NSBA Logo

 

2015 ADGA National Show Results

 

 

 

SENIOR NATIONAL CHAMPION
SGCH Cisco CSO Chard Kazana
Cisco

SENIOR RESERVE NATIONAL CHAMPION

SG Vineyard View Foxy Vana
Vineyard View

 

 

JUNIOR NATIONAL CHAMPION

Tempo Passa Winsinger
Shadow Vale

JUNIOR RESERVE NATIONAL CHAMPION

JHFarms Life's SPout
JH Farms


PREMIER BREEDER: 


Carol Mann 

 

PREMIER EXHIBITOR: 

Tempo

 

RESERVE PREMIER BREEDER: 

Mrs. Fern L Acton

Stephen Considine

 

BEST UDDER: 


SG Vineyard View Foxy Vana
Vineyard View

 

 

RESERVE BEST UDDER: 

Sartyr Tripoli Shannmon

Sartyr

 

PREMIER SIRE: 

SG Loughlins Voice Of A Sly Fox

 

TOTAL PERFORMER: 

SG Vineyard View Foxy Vana
Vineyard View

 


JUNIOR DOE SHOW:
 

Junior Kids

 
 

Intermediate Kids

 
 

Senior Kids

 

Junior Dry Yearlings

 

1

SARTYR PE TRAVIATA
SARTYR
CONSIDINE, STEPHEN

2

TEMPO PASSA ELENTERA
TEMPO
ACTON DVM, LAUREN L

3

BOLDTS DAKI CASHI FLICKA
BOLDTS
BOLDT & FAMILY, RICHARD

4

THE BOLDT W-CALL E-ENID FLINT
BOLDTS
BOLDT & FAMILY, RICHARD

1

NOBLE-SPRINGS DAX MALARKEY
ALDER*ROSE
NOBLE, DUSTIN & JUSTYNE MCCOY

2

JHFARMS BELLE'S LADY SHIVA
JHFARMS
HUBBARD, KIRK

3

TEMPO PASSA LIRA
TEMPO
ACTON DVM, LAUREN L

4

JACK'S SASSY
JACK'S
PENNER, JACQUELINE

5

JHFARMS BELLE'S LADY VIC
JHFARMS
HUBBARD, KIRK

6

JACK'S TROUBLE
JACK'S
PENNER, JACQUELINE

7

SHADOW VALE DB CATCH A STAR
SHADOW VALE
BOURASSA, ROB & TODD HAYTON

8

THE BOLDT DAKI TATDAKI T-FIRE
BOLDTS
BOLDT & FAMILY, RICHARD

9

MISS-WILLA'S 2ND EMMY
MISS-WILLA'S
HANCOCK, MISS WILLA

1

TALACHE 'S HADAR
TALACHE
LLOYD, SHANNAN

2

1 TALACHE 'S HILZARIE
TALACHE
LLOYD, SHANNAN

3

CAPRI BLANC GOLLY WHAT A DAY
TIFFANY'S
BURDETT, LAURA & PATRICIA

4

TEMPO PASSA ELENDARIA
TEMPO
ACTON DVM, LAUREN L

5

TALACHE 'S RASIA
TALACHE
LLOYD, SHANNAN

6

THE BOLDT CASH PEP P-FIDDLE
BOLDTS
BOLDT & FAMILY, RICHARD

7

SHAMMYS A DREAM FOREVER
SHAMMYS
ENGEMAN, RAY & DENE

1

AS1686653 THE BOLDTS CISCO DAY ETTA
BOLDTS
BOLDT & FAMILY, RICHARD

2

TEMPO PASSA ELENTHYME
TEMPO
ACTON DVM, LAUREN L

3

CAPRI BLANC JUST IN QUESO
TIffany's
BURDETT, LAURA & PATRICIA

4

PEASTER VALLEY MISS MAV'S BABE
TIffany's
HARDIN, LANE

5

SHADOW VALE DAYBREAK ADORE
Shadow Vale
BOURASSA, ROB & TODD HAYTON

6

EMPO PASSA SNOWBERRY
CHERRY CANYON GOATS
ACTON DVM, LAUREN L

Senior Dry Yearlings

Best 3 Junior Does

 

Junior Get of Sire

 

