2000 NSBA Saanen Specialty Show 2014 Scheudle and Past Results


DISTRICT I 

No Specialty in 2000
 




DISTRICT II 

June 3, 2000 
NY State DG Breeders Assn.
NY State Fairgrounds, Syracuse, NY. 

Judge: Lauren Acton - Oregon

Total # of Jr. Does in Specialty 15 
Total # of Sr. Does in Specialty 21+1CC
Total # of Bucks in Specialty  8 

GCH Junior Doe 
Royal Colors DRE Madness

RGCH Junior Doe
LI Scapegoats Macbeth

GCH Senior Doe
CH OHF Shazzam's Majic Jazzy

RGCH Senior Doe
Patches of Star VM's Monique

Best of Breed & Best Doe in Show
CH Albanhaus Lilac

Junior Champion Buck
LI Scapegoats Narcissus

Reserve Junior Champion Buck
Patches of Star Damascus 

GCH  Buck
Aspen Hills Winston

RGCH Buck
McQuitty Farm Legacy's Aspen 

SeniorGet of Sire
Singing Spruce Patriot

Junior Get of Sire
Patches of Star ?

Dairy Herd
Royal Colors - Todd Biddle

Best Three Females
Royal Colors - Todd Biddle

Dam & Daughter
Royal Colors - Todd Biddle
 

JUNIOR DOE SHOW
CLASS #1 (4)
1. Duboy Acres Sweet Sarah  -  Duboy Acres
2. Duboy Acres Annabelle  -  Duboy Acres
3. Duboy Acres Lindalou  -  Duboy Acres

CLASS #2 (3)
1. Patches of Star HT Teardrops - Elly Hushour
2. Patches of Star HT Zinfindel - Elly Hushour
3. ?

CLASS #3 (1)
1. Duboy Acres Miss Rha -  Duboy Acres

CLASS #4 (7)
1. Royal Colors DRE Madness - Todd Biddle
2. LI Scapegoats Macbeth  -  M Anderson
3. LI Scapegoats Mercedes   -  M Anderson



BUCK SHOW
JUNIOR BUCKS - under 3 months  (1)
1st.& Jr Ch: LI Scapegoats Narcissus            Marebeth Anderson

JUNIOR BUCKS - 5-6 months  (3)
1st.& Res Jr Ch: Patches of star Damascus  - Elly Hushour
2. Patches of Star Zane  - Elly Hushour 
3. ?

SENIOR BUCKS 
YEARLING BUCKS (2)
1. Singing Spruce Jake Peidmont  - Elly Hushour
2. Patches of Star EVG Shade Hope - Elly Hushour 

2 YEAR OLD BUCKS  (1)
1. McQuitty Farm Legacy's Aspen - Elly Hushour

4 YEAR OLD BUCKS  (1)
1. Aspen Hills Winston    -   Elly Hushour 


SENIOR DOE SHOW
YEARLING MILKERS: (5)
1. Buteos  HCA LaShona -  Terri Coleman
2. Patches of Star M&P's Meme - Elly Hushour
3.Patches of Star Jubilation  -  Elly Hushour

2 YEAR OLD MILKERS (8)
1. Black & White Libby  -  Marebeth Anderson 
2. Beornings Karnival   -  Marebeth Anderson 
3. Royal Colors DD Loreal  - Todd Biddle

3 YEAR OLD MILKERS (6)
1. Patches of Star VM's Monique - Elly Hushour
2. Beornings Kismit  -  Todd Biddle 
3.  winner not named 

4 YEAR OLD MILKERS (2)
1. CH OHF Shazzam's Majic Jazzy - Todd Biddle
2. Gay Mor Hawks Jurisprudince - Elly Hushour

5 & OVER (0)

CHAMPION CHALLENGE 1+ GCH
1. CH Albanhaus Lilac -  Todd Biddle
2. CH OHF Shazzam's Majic Jazzy - Todd Biddle


GROUP CLASSES
Jr GET OF SIRE
1. Patches of Star ?  -  Hushour

Sr GET OF SIRE
1.Singing Spruce Patriot  -   Elly Hushour 
2. Falling Leaves Yule's Zeus -  Duboy Acres

DAIRY HERD
1. Royal Colors - Todd Biddle
2. Patches of Star -  Elly Hushour 
3. Duboy Acres - Matt & Tim Duboy 

BEST THREE FEMALES
1. Royal Colors -  Todd Biddle
2. Patches of Star - Elly Hushour
3. Duboy Acres -  Matt & Tim Duboy 

DAM & DAUGHTER
1. Royal Colors -  Todd Biddle
2. Patches of Star -  Elly Hushour 


DISTRICT III 

Sept. 16, 17, 2000
Tennessee Valley Fair
Chilhowee Park
Knoxville, TN.

