NSBA
2002
Saanen Specialty Shows


DISTRICT I
Rhode Island DGA -- Septemebr 18, 2002 
Washington County Fairgrounds @ Richmond RI 

Judge:  Barbara Norcross
 
Total Saanens: Jr. Does - 4
Sr. Does - 15
Bucks - 0

GRAND CHAMPION SENIOR DOE
Royal Colors MQSK Millenium

RESERVE GCH SR DOE
Cranberry Cove O Suzanna

BEST OF BREED & BEST DOE IN SHOW
GCH Albanhaus Lilac 

GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE
Cranberry Cove Spanish Angel 

RESERVE CH JUNIOR  DOE
Royal Colors Loos Parfait

DAIRY HERD
 Doe Haven 

DAM & DAUGHTER
GCH Albanhaus Lilac & Royal Colors MQSK Millenium - Todd Biddle 

SENIOR GET OF SIRE
*B Hi-Land Li Curtis
 

JUNIOR DOE SHOW:
Entries 4
Class # 1
1-Alamos Amanda  King - Paul & Ginny Sybertz

Class # 2 - 3 entries
1 CH JR. DOE Cranberry Cove Spanish Angel -  Paul & Ginny Sybertz
2 RGCH JR. DOE Royal Colors Loos Parfait - Paul Sabins
3 - Doe Haven SC Angel  - Miriah Reynolds

GRAND CHAMPION JR DOE
Cranberry Cove Spanish Angel -  Paul & Ginny Sybertz
RESERVE GCH JR DOE
Royal Colors Loos Parfait - Paul Sabins


SENIOR DOE SHOW:
Entries 15
Yearling  - 4 entries
1- Daughters Corra - Cecile Beachinmen
2- Mistweaver Cymbetine - Paul Sabins
3- Doe Haven Vals New Moon -Paul Sabins

2 yr olds - 8 entries
1 - Royal Colors CPW Nadia - Todd Biddle
2 - Cranberry Cove Lady Slipper - Paul & Ginny Sybertz
3 - Mistweaver Scherazade - Paul Sabins

3 yr. olds - 2 entries
1-  GCH SR DOE  Royal Colors MQSK Millenium - Todd Biddle
2- RGCH SR DOE Cranberry Cove O Suzanna - Paul Sabins

4 yr. olds - 0 entries

5 and over - 1 entry
1- Jug-Tavern Shy Sophia - Paul Sabins

Champion Challenge - 3 entires
1 - BOB GCH Albanhaus Lilac - Todd Biddle
2 - GCH SR DOE  Royal Colors MQSK Millenium - Todd Biddle
3 - CH Two Cedars So Lady - Paul & Ginny Sybertz

GRAND CHAMPION SR DOE
 Royal Colors MQSK Millenium - Todd Biddle
RESERVE GCH SR DOE
Cranberry Cove O Suzanna - Paul Sabins
BEST OF BREED
GCH Albanhaus Lilac 


GROUP CLASSES:
JR GET OF SIRE - 0

SR GET OF SIRE - 1
     *B Hi-Land Li Curtis - Paul Sabins

DAIRY HERD
1 - Doe Haven - Paul Sabins
2 - Paul & Ginny Sybertz

DAM AND DAUGHTER (6)
1 -GCH Albanhaus Lilac & Royal Colors MQSK Millenium - Todd Biddle 
2 - CH Two Cedars So Lady & Cranberry Cove Lady Slipper  - Paul & Ginny Sybertz
3 - Mistweaver Scherazade & Mistweaver Cymerline - Paul Sabins

DISTRICT II 
Hershey JTC -- July 13, 2002
Hershey All-Saanen Spectacular
Milton Hershey School @ Hershey, PA 

Judge: Richard Grossman



 
Total Saanens: Jr. Does - 26
Sr. Does - 13
Bucks - ?

