Best viewed at  800 x 600 resolution

2001 NSBA Saanen Specialty Shows
DISTRICT I 
NO 2001 SPECIALTY



DISTRICT II 

Progressive Dairy Goat Club
Split Dates

Buck Show: May 5
Altamont, NY
Judge: Bob Sptizer

Total # bucks in specialty 2

GCH CHAMPION BUCK
*B Des Ruhigestelle Talisman 

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BUCK
Rabgo-Ridge Orvilli-R

Doe shows: May 19
Rhinebeck, NY
Judge: Marshall Binkley

Total # Jr Does in Specialty 11
Total # Sr Does in Specialty 24+6CC

SENIOR DOE GRAND CHAMPION 
GCH Albanhaus Lilac 

SR DOE RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
Albanhaus Marilyn 

SENIOR DOE BEST OF BREED
GCH Gay-Mor Snobals Jubilant

JR. DOE GRAND CHAMPION 
Royal Colors Noontime Calypso

JR. DOE RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION 
Royal Colors BIC Naomi 

PRODUCE OF DAM
GCH Gay-Mor Snobal's Jubilant 

DAIRY HERD
Royal Colors 

SENIOR GET OF SIRE
Lake Country Opus Sachen 

JR. GET OF SIRE
Cherry Pines Wilhein

JR DOE SHOW
JR. Yearling--Number in class 1 
1st   Faybells Miss Molly      Faye Benedict 

SR. Yearlings......Number in class 10
1st GCH JR. DOE  Royal Colors Noontime Calypso     Todd Biddle
2nd RGCH JR. DOE Royal Colors BIC Naomi        Todd Biddle
3rd   Royal Colors CPW Nadia      Todd Biddle


BUCK SHOW:
Total # bucks in specialty 2

GCH BUCK:  *B Des Ruhigestelle Talisman      Georgette Pardee

RGCH BUCK:  Rabgo-Ridge Orvilli-R    Terri Lynne Jones & Carol Bannell
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

SR DOE SHOW:
Yearling Milkers...Number in class 8  Owner
1st  Albanhaus GG Gloria          Doris Albano
2nd  Royal Colors OHF Sweet Nector    Gail Biddle
3rd  Royal Colors CPW Nirvana         Todd Biddle

Two year old milkers..Number in class 9
1st RGCH SR DOE  Albanhaus Marilyn
Doris Albano
2nd  Albanhaus Mardarin    Dosir Albano
3rd  Little Araby Ambers Astral    Heather Schurick

Three year old Milkers...Number in class 5
1st Royal Colors DD Loreal      Todd Biddle
2nd  Albanahus Maura         Doris Albano
3rd  Litle Araby Amber         Heather Schurick

Four year old milkers...Number in class  0

Five and over milkers...Number in class 2
1st GCH SR DOE  GCH Albanhaus Lilac
Todd Biddle
2nd  OHF Flame's Hope     Todd Biddle

Champion Challenge...Number in Class 6+GCH
1st BOB GCH Gay Mor Snobals Jubilant       Heather Schurick
2nd  GCH Albanhaus Lilac      Todd Biddle
3rd  CH Little Araby Tabbitta        Heather Schurick


GROUP CLASSES
Jr. Get of sire:
1st Cherry Pines Wilhein       Todd Biddle

Sr. Get of Sire:
1st  Lake Country Opus Sachen      Doris Albano
2nd Aspen Hills Valentino      Eilene & Nelson Broddus
3rd  Aspen Hills Winston       Heather Schurick

Dairy Herd:  (List owner or herd name)
1st  Royal Colors           Todd Biddle
2nd Little Araby       Heather Schurick
3rd   Albanhaus     Doris Albano

Produce of dam:...(name dam)
1st  GCH Gay-Mor Snobal's Jubilant      Heather Schurick
2nd  GCH Windmill Acres Mystic      Eilene & Nelson Broddus