1

TEMPO PASSA WINSINGER
SHADOW VALE
ACTON DVM, LAUREN L

2

JHFARMS LIFE'S SPOUT
JHFARMS
HUBBARD, KIRK

3

CISCO CCG PLANTAIN KOHLRABI
CISCO
WOJCIK, NAN LEE

4

CISCO IVT MERLOT BEAUCLAIR
CISCO
WOJCIK, NAN LEE

5

VINEYARD VIEW FOXY TERRA
VINEYARD VIEW
BICE, SCOTT MICHAEL

6

JHFARMS SEA'S ORBIT
JHFARM
S
HUBBARD, KIRK

7

EL LAGO BEBE'S D SNOWFLAKE ICETIFFANY'S
REINERT, LOUISE

8

SHAMMYS H ANNIE
SHAMMYS
ENGEMAN, RAY & DENE

9

TEMPO PASSA ERATO
TEMPO
ACTON DVM, LAUREN L

10

TEMPO PASSA ETIENNE
TEMPO
ACTON DVM, LAUREN L

11

OLD-ENGLISH ELSA
ARGONNE'S DAIRY GOATS
MANN, CAROL

12 CISCO IVT SARENA SHINDIG
CISCO
WOJCIK, NAN LEE
13 PEASTER VALLEY MISS OREGON
Tiffany's
Hardin, Lane
14 GREAT ADVENTURE VANILLA ALMOND
Great Adventure
Great Adventure Farm

1. CISCO
2. JHFARMS
3. TALACHE
4. TEMPO

 

1.DES-RUHIGESTELLE ELEMENT
ACTON, MRS FERN



Saanen Premier Youth Exhibitor

 

SENIOR DOE SHOW
 

Yearling Milkers

2 Year Old Milkers

 

3 Year Old Milkers

 

4 Year Old Milkers

 

1

OLD-ENGLISH EVA
OLD-ENGLISH
MANN, CAROL

2

TEMPO PASSA ELENYATTA
TEMPO
ACTON DVM, LAUREN L

3

OLD-ENGLISH ERIN
OLD-ENGLISH
MANN, CAROL

4

RANEA MARIUS PEPERINA
GOAT-SAN
DAVIS DVM, WILLIAM H R

5

MOSAIC PESO SEDONA
MOSAIC
WELKER, JON

6

STARLET LACE TUSK EYSELL
STARLET LACE
CLARKE, REBEKAH

7

GOD'S-GRACE AF MIYAGI
GOD'S-GRACE
ALDOUS, JUSTIN RAVEN

8

MOSAIC RUMI SATSUMA
MOSAIC
WELKER, JON

9

AHH-HICKORY-HILL EMILIE
AHH-HICKORY-HILL
BROWN, JOE, MARIANNE & AMY

1

DES-RUHIGESTELLE WINWALKER
TEMPO
ACTON, MRS FERN L

2

VINEYARD VIEW FOXY TRAVELER
VINEYARD VIEW
BICE, SCOTT MICHAEL

3

SARTYR KOJACK GWENDOLYN
SARTYR
CONSIDINE, STEPHEN

4

GOD'S-GRACE HPM ROME
GOD'S-GRACE
GRONEMAN, JODI

5

CISCO SFT SEVILLE SNOW WHITE
CISCO
WOJCIK, NAN LEE

6

TWIN RIVER JUSTIN INDIGO
SHADOW VALE
BOURASSA, ROB & TODD HAYTON

7

GARDENHOME EVANGELINE
GARDENHOME
SCHLEH KRAFT, ELIZABETH

8

RANEA ONYX CICADA
GOAT-SAN
DAVIS DVM, WILLIAM H R

9

DES-RUHIGESTELLE ELENI
TEMPO
ACTON, MRS FERN L

10

GOLDTHWAITE YONAH
GOLDTHWAITE NUBIANS
GOLDTHWAITE NUBIANS

11

JHFARMS SALT'S SPECIAL K
JHFARMS
HUBBARD, KIRK

12 MISS-WILLA'S CLIO
MISS-WILLA'S
HANCOCK, MISS WILLA

1

Old-English Caprice
Old-English
Mann, Carol

2

Sartyr Tripoli Shannon
Sartyr
Considine, Stephen

3

GCH Old-English Cecily
Old-English
Mann, Carol

4

GCH Vineyard View Kojack Uni
Vineyard View
Bice, Scott Michael

5 Pleasant-Grove S Mille Borners
JHFarms
Koopmann, Craig
6. Shammy's Dreams Come True
Shammy's
Engleman, Ray & Dene
7. CIsco SFT V8 Elena
Cisco
Wojcik, Nan Lee

 