GRAND CHAMPION SENIOR DOE
Lynn-Sire-Valley Delhi's Batik

RESERVE GCH SR DOE
Royal Colors CPW Nadia 

BEST OF BREED
GCH Albanhaus Lilac 

GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE
Royal Colors CWOD Prancer 

RESERVE GCH JR DOE
Caprea Farmstead BK Riverside 

GRAND CHAMPION BUCK
*B Beornings Kosmos 

RESERVE GCH BUCK
*B des-Ruhigestelle Talisman 

JUNIOR CHAMPION BUCK
The Snowflake Prime Eagle 

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION BUCK
Rosethyme Farm RTT Snow Moon 

BEST OF BREED BUCK
*B Beornings Kosmos 

SENIOR GET OF SIRE
Cherrypines Wilheim

JUNIOR GET OF SIRE
*B Beornings Kosmos

DAIRY HERD
Royal Colors

BEST 3 JUNIOR DOES
Caprea Farmstead

BEST 3 FEMALES
Royal Colors

PRODUCE OF DAM
GCH Albanhaus Lilac 

DAM AND DAUGHTER
GCH Albanhaus Lilac & Royal Colors MQSK Millenium

BEST UDDER
GCH Royal Colors DD Loreal 



SPECIAL CLASSES

BREEDERS HERD 
Royal Colors - Todd Biddle 

BEST DOE BRED BY  EXHIBITOR 
Royal Colors CPW Nadia - Todd Biddle 

BEST AI DOE BRED BY  EXHIBITOR 
Caprea Farmstead WWTC Windance - Brent Detrich

BEST BUCK BRED BY  EXHIBITOR 
GCH Caprikorn Judges Krugerrand - Caprikorn Farms 

JUNIOR DOE SHOW:
Entries 26
Class # 1 - Junior Kid    3 entries
1- Sno-Dreams SDC Ice Princess - Judy Snook
2 - Sno-Dreams GLF Sweety Pie- Judy Snook
3 - Royal Colors LCOS Rose - Todd Biddle

Class # 2 - Intermediate Kid   9 entries
1 RGCH JR. DOE Caprea Farmstead BK Riverside - Brent Deitrich
2 -  Caprea Farmstead BK Ragtime- Brent  Deitrich
3 - Royal Colors CPJCP Renee- Todd  Biddle
4 - Honey Acres AHAAA Ranetta of RC -  Todd Biddle

 Class # 3 - Senior Kid    4 entries
1 - Caprea Farmstead Baruch Lively - Brent Deitrich
2 - Caprea Farmstead WRDB Winsome - Brent Deitrich
3 - Rosethyme RTT Snow Princess -  Pardee
4 - Claymore Acres Ticket's Rebecca  - Macom 

Class # 4 - Dry Yearling    10 entries
1 - CH JR. DOE - Royal Colors CWOD Prancer - Todd Biddle
2 - Royal Colors BK Paris - Todd Biddle
3- OHF Mira - Gail Biddle
4 -  Caprea Farmstead Baruch Revel - Brent Deitrich
5 - Caprikorn Night's Pink Pilot - Caprikorn Farms

GRAND CHAMPION JR DOE
Royal Colors CWOD Prancer - Todd Biddle
RESERVE GCH JR DOE 
Caprea Farmstead BK Riverside -  Brent Deitrich


BUCK SHOW:
Entries 10
JUNIOR BUCKS 5 entries
1st place Junior Buck kid - Boqer TOV Abner - Deiterle 

2nd place Senior Kid & Reserve Jr. Champion - Rosethyme Farm RTT Snow Moon - Pardee

JR CHAMPION BUCK
        Lady-K MFA Rocky
RESERVE JR CHAMPION
        Rosethyme Farm RTT Snow Moon 

SENIOR BUCKS (5 entries)

1st place Yearling Buck - GLF Skipper's Sie Napster  Judy Snook 

1st place 2 year old Buck - *B des-Ruhigestelle Talisman, Pardee 

1st place 3-5 year old Buck - Kapra Vista Count Shalimar  Judy Snook 

1st place Aged Buck  - *B Beornings Kosmos, Todd Biddle

Champion Challenge - ? entries



GRAND CHAMPION BUCK
     *B Beornings Kosmos 
RESERCE CHAMPION BUCK
     *B des-Ruhigestelle Talisman 