DISTRICT III 

Maryland Dairy Goat Association

Split Dates
Buck Show: May 12
Howard Co. Fairgrounds
W.Freindship, MD
Judge: Todd Biddle

Total # bucks in specialty 10

Doe Shows: June 23
Howard Co. Fairgrounds
W.Freindship, MD
Judge: Jeff Klein

Total # Jr Does in Specialty 15
Total # Sr Does in Specialty 27+1CC

6/23 DOE SHOW:
SENIOR DOE GRAND CHAMPION 
Royal Colors DD Loreal

SR DOE RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
GCH Caprea Farmstead AM Riverdance

SENIOR DOE BEST OF BREED
GCH Albanhaus Lilac 

DAIRY HERD
Royal Colors  -  Todd Biddle

PRODUCE OF DAM
 GCH Albanhaus Lilac 

DAM & DAUGHTER
GCH Albanhaus Lilac & Royal Colors DD Loreal

BEST THREE FEMALES
Royal Colors  - Todd Biddle

JR. DOE GRAND CHAMPION 
Royal Colors BK Naomi

JR. DOE RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION 
Royal Colors CPW Noodle

JR. DOE BEST THREE FEMALES
Royal Colors - Todd Biddle

SPECIAL PRODUCTION AWARD:
 Royal Colors RPGC Life-Dance 1*M
 1-1 305 2940 102 3.5% bft 89 3.0% pro 

5/12 BUCK SHOW: 
GCH, BOB & BEST BUCK IN SHOW 
Kickadee Hill Spin Doctor
Brad & Marilyn Grossman

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BUCK 
Caprikorn Dante's Forint
Caprikorn Farms

JR DOE SHOW
Class #1.....Number in class 1   Owner:
1st, Stoneyridge Annebelle   Marcella Waterman
2nd   Two Ceders Perfect Evening   Jamie Burks
3rd  Two Ceders Paula      Christina Trampas

Class #2.....Number in class 4 
1st  Windsor Manor SO StarLight   Megan Patton
2nd  Caprea Farmstead Baruch Revel   Caprea Farmstead
3rd  Stoneyridge DL Chantilly    Marcella Waterman

Class #3......Number in class 4
1st  Caprea Farmstead 1st Lady Laura    Caprea Farmstead
2nd  Windsor Manor SO Wining Dream     Diana Patton
3rd Windsor Manor SO (?)     Diana Patton

Class #5......Number in class 4
1st GCH JR. DOE Royal Colors BK Naom i    Todd Biddle
2nd RGCH JR. DOE Royal Colors CPW Noodle    Todd Biddle
3rd  Royal Colors Calypso     Todd Biddle


   BUCK SHOW
Jr Buck classes:
Age:  Junior Buck   Number in class 1 
1st  Stoney Ridge Heathclift Marcella Waterman

Senior Bucks:
Age: yearlings Number in class 5
1st GCH BUCK  *B Kickadee Hill Spin Doctor     Marilyn Grossman
2nd  Des Ruhigestelle Ralisman     Marcella Waterman
3rd  *B Caprea Farmstead WWTC Chodance     Capea Farmstead

Age: 3 and under 5 years   Number in class 2
1st  *B Des Ruhigestelle Eraser  Marilyn Grossman
2nd *B Caprikorn Judge's Krugerrand   Scott Hoyman Jr.

Age: 5 and over  Number in class 1
1st RGCH BUCK  Caprikorn Dante's Forin t    Scott Hoyman Jr.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

SR DOE SHOW:
Yearling Milkers...Number in class  6  Owner
1st Cedar Creek Sharks Neila    Janice Kessler
2nd  Royal Colors CPW Nirvana    Todd Biddle
3rd  Cedar Creek Sharks Nichelle   Janice Kessler

Two year old milkers..Number in class 9 
1st RGCH SR DOE GCH Caprea Farmstead AM Riverdance     Caprea Farmstead
2nd  Patches of Star AT's Topaz       Emily Hushour
3rd  Royal Colors DRE Madness     Todd Biddle