Judge: Jeff Klein - Texas

Total No Junior does: 20
Total No Senior does: 22 +1
Total No bucks:  NA

GCH Junior Doe 
Willow Run Alejandro Marla

RGCH Junior Doe
Acres of Goats CPW Medusa

GCH, BOB, BIS & BUS Senior Doe
 Willow Run Dream Carnegie

RGCH Senior Doe
Acres of Goats Sally

SeniorGet of Sire
Eder's Friendly Sensation

Junior Get of Sire
Rock Point Robin Hood

Dairy Herd
Acres of Goats -  Teena Spear

Junior Best Three Females
Michael Dzimianski

SrProduce of Dam 
Thousand Pines Brandonburg 

Jr Produce of Dam 
Rock Point Tweety Bird 

Dam & daughter
Rock Point Snow White 
 

JUNIOR DOE SHOW
CLASS #1 (4)
1. Dzimianski's Robin's Song - M. Dzimianski
2. Dzimianski"s Snowflake - Micheal Dzimianski
3. Acres of Goats V Maude - Teena Spear

CLASS #2 (8)
1. Acres of Goats CPW Medus a - Teena Spear 
2. Acres of Goats V Alanna - Teena Spear
3. NYRLE Real Goats Snows Purity - Yvonne Robinson

CLASS #3 (4
1. Dzimianski's Dixie Belle - M Dzimianski
2. Dzimianski's Snowball- Micheal Dzimianski
3. Saangreal Quinever's Noelle - Betsy Hultin

CLASS #4 (4)
1. Willow Run Alejandro Marla -  Patricia Dean
2. Acres of Goats CPW Doris - Teena Spear
3.Acres of Goats Pink Carnation - Teena Spear



GROUP CLASSES
Jr. GET OR SIRE:
1. Rock Point Robin Hood - Michael Dzimianski
2. Cherrypines WS Wulfgar - Teena Spear
3. Acres of Goats EFS Victory -  Teena Spear

Jr BEST THREE
1.Michael Dzimianski
2.Teena Spear
3.Teena Spear 

Jr PRODUCE OF DAM
1. Rock Point Tweety Bird - Dzimianski
2. Rock Point Suddenly Stinky - Dzimianski 


 

SENIOR DOE SHOW
YEARLING MILKERS: (6)
1.  Acres of Goats CPW Dlphinia - Teena Spear
2. NYRLE Real Goats Snows Double - Robinson
3. Rock Point Milk N Twinkie - Dzimianski

2 YEAR OLD MILKERS (8)
1. Willow Run Dream Carnegie - P. Dean
2. Acres of Goats EFS Alzs - Teena Spear
3. Willow Run Brit - Patricia Dean

3 YEAR OLD MILKERS (3)
1. Acres of Goats Sally  -  Teena Spear
2. Willow Run Mason Thoene - Patricia Dean
3. Rock Point Snow White - Yvonne Robinson

4 YEAR  OLD MILKERS (3)
1.Acres of Goats Candy-O - Teena Spear
2.Acres of Goats Oh My Millie - Teena Spear
3.Thousand Pines Aria - Anne-Marie Begley

5 & OVER (3)
1. Weaf's Donita - Teena Spear
2. Thousand Pines Jeanette II -  Betsy Hultin
3. Thousand Pines Sydney - Anne-marie Begley

CHAMPION CHALLENGE (1 + GCH)
1.Willow Run Dream Carnegie - Patricia Dean
2. GCH McQuitty Farm Aloha - Patricia Dean


GROUP CLASSES
Sr GET OF SIRE
1. Eder's Friendly Sensation - Teena Spear

DAIRY HERD
1. Acres of Goats -  Teena Spear
2. Willow Run -  Patricia Dean
3. Saangreal  -  Betsy Huttin

Sr PRODUCE OF DAM
Thousand Pines Brandonburg - A-M Begley

DAM & DAUGHTER
1. Rock Point Snow White -  Y Robinson
2. Thousand Pines Jeanette II - Betsy Hultin


DISTRICT IV 

May 27, 2000 
Goat Lovers of Michigan
Shiawassee Co Fairgrounds, Corunna, MI.
Judge: Judy Quigliana -  N.Y.