SPECIAL CLASSES
BEST BUCK BRED BY  EXHIBITOR 
GCH Caprikorn Judges Krugerrand - Caprikorn Farms 
SENIOR DOE SHOW:
Entries 25
Yearling  - 4 entries
1- Sno-Dreams SS Sweetheart - Judy Snook
2- Sno-Dreams KVCS Angel -Judy Snook
3- Caprea Farmstead 1st Lady Laura -Brent Deitrich
4- Cherrypines Polar Princess - Judy Snook 

2 yr olds - 8 entries
1 - RGCH SR DOERoyal Colors CPW Nadia - Todd Biddle
2 - Royal Colors BK Naomi -Todd Biddle
3 - Royal Colors CPW Noodle - Todd Biddle
4 - Caprikorn Judges Nirvana - Caprikorn Farms
5 - Royal Colors Noontime Calypso - Todd Biddle 

3 yr. olds - 6 entries
1 - Royal Colors MQSK Milenium -Todd Biddle
2 - Mistweaver Clair De Lune - Biddle
3 - OHF Magic Mitzi, Gail Biddle
4 - Royal Colors OHF Sweet Nectar - Carman
5 - Sno-Dreams Majik Hemi Cuda - Judy
Snook 

4 yr. olds - 4 entries
1- GCH SR DOE Lynn-Sire-Valley Delhi's Batik- Todd Biddle
2- Royal Colors RPGC Life Dance - Brent Deitrich
3 -Milton Hershey C Jolly Rancher - Macom 

GRAND CHAMPION SR DOE
       Lynn-Sire-Valley Delhi's Batik
RESERVE GCH SR DOE
       Royal Colors CPW Nadia
CHAMPION CHALLENGE- BEST OF BREED(5)
1- BOB GCH Albanhaus Lilac 


GROUP CLASSES:
JR GET OF SIRE 5 entries
1 - *B Beornings Kosmos, Todd Biddle (Caprea Farmstead BK Riverside, Caprea Farmstead BK Ragtime, Royal Colors BK Paris) 
2 - The CSL Win OH Dance, Todd Biddle (Royal Colors CWOD Prancer, Royal Colors CWOD Porcia, Royal Colors CWOD Patience)

SR GET OF SIRE (1 entry)
1-Cherrypines Wilheim, Todd Biddle 

DAIRY HERD (2 entries)
1 -Royal Colors - Todd Biddle 
2 - Caprea Farmstead -Brent Deitrich) 
 

BEST 3 JUNIOR (4 entries)
1- Caprea Farmstead - Brent Deitrich 
2- Royal Colors, Todd Biddle 
3 - Oak Hall Farm, Gail Biddle 

BEST 3 FEMALES (4 entries)
1 -Royal Colors, Todd Biddle
2- Oak Hall Farm - Gail Biddle 
3- Caprea Farmstead - Brent Deitrich

PRODUCE OF DAM (5 entries)
1 -GCH Albanhaus Lilac - Todd Biddle
2 - GCH Beornings Kismet - Todd Biddle 
3 - Royal Colors RPGC Life Dance -  Brent Deitrich 

BEST UDDER
GCH Royal Colors DD Loreal - Todd Biddle

DAM AND DAUGHTER (6 entries)
1 -GCH Albanhaus Lilac & Royal Colors MQSK Millenium - Todd Biddle 
2 - Royal Colors RPGC Life Dance & GCH Caprea Farmstead AM Riverdance - Brent Deitrich 
3 - Gail Biddle 

SPECIAL CLASSES
BEST DOE BRED BY EXHIBITOR
Royal Colors CPW Nadia Todd Biddle

BEST A.I. DOE BRED BY EXHIBITOR
Caprea Farmstead WWTC Windance - Brent Deitrich

DISTRICT III 
Music City Goat Festival 
Hosted by Volunteer State Goat Breeders Association (VSGBA)
Ellingston Agricultural Center - Nashville, TN 

Judges:  Mark Baden, Specialty, Ring 1
                Lisa Siebert, Ring 2


UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Total Saanens: Jr. Does - 18
Sr. Does - 25
Bucks - 10