Three year old milkers..Number in class 5
1st GCH SR DOE Royal Colors DD Loreal     Todd Biddle
2nd  Lynn-Sire Valleys Delhi's Batik    Todd Biddle
3rd  Milton Hershey C Jolly Rancher    Milton Hershey School

Four year old  milkers...Number in class 3
1st  GCH Boernings Kismet     Todd Biddle
2nd Patches of Star VM's Monique   Elly Hushour
3rd  Cedar Creek Snoeasters Kasey   Janice Kessler

Five years & older milkers..Number in class 3
1st  OHF Flame's Hope     Todd Biddle
2nd Cedar Creek Shark's Napolean   Janice Kessler
3rd CH OHF Buchanon's Lady Jasmine   Jason Gray

Champion Challenge...Number in Class 1+ GCH
1st BOB GCH Albanhaus Lilac    Todd Biddle
2nd  Royal Colors DD Loreal    Todd Biddle



 GROUP CLASSES
Junior Best 3 Females:
1st  Royal Colors       Todd Biddle
2nd  Windsor Manor   Diana Patton

Dairy Herd:
1st  Royal Colors     Todd Biddle
2nd Royal Colors    Todd Biddle
3rd  Patches of Star     Elly Hushour

Senior Best 3 Females:
1st  Royal Colors      Todd Biddle
2nd Patches of Star    Elly Hushour
3rd Royal Colors    Todd Biddle

Produce of Dam:
1st  GCH Albanhaus Lilac     Todd Biddle
2nd  McQuitty Farm Hot Tamale   Elly Hushour
3rd  GCH Beornings Kismet     Todd Biddle

Dam & Daughter:
1st  Lilac & Loreal         Todd Biddle
2nd  Kismet & Nirvana    Todd Biddle
3rd  Life-Dance & Riverdance  Caprea Farmstead

 

DISTRICT IV 

June 9-10
Indiana Dairy Goat Association
Decatur Co, Fairgrounds
Greensburg, IN.
Judge: Jennifer Bice

Total # Jr Does in Specialty 35
Total # Sr Does in Specialty 42+6CC
Total # Bucks in Specialty 16

SENIOR DOE GRAND CHAMPION 
GCH Klisse's NL Desire of Hope

SR DOE RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
The Snowflake Little hawk

SENIOR DOE BEST OF BREED
GCH Aldor BBQ Blue Moon

JR. DOE GRAND CHAMPION 
 Old English Lace

JR. DOE RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION 
Scheu Shanty's Melanie

PRODUCE OF DAM
GCH Klisse's NL Desire of Hope

DAIRY HERD
Jug Tavern/Rock Point

SENIOR GET OF SIRE
Acres of Goats OMN Starman

JR. GET OF SIRE
CCC Farm

GRAND CHAMPION BUCK
 Willow Run Stimulator Disco

RESERVE CHAMPION BUCK
Sunny Skies JB Preston

JUNIOR CHAMPION BUCK
Sunny Skies JB Preston
 
 

 

JR DOE SHOW
Class # 1.....Number in class 7     Owner:
1st Acres of Goats S Divinity    Teena & David Spear
2nd Lady K MFA Promise      Karen Smith
3rd Klisse's NES Dawn of Hope     Klisse Foster

Class #2.....Number in class 10 
1st CCC Farm Margie         Coy Family
2nd Marlle Acres Hercules Hail    Mary Mosher
3rd  CCC Farm Dixie Chick     Coy Family

Class #3......Number in class 14
1st RGCH JR. DOE Scheu Shanty's Melanie     Jane Scheu
2nd   CCC Farm Darlene       Coy Family
3rd  CCC Farm Rose's Revenge    Coy Family