Total No Junior does: 24
Total No Senior does: 24 +2
Total No bucks:  10

GCH Junior Doe 
Bit-A-Heaven KVSS Raine Daze 

RGCH Junior Doe
Behr Farm LCMS Amazing Grace

GCH Senior Doe
Jug Tavern's Sleepin Sinderela

RGCH Senior Doe
Wild Willow Hobo Henna 

Best Of Breed Senior Doe
GCH Wild Willow Chimmet Hannah

Best in Show & Best Udder in Show
GCH Wild Willow Chimmet Hannah

Junior Champion Buck
Wild Willow SP High Time Caleb 

Reserve Junior Champion Buck
Wild Willow Prime Hector 

GCH  Buck
Wild Willow Nchant Herhsey 

RGCH Buck
Wild Willow Scholar Hercules

SeniorGet of Sire
+*B Chimercial MIS Meterior

Senior Best Three Females
Wild Willow -  Elaine Fink
 

JUNIOR DOE SHOW
CLASS #1 (1)
1. Kickadee-Hill Luraye -Joahus Kaplewski

CLASS #2 (11)
1. Bit-A-Heaven KVSS Rainie Daze   -  Deb & Harv Hoffman
2. Behr Farm Classical Ballet  -  Sharon Behrendt
3. RMC's Gypsy Music  -  The Worman Family 

CLASS #3 (5)
1. Behr Farm CL Leap of Faith  -  Sharon Behrendt
2. Behr Farm Classical Cassie - Sharon Behrendt
3. Wild Willow Hershy Candy - Elaine Fink

CLASS #4 (1)
1. Rudy Valley Style Cleopatra - Nick Kaplewski

CLASS# 5 (2)
1. Behr Farm LCMS Amazing Grace - Sharon Behrendt
2. Singing Spruce AMPS Petrelina - Nick Kaplewski



BUCK SHOW
JUNIOR BUCKS - Jan 1st - March 31st  (3)
1st.& Jr Ch: Wild Willow SP High Time Caleb   -  Sharon Behrendt
2nd & RJr. Ch: Wild Willow Prime Hector  -      Elaine Fink
3rd. Singing Spruce AMPS Playboy  -               Worman Family

SENIOR BUCKS 
YEARLING BUCKS (3)
1st. Wild Willow Scholar Hercules  - Mary Mosher
2nd. Behr Farm Braham Mozart  -  Sharon Behrendt
3rd. Lake Country Tsunamic Javi  - Joshua Kaplewski

2 YEAR OLD BUCKS  (2)
1st.Wild Willow Nchant Hershy   -  Elaine Fink
2nd. Kickadee Hill Jeannies Boris - Joshua Kaplewski

3 YEAR OLD BUCKS  (2)
1st. New Era Czar's Kupid  -  Mary Mosher
2nd. Jug Tavern's General N Chant  -  Deb & Harv Hoffman 


SENIOR DOE SHOW
YEARLING MILKERS: (8)
1. Behr Farm Visions Raz Ma Taz - Sharon Behrendt
2. RMC's Gypsy Rose  - Worman Family 
3. Wild Willow Chimmet Choo Choo - Elaine Fink

2 YEAR OLD MILKERS (7)
1. Wild Willow Hobo Henna - Elaine Fink
2. Wild Willow Chimmet Chi Chi - Elaine Fink
3. Lake Country Showbiz Amber - Joshua Kaplewski

3 YEAR OLD MILKERS (5)
1. Jug Tavern's Sleepin Sinderela   -  Deb & Harv Hoffman 
2. Wild Willow Banjo Cha Cha  - Elaine Fink
3. Greentree Schazzam Keana  - Susan Hohf

4 YEAR OLD MILKERS (2)
1. Greentree Water Runs Deep - Susan Hohf
2. Marlle Acres Dancing Pride  -  Mary Mosher

5 & OVER (2)
1. To-Ria-K-Farm Betrice  -  Mary Mosher
2. To-Rai-K-Farm Belinda  -  Mary Mosher

CHAMPION CHALLENGE 2+ GCH
1. GCH Wild Willow Chimmet Hannah   -        Elaine Fink
2. Jug Tavern's Sleepin Sinderela  - Deb & Harv Hoffman
3. GCH Wild Willow Stout Hale -  Elaine Fink