GRAND CHAMPION SENIOR DOE
Klisse's NL Desire of Hope

RESERVE GCH SR DOE
Winsor Manor Victor's Dream

BEST OF BREED
GCH Klisse's PM Illusion of Hope

GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE
Little Hope Kissy Face 

RESERVE GCH JR DOE
Little Hope Heather 

GRAND CHAMPION BUCK
Willow Run Stimulator Eric

RESERVE GCH BUCK
Cherry Pines White Knight

JUNIOR GET OF SIRE
Little Hope

DAIRY HERD
Willow Run

BEST 3 JUNIOR DOES
Little Hope

BEST 3 FEMALES
Klisse's

PRODUCE OF DAM
Klisse's Desire of Hope 

BEST UDDER
Klisse's PM Illusion of Hope

SIRE AND SON
3M Farms ZC Calvin 
 

 

JUNIOR DOE SHOW:
Entries 18
Class # 1 - 0 entries

Class # 2 - 3 entries
1GCH JR. DOE - Little Hope Kissy Face - Diana Bush
2 - Lady-K WRLA Royal - Karen Smith
3 - Lady-K WRLA Regal -  Karen Smith

Class # 3 - 11 entries
1 - Little Hope Winter Berry - Diana Bush
2 - Triple J Farm LT Lily - Karen Smith
3 - Knowles Island H & S Jackie - John & Juleta Brannan

Class # 4 - 0 entries

Class # 5 - 4 entries
1 - RGCH JR. DOE - Little Hope Heather - Diana Bush
2 - Triple J Farm Gypsy Rose - Karen Smith
3rd - Little Hope Eclipse - Diana Bush

GRAND CHAMPION JR DOE
       Little Hope Kissy Face - Diana Bush
RESERVE GCH JR DOE
       Little Hope Heather -  Diana Bush


BUCK SHOW:
Entries 10
JUNIOR BUCKS (5)
0-6 mths - 5 entries
1 - Lady-K MFA Rocky - Steven Penick
2 - Lady-K WRLA Roy -Karen Smith
3 - Deer-Orchard Cal Justin - Donna Tedford

6-12 mths - 0 entries

JR CHAMPION BUCK
        Lady-K MFA Rocky
RESERVE JR CHAMPION
        Lady-K WRLA Roy

SENIOR BUCKS (5)
1 & under 2 - 2 entries
1 - RCH BUCK Cherry Pines White Knight - Klisse Foster
2- Foxhill Farm He's a Hoot - John & Juleta Brannan

2 & under 3 - 2 entries
1 -GCH BUCKWillow Run Stimulator Eric - Karen Smith
2 - 3M Farms ZC Calvin - Donna Tedford

3 & under 4 - 0 entries

4 & under 5 - 0 entries

5 & over - 1 entry
1 - Patches of Star Diamonde - Diana Bush

Champion Challenge - 0 entries



GRAND CHAMPION BUCK
      Willow Run Stimulator Eric
RESERVE GCH BUCK
      Cherry Pines White Knight
 
SENIOR DOE SHOW:
Entries 25
Yearling  - 10 entries
1- Willow Run Anscii Smirk - Patti Dean
2- Little Hope Sunny Bunny- Marsha Bush
3- Kembekwin Fiesta's Fiesty - Georgia Mincey

2 yr olds - 8 entries
1 - RGCH SR DOEWinsor Manor Victor's Dream - Patti Dean
2 - Acres-Of-Goats CPW Sue - Lee Gravely
3 - Hutchinson's Krishna - Diana Bush

3 yr. olds - 2 entries
1 - Klisse's DRD Delusion of Hope - Klisse Foster
2 - Willow Run AS Tholong - Patti Dean

4 yr. olds - 2 entries
1- Willow Run Lancelot Ethicon - Patti Dean
2- Blitz Strasse Hiflyingsensation - John & Juleta Brannan

5 and over - 1 entry
1- GCH SR DOEKlisse's NL Desire of Hope - Klisse Foster

Champion Challenge
1- BDB Klisse's PM Illusion of Hope - Klisse Foster
2 - CH Willow Run Dream Carnegie -Patti Dean
3 - GCH Klisse's NL Desire of Hope - Klisse Foster

GRAND CHAMPION SR DOE
       Klisse's NL Desire of Hope
RESERVE GCH SR DOE
       Winsor Manor Victor's Dream
BEST OF BREED
       GCH Klisse's PM Illusion of Hope