Class #4.....Number in class 1
1st  no name or owner listed

Class #5.....Number in class 3
1st GCH JR. DOE Old English Lace     Robin Saum
2nd Old English April Flirt   Robin Saum
3rd  Acres of Goats V Alana    Teena & David Spear



   BUCK SHOW
Jr Buck classes:

Junior kid.... Number in class 1 
1st  Cherry Pines White Knight  Klisse Foster

Senior kid.... Number in class11
1st JrCH BUCK & RGCH BUCK Sunny Skies JB Preston       Mary Sheppard
2nd Ingle Nook Sam Adams     Teena & David Spears
3rd  Lady K MFA Preston     Karen Smith

Senior Bucks:
Age: yearlings Number in class 1
1st  Ingle Nook Liberty     David Ingle Family

Age: 2 years under 3 Number in class 2
1st GCH BUCK  Willow Run Stimulator Disco     Pearson Family
2nd Wild Willow Scholar Hercules     Mary Mosher

Age: 3 yrs under 5 Number in class 1
1st  White Island Naebuso Lindo     Brad Wilson
 

SR DOE SHOW:
Yearling Milkers...Number in class  14  Owner
1st McQuitty Farm Alejo     McQuitty/Woodward
2nd Rock Point Yellow Rose of Texas    Pearson Family
3rd  Acres of Goats V Matilda    Teena & David Spear

Two year old milkers..Number in class 11 
1st RGCH SR DOE The Snowflake Little Hawk     Robin Saum
2nd Klisse's DRD Delusion of Hope      Klissse Foster
3rd  Jug Tavern's Meadow Drama    Pearson Family

3 year old milkers..Number in class 10
1st Ingle Nook Senenia    David Engle Family
2nd CCC Farm Dixie       Coy Family
3rd Rock Point P Looking Glass      Pearson Family

4 year old milkers..Number in class 4
1st  Noble Springs Xavier's Janie     Karen Smith
2nd Acres of Goats Sally        Teena & David Spear
3rd  CCC Farm Robin        Coy Family

Five and over milkers...Number in class 3
1st GCH SR DOE GCH Klisse's NL Desire of Hope     Klisse Foster
2nd The L&K Farms Miss Marlania     Coy Family
3rd  Acres of Goats Candy O    Teena & David Spear

Champion Challenge...Number in Class 6+ GCH
1st  GCH Aldor BBQ Blue Moon        McQuitty/Woodward
2nd CH Rock Point Eliza Doolittle     Pearson Family
3rd GCH Klisse's PM Illusion of Hope  Klisse Foster

GCH SR DOE:  GCH Klisse's NL Desire of Hope    Klisse Foster
RGCH SR DOE:  The Snowflake Little hawk     Robin Saum
BEST OF BREED:  GCH Aldo BBQ Blue Moon    McQuitty/Woodward



 GROUP CLASSES
Jr. Get of Sire:
1st   CCC Farm        Coy Family

Sr. Get of Sire:
1st Acres of Goats OMN Starman       Mary Sheppard
2nd Clovertop's Pavlov         Spears & Pearson
3rd  Eders Friendly Sensation      Teena & David Spears

Dairy Herd: 
1st Jug Tavern/Rock Point       Pearson Family
2nd Entry             Mary Lou Sheppard
3rd  CCC Farms           Coy Family

Breeders Herd: 
1st  CCC Farm      Coy Family
2nd Klisse Foster
3rd  Teena & David Spear

Produce of dam:...(name dam)
1st GCH Klisse's NL Desire of Hope     Klisse Foster
2nd GCH Rock Point Virgil's Tune   Person Family
3rd  Dulins Gum Drop NE   Mary Lou Sheppard

DISTRICT V

May 12
North Central Arkansas Goat Assn.
Harrison Fairgrounds, Harrison, AR
Judge: Anette Maze

SR GCH, BOB, BDIS & BEST UDDER
Two-Ceders Lewis Lora
Jamie & Irene Burks

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION
Childs-Acers Tes/Dom Tipperary 
Dan & Sue Loftus