1

SGCH GOD'S-GRACE COI ITALY
God's Grace
Aldous, Justin Raven

2

CH CISCO CC V8 SARENA
Cisco
Wojcik, Nan Lee

3

GCH WILLOW-LANE BALENTINE
Bearly
Drake, Richard

4

WILLOW-LANE PADRAH
Bearly
Drake, Elizabeth

5

SGCH PEARL VALLEY SOMETHING ROYAL
Mosaic
Bland, Jonathan

6

SG DES-RUHIGESTELLE CATCH A STAR
Tempo
Acton, Mrs. Fern L

7

ALIZE I STOLE YOUR GLOW
Alder'Rose
Jones, Frank

8

SGCH DES-RUHIGESTELLE ELIXER
Tempo
Acton, Mrs Fern L

9

SG GREAT ADVENTURE FROSTED ALMOND
Great Adventure
Great Adventure Farm


5 & 6 Year Old Milkers

 

7 Years and Older Milkers

 

Dairy Herd

Best Three

1

SG VINEYARD VIEW FOXY VANA
VINEYARD VIEW
BICE, SCOTT MICHAEL

2

SGCH SARTYR FOX TIRAMISU
VINEYARD VIEW
CONSIDINE, STEPHEN

3

 

SGCH DES-RUHIGESTELLE WINCATCHER
TEMPO
ACTON, MRS FERN L

4

SG DES-RUHIGESTELLE WINCLIMBER
TEMPO
ACTON, MRS FERN L

5

SGCH OLD-ENGLISH ARIANNA
OLD-ENGLISH
MANN, CAROL

6

SGCH DES-RUHIGESTELLE ELENYA
Tempo
ACTON, MRS FERN L

7

 

GCH DOUBLE-B-ACRES MFT SYLVIA
DOUBLE-B-ACRES
BECKER, BERNADINE

8

GARDENHOME FARM TRIUMPH
GARDENHOME
SCHLEH KRAFT, ELIZABETH

9

GCH ALIZE AWARD
MISS-WILLA'S
S JONES, FRANK

10

SPRINGFIELD-OAKS DOC'S LILLIE
ELKHORN
HENNING, ELIZABETH R

1

SGCH CISCO CSO CHARD KAZANA
CISCO
WOJCIK, NAN LEE

2

SGCH SARTYR CLINTON TIVOLI
BEARLY
CONSIDINE, STEPHEN

3

THE KJELDE'S SHELLY
SHADOW VALE
KJELDE, JESSICA

4

SGCH DES-RUHIGESTELLE ELENDE
TEMPO
ACTON, MRS FERN L

5

GCH JHFARMS VANILLA'S SALT
JHFARMS
HUBBARD & FAMILY, DIANA J

1. VINEYARD VIEW
2. OLD-ENGLISH
3. CISCO
4. TEMPO
1. VINEYARD VIEW
2. CISCO
3. OLD-ENGLISH
4. GOD'S-GRACE

Senior Get of Sire -
Produce of Dam -
Dam & Daughter -
1. SG LOUGHLIN'S VOICE OF A SLY FOX
VINEYARD VIEW
LOUGHLIN, CHRIS & KRISTIN

2. SARTYR FOX TRIPOLI
CISCO
CONSIDINE, STEPHEN

1. SG COMPANEROS CLINTON SEA URCHIN VINEYARD VIEW
COMPANEROS DAIRY GOATS

2. SARTYR STAND OUT TITIAN
SARTYR
CONSIDINE, STEPHEN

3.SGCH DES-RUHIGESTELLE WINSEEKER
TEMPO
ACTON, MRS FERN L

4. SGCH CISCO WWS MANGO
CISCO
WOJCIK, NAN LEE

1

SGCH OLD-ENGLISH ARIANNA
OLD-ENGLISH
MANN, CAROL

2

GOD'S-GRACE COI ITALY
GOD'S-GRACE
ALDOUS, JUSTIN RAVEN

3

DES-RUHIGESTELLE WINCATCHER
TEMPO
ACTON, MRS FERN L

4

DES-RUHIGESTELLE ELENDE
TEMPO
ACTON, MRS FERN L

5

GCH JHFARMS VANILLA'S SALT
JHFARMS
HUBBARD & FAMILY, DIANA J


HIghest 305 Milk:
Vineyard View Foxy Traveler - Vineyard View

 

Highest 305 Butterfat:
SGCH Des-Ruhigestelle Elenya - Tempo

 

Highest Lifetime Milk:
SGCH Des-Ruhigestelle
Elende - Tempo

 

Highest Live Butterfat:
SGCH Des-Ruhigestelle
Elende - Tempo

 


Information posted from ADGA website

Website hosting provided by Khimaira
All information on this website is copy write protected, National Saanen Breeders Association, 1999 - 2015
NSBA would like to thank Joyce Lazzaro for starting, managing and working so hard on the NSBA website from 1999 - 2011
This site is maintained by Capriella

Email Webmaster

This page last updated: 11/19/15