GROUP CLASSES:
JR GET OF SIRE
1 - Little Hope - Diana Bush
2 - 3M Farms ZC Calvin - Donna Tedford

SR GET OF SIRE 
     No entries

DAIRY HERD
1 -Willow Run - Patti Dean
2 - Klisse's - Klisse Foster
3 - Hutchinson's - Diana Bush

BEST 3 JUNIOR
1-Little Hope - diana Bush
2- Deer-Orchard Snofest -  Donna Tedford

BEST 3 FEMALES
1 -Klisse's - Klisse Foster
2- Willow Run - Patti Dean
3 - Little Hope - Diana Bush

PRODUCE OF DAM
1 -Klisse's Desire of Hope - Klisse Foster
2 - Hutchinson's Joy - Diana Bush

BEST UDDER
Klisse's PM Illusion of Hope - Klisse Foster

SIRE AND SON
3M Farms ZC Calvin - Donna Tedford

DISTRICT IV 
Northern Lights Goat Assn -- June 15, 2002 
Rosholt Fairgrounds @ Rosholt, WI 

Judge: Jennifer Lohman-Peterson


Total Saanens: Jr. Does - 5
Sr. Does - 13
Bucks - 2

GRAND CHAMPION SENIOR DOE
Hazelridge Farm Becky

RESERVE GCH SR DOE
Carey's Bit O Honey 

BEST OF BREED
GCH Carey's Jessica

GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE
Hazelridge Farm Becky 

RESERVE GCH JR DOE
Hazelridge Farm Bernice 

GRAND CHAMPION BUCK
Singing Spruce Pagan Premier

RESERVE GCH BUCK
Hazelridge Farm Beauregard 

BEST OF BREED BUCK
Singing Spruce Pagan Premier 

JUNIOR DOE SHOW:
Entries 5
Class # 1 - 1 entry
1-  B Krenz Nikodemus Rosaline    Bob Krenz 

Class # 2 - 2 entries
1 RGCH JR. DOE -  Hazelridge Farm Bernice      Erma Winn
2 - 2nd  Hazelridge Farm BP Beatrice    Erma Winn

Class # 3 -2 entries
1 - GCH JR. DOE -Hazelridge Farm Becky      Erma Winn
2 - Hazelridge Farm Melody     Erma Winn 

GRAND CHAMPION JR DOE
       Hazelridge Farm Becky  - Erna Winn
RESERVE GCH JR DOE
       Hazelridge Farm Bernice - Erma Winn


BUCK SHOW:
Entries 2
SENIOR BUCKS (2)
1 & under 2 -1 entry
1 - RCH BUCK Hazelridge Farm Beauregard      Erma Winn 

2 & under 3 - 1 entry
1 -GCH BUCK Singing Spruce Pagan Premier      Erma Winn 

Champion Challenge - Singing Spruce Pagan Premier 



GRAND CHAMPION BUCK
      Singing Spruce Pagan Premier
RESERVE GCH BUCK
      Hazelridge Farm Beauregard 
SENIOR DOE SHOW:
Entries 13
Yearling  - 2 entries
1- Carey's Princess      Lisa Carey
2- Diamond SnoBoy Athena     Bob Krenz

2 yr olds - 4 entries
1 -  Hazelridge Farm Abby      Erma Winn
2 - Carey's Cherubim    Lisa Carey 
3 - Hazelridge Farm Beth     Erma Winn 

3 yr. olds - 4 entries
1 RGCH SR DOE  Carey's Bit O Honey      Lisa Carey
2 - Hazelridge Farm Ariel     Erma Winn 
3- LaClare Farm Fire Dolly   LaClaire Farm 

4 yr. olds - 1 entry 
1- Singing Spruce Man Verbena    LaClaire Farm 

5 and over - 1 entry
1- GCH SR DOE Hazelridge Farm Bridget      Erma Winn 

Champion Challenge  2
1- BOB GCH Carey's Jessica     Lisa Carey
2 - Hazelridge Farm Bridget     Erma Winn 

GRAND CHAMPION SR DOE
       Hazelridge Farm Bridget 
RESERVE GCH SR DOE
       Carey's Bit O Honey
BEST OF BREED
       GCH Carey's Jessica