JR GCH DOE & BJDIS 
Two-Ceders Dream Kat 
Jamie & Irene Burks

RESERVE JR CHAMPION 
Wendover Mandan Daffodil 
Dan & Christy Cole

JUNIOR DOE BEST IN SHOW 
Two-Ceders Dream Kat 
Jamie & Irene Burks

BUCK SHOW:
GRAND CHAMPION  & BBIS
Two-Ceders Mandrake
Jamie & Irene Burks

RESERVE CHAMPION BUCK
Singing-Spruce Akbarmandan
Cole Family

BEST IN SHOW BUCK
Two-Ceders Mandrake
Jamie & Irene Burks
 

JR DOE SHOW
Class # 1.....Number in class 5   Owner:
1st, GCH JR. DOE & BJDIS Two-Ceders Dream Kat    Jamie Burks
2nd   Two Ceders Perfect Evening   Jamie Burks
3rd  Two Ceders Paula      Christina Trampas

Class# 3......Number in class 1 
1st  Two Ceders Nicole     Jamie Burks

Class# 4......Number in class 8
1st RGCH JR. DOE  Wendover Mandan Daffodil  Dan & Christy Cole
2nd Childs acres Carra/Dom Cahel  Dan & Sue Loftus 
3rd Anthem Tacko Duchess Bow   Chandra, Kelsey, & Carly Cole



   BUCK SHOW
Jr Buck classes:
Age:  under 6 months Number in class 4 
1st  Childs Acres Tes/Dom Darby     Dan & Sue Loftus
2nd  Two Ceders Manmade       Jamie Burks
3rd  Two Ceders Dream On       Jamie Burks

Age: 6 - 12 months Number in class 1
1st  Two Cedars Landau             Jamie Burks

Senior Bucks:
Age: yearlings Number in class 2
1st  Maxtrax Highlander     Jackie Parish
2nd  Christies Caprines Boscole    Christina Trampas

Age: 2 years under 3 Number in class 2
1st, GCH & BBIS Two Cedars Mandrake     Jamie Burks
2nd RGCH BUCK  Singing Spruce Akbar Mandan     Cole Family

Age: 3 yrs under 5 Number in class 1
1st  Two Cedars Carl        Patricia Michaels

SR DOE SHOW:
Yearling Milkers...Number in class  4  Owner
1st  Two Ceders Nora               Jamie Burks
2nd  Two Ceders Gold NC          Jamie Burks
3rd  Two Ceders Angelica       Christina Trampas

Two year old milkers..Number in class 2 
1st, RGCH SR DOE Childs Acres Tes/Dom Tipperary      Dan & Sue Loftus
2nd Childs Acres Tes/Dom Tara     Dan & Sue Loftus

Milkers 3 & under 5..Number in class 4
1st Two Ceders Lewis Lora      Jamie Burks
2nd Cerulean Peaches & Cream       Cole Family
3rd  Maxtrax  Juno            Carol Trout

Five and over milkers...Number in class 1
1st  Lake Country Snofest Liza        Jamie Burks

Champion Challenge...Number in Class 1+ GCH
1st,GCH, BOB, BDIS & BU Two Ceders Lewis Lora          Jamie Burks
2nd  Two Ceders Pavs Katchina      Jamie Burks

GCH, BOB, BDIS & BEST UDDER: Two Ceders Lewis Lora   Jamie Burks
RGCH SR DOE:     Childs Acres Tes/Dom Tipperary   Dan & Sue Loftus



 GROUP CLASSES
Get of Sire
1st  Two Ceders Mandrake          Jamie Burks
Dairy Herd:
1st  Two Ceders        Jamie Burks
Produce of Dam
1st  Tim Tam Braveheart Tess Legacy   Dan & Sue Loftus
 

 

DISTRICT VI
NO 2001 SPECIALTY


DISTRICT VII 

May 5
Northwest All-Breed Goat Club 
Skagit Co. Fairgrounds,  Mt.Vernon, WA
Judge: Sally Callahan