GROUP CLASSES
GET OF SIRE
1. +*B Chimercial MIS Meterior  -  Elaine Fink
2.  Behr Farm Brahms Mozart - Sharon Behrendt
3. +*B Lake Country Maxin Schazzam  -  Susan Hohf

BEST THREE FEMALES
1. Wild Willow          Elaine Fink
2. Greentree      Susan Hohf
3. Maple Oak       Joshua Kaplewski



 

 

DISTRICT V

No Specialty in 2000
 



DISTRICT VI
RESULTS NOT RECEIVED YET
May 27, 2000
Arizona State DGA
Pinal Co. Fairgrounds, Casa Grande, AZ. 
Judge: Kris Fraley - Texas
Contact: June Johnson, P.O. Box 31028, Mesa, AZ 85275


DISTRICT VII 

July 23, 2000
Rogue Valley DGA  -  Jackson Co. Expo. Central Point, OR.
Judge:  Salley Callahan - California

Total # of Jr. Does in Specialty 13 
Total # of Sr. Does in Specialty 14+4CC
Total # of Bucks in Specialty    NA 

GCH Junior Doe 
DeJewel's Ruth's Uno Winner

RGCH Junior Doe
DeJewel's Legacy's Noel

GCH Senior Doe
DeJewel's White Lorraine

RGCH Senior Doe
Red Terra's Jax

Champion Challenge / BOB
GCH Sungold Z Fontana 

SeniorGet of Sire
Echo Mountain Snow Falcon

Produce of Dam
GCH DeJewel's White Erica  -  Laura Deen

Dam & daughter
GCH DeJewel's White Erica & DeJewel's White Lorraine  -  Laura Deen
 

JUNIOR DOE SHOW
CLASS #1 (5)
1. DeJewel's Ruth's Uno Winner   - Laura Deen
2. Sungold Nice  -  Carol Pedigo
3. Sungold Nevada  -  Carol Pedigo 

CLASS #2 (6)
1. DeJewel's Legacy's Noe l -  Laura Deen
2.DeJewel's Collin's White Nike - Laura Deen
3.DeJewel's Nevada Rae - Laura Deen 

CLASS #3 (1)
1. Sungold Miss Nervy  - Carol Pedigo 

CLASS #4 (1)
1. Red-Terra's Milkyway - Tisa C.S. Beene


 

SENIOR DOE SHOW
YEARLING MILKERS: (3)
1. DeJewel's Legacy's Blue Moon - Laura Deen
2.Sungold B Megan  -  Carol Pedigo
3. Echo Mountain Edna  -  Gloria Ratcliff

2 YEAR OLD MILKERS (5)
1. DeJewel's White Lorraine  -  Laura Deen
2. Priceless Tequila Sunrise -  Brenda Medema
3. Priceless Stolden Kisses Cooler - Carol Pedigo

3 YEAR OLD MILKERS (5)
1. Sungold Kristy  -  Carol Pedigo
2. Crest-Acres Burrita's Angel - Lisa C.S. Beene
3. Echo Mountain Marlena - Gloria Ratcliff

4 YEAR OLD MILKERS (2)
1. Red Terra's Jax  -  Lisa C.S. Beene
2. Echo Mountain Shellsea  -  Gloria Ratcliff

5 & OVER (0)

CHAMPION CHALLENGE / BOB  4+ GCH
1. GCH Sungold Z Fontana -Carol Pedigo
2. DeJewel's White Lorrain -  Laura Deen
3. GCH DeJewel's Hopscotch Holly - Laura Deen


GROUP CLASSES
GET OF SIRE
1. Echo Mountain Snow Falcon  -  Carol Pedigo

Jr GET OF SIRE
1. DeJewel's Equus Macho Man -  Laura Deen

DAIRY HERD
1. DeJewel's  -   Laura Deen
2. Sungold  -  Carol Pedigo

PRODUCE OF DAM
GCH DeJewel's White Erica  -  Laura Deen

DAM & DAUGHTER
1. Erica & Lorraine -  Laura Deen
2. Fontana & Kristy   -    Carol Pedigo


DISTRICT VIII

Updated w/official results & #s 11/11/00

Sept. 16, 2000 
Los Angeles Co. Fair  -  LA Co. Fairgrounds, Pomona, CA. 
Judge: Ed Jodlowski - Illinois