DISTRICT V
SW Missouri DGA -- June 15-16, 2002 
Ozark Empire Fairgrounds @ Springfield, MO 

Judge: Jean Lucas 


Total Saanens: Jr. Does - 13
Sr. Does - 15
Bucks - 0

GRAND CHAMPION SENIOR DOE
Anthem Tactic Duchess 

RESERVE GCH SR DOE
The Nida's Nugget

BEST OF BREED
CH The Nida's Lisa

GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE
The Nida's Ranee

RESERVE GCH JR DOE
The Nida's Richelle

SENIOR GET OF SIRE
Two Cedars Karman 

JUNIOR GET OF SIRE
The Nida's Nevada 

BEST 3 JUNIOR DOES
The Nida's Saanens 

DAIRY HERD
The Nida's Saanens 

PRODUCE OF DAM
Cerulean Peaches and Cream 

DAM AND DAUGHTER
The Nida's Lisa and The Nida's Priscilla 

JUNIOR DOE SHOW:
Entries 13
Class # 1 - 1 entry
1 - RGCH JR. DOE The Nida's Richelle   - Judy Nida

Class # 2 - 8 entries
1 GCH JR. DOE The Nida's Ranee - Judy Nida
2 - The Nida's Robin - Judy Nida
3 - Christie's Cherished Hope - Christina Trampas

Class # 3 - 5 entries
1 - The Nida's Rosalie - Judy Nida
2 - Two Cedars Reba - Jamie Burks
3 - The Nida's Rosa -  Judy Nida

Class # 4 - 0 entries

Class # 5 - 1 entry
1 -Wendover Percival Bethany - Don Cole Fam

GRAND CHAMPION JR DOE
       The Nida's Ranee - Judy Nida
RESERVE GCH JR DOE
       The Nida's Richelle  - Judy Nida



 
 

SENIOR DOE SHOW:
Entries 15
Yearling  - 5 entries
1- The Nida's Priscilla -  Judy Nida
2- Two Cedars Dream Kat  -  Jamie Burks
3- Mighty Goats Peppermint  -  Jim Roach

2 yr olds - 6 entries
1 - GCH SR DOE Anthem Tactic Duchess   - Don Cole Family
2RGCH SR DOE The Nida's Nugget - Judy Nida
3 - The Roach's Nancy  - Jim Roach

3 yr. olds - 1 entry
1 - The Roach's Maggie   -  Jim Roach

4 yr. olds - 0 entries

5 and over - 0 entries

GRAND CHAMPION SR DOE
       Anthem Tactic Duchess   - Don Cole Fam
RESERVE GCH SR DOE
       The Nida's Nugget - Judy Nida
CHAMPION CHALLENGE
1CH The Nida's Lisa
2 - Anthem Tactic Duchess 

GROUP CLASSES:
JR GET OF SIRE
1 - The Nida's Nevada -  Judy Nida

SR GET OF SIRE 
1 - Two Cedars Karman   - Judy Nida

DAIRY HERD
1 -The Nida's Saanens

BEST 3 JUNIOR
1- The Nida's Saanens 

PRODUCE OF DAM
1 -Cerulean Peaches and Cream   - Don Cole 

DAM AND DAUGHTER
Nida's Lisa & The Nida's Priscilla   - Judy Nida

DISTRICT VI
DISTRICT VII 
DISTRICT VIII
Los Angeles Co. Fair -- September 15, 2002
Pomona, CA 

Judge: Lisa Gardner-Chen


Total Saanens: Jr. Does - 32
Sr. Does - 20
Bucks - 0

GRAND CHAMPION SENIOR DOE
Old English Lilly

RESERVE GCH SR DOE
GCH Old English Fortuna

BEST UDDER (also Best Udder of Show)
GCH Gosh Darn Kids Jasmine

GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE
Saanendoah Jazzy Bear

RESERVE GCH JR DOE
Old English Colleen

SENIOR GET OF SIRE
Colquitt's Jacob

JUNIOR GET OF SIRE
Old English Polar Bear

BEST 3 SENIOR DOES
Old English 

BEST 3 JUNIOR DOES
Cherrypines

DAIRY HERD
Old English

BEST THREE SENIOR DOES
Old English

PREMIER BREEDER & EXHIBITOR
Carol Mann

JUNIOR DOE SHOW:
Entries  32
Class # 1 - 12 in class
1 - GCH JR. DOE Saanendoah Jazzy Bear - Danni Midstokke
2 - Cherrypines Boo Hoo - Judy Morrison
3 - Old English Penny - Carol Mann
4 - MFF Saanic Molly
5 - Old English Rosalyn - Carol Mann