Total # Jr Does in Specialty 14
Total # Sr Does in Specialty 24+3CC
Total # Bucks in Specialty 10

BEST OF BREED 
Little Paradise Lov-N-Present

GRAND CHAMPION 
Des Ruhigestelle Elentara 

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION DOE
Loughlin's Leeza

GRAND CHAMPION SENIOR BUCK
Rocky Run LC's Rogue 

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION BUCK
Des Ruhigestelle Winchester

GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE
Rocky Run F Sashay

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION DOE 
Loughlin's Secret Passion

JUNIOR CHAMPION BUCK 
Loughlin's Playboy 

JR DOE SHOW
Class #1.....Number in class 1   Owner:
1st.  Wil-O-Acres  Promise         Kris Oleson

Class #2.....Number in class 3
1st Double-N  Sarah          Kris Oleson
2nd Est's Big Sky Miss Camaro     Middleton
3rd Est's Big Sky Just-ine Time      Middleton

Class #3......Number in class 5
1st Loughlin's Vision      Loughlin
2nd  Loughlin's Antique       Loughlin 
3rd  Double-N Ellie               Kris Oleson

Class# 4......Number in class 3
1st RGCH JR. DOE  Loughlin's Secret Passion       Loughlin
2nd  Est's Big Sky Judi       Middleton
3rd  Loughlin's  Ballet          Loughlin

Class# 5......Number in class 2 
1st GCH JR. DOE  Rocky Ryn F Sashay      Rocky Run
2nd  Wil-O-Acres Nadia       Kris Oleson 



   BUCK SHOW
Jr Buck classes:
Age:  March kids Number in class 2 
1st  Est's Big Sky John Hancock   Middleton
2nd Double-N Dephi     Oleson

Age: February kid Number in class 1
1st  Double-N Issac   Oleson

Age January kid Number in class 1
1st & JR CH: Loughlin's Playboy  Loughlin

Senior Bucks:
Age: Yearlings Number in class 3
1st  Loughlin's Peterman     Loughlin
2nd  Lake Country Satin Casimur   Bio-Genics
3rd  Rocky Run F Solomon   Oleson

Age: 2 year olds Number in class 2
1st GCH BUCK  Rocky Run LC's Rogue     Rocky Run
2nd RGCH BUCK Des Ruhigestelle Winchester  Bio Genics

Age:  over 5 years Number in class 1 
1st  Frederick        Glunt

SR DOE SHOW:
Yearling Milkers...Number in class 8  Owner
1st GCH SR DOE Des Ruhigestelle Elentara     Acton
2nd  Loughlin's Pleasure       Loughlin
3rd  Rocky Run F Angel         Rocky Run

Two year old milkers..Number in class 4 
1st Loughlin's Double Date      Loughlin
2nd  Snowbird Kool Spring      Kate Posey
3rd Foothill's Farm Dharma      Middleton

Three year old milkers..Number in class 6
1st  Wil-O-Acres Lexington     Glunt
2nd  Hi-Land Rose Crystal       Kate Posey
3rd  Rocky Run Jessie's Candy   Rocky Run

Four year old milkers..Number in class 2
1st  Snowbird K-T Tiara       Posey
2nd  Des Ruhigestelle Eleme    Acton

Five and over milkers..Number in class 4
1st RGCH SR DOE Loughlin's Leeza   Loughlin
2nd  Sparkle          Lewis
3rd Wil-O-Acres Holly       Glunt

Champion Challenge..Number in Class 3+ GCH
1st BOBLittle Paradise's Lov-N-Present     Loughlin
2nd  Snowbird Spring Time       Kate Posey
3rd  Loughlin's Playtime    Loughlin


 GROUP CLASSES
Best Three Females:
1st   Kristin Loughlin
2nd  Wendy Glunt
3rd  Rocky Run

