NSBA Logo

 

NSBA OFFICERS, BOARD OF DIRECTORS & PROGRAM VOLUNTEERS
Next Election Year:  2016

OFFICERS

President
Terri Harris
11763 County Road 3516
Brownsboro, TX 75756
972-977-1083  - blueponyfarm@gmail.com
Vice President
 
Secretary Lisa O'Dwyer
7326 Pleasant View Drive
Dallas, TX 75231
214-460-5853 - lisa.odwyer1@gmail.com

Treasurer
Josh Kerrick
172 Desmond Rd
Clyde NY 14433 

DIRECTORS
District I
(Northeastern District) :Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont, Maryland & in Canada: New Brunswick, Ontario & Quebec
Cecile Beauchemin
89 Cranska Road
Moosup, CT 06354
860-564-5908 - cbeauchemin15@att.net
 
District II
(Eastern): New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania
Sara Kerrick      
172 Desmond Rd
Clyde NY 14433 
315.396.4025 - kerrick56@gmail.com
District III
(Southeastern): Alabama, Delaware, District of Colombia, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Maryland, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee, Virginia, West Virginia & members residing in the islands or the Atlantic, and or South America
 
Beth Boothe
14275 Milldale Rd
Brookwood,  AL 35444
205-617-8264 - bethboothe@gmail.com

 

District IV
(North Central): Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Michigan, Minnesota, Ohio, Wisconsin
 
Jessi Allen
10753 S St Rd 66
Hardinsburg, IN 47125 
812-865-0886 - allenslabs@aol.com
District V
(South Central): Arkansas, Kansas, Louisiana, Mississippi, Missouri, Nebraska, Oklahoma
Sue Loftus
8306 S 23rd Street
Omaha, NE 68147
402-733-1519 - goatkeepers@q.com
 
District VI
(Southwestern): Arizona, Colorado, Hawaii, New Mexico, Texas, Utah
LaNell Lindell
2829 FM 180
Ledbetter, TX  78946
978) 278-4084

 
District VII
(Northwest): Alaska, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, North Dakota, Oregon, South Dakota, Washington, Wyoming & in Canada: Alberta, BC, Manitoba, Saskatchewan and members in the islands of the Pacific & Asia
Laura Deen
6919 Butte Falls Highway
Eagle Point OR 97524
541-826-3258 - dejewel@centurylink.net
District VIII
California

Roni Pettibone
2921 Shingle Springs Dr
Shingle Springs CA 95682
530-677-9294 - rontomfarms@gmail.com

Canadian Liaison Willi Boepple
5951 Killdeer Rd., RR#3
Victoria, B.C. V9E 2G9
Canada
(250) 652-5583 - ackphuiatludditecave@yahoo.ca
INTERNET & PUBLICATIONS
Facebook Page Managers 
Beth Clappison
438755 E 340 RD
Big Cabin OK  74332
918-504-7654 bcangus@outlook.com

Saanen Quarterly Newsletter
Matt & A.J. Carpenter
2117 Sycamore Creek Road
Ripley, WV 25271
304-372-8912 home
304-377-2444 A.J.
304-531-0627 Matt -- rednckmuddr44@hotmail.com
Website Editor

Glenda Coughenour
141 Roads End Lane
Butler, PA 16001
724-822-5089 - glennygig@gmail.com?subject=NSBA
www.capriella.com

Web Site Coordinator
Vacant
Committees

All American

Jennifer Coffman
2518 Nile Road
Summersville, WV 26651

 
Constitution & By-Laws
Josh Kerrick
172 Desmond Rd
Clyde NY 14433 

 

Elections
LaNell Lindell
2829 FM 180
Ledbetter, TX  78946
978) 278-4084
Fundraising
Kristin Loughlin 
426  316th St NW
Standwood, WA 98292
425-870-8051  lkritl@yahoo.com
History
Beth Clappison
438755 E 340 RD
Big Cabin OK  74332
918-504-7654 bcangus@outlook.com
Linear Appraisal Recognition
Amanda Box
17033 North Highway 94 
Pea Ridge AR 72751
479-330-1159 -- Amanda.L.Box@gmail.com

 

Membership

Maggie Ball
8048 N West Road
Salisbury, MD 21801
National Show Scrapbook

Teena Spear
2923 S 700 E
Glenwood, In 46133
317-501-393.8 - tspear@omnicityusa.com

One Day Test Recognition Teena Spear
2923 S 700 E
Glenwood, In 46133
317-501-393.8 -tspear@omnicityusa.com
 
Production Awards Karen Butler
697 RD 155
Carpenter, WY 82054
307-649-2216 - dsbutler@msn.com
 
Recognition & Awards Carol Mann
3141 English Rd.
Chino Hills, CA 91709
951-203-0403 - mannmaid@aol.com

Specialty Shows

Beth Clappison
438755 E 340 RD
Big Cabin OK  74332
918-504-7654 bcangus@outlook.com

Star Spangled Saanen Award

Terri Harris
11763 County Rd 3516
Brownsboro, TX 75756
972-977-1083 - blueponyfarm@gmail.com

Top Ten Does Scrapbook

Teena Spear
2923 S 700 E
Glenwood, In 46133
317-501-393.8 - spear@omnicityusa.com

Total Doe Program
Sara Kerrick      
172 Desmond Rd
Clyde NY 14433 
315.396.4025     kerrick56@gmail.com          
UCN Saanen Issue Co-op Ad

Scott Bice
5440 Thomas Rd
Sebastopol, CA 95472
707-823-4790 - scott@redwoodhill.com

Youth

Matt & A.J. Carpenter -- Chair
2117 Sycamore Creek Road
Ripley, WV 25271
304-372-8912 home
304-377-2444 A.J.
304-531-0627 Matt --rednckmuddr44@hotmail.com


Beth Clappison
438755 E 340 RD
Big Cabin OK  74332


Linda Pennebaker
P.O. Box 881
Grantsville, WV 26147
Home 304-354-9656
Cell 304-997-5607 EarthStoneHollow@aol.com


Kaitlyn Box (teen member)
Pea Ridge AR 72751

Kacie Ball (teen member)
Salisbury, MD 21801

 


Page last updated on 1/29/2016

Website hosting provided by Khimaira
All information on this website is copy write protected, National Saanen Breeders Association, 1999 - 2016
NSBA would like to thank Joyce Lazzaro for starting, managing and working so hard on the NSBA website from 1999 - 2011
This site is maintained by Capriella

Email Webmaster