Class # 2 - 12 in class
1 - Eder's Rheana -  Linda Colquitt
2 - Cherrypines Fruitcake - Judy Morrison
3 - Old English Rhea - Carol Mann
4 - Old English Reyna - Carol Mann

Class # 3 - 4 in class
1 - Old English Rapunzel - Carol Mann
2 - Cherrypines Billie Bob - Judy Morrison
3 - Old English Desiree - Carol Mann
4 - Cherrypines Breezy - Judy Morrison

Class # 4 - 4 in class
1-RGCH JR DOE Old English Colleen - Carol Mann
2-  Old English Opera - Carol Mann
3-  Cherrypines Eskimo Pie - Judy Morrison
 

GRAND CHAMPION JR DOE
Saanendoah Jazzy Bear - Danni Midstokke
RESERVE GCH JR DOE
Old English Colleen - Carol Mann


 

SENIOR DOE SHOW:
Entries  20
Yearling  - 4 in class
1 & 1st udder - Cherrypines Cute Tomato  - Judy Morrison
2 & 2nd udder - Old English Delight - Carol Mann
3-  Cherrypines  Pickle Puss - Ambur Lattin
4 - Cherrypines Hot Cakes - Judy Morrison

2 yr olds - 4 in class
1 & 1st udder -GCH SR DOE & RES BEST UDDER Old English Lilly - Carol Mann 
2 & 2nd udder -  Old English Felicity  - Carol Mann
3-  Cherrypines  Ethel Sweetwater - Judy Morrison
4 - Cherrypines Peek A Boo - Judy Morrison

3 yr. olds - 4 in class
1 & 1st udder - Old English Dantura  -  Carol Mann 
2 & 2nd udder - Cherrypines Samantha - Judy Morrison
3- Old English Dalea  - Carol Mann

4 yr. olds - 4 in class
1 & 1st udder -RGCH SR DOE GCH Old English Fortuna   - Carol Mann
2-  Old English Penelope
3-  Cherrypines Babycakes  - Judy Morrison

5 and over - 4 in class
1- Old English Dolly - Carol Mann
2 & 1st udder BEST UDDER GCH Gosh Darn Kids Jasmine - Linda Colquitt
3 & 2nd udder - GCH Cherrypines Door Prize - Judy Morrison

GRAND CHAMPION SR DOE
 Old English Lilly - Carol Mann 
RESERVE GCH SR DOE
 GCH  Old English Fortuna - Carol Mann 

GROUP CLASSES:
JR GET OF SIRE
1 - Old English Polar Bear - Carol Mann
2 - Cherrypines Singing Bob - Judy Morrison
3 - Old English Emperor - Carol Mann

SR GET OF SIRE 
1 - Colquitt's Jacob
2 - Colquitt's Director
3-  Saanendoah Rick Shaw

PREMIER SIRE 
Colquitt's Jacob 

DAIRY HERD
1 - Old English - Carol Mann

SENIOR BEST THREE
1- Old English - Carol Mann
2- Cherrypines - Judy Morrison

JUNIOR BEST THREE
1- Cherrypines - Judy Morrison
2 - Old English - Carol Mann
3-  5H - Kimberly Hughes

PRODUCE OF DAM
1 - Old English Dolly - Carol Mann
2 - Old English Fortuna - Carol Mann

PREMIER BREEDER & EXHIBITOR - Carol Mann
 

Updated 12/08/02


~
NSBA Specialty Chairman
Cheryl Landeck
Saanen Specialty Show Chair
08N220 McGough Road
Maple Park, IL 60151
815-751-0991
calandeck@aol.com

Website updates & corrections to
Joyce Lazzaro - joyce@saanendoah.com