breeder: Klisse Foster

7. Klisse’s DRE Olive Berry
Exhibitor: Foster Family
Breeder: Klisse Foster

8. SG Violet Vale Midnight Mazurka
Exhibitor: Violet Vale
Breeder: Sara Dzimianski

1. Chazberry Lane Liktorias Lilac
Exhibitor: Diane Kirsch & Wayne Cullen
Breeder: Jennifer O’Conner

2. SGCH Acres-Of-Goats A Darcy
Exhibitor: Acres-Of-Goats
Breeder: David & Teena Spear

3. Araby-Farm CCA Martina
Exhibitor: Araby-Farm
Breeder: Nelson & Eileen Broaddus

4. SGCH Spinning Spider HW Praise
Exhibitor: Spinning Spider
Breeder: Cullen Owen

5. SGCH Jug-Tavern’s D. Edelweiss
Exhibitor: Spinning Spider
Breeder: Will Pearson & Larry Dudman

6. CH Araby-Farm MCDD Joanna
Exhibitor: Araby-Farm
Breeder: Nelson & Eileen Broaddus

7. SGCH Springfield-Oaks RCP Gala
Exhibitor: Springfield-Oaks
Breeder: Elizabeth Henning

8. SG Caprikorn Renov’s Ztartrek
E/B: Caprikorn Farms

9. SGCH Spinning Spider ABDH Halleluiah
Exhibitor: Spinning Spider
Breeder: Christine Owen

10. SG Violet Vale Shadow Dancer
Exhibitor: Violet Vale
Breeder: Sara Dzimianski


HIGH INDIVIDUAL PRODUCTION
GCH NOBLE-SPRINGS ASAS DAYLILY – D. NOBLE & J. MCCOY

Sponsored by Kapra Vista Saanens

HIGH INDIVIDUAL BUTTERFAT
SGCH JUG-TAVERN’S D. EDELWEISS – SPINNING SPIDER

Sponsored by Keach Manor

HIGH LIFETIME PRODUCTION
SGCH CAPRIKORN KRUG’S XING – CAPRIKORN FARMS, LLC

Sponsored by Hoyt Farm

HIGH LIFETIME BUTTERFAT
SGCH CAPRIKORN KRUG’S XING – CAPRIKORN FARMS, LLC

Sponsored by Chipsa Dairy Goats


Results report generated by Amy Keach from information posted via ADGA. 8/2014

Website hosting provided by Khimaira
All information on this website is copy write protected, National Saanen Breeders Association, 1999 - 2013
NSBA would like to thank Joyce Lazzaro for starting, managing and working so hard on the NSBA website from 1999 - 2011
This site is maintained by Capriella

Email Webmaster

This page last updated: 5/25/15