Total No Junior does: 32
Total No Senior does: 34

GCH Junior Doe & Best Jr Doe in Show 
Old English April Flirt

RGCH Junior Doe
Old English Dalea

GCH Senior Doe & Best Doe in Show
GCH Cherrypines Glamour Puss

RGCH Senior Doe
Old English Penelope 

Best Udder of Breed
Old English Dolly

Reserve Best Udder of Breed
GCH Cherrypines Glamour Puss

SeniorGet of Sire
+*B Colquitts Wolfman Jack - Morrison

Dairy Herd
Cherrypines - Judy Morrison

Senior Best Three Females
Old English - Carol Mann

Produce of Dam
Cherrypines Door Prize - Judy Morrison

Junior Best Three Females
Old English - Carol Mann

Junior Get of Sire
*B Colquitt's Jacob - Carol Mann

Premier Sire
+*B Colquitt's Wolfman Jack - J Lazzaro
 

JUNIOR DOE SHOW
CLASS #1 - JUNIOR KID  (11)
1. Old English April Flirt - Carol Mann
2. Old English Felicity - Carol Mann
3. Old English Rhapsody - Carol Mann
4. Old English Melody - Carol Mann

CLASS #2 - INTERMEDIATE KID  (5)
1. Cherrypines Ethal Sweetwater - J.  Morrison
2. El Rey Sol Desert Rose - Andy Estrada
3. C-F American Beauty - Lauren Docherty

CLASS #3  - SENIOR KID(6)
1. Old English Irish LIlly - Carol Mann
2. Old English Irish Lass - Carol Mann
3. Cherrypines Peek A Boo - Judy Morrison
4. Old English Irish Lace - Carol Mann
5. Old English Kitty Hawk - Judy Morrison

CLASS #4 - DRY YEARLING(10)
1. Old English Dalea - Carol Mann
2. Old English Tellima
3. 5H Aweson Ellie Mae - Kimberly Hughes
4. Old English Diatura

CLASS# 7 JUNIOR BEST THREE FEMALES (4?)
1. Old English - Carol Mann
2. Cherrypines - Judy Morrison
3. 5H - Kimberly Hughes

CLASS# 8 JUNIOR GET OF SIRE (5)
1. Colquitts Jacob - Carol Mann
2. Colquitts Jacob  - Judy Morrison
3. Saanendoah Rick Shaw - Carol Mann


SENIOR DOE SHOW
YEARLING MILKERS: (7)
1. Cherrypines Samantha - Judy Morrison
2. El Rey Sol Top Chelley - Andy Estrada
3. Cherrypines Timmie - Judy Morrison

2 YEAR OLD MILKERS (12)
1. Old English Penelope - Carol Mann
2. Saanendoah Look At Me - Lauren Docherty
3. El Rey Sol Si Sierra - Andy Estrada

3 YEAR OLD MILKERS (5)
1. Old English Dolly - Carol Mann
2. Gosh Darn Kids Jasmine - Linda Colquitt
3. El Ray Sol Florette - Andy Estrada

4 YEAR OLD MILKERS (5)
1. El Rey Sol G. Finale - Andy Estrada
2. Windsor-Manor Dream Maker NYS - Mallory
3. Old English Opal - Carol Mann
4.Cherrypines Jackpot - Lauren Docherty
5. 4B Rio Angela - Kimberly Hughes

5 & OVER (5)
1. GCH Cherrypines Glamour Puss - Morrison
2. GCH Glimmermeres Catalina - Olivia Lyons
3.Old English Cinderella - Carol Mann
4. Cherrypines Doorprize - Judy Morrison
5. El Rey Sol Charmaigne - Lauren Docherty


GROUP CLASSES
GET OF SIRE 
1. +*B Colquitts Wolfman Jack - Morrison
2. *B Cherrypines Standard Times - Mann
3. Thunder Run Ice Pirate - Olivia Lyons

BEST THREE FEMALES
1. Old English - Carol Mann
2. Cherrypines - Judy Morrison
3. El Rey Sol - Andy Estrada
4. Chispas - Olivia Lyons
5. 5H - Kimberly Hughes

DAIRY HERD
1. Cherrypines - Judy Morrison
2. Old English - Carol Mann
3. El Rey Sol - Andy Estrada
4. Chispas - Olivia Lyons
5. 5H - Kimberly Hughes

PRODUCE OF DAM
1. Cherrypines Door Prize - Judy Morrison
2. Old English Dolly  - Carol Mann


Updated 11/15/00


~
Cheryl Landeck
Saanen Specialty Show Chair
08N220 McGough Road
Maple Park, IL 60151
815-751-0991
calandeck@aol.com