Dairy Herd:
1st   Loughlin's      Loughlin
2nd  Wil-O-Acres   Glunt
3rd  Snowbird        Posey

Dam & Daughter
1st   Kate Posey
2nd  Rocky Run
3rd  Kristin Loughlin

DISTRICT VIII
May 26
Redwood Empire DGA
Sonoma Co Fairgrounds
Santa Rosa CA
Judge: Lauren Acton 
Total # of Jr. Does in Specialty  16
Total # of Sr. Does in Specialty 27+3CC
Total # of Bucks in Specialty    N/A
GCH JUNIOR DOE
Moonshine Ridge Alouette
RGCH JUNIOR DOE
Orbit Meadow Martina
GCH SR Doe, BOB, BIS & Best Udder
GCH Companeros Atlas Angelina 
RGCH SENIOR DOE
Companeros Cascade Mallorca
SENIOR GET OF SIRE
Heavenly Poor Farm FRM Prime Rate 
BEST THREE FEMALES
Redwood Hills
JUNIOR DOE SHOW
CLASS #1 (5)
1st, RGCH JR. DOE  Orbit Meadow Martina - Lisa McAllaster
2nd  Orbit Meadow Phoenix - Lisa McAllaster
3rd  Fall's Promise Roxie's Titania - Julie Van Vleet
CLASS #2 (5)
1st  Cisco Dinuba Tokay - Nan Wojcik
2nd  Sierra Sunset Callies Crystal - Sarah McKindley
3rd Cisco Pearblossom Anjou - Nan Wojcik
CLASS #3 (6)
GCH JR. DOE  Moonshine Ridge Alouette - Christopher Conkling
2nd  Moonshine Ridge Jouita - Christopher Conkling
3rd  Sierra Sunset Juliet's Lily - Sarah McKindley
 


GROUP CLASSES
Get of Sire
1st  Heavenly Poor Farm FRM Prime Rat e - Christopher Conkling
2nd  White Wave Tusk Conjuro     Nan Wojcik
Best Three Females:
1st  Redwood Hills
2nd  Christopher Conkling
3rd  Lorrie Echols

BUCK SHOW
NA
SENIOR DOE SHOW
Yearling Milkers...Number in class 3
1st Squaw Mtn Bink's Nyssa      Jamie Echols
2nd  Washoe Zephyr No Drama   William Davis
3rd  Washow Zephyr Breowan     William Davis

Two year old milkers ..Number in class 12
1st Companeros Atlas Angelina   Steven Schack
2nd  Washoe Zephyr Ellise    Lorrie  Echols
3rd Moonshine Ridge Cirrus  Christopher Conkling

Three year old Milkers...Number in class 6
1st & RGCH Companeros Cascade Mallorca  Steven Schack
2nd  White Wave PR Chayote   Redwood Hill
3rd  Washoe Zephyr Pinnacle  William Davis

Four year old milkers...Number in class 2
1st Cisco Poplar Pearblossom     Nan Wojcik
2nd  Cisco Pine Pajaro    Siera Wojcik

Five and over milkers...Number in class 3
1st  Companeros Standard Cameo     Steven Schack 2nd  White Wave Shinto Kami   Redwood Hills 
3rd  Washoe Zephyr Miss P    Lorrie Echols

Champion Challenge...Number in Class 3+GCH
1st & GCH, BIS, Best Udder  Companeros Atlas Angelina      Steven Schack
2nd  GCH Washoe Zephyr No Way   Lorrie Echols
3rd  GCH Washoe Zephyr Baquette's Bagel   Lorie Echols


 
Updated 12/27/01

~
NSBA Specialty Chairman
Cheryl Landeck
Saanen Specialty Show Chair
08N220 McGough Road
Maple Park, IL 60151
815-751-0991
calandeck@aol.com

Website updates & corrections to
Joyce Lazzaro - joyce@saanendoah.com

Original artwork by Sue